Central Park, New York City
Saturday, August 25

Race Results
Men Pro-1-2

1. Wilson Vasquez, CRCA/GS Mengoni
2. Jeffrey Lindenmuth-Hopkins, Team Columbus
3. Graeme Miller, NetZero
4. Juan Pineda, 7-Up/Colorado Cyclist
5. Ryan Oelkers, Flyers-BiKyle
6. Meliton Heredia, Toga/CRCA
7. Vassili Davidenko, Navigators
8. Jason Schneider, Ready Pac/Knapp’s
9. Shawn McCormack, Saturn Development Team
10. Oscar Pineda, 7-Up/Colorado Cyclist
11. Sergio A. Rolando, Toga
12. Hilton Clarke, NetZero
13. Roselvert Martes, Toga/CRCA
14. Lukey Stockwell, Zaxby’s
15. Benny Lindsay, Team Columbus
16. Ray Diaz, CRCA-GAP
17. Juan Pimentel, Sony/CRCA
18. Chris Rozdilsky, CRCA-ReMax
19. Alex lavallee, Kissena
20. Inson Wood, CRCA/Gap

Women Pro-1-2-3

1. Tanya Duff-Miller, Counties Manukali
2. Ann Mullen, Century-SBCG
3. Ann Marie Miller, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
4. Cindy Bauwens, Verizon Wireless
5. Kathryn Roszko, NCC / BikeReg.com
6. Stephanie Gould, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness
7. Caryl Gale, San Diego Cyclo Vets
8. Frances Harrison, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness
9. Vanessa Mandel, CRCA/Gap
10. Tara Parsons, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
11. Elizabeth Whitney, Somerset Wheelmen
12. Veronica Jennings, CTS/Velocity
13. Elizabeth Renaud, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness
14. Elizabeth Tyrell, Somerset Wheelmen
15. Juana Fernandez, Arco Iris

Masters 40+/Juniors

1. Stuart Gillespie, CRCA-Keith Haring Foundation
2. Christopher Guglielmo, CTS/Velocity
3. Morgan Stebbins, CTS (Charmichael Training Systems)
4. Jerry Martinez, Gap/Crca
5. Rolando Ocampo, CRCA-Bennetts Bicycles
6. Scott Keller, Cranford CTS
7. Mark Luzio, Arc-En-Ciel
8. Raymond Smith, Montclair cyclists
9. Richard Bernardi, Century Road Club Association
10. Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
11. William Adams, Century Road Club Association
12. Greg Lee, CRCA
13. Tony Pechenik, CRCA / GAP
14. frank Celenza, CRCA-Keith Haring Foundation
15. Patrick Merrell, Century Road Club Association
16. Robert Guatelli, Metro-Sanchez/Century Raod Club Association
17. Charles Mattison, Tokeneke Road Club
18. Dante Prior, CRCA-Keith Haring Foundation
19. Charles Hanson, CRCA
20. Philip Simpson, CRCA/Kaplan.com

Men 2-3

1. Rob Rigg, CRCA-Dash.com/Renaissance
2. Jason Bremer, Kissena Dev/Team
3. Paul Albert, CRCA/Westwood Velo
4. Robert Lattanzi, Miya Shoji
5. James McDade, CRCA/Kaplan.com
6. Vincent Cintron, Moneygram/CRCA
7. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA-ReMax
8. Fred Horwood, CRCA/Gotham
9. Gary S. Keblish, Century-SBCG
10. Keith Ryan, Century-SBCG
11. Todd Sammann, CRCA-Dash.com/Renaissance
12. Bill Mark, Providence Velo Club
13. Michael Gansberg, Metro-Sanchez
14. Michael Prokopec, cnc miya shoji/crca
15. Aubrey Gordon, Team Squiggle
16. Rick Spear, CRCA
17. Timothy A. Carpenter, Cranford Bike Team
18. Marc Mauceri, CRCA-Axis/Furniture Co.
19. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
20. Sean Condon, Tokeneke Road Club