Harriman State Park
May 12, 2002

Men Pro/1/2/3
81 Starters 98 Miles
1. Nat Faulkner, Kissena 4:21:30
2. Todd Herriott, Think Racing/CRCA at 1:15
3. Guillaume Nelessen, UPMC Kopp’s Cycle/Fuji Cycling 1:40
4. Alex Weil, Kissena
5. Rolando, Andres Toga
6. Scott Zwizanski, Team Snow Valley
7. Bryce Shapley, WIN/Holland 2:50
8. Authur Rutte, WIN/Holland 4:40
9. Dan Staite, America’s Cycling Team -UPMC
10. Roselvert Marte, GAP 5:30
11. Charles Issendorf, GS Mengoni 6:12
12. Eneas Freyre, Kissena 7:45
13. Eugene A. Boronow, Century- SBCG
14. Lawrence Perera, CCB/VW
15. Derek Bouchard-Hall, Mercury Cycling Team 11:15
16. Peter Baker, GoMart 13:00
17. David Sommerville, CRCA Think Racing 26:00
18. Jelle Nederlandse, WIN/Holland
19. Keith Miller, Kissena Sports

Women 1/2/3
32 Starters 56 Miles
1. Laura Van Gilder, Trek Plus
2. Erinne Willock, Verizon Wireless
3. Catherine Powers, CRCA-Renissance/Terry
4. Helen Kelly, Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
5. Lauren Franges, Amarosa’s
6. Petra Ford, Verizon Wireless/Cervelo
7. Michele Smith, HVVC/WebEvent
8. Heather Peck, Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
9. Katrina Davis, Trek Plus
10. Ann Marie Miller, Verizon
11. Caryl Gale, San Diego Cyclo Vets
12. Elizabeth Renaud, CRCA/Women’s Sports & Fitness
13. Kristen Lasasso, CRCA/RLX Polo
14. Aubin Sullivan, Century-SBCG
15. Elisa Gagnon, Trek Plus
16. Lisa Maxwell, Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
17. Anna Milkowski, Gearworks/SRP
18. Ellizabeth Tyrell, Somerset Wheelmen
19. Susan Duff, 3D Racing Team
20. Shelley Reynolds, HVVC/WebEvent

Women 4
29 Starters 42 Miles
1. Hanna Vazquez, Setanta womens sports and fitness/crca
2. Caitlin McVarish, Kissena
3. Jessica Hill, Cornell
4. Maria Klemperer-Johnson, Chris Cookie
5. Nancy Ford, Kissena
6. Regina Hammond, CRCA/Miya Shoji
7. Cindy Ma, Metro Sanchez/CRCA
8. Midori Nakamura, CRCA
9. annie malouin, ESSM/GPOA
10. Cara Viggiano Starace, unattached
11. Andrea Grossman, CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
12. MARIKO TOI, BICYCLE WORKSHOP
13. Maria Oliveira
14. Robin Read, CRCA/RLX Polo
15. Laila Hazen, CRCA
16. Ann-Marie Brady, CRCA/MetroSanchez
17. juliana calvo, team brasilia
18. Madeleine Cozine, Somerset Wheelmen/Garden State Bicycle
19. Katherine Farago, NEBC/Cycleloft
20. Romy Alvarez

Men Master 35+
51 Starters 56 Miles
1. John McGovern, Bethel Cycle Sport 2:29:58
2. Bernard McGarry, cts/cranford bike team
3. M. Andrew ruiz GMBC/invensys
4. Thomas Cipolla, Cranford Bike Club / CTS
5. Augusto DeCastro, Wheelsport Cycling
6. Glenn Swan, Cranford Bike Club / CTS
7. Troy Kimball, Westwood Velo Cycling Team
8. Kurt Gustafsson, CRCA-SBCG
9. JOHAN KOSERIUS, CARPEDIEM/FIORDIFRUTA
10. Bethel
11. Doug O Neill CTS
12. Christopher Ryan, Century Road Club
13. Francis Cinoa, CRCA/Tic Tac
14. Michael Allaire, Kissena Sports
15. Ira Krell, CRCA/Moneygram
16. Andrew McFarland
17. Michael Cusack, Watchung
18. Robert Gray, MoneyGram/CRCA
19. John Finetto, Tenafly Bike
20. John Tomlinson, Century-SBCG
21. James Escobar, New Canaan
22. rolando ocampo, CRCA-Bennetts Bicycles
23. stanislaw arciszewski, kissena
24. Todd Canter, CRCA/Think Racing
25. Toby Crane, CRCA/Gap-Strictly Cycles

Men 3
76 Starters 70 Miles
1. Jason Bremer, CRCA-Axis
2. Thomas Pennell, CRCA – Think Racing
3. Travis Pidcock, Red Rose Rockets
4. Ryan Mele, NECSA/FRAYSSEE
5. Gregg Loprete, Colavita/MBS
6. Edward M Ceccolini III, Westwood Velo
7. Marc Mauceri, CRCA-AXIS/FURNITURE CO.
8. Gregg Galletta, Soho Capital
9. Bart Torre, Red Rose Rockets
10. Paul Albert, CRCA/Think Racing
11. Colin Sandberg, ESSM/GPOA
12. Shepherd Myers, Finger Lakes CC
13. Luke Braun, Miya Shoji
14. David Cavallo, CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
15. David Yu Greenblatt, Highland Park Hermes
16. Thomas Ziermann, GBSC Carl Hart/FESTO
17. Matthew White, Capital Velo Club
18. Juraj Kapko, TJ CK
19. Steven Lombardo, Capital Velo Club
20. Myles Romanow, Hampton Velo Club
21. James McDade, CRCA/Kaplan
22. Mark Moskovich, Mercury/Atlantic Racing
23. Robert Lattanzi, Miya Shoji
24. Brendan Marshall, Team Beacon
25. David Young, NCC / BikeReg.com
26. Daniel Brill, Team Beacon
27. Xavier Melendez, Miya Shoji
28. Jason Elfenbein, CRCA
29. Gary Keblish, Century-SBCG
30. john caruso, Carl Hart/GBSC
31. Kevin Bessett, GMBC/Invensys
32. William Wisse, 3DRacingteam
DQ Jorge Ortiz, Terrytown

Men 4
74 Starters 56 Miles
1. Kenneth Lundgren, Westwood Velo
2. david taylor, CRCA – Dash Renaissance
3. Paul Donnelly, CRCA/Century Road Association
4. Tom Bronson, Bethel Cycle Sport
5. Daniel Bernard, Century Road Club Association
6. stephen harvey, CRCA
7. Petr Huppert, Unattached
8. Michael McHale, Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9. Eutimio Quintero,
10. Matthew Baldwin, Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank
11. ???
12. rick trojanowski, essex county velo
13. Geoffrey House, bca/tosk
14. John Parke, Westwood Velo
15. Joshua Pulver, BVF (Brooklyn Velo Force)
16. Alexei Medvedev
17. Steve Fife, C.R.C.A.
18. Donald Snoop, CRCA
19. Jason Houchin, CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ KOPP’S CYCLE
20. Andrew Evans, Red Rose Rockets Jr. Development Team
21. Greg Fiore N/A
22. CRCA
23. Ian Strever, Bethel Cycling Team
24. Jeff Buckles, NECSA
25. Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/AXIS – Furniture Co.
26. Rick Malkames, Unione Sportiva Italiana
27. Tom Birkner, CRCA/Kopp’s Cycle
28. Alec Riendeau, Highland Park Hermes
29. Ben Ollett, Highland Park Hermes
30. Marco Sanchez
31. Kenneth Hochman, Kissena
32. Torrey Lincoln, CRCA/Axis
33. Jaime Garcia, CRCA Member
34. Mark Harmon, sbrt
35. Roman Paczka, Kissena Cycling Club
36. Jeffrey Payton, CRC of A
37. Brian Kelley, K2 bike
38. Will Adams, CRCA
39. Walter Fernandez, CRCA/MoneyGram
40. Rob Spillman, Kissena
41. michael sherlock, Bennets Bikes crca
42. Todd Cassan, Unatttached
43. craig milano, HVVC web event.com
44. carlos quintero
45. Yeferson Espitia
46. Paul D. White Jr., CRCA-Century Road Club Association
47. Mitchell Rosen, CRCA – Chelsea Bike
48. Adam Seidman, CRCA/Chelsea Bicycles
49. john mele, ACT-UPMC
50. Paul Zaykowski
51. Michael Karr
52. Keith Snyder, Kissena
53. John Bundy, Century Road Club Association
54. Juan Aracen, CRCA