Harriman State Park, New York
A National Racing Calendar Event
Sunday, September 10, 2000

Presented by the Century Road Club Association and the Kissena Cycling Club, in cooperation with the Palisades Interstate Park Commission.

Pro, 1, 2 Men
Seven laps, 98 miles, 107 riders

1. John Lieswyn, Shaklee
2. Chris Baldwin, Navigators
3. Alex Lavalee, Kissena Cycling Team
4. Jonathan Hamblen, Navigators
5. Mark Southard, FCRC/New Belgian
6. Douglas Ziewacz, 7-Up
7. Russell Langley, Nat’l Capital/Spokes
8. Sean Nealy, Kissena Cycling Team
9. Jonathan Retseck, Mercury
10. Vassiliy Davidenko, Navigators
11. Graeme Miller, Shaklee
12. Warren Clark, Tauranqa
13. Dewey Dickey, St. Paul Bicycle
14. Brendon Vesty, Navigators
15. J. Dean Rittenhouse, Annapolis
16. Antoine Varghese, Kissena Cycling Team
17. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance (CRCA Club Champion)
18. Chris Fisher, 7-Up
19. Marc Lanoue, Richard Sachs
20. Peter Mutuc, Pro Peloton Velo
21. Neil Stansbury, Tri-State Velo/Amoroso’s
22. Melito Heredia, CRCA/Toga
23. Peter Barlin, CRCA/Remax
24. Juan Castro, YSG/Ideal Tile
25. James Mattis, Alto Velo Webcore/Quicken

Pro, 1, 2, 3 Women
5 laps, 70 miles, 38 riders

1. Tina Mayolo, Autotrader.com
2. Roz Reekie-May, Procter & Gamble
3. Kori Kelly, Procter & Gamble
4. Sandra Kolb, Charles Schwab
5. Catherine Powers, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance (CRCA Club Champion)
6. Laren Franges, Instate Velo
7. Laura Van Gilder, Charles Schwab
8. Ann Marie Miller, CRCA/Women’s Sport & Fitness
9. Katrina Davis, Independent Fabrication
10. Mina Pizzini, Procter & Gamble
11. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, CRCA/SBCG
12. Marie Holjer, Charles Schwab
13. Emily Thorne, Arlington Sports
14. Laura Schmidt, unattached
15. Tara Parsons, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
16. Elizabeth Emery, Charles Schwab
17. Nina Strika, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
18. Odessa R. Osorio-McKenna, Trek
19. Greta Schneidman, Team Ameritech
20. Elizabeth Renaud, CRCA/Women’s Sport & Fitness
21. Brenda Bannson, Independent Fabrication
22. Vanessa Mandel, Kissena Cycling Club
23. Elizabeth Tyrell, Somerset Wheelmen
24. Carolyn Fisher, Team Freddie Fu
25. Penny Buchar, HVVC Matador Design

Cat. 3 Men
Five laps, 70 miles, 80 riders

1. Christopher Griffin, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
2. Matthew Kenneally, BCS
3. Thomas Cipolla, Cross Island Velo
4. Ralph Hassard, CRCA/Kozmo.com
5. Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo
6. Max Lippolis, Cranford Bicycles
7. Sean Cahill, Kissena Cycling Club
8. Marco Kelsey, Team Northwestern Hardware
9. Michael Swanwick, Fingerlakes Cycling
10. Simon Buckland, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
11. Marc Cesare, CRCA
12. Lance Leener, CRCA/SBCG
13. Salvatore Abruzzese, USI
14. Kevin Butler, Team GS Park Ridge
15. James Meuns, unattached
16. Daniel Byrne, CRCA
17. William Canon Jr., CRCA
18. Troy Kimbal, Team Westwood Velo
19. Daryl Dagel, Fingerlakes Cycling Club
20. Conon Coffey, So. New England Masters
21. —–
22. George Suter, CRCA/Union Sq. Caf?
23. Daniel Breu, Team Beacon
24. Glen Ziesenitz, CRCA/Princeton Review
25. Peter Ozolins, Ithaca College

Cat. 4 Women
Three laps, 42 miles, 17 riders

1. Sara Barker, Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2 Nancy Morgenstern, CRCA/PSOAS/Axis
3. Lorie Romero, Team TAM
4. Dana Petrella, unattached
5. Marline Meister, Island Racing Club
6. Daria Vanderveer, Capitol Velo Club
7. Frances Harrison, CRCA/Women’s Sport & Fitness
8. Leslie Jennings, Harvard University Cycling Association
9. Jane Moloney, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
10. Sai-Halasz, Simply Fit
11. Regina Hammond, Kissena Cycling Club
12. Janet Unde, unattached

Cat. 4/5 Men
Four laps, 56 miles, 101 riders

1. Peter Holt, Williams College
2. Daniel Giger, CRCA/Setanta
3. Tom Senf, Zephyr
4. Todd Kruger, Highland Park Hermes
5. Ira Krell, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
6. —–
7. Diego Athehortua, USI
8. Gary Lasala, Montclair Cyclist
9. Justin Lubeley, CRCA/Kaplan.com
10. Mark Mahoney, Zephyr
11. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Setanta
12. Ian Strever, Zephyr
13. Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Union Sq. Café
14. Joseph Coleman, CRCA
15. Kenneth Shidler, CRCA
16. Leon Fu, Watchung Wheelmen
17. John O’Connor, CRCA
18. —–
19. Rob Rigg, CRCA
20. Varo Betnauer, USI
21. Robert Gray, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
22. Geoffrey House, BCA/TOSK
23. Brian Berger, BVF/Concrete Media
24. Arthur Berger, CRCA/Miya Shoji
25. Brian Kall, unattached