Central Park, New York City
Saturday, July 7, 2001
Presented by Century Road Club Association

Race Results
Men Pro-1-2-3

1. Wilson Vasquez, CRCA/Mengoni
2. Oleg Grichkine, Navigators
3. Joel Chavez, Cyclescience/Trek/VW
4. Eric Min, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
5. Juan Pineda, 7-Up/Colorado Cyclist
6. Donny Lopez, Saturn Development
7. Rosevart Martes, CRCA/Toga
8. Melito Heredia, CRCA/Toga
9. Peter Barlin, CRCA/ReMax
10. Jason Schneider, GBSC
11. Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr, OSC/AFD Airbrushing
12. Oscar Pineda, 7-Up/Colorado Cyclist
13. Adam Hodges Myerson, CRCA-Mengoni
14. Chris Chongtenn, Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
15. Mark Burns, Colavita
16. Steve Roszko, NCC / BikeReg.com
17. David Martin, Ideal Tile/Brielle Cycle
18. Matt Koschara, Kreb Cycle
19. David Melchior, Century-SBCG
20. Shawn Mottram, OSC/AFD Airbrushing
21. Fred Horwood, CRCA/Gotham
22. John Verheul, Ideal Tile/Brielle Cycle
23. Guillaume Nelessen, CRCofA/Kopp’s Cycles/Mike Fraysse’s Sports Resorts
24. Gregg Germer, Champions
25. Hugh Moran, Team Florida
26. Wendys Cruz, CRCA Gap Strictly Bicycles
27. Eugene Boronow, Century-SBCG
28. Troy Kimball, Westwood Velo Cycling Team
29. Todd Herriott, CRCA Gap Strictly Bicycles
30. Robert Lattanzi, CRCA/Miya Shoji
31. Mynor Pineda, CRCA/Toga
32. Rafael Diaz-Granados_, CRCA Gap Strictly Bicycles
33. Mike Sutter, Westwood Velo
34. Oscar Lobo, Century Road Club Association
35. Jared Gaudet, Ideal Tile/Brielle Cycle
36. Jonathan Bravman, Ideal Tile/Brielle Cycle
37. Rob Rigg, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
38. Inson Wood, CRCA/Gap
39. Basil Moutsopholous, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
40. Anthony Canger, CRCA/Miya Shoji
41. Jean-Francois Tremblay
42. Franky Van Haesenbroucke, Navigators
43. Sean Condon, Tokeneke Road Club
44. Paul Ziminski, Hewlett Packard/3d racing
45. Eric Streckfuss, Somerset Wheelmen
46. Michael J. Chevett, Colavita
47. Ed Beamon, Navigators
48. Lee Moser, FRCA
49. Dan Schwarz, CRCA/Union Square Caf?
50. Chris Romero, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
51. Mark Siega, CRCA/ReMax
52. Peter O’Mara, Ideal Tile/Brielle Cycle
53. Josh Davison, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
54. Juan Barroso, ADNY
55. Siro Camponogara , Navigators
56. Edward Bennett, CRCA-Bennett’s Bikes
57. Jonathan Lowenstein, OSC/AFD Airbrushing
58. William Yabroudy, OSC/AFD Airbrushing
59. Gregory Wheeler, Team Colavita/MBS
60. Romel Campbel, Westwood Velo
61. PEDRO ARIAS, CRCA Gap Strictly Bicycles
62. Trenton Ashburn, Bikeworks/ Festina
63. Christian Young, Ideal Tile/Brielle Cycle
64. Brent Greenberg, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
65. Yann Blindert, CRCA/Dash-Bicycle Renaissance
66. Charlie Issendorf, CRCA/Mengoni
67. jose guzman, CRCA Gap Strictly Bicycles
68. George Suter, CRCA/Union Square Caf?
69. Roy Yan, Ranch Racing
70. Eric Ragot, Kissena/Dev. Team

Women 1-2-3

31 miles, 1:21:50
1. Ashley Kimmett, Saturn Cycling Team
2. Catherine Powers, CRCA Dash-Renaissance
3. Tara Parsons, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
4. Caryl Gale
5. Laura Kibelsbeck, WebEvent.com
6. Sarah Sauvayre, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness/Setanta
7. Stephanie Gould, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness/Setanta
8. Elizabeth Renaud, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness/Setanta
9. Julie Walsh, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
10. Cindie Baker, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
11. Tamara Damon, CRCA/Axis Furniture Co
12. Frances Harrison, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness/Setanta
13. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Century-SBCG
14. Heather Baiman, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport

Junior Men

1. Zack Kaamen, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation
2. Owen Nielsen, Xaloy Racing Team
3. Mike Aya, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation
4. Frank Celenza, CRCA/Keith Haring Foundation

Master Men 40+

1. Jerry Martinez, Gap/Crca
2. Rolando Ocampo, CRCA-Bennets
3. Doug O’Neill, C.T.S./Velocity – Cranford Bike Team
4. Clifford Jones, Montclair Cyclists
5. Lance Leener, Century-SBCG
6. Robert Gray, MoneyGram/CRCA
7. Greg Lee, Century Road Club Association
8. Charles Mattison, Tokeneke Road Club
9. Brian Wolf, Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
10. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Setanta
11. christopher guglielmo, C.T.S./Velocity – Cranford Bike Team
12. John Morgan, Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
13. Tom Toal, Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
14. John Moynagh, Century Road Club Association
15. Andrew Witten, Century Road Club Association
16. Stephen Flynn, Century Road Club Association
17. Errol Toran, Century Road Club Association
18. Charles Hanson, Century Road Club Association
19. Corey Pendleton, Century Road Club Association
20. David Glass, Century Road Club Association
21. Jeffrey Hansen, Le Chateau Restaurant/Les Cyclistes
22. Frederick Loucks, Team NewHampshire
23. Walter Risse, C.T.S./Velocity – Cranford Bike Team
24. Scott Gregoire
25. Jim Bonacorda, Cranford Bike Team
26. David Peter, CRCA/Moneygram
27. Andre Hurni, Century Road Club Association
28. David Stokes, Kissena
29. Jim Bolster, Century Road Club Association
30. John Barrett, Century Road Club Association
31. John Funk, Ridgefield Bank
32. Steve Sirico, Laurel BC
33. Earl Osborne, Gap/Strictly Bicycles
34. Jay rosen, Century Road Club Association
35. Jack Briggs, Century Road Club Association
36. Manny Lopez, C.T.S./Velocity – Cranford Bike Team
37. Andrew Muldoon, C.T.S./Velocity – Cranford Bike Team
38. Richard Bernardi, Century Road Club Association
39. Michael W. MacKay

Women 4

1. Lori Romero, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
2. Nancy Morgenstern, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
3. Randall Sharp, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
4. Loren Launen, CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
5. Leslie Jennings, Century-SBCG
6. Regina Hammond, CRCA/Miya Shoji
7. Kristen LaSasso
8. Cindy Ma, Metro Sanchez/CRCA
9. Jaimie Epstein, CRCA/Dash-Renaissance

Men 3-4

1. Garrett Crooks/Moneygram
2. Ralph Hassard, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
3. Sean Marvel, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
4. Paul Carbonara, Century-SBCG
5. Nate Kokinda, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
6. Keith Ryan, Century-SBCG
7. Michael Gansberg, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
8. Zui Hanafusa, CRCA/Miya Shoji
9. David Cavallo, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
10. David Yu Greenblatt, Highland Park Hermes
11. Kam Tai, CRCA/MetaBikes
12. Wayne LaSalle, Tokeneke Road Club
13. Peter M. Lehman Nielsen, Olde Mill Inn/WFI/DSET – Liberty Cycle
14. Marco Quezada, CRCA-Gotham
15. James Leiken, Kissena
16. Paul Albert, Century Road Club Association
17. Michael Norton, les cyclists
18. Tristan Fausto, CRCA/Miya Shoji
19. Jason Elfenbein, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
20. Max Burgos
21. Petr Huppert
22. Salvatore Abbruzesse
23. Frank Hannibal, crca/gap strictly bicycles
24. Andy Shen, Century Road Club Association
25. Thomas Pennell, CRCA – Union Square Cafe
26. Stephen Jamison, Century Road Club
27. Brian Plouffe, AMC Cycling Team
28. Christopher Ryan
29. Orlando Munguia, ASODOCI
30. Malvin Williams, CRCA/Miya Shoji
31. Walter Fernandez, Kissena Cycling Club
32. Gary Keblish, Century-SBCG
33. Tom Chiudina, Unione Spotiva Italiana
34. zebulon nelessen, century road club of america
35. Peter Andersen, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
36. Torrey Lincoln, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
37. John McGovern, Le Chateau
38. stephen Chang, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
39. Tony Pechenik, crca/gap strictly bicycles
40. Ruben Dario Hurtado, crca/ MoneyGram
41. cliff saper, Century Road Club Association
42. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
43. Timothy Claudio, Century Road Club Association
44. Joseph Foglia, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
45. Scot Willingham, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
46. Jeff Kanter, CRCA/Setanta
47. David Taylor, CRCA – Dash Renaissance
48. Burroughs York, CRCA/Miya Shoji
49. Richard Song, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
50. David De Pierro, Olde Mill Inn/WFI/DSET – Liberty Cycle
51. Jorge Vasquez, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
52. Marc Mauceri, CRCA-Axis/Furniture Co