November 11 — Turkey Race

A Field, 6 laps
1. Kevin Molloy, Dash.com/Renaissance
2. Chris Griffin, Strictly Bicycles
3. John Podesta, Dash.com/Renaissance
4. Jason Priest, Dash.com/Renaissance
5. Eric Min, Dash.com/Renaissance

Women, 5 laps in B field
1. Catherine Powers, Dash.com/Renaissance
2. Jamie Nicholson, SBCG
3. Randy Sharp, PSOAS/Axis
4. Nancy Morgenstern,Dash.com/Renaissance

B Field, 5 laps
1. Jeff Schmela, Kozmo.com
2. Steve Harvey,Dash.com/Renaissance
3. Jim McDade
4. Todd Sammann, Dash.com/Renaissance
5. Steven Chang, Princeton Review

C Field, 4 laps
1. Dante Pryor, Keith Haring
2. David Taylor
3. Ted Neu
4. Adam Friedman
5. Max Surla

October 7

Masters Championship 40+, 5 laps
1. Rob Gray, Strictly Bicycles
2. Don Fuchs, Sony Music
3. Roman Vasserman, Keith Haring Foundation
4. Ken Plundeke, Sony Music
5. Lance Leener, SBCG

Masters Championship 50+, 5 laps
1. Jack Angevine, CRCA
2. Jay Rosen CRCA
3. Earl Osborne, Strictly Bicycles
4. Ferdie Scharf, Miya Shoji
5. Phil Simpson, Kaplan.com

Team Cup Points, A field, 6 laps
1. John Loehner, Dash.com/Renaissance, 125
2. Kevin Molloy, Dash.com/Renaissance, 100
3. Jason Priest, Dash.com/Renaissance, 75
4. Eric Min, Dash.com/Renaissance, 70
5. Brent Greenberg, Dash.com/Renaissance 60
6. Inson Wood, Keith Haring, 55
7. Sean Mannion, Remax, 50
8. Kurt Gustafsson, SBCG, 45
9. Enrique Cubillo, Keith Haring, 40
10. Ed Bennett, Bennett?s Bikes, 35

11. Josh Davison, Dash.com/Renaissance, 30
12. George Suter, Union Sq. Café, 28
13. Scot Willingham, Princeton Review, 26
14. Josh Davison, Dash.com/Renaissance, 25
15. Gary Keblish, SBCG, 23
16. Ray Diaz, CRCA, 20
17. Thomas Pennell, Union Square Café, 18
18. John Idone, Remax, 17
19. Davit Gitt, Remax, 16
20. Peter Barlin, Remax, 15

Team Cup Points, Women, 5 laps
1. Catherine Powers, Dash.com/Renaissance, 125
2. Nina Strika, RLX/Polo Sport, 100
3. Tara Parsons, RLX/Polo Sport, 75
4. Sara Sauvayre, Women?s Sport & Fitness, 65
5. Ann Marie Miller, Women?s Sport & Fitness, 55
6. Jane Kenyon, RLX/Polo Sport, 45
7. Julie Walsh, RLX/Polo Sport, 30
8. Aubin Sullivan, Dash.com/Renaissance, 20
9. Patti O?Brien, RLX/Polo Sport, 18
10. Heather Baiman, RLX/Polo Sport, 15

Composite Field, 4 laps
1. Chris Wilkes, Kozmo.com
2. Todd Stodolski, Gap
3. ____________
4. Nick Kello, Dash.com/Renaissance
5. ____________

September 10 — Bear Mountain Road Race

September 9 — Women’s Sports Challenge

G.S. Mengoni Gran Prix

August 26 Time Trial
Two laps of Central Park (12 miles 74 yards measured at the inside curb)

Senior 1/2/3
Placing Overall Name Time Team
1 1 Charlie Issendorf 26:30:00 Breakaway
2 2 John Loehner 26:35:00 Dash/Renaissance
3 3 Stephen Badger 26:43:00 ReMax
4 4 Jason Priest 26:54:00 Dash/Renaissance
5 5 Inson Wood 27:05:00 Keith Haring
6 6 Eugene Boronow 27:06:00 SBCG
7 7 Ed Bennett 27:10:00 Bennett’s
8 8 Sean Mannion 27:22:00 ReMax
9 9 Peter Barlin 27:37:00 ReMax
10 10 Kevin Molloy 27:48:00 Dash/Renaissance
11 11 George Suter 27:48:00 Union Sq Café
12 12 David Gitt 28:03:00 ReMax
13 13 Jeff Schmela 28:10:00 Kozmo.com
14 14 Paul Carbonara 28:13:00 SBCG
15 16 Keith Ryan 28:20:00 SBCG
16 18 Lee Sossen 28:30:00 Keith Haring
17 22 Rob Neal 28:57:00
18 23 Sean Marvel 29:02:00 Kozmo.com
19 24 Dan Schmalz 29:07:00 Union Sq Café
20 26 Eric Min 29:15:00 Dash/Renaissance
21 27 Daniel Byrne 29:19:00
22 31 Joseph Foglia 29:39:00 Kozmo.com
23 33 Basil Moutsopoulos 29:46:00 Dash/Renaissance
24 39 David Ottavio 30:10:00 SBCG
25 65 Mark Brennan 32:38:00
John Podesta DNF Keith Haring

Women

Placing Overall Name Time Team
1 20 Jamie Nicholson 28:44:00 SBCG
2 40 Tara Parsons 30:14:00 RLX Polo Sport
3 41 Julie Walsh 30:19:00 RLX Polo Sport
4 45 Beth R
enaud
30:37:00 WS&F
5 46 Ann Marie Miller 30:40:00 WS&F
6 50 Sarah Sauvayre 31:02:00 WS&F
7 57 Bodil Arlander 31:41:00 RLX Polo Sport
8 59 Aubin Sullivan 31:56:00 Dash/Renaissance
9 68 Shelley Farmer 33:06:00
10 69 Loren Launen 33:17:00 Dash/Renaissance
11 72 Liz Seward 34:34:00
12 77 Marie DeRosa 35:39:00
13 78 Jennifer Balch 38:30:00
Nina Strika DNF RLX Polo Sport

Senior 4/5

Placing Overall Name Time Team
1 17 Marc Mauceri 28:29:00 PSOAS/Axis
2 19 Ralph Hassard 28:35:00 Kozmo.com
3 32 Chris Wilkes 29:45:00 Kozmo.com
4 34 Pascal Sauvayre 29:48:00 Setanta
5 35 Scott Klion 29:54:00 Kaplan.com
6 37 Lance Ball 30:02:00 Kaplan.com
7 38 Todd Brilliant 30:05:00 Setanta
8 42 Todd Stodolski 30:25:00 Gap
9 43 Richard Song 30:27:00 PSOAS/Axis
10 44 Juan Aruego 30:35:00 Setanta
11 47 Michael Sherry 30:43:00
12 48 Michael Port 30:43:00
13 49 Sid Daniels 30:50:00
14 51 Richard Fernand 31:03:00 Kozmo.com
15 52 John Handrakas 31:08:00 Gundelach
16 53 Mark Wolz 31:13:00 Kaplan.com
17 54 Jeff Kanter 31:14:00 Setanta
18 55 Joe Szokoli 31:39:00
19 56 Nathan Eckenrode 31:40:00 Kozmo.com
20 58 Justin Holmes 31:47:00
21 60 Rich Fleischer 32:03:00
22 61 Ernesto Paredes 32:16:00
23 62 Vinny Vicari 32:24:00
24 63 Nick Kello 32:25:00 Dash/Renaissance
25 64 Tony Pechenik 32:34:00 Gap
26 66 Mike Stone 32:45:00
27 67 Philip Simpson 32:57:00 Kaplan.com
28 70 Chris King 33:28:00
29 71 Jaime Lopez 34:16:00
30 73 Eric Gronning 34:38:00
31 74 Brendan O’Connell 34:56:00
32 76 Anthony Mazella 35:26:00

Masters 40+

Placing Overall Name Time Team
1 15 Lance Leener 28:13:00 SBCG
2 21 Gerry Martinez 28:55:00 Keith Haring
3 25 Tom Kempner 29:08:00 Hot Tubes
4 28 Rob Gray 29:22:00 Strictly Bicycles
5 30 Mete Basakinci 29:37:00 Miya Shoji
6 36 Robert Stern 29:56:00

Masters 50+

Placing Overall Name Time Team
1 29 Earl Osborne 29:28:00 Strictly Bicycles
2 75 Joe Witte 35:06:00

August 19

A field
1. Kevin Molloy, Dash.com/Renaissance
2. Kyoo Min, Dash.com/Renaissance
3. Keith Ryan, SBCG

Women
1. Deirde Murphy
2. Nina Strika, RLX Polo Sport
3. Catherine Powers, Dash.com/Renaissance

B field
1. Chris Wilkes, Kozmo.com
2. Paul Castro
3. Zui Hanafusa, Miya Shoji
4. Lance Ball
5. Todd Brilliant, Setanta

C field
1. Rob Rigg
2. Mike Port
3. David Taylor
4. Mark May
5. Daniel Rafique

August 13

A field
1. Kyoo Min, Dash-Renaissance 125 pts
2. Kevin Molloy, Dash-Renaissance 100
3. Inson Wood, Keith Haring Foundation 75
4. David Gitt, Remax 70
5. Mike Gansberg, Princeton Review 60
6. — Dash/Renaissance 55*
7. Leon Moser, Union Square Caf&eacut; 50
8. John Idone, Remax 45
9. Josh Smith, Keith Haring Foundation 40
10. Carlos Rivera, Princeton Review 35
11. — Sony 30
12. — Remax 28*
13. — Strictly Bicycles 26
14. — Princeton Review 25*
15. — Gotham 23
16. — Kozmo.com 20
17. — SBCG 18
18. — Union Sq Caf? 17
19. — Strictly Bicycles 16
20. — Strictly Bicycles 15*

Women
1. Catherine Powers, Dash-Renaissance 125 pts.
2. Nina Strika, RLX Polo Sport 100
3. Beth Renaud, WS&F-Setanta 75
4. Jaime Nicholson-Leener, SBCG 65
5. Tara Parsons, RLX Polo Sport 55
6. Sarah Sauvayre, WS&F-Setanta 45
7. Nancy Morgenstern, PSOAS-Axis 30
8. Julie Walsh, RLX Polo Sport*
9. Jane Kenyon, RLX Polo Sport*
10. Stephanie Gould, WS&F-Setanta** No points scored but places kept from other teams; only two riders per team can score.

B/C field
1. Chris Wilkes, Kozmo.com
2. Wiliam Cannon, Strictly Bicycles
3. Zui Hanafusa, Miya Shoji
4. John Tomlinson, SBCG
5. Todd Brilliant, Setanta

July 29

A Field, 6 laps

1. Eric Min, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Lane Rodgers, CRCA/Keith Haring
3. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
4. Sean Marvel, CRCA/Kozmo.com
5. Tim Clarsen, CRCA/SBCG

B Field, 5 laps

1. Vincent Cintron, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
2. Eui Lee, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
3. Todd Stodolski, CRCA/Gap
4. Zui Hanafusa, CRCA/Miya Shoji
5. Pablo Castro

C Field, 4 laps

1. Geoffrey Prudhomme
2. Chris Agostino
3. John Red
4. Jack O’Connor
5. Andrew McGee

July 22

A Field, 6 laps
1. Josh Davison, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Inson Wood, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation
3. Leon Moser, CRCA/Union Square Cafe
4. Brent Greenberg, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
5. Gary Keblish, CRCA/SBCG

B/C Field, 5 laps

1. Ralph Hassard, CRCA/Kosmo.com
2. Eui Lee, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
3. Juan Aruego, CRCA
4. Todd Stodolski, CRCA/Gap
5. Carlos Spencer, CRCA/Bennett’s Cycles

July 8 — Lou Maltese Memorial & Arthur Zimmerman Cup

June 27 — Points Race

A Field, 6 laps

1. Eric Min, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance, 20
2. Leon Moser, CRCA/Union Square Cafe, 5
3. Kevin Molly, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance, 5
4. Lane Rodgers, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation, 4
5. Scot Willingham, CRCA/Princeton Review, 4

Women’s Field, 4 laps

1. Catherine Powers, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance, 16
2. Nina Strika, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport, 8
3. Heather Baiman, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport, 1
4. Julie Walsh, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport, 1

B Field, 5 laps

1. Rolando Ocampo
2. Sean Marvel, CRCA/Kozmo.com
3. Chris Wilke s, CRCA/Kozmo.com
4. Zui Hanafusa, CRCA/Miya Shoji
5. David Greenblatt

C Field, 4 laps

1. Max Surla
2. Kevin Anderson
3. John Red
4. David Taylor
5. Chris Henry

May 14 — Bear Mountain SpringFest

May 13 — Bronx Orchard Beach Criterium

April 29 — Team Time Trial


Four Riders Riders Time
(Four Laps)
1. CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation John Podesta, Lane Rodgers,
Lee Sossen, Inson Wood
53:15
2. CRCA/Dash/Renaissance Josh Davison, Brent Greenberg,
John Loehner, Kevin Molloy
53:42
3. CRCA/Dash/Renaissance Steve Anderson,Pat Dougherty,
Steven Harvey, Eric Min
55:00
4. CRCA/Toga Samuel Acevedo, Melito Heredia,
Robert Marte, Jose Pineda
55:14
5. CRCA/Gotham Chris Long, Rob Lyons,
Dave, Nazaroff, Otis Rubottom
55:41
6. CRCA/SBCG Paul Carbonara, Gary Keblish,
Lance Leener, Chad Scheer
56:55
7. CRCA/Kaplan.com Lance Ball, Jordan Copeland,
Scott Klion, Justin Lubeley
57:00
8. CRCA/Strictly Bicycles German Estrada, Rob Grey,
Chris Griffin, Ruben Hurtado
57:09
9. CRCA/Sony Robert Clifford, Donald Fuchs,
John McGovern, Ken Plundeke
58:14
10. CRCA Tom Kempner, Robert Neal,
Ted Neu, David Wagener
58:47
11. CRCA/Kozmo.com Joe Foglia, Ralph Hassard,
Sean Marvel, Jeff Schmela
58:57
12. CRCA/Strictly Bicycles Tristan Fausto, Ira Krell,
Earl Osborne, Dave Peters
1:00:38
13. CRCA/Setanta Daniel Giger, Ron Kahn,
Conrad Meyer, Pascal Sauvayre
1:02:12
14. CRCA/Kaplan.com Douglas Bixby, Michael Knopf,
Phil Simpson, Mark Wolz
1:04:02
15. CRCA/PSOAS/Axis Tamara Damon, Nancy Morgenstern,
Randy Sharp, Olive White
1:08:51
16. CRCA Nathan Eckenrode, Brandon Forde,
Greg Lee

DNF
Two Riders Riders Time
(Two Laps)
1. CRCA/Asphalt Green Scot Willingham, Glenn Ziesenitz 27:47
2. CRCA/Union Square Café Dave Jordan, Leon Moser 28:02
3. CRCA Elizabeth Seward, Lawrence O’Keefe 34:26
4. CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation Chad Davis, Jerry Martinez DNF

April 15

A Field, 6 laps

1. ReMax, 125
2. ReMax, 100
3. Toga, 75
4. Sony, 70
5. Union Square Cafe, 60
6. Sony, 55
7. Renaissance, 50
8. Renaissance, 45
9. Keith Haring Foundation, 40
10. SBCG, 35
11. Gotham, 30
12. Sony
13. ReMax
14. SBCG, 25
15. SBCG
16. Keith Haring Foundation, 20
17. Keith Haring Foundation
18. SBCG
19. Union Square Cafe, 16
20. Strictly Bicycles, 15

Women’s Field, 4 laps

1. Sarah Sauvayre, WSF-Setanta, 125
2. Heather B aiman, RLX/Polo Sport, 100
3. Nancy Morgan, Renaissance, 75
4. Frances Harrison, WSF-Setanta, 65
5. Loren Launen, Renaissance, 55
6. Patti, RLX/Polo Sport, 45
7. Julie Walsh, RLX-Polo Sport
8. Catherine, Renaissance
9. Nina Strika, RLX-Polo Sport
10. Tara Parsons, RLX-Polo Sport

B, C, A Field, 5 laps

1. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance, 21
2. Daniel Byrne, CRCA, 15
3. Ralph Hassard, CRCA/Kozmo.com
4. Paul Carbonara, CRCA/SBCG, 5
5. Eben Weiss, CRCA, 4
6. Chris Wilkes, CRCA/Kozmo.com, 4

April 8 — Time Trial

28.51

Category 1-2-3
Placing Overall Time Name Team
1 1 26.27 Ian Stuart Hot Tubes
2 2 27.02 John Podesta Details
3 3 27.03 Simon Orr SBCG
4 4 27.06 Dustin Rademacher Hot Tubes
5 5 27.17 Daniel Wolfson Hot Tubes
6 6 27.20 Stephen Badger ReMax
7 7 27.31 Dave Jordan Union Sq Café
8 8 27.36 George Suter Union Sq Café
9 9 27.46 Eugene Boronow SBCG
10 10 27.51 John
Loehner
Dash/Renaissance
11 11 27.54 Enrique Cubillo Keith Haring
12 13 28.04 Jason Priest Dash/Renaissance
13 14 28.06 Matthew Wilson Hot Tubes
14 15 28.09 Lee Sossen Keith Haring
15 16 28.10 Inson Wood Keith Haring
16 17 28.13 Scot Willingham Asphalt Green
17 18 28.23 Chad Davis Keith Haring
18 19 28.24 Josh Davison Dash/Renaissance
19 20 28.25 John Tomlinson SBCG
20 21 28.46 Kevin Molloy Dash/Renaissance
21 22 28.48 Chad Scheer SBCG
22 24 John McGovern Sony
23 27 28.56 Brent Greenberg Dash/Renaissance
24 29 29.08 Paul Carbonara SBCG
25 30 29.11 Lane Rodgers Keith Haring
26 31 29.14 Dave Sargent
27 36 29.41 David Nazaroff Gotham
28 38 29.46 Eric Min Dash/Renaissance
29 40 29.49 Keith Ryan SBCG
30 42 30.06 Joshua Rechnitz CNC
31 46 30.14 Jeff Schmela Kozmo.com
32 48 30.16 Daniel Byrne Road Runner
33 49 30.21 Josh Smith Keith Haring
34 51 30.31 Tom Kl
einberger
Bennett’s
35 52 30.35 Brandon Forde Bennett’s
36 53 30.40 Sean Marvel Kozmo.com
37 54 30.42 Joseph Foglia Kozmo.com
38 59 30.56 Pat Dougherty Dash/Renaissance
39 77 32.13 Jake Koblentz

Women

Placing Overall Time Name Team
1 55 30.46 Ann Marie Miller WSF/Setanta
2 61 31.21 Catherine Powers Dash/Renaissance
3 62 31.29 Julie Walsh RLX Polo Sport
4 64 31.32 Nina Strika RLX Polo Sport
5 68 31.49 Beth Renaud WSF/Setanta
6 75 32.04 Stephanie Gould WSF/Setanta
7 78 32.09 Aubin Sullivan Dash/Renaissance
8 84 32.40 Bodil Arlander RLX Polo Sport
9 85 32.44 Tara Parsons RLX Polo Sport
10 86 32.46 Sarah Sauvayre WSF/Setanta
11 87 32.51 Nancy Morgenstern Dash/Renaissance
12 88 32.56 Kristi Roberts WSF/Setanta
13 90 32.59 Cindie Baker
14 91 33.03 Loren Launen Dash/Renaissance
15 92 3
3.14
Heather Baiman RLX Polo Sport
16 93 33.17 Stephanie Bleecher WSF/Setanta
17 102 34.18 Frances M. Harrison WSF/Setanta
18 103 34.21 Jane Kenyon RLX Polo Sport
19 104 34.39 Julie Deardorff
20 114 35.58 Jane Moloney
21 116 37.37 Liz Seward
22 117 37.47 Katherine Van Itallie
23 120 38.5 Jennifer Balch

Masters 40+

Placing Overall Time Name Team
1 12 27.58 Morgan Stebbins Sony
2 28 28.59 David Wa
gener
3 34 29.37 Lance Leener SBCG
4 35 29.39 Jerry Martinez Keith Haring
5 39 29.49 Tom Kempner Hot Tubes
6 49 30.25 Rob Stern
7 59 31.01 Don Fuchs Sony
8 60 31.01 Lars Klove Dash/Renaissance
9 71 31.52 David Peter Strictly Bicycles
10 73 32.02 Gregory Lee
11 82 32.38 Dom Maita
12 112 35.37 David Chomowicz
13 118 38.09 Joseph Grier
DNF Richard Kashin

Masters 50+

Placing Overall Time Name Team
1 37 29.45 Robert Clifford Sony
2 57 30.51 Earl Osborne Strictly Bicycles
3 63 31.30 David Kliger
4 70 31.51 Mark Wolz Kaplan.com
DNF Ferdie Scharf

Category 4-5

Placing Overall Time Name Team
1 23 28.49 Kyle Cashin
2 25 28.53 Jordan Copeland Kaplan.com
3 26 28.54 Justin Lubeley Kaplan.com
4 32 29.27 Peter Anderson Dash/Renaissance
5 33 29.37 Ralph Hassard Kozmo.com
6 41 30.02 Daniel Levine Gap
7 43 30.07 Su Keun Chun Dash/Renaiisance
8 44 30.12 Marc Mauceri PSOAS/Axis
9 45 30.15 Stephen Harvey Dash/Renaissance
10 54 30.44 Chris Wilkes Kozmo.com
11 56 30.47 Rolando Ocampo
12 65 31.38 Lance Ball Kaplan.com
13 66 31.41 Juan Aruego
14 67 31.44 Wayne Vartabedian
15 71 31.50 Richard Song
16 72 31.59 Todd Stodolski Gap
17 7
4
32.04 Vinny Vicari
18 79 32.13 Simon Buckland Strictly Bicycles
19 80 32.26 Jeffrey Kanter
20 81 32.3 Richard Fernand
21 82 32.35 Justin Holmes
22 84 32.39 Tristan C. Fausto Strictly Bicycles
23 89 32.58 Nathan Eckenrode
24 94 33.24 Joe Szokoli
25 95 33.31 Len Battifarano
26 96 33.32 Rich Fleischer
27 97 33.38 Chris Yack Kozmo.com
28 98 33.45 Conrad Meyer Setanta
29 99 33.54 Mike Stone
30 100 33.56 Douglas D. Bixby Kaplan.com
31 101 34.17 Adam Seidman
32 105 34.47 Tony Pechenik Gap
33 106 34.53 John DeMuinck Keiser Kaplan.com
34 107 34.55 Preston Niblack
35 108 35.12 Chris Henry
36 109 35.16 Andrew Reyniak
37 110 35.31 James Oszlak
38 111 35.35 Michael Szwejbka
39 113 35.46 Michael Knopf Kaplan.com
40 115 36.05 Ivan Diaz
DNF David Glass

April 1

A Field, 9 laps

1. Eric Min, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
3. Josh Davison, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
4. Vincent Cintron, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
5. Simon Ginsberg, CRCA/Union Sq. Cafe

B Field, 7 laps

1. Chris Wilkes, CRCA/Kozmo.com
2. Rich Borow, CRCA
3. Eui Lee, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
4. Scott Klion, CRCA/Kaplan.com
5. Rich Bernardi, CRCA

C Field, 6 laps

1. Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Union Sq. Cafe
2. Juan Aruego, CRCA
3. Daniel Giger, CRCA/Setanta
4. Vinny Vicari, CRCA
5.

March 25

A Field, 9 laps

1. Brent Greenberg, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Sean Mannion, CRCA/Remax
3. Eric Min, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
4. John Idone, CRCA/Remax
5. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance

B Field, 7 laps

1. Steve Harvey, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Sean Marvel, CRCA/Kozmo.com
3. Jordan Copeland, CRCA/Kaplan.com
4. Rich Borow, CRCA
5. Su Keun Chun, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance

C Field, 6 laps

1. Daniel Giger, CRCA/Setanta
2. Juan Aruego, CRCA
3. Nathan Eckenrode, CRCA
4. Kevin Anderson, CRCA
5. Vinnie Vicari, CRCA

March 18

A Field, 9 laps

1. Ian Stuart, CRCA/HotTubes, 125
2. Dustin Rademacher, CRCA/HotTubes, 100
3. John McGovern, CRCA/Sony, 75
4. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance, 70
5. Morgan Stebbins, CRCA/Sony, 60
6. Simon Orr, CRCA/SBCG, 55
7. Scott Mercer, CRCA/Mengoni, 50
8. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance, 45
9. Enrique Cubillo, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation, 40
10. Inson Wood, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation, 35
11. Sean Mannion, CRCA/Remax, 30
12. Lane Rodgers, CRCA /Keith Haring Foundation
13. Josh Davison, CRCA/Renaissance
14. Stephen Badger, CRCA/Remax, 25
15. Mat Wilson, CRCA/HotTubes
16. Peter Barlin, CRCA/Remax
17. Davit Gitt, CRCA/Remax
18. John Idone, CRCA/Remax
19. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Renaissance
20. John Tomlinson, CRCA/SBCG, 15

Women’s Field, 7 laps

1. Loren Launen, CRCA/Renaissance, 125
2. Julie Walsh, CRCA/RLX Polo, 100
3. Kristi Roberts, CRCA/WSF-Setanta, 75
4. Heather Baimann, CRCA/RLX-Polo, 65
5. Aubin Sullivan, CRCA /Renaissance, 55
6. Jane Moloney, CRCA, 45
7. Julie Deardorff, CRCA, 30

A,B,C Field, 6 laps

1. Steve Harvey, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Craig Allen, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
3. Glen Zeisenetz, CRCA/Asphalt Green
4. Gerry Martinez, CRCA/Keith Haring
5. Zui Hanafusa, CRCA

March 11
Handicap Field, 8 laps

1. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
3. John Idone, CRCA/Remax
4. Frank Arroyo, CRCA/Sony
5. Eugene Boronow, CRCA/SBCG
6. Dave Gitt, CRCA/Remax
7. Leon Moser, CRCA/Union Sq

March 4

A Field, 7 laps
1. Jason Priest, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
2. Stephen Badger, CRCA/Remax
3. Enrique Cubillo, CRCA/Keith Haring F.
4. Inson Wood, CRCA/Details
5. Josh Davison, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance

B Field, 6 laps
1. Glen Ziesenitz, CRCA/Asphalt Green
2. Vincent Cintron, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
3. Peter Anderson, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
4. Rob Gray, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
5. —–

C Field, 5 laps
1. Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Union Sq.
2. Vinnie Vicari, CRCA
3. Jack O’Connor, CRCA
4. Catherine Powers, CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
5. Beth Renaud, CRCA/Setanta