Team Series Final Standings

Turkey Race, November 16

A Field, 6 laps
1. Gerry Martinez, Gap
2. Eugene Boronow, SBCG
3. Sean Marvel, Axis-Furniture
4. Chris Griffin, MoneyGram
5. David Smith, Run Media
6. Chris Ryan
7. Mihael Ginghina, Remax

B Field, 5 laps
1. Petr Huppert, Metro/Sanchez
2. Gary Rancourt
3. Earl Osborne, Gap
4. Ira Krell, MoneyGram
5. Max Surla, MoneyGram
6. Carlos Rivera, Metro
7. Carl Franzetti

C Field, 4 laps
1. Justin Reid, Setanta
2. John Kuhn
3. Jeff Terosky, Run Media
4. Lee Winter
5. Matthew Howard
6. Paul Casino
7. Adam Seidman, Chelsea Bikes

October 19, Club Championships in Masters

40+ Club Championship
1. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett’s (club champion)
2. Scott Gregoire
3. Chris Wilkes, Axis-Furniture
4. Vinny Vicari, Metro-Sanchez
5. Carl Franzetti
6. Max Surla

50+ Club Champion
1. Rob Gray, MoneyGram

A Field, combined with B & C, points race
1. Ray Diaz, Gap, 10 points
2. Basil Moutsopoulos, Dash/Renaissance, 9
3. Eugene Boronow, SBCG, 6
4. David Smith, Run Media, 5
5. Marc Mauceri, Axis-Furniture, 4
6. David Taylor, 2

October 5, Club Championships in A and Women

Women, 4 laps
1. Frances Harrison, Setanta (Club Champion)
*2. Ann Marie Miller, Dash/Renaissance
*3. Hanna Vazquez, Setanta
*4. Sara Sauvayre, Setanta
5. Cindy Ma, Metro/Sanchez

A field, 6 laps
1. Robert Lattanzi, Miya Shoji (Club Champion)
*2. Roger Aspholm, Think Racing
*3. Chris Griffin, MoneyGram
*4. Robb Rigg, Dash/Renaissance
*5. David Taylor, CRCA
*6. Pete Barlin, Think Racing
*7. Anthony Alessio, Remax
*8. Gerry Martinez, Gap
9. Eugene Boronow, SBCG
*10. Anthony Canger, Miya Shoji

B/C/40+ combined field, 5 laps
1. Todd German, Soho Capital
2. Carl Franzetti
3. Vinny Vicari, Metro/Sanchez
*4. Pascal Sauvayre, Setanta
*5. Michael Aya
6. Tim Nilson, Run Media
*Confirm your place after the race. In the future,
riders will not be listed unless they have confirmed their
place with the Race Director after the race. We usually pick
top five, except for Team Cup races when we go deeper.
&nbsp
Eric Min stirred things up again in the A race, not because he was entered in the race, but because he helped raise $100 from among spectators at the finish line for two primes on the fifth and sixth laps — both won by Roger Aspholm.

September 7
2-lap individual time trial championship. Team Cup points in A and Women’s fields. One rider was suspended because a marshal substituting for him did not follow the instructions of the marshal captain; his results are not listed.
 

Men 1,2,3 Team Lap 1    Lap 2       Total Time    Overall Time    Team Cup Points
1. Craig Upton Think Racing 12:46 13:11 25:57 1 125
2. Chris Rozdilsky Remax 12:48 13:14 26:02 2 100
3. Xavier Melendez Miya Shoji 13:04 13:32 26:36 3 Team Susp
4. Paul Albert Think Racing 13:23 13:21 26:44 4 65
5. Eugene Boronow SBCG 13:26 13:29 26:55 5 55
6. Ed Bennett Bennett’s 13:27 13:30 26:57 6 Team Susp
7. Stephen Badger Remax 13:22 13:36 26:58 7 40
8. Jason Bremer Axis Furniture 13:24 13:47 27:11 8 35
9. Rob Rigg Dash/Renaissance    13:29 13:44 27:13 9 30
10. Inson Wood Team Nutrition    13:35 13:44 27:19 10 Team Susp
11. Chris Ryan CRCA 13:34 13:53 27:26 11
12. Scot Willingham Metro Sanchez 13:57 13:50 27:47 13
13. Robert Latanzi Miya Shoji 13:42 14:13 27:55 14
14. George Suter Think Racing 13:50 14:08 27:58 15
15. Jesus Espitia MoneyGram 13:55 14:07 28:02 16
16. Salvatore Abruzzese    MoneyGram 13:55 14:08 28:03 17
17. Sean Marvel Axis-Furniture 14:07 14:00 28:07 18
18. Keith Ryan Axis-Furniture 13:57 14:12 28:09 19
19. Paul Carbonara Axis-Furniture 14:08 14:04 28:12 20
20. Thomas Pennell Think Racing 14:11 14:18 28:29 21
21. Steve Jamison Miya Shoji 14:01 14:36 28:37 22
22. Basil Moutsopoulos Dash/Renaissance 14:16 14:41 28:57 26
23. Dan Schmaltz Think Racing 14:30 14:39 29:09 28
24. Steve Harvey 14:36 14:42 29:18 29
24. John Tomlinson SBCG 14:38 14:40 29:18 29
26. Brad Cronk Axis-Furniture 14:38 14:51 29:29 36
27. Michael Henson Think Racing 14:38 15:08 29:46 38
28. William Pennino Soho Capital 14:41 15:16 29:57 40
29. Mihael Ginghina Remax 15:10 14:57 30:07 50
30. Frederick Horwood CRCA 15:02 15:06 30:38 56
31. Ruben Hurtado MoneyGram 15:07 15:49 30:56 60
DNF John Podesta Dash/Renaissance      
 
Women Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Time Overall Team Cup Points
1. Catherine Powers Dash/Renaissance 14:38 14:40 29:18 29 125
2. Hanna Vazquez WSF 14:49 15:03 29:52 39 100
3. Ann Marie Miller Dash/Renaissance 14.51 15:15 30:06 48 75
4. Elizabeth Renaud WSF 15:22 15:44 31:06 63 65
5. Sarah Sauvayre WSF 15:36 15:48 31:24 70
6. Jane Berger Axis-Furniture 15:34 16:01 31:35 74 45
7. Julie Upton RLX Polo 16:01 15:36 31:36 75 30
8. Frances Harrison WSF 15:41 16:21 32:02 77
9. Leslie Jennings SBCG 16:07 16:12 32:19 81
10. Robin Read RLX Polo 15:55 16:32 32:27 82
11. Cindy Ma Metro 16:23 16:26 32:49 87
12. Aubin Sullivan SBCG 16:53 16:59 33:52 91
13. Ann Marie Brady CRCA 17:23 17:42 35:05 92
 
Juniors Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Time Overall
1. Frank Celenza Miya Shoji 15:01 15:02 30:03 46
2. Zack Kamen Miya Shoji 15:06 15:28 30:34 54
3. Devin Flaherty CRCA 15:36 15:55 31:31 73
 
Men 40+ Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Time Overall
1. David Wagener CRCA 13:51 13:45 27:36 12
2. Rob Stern Miya Shoji 14:30 14:25 28:55 25
3. Rolando Ocampo Bennett’s 14:28 14:33 29:01 27
4. Tom Kempner CRCA 14:37 14:43 29:20 33
4. Corey Pendleton CRCA 14:38 14:42 29:20 33
6. Chris Wilkes CRCA 14:45 14:51 29:36 37
7. Ross Galitsky CRCA 15:27 15:13 30:40 57
8. Scott Gregoire CRCA 15:11 15:47 30:58 61
9. Charles Hanson CRCA 15:37 15:30 31:07 65
10. Carl Franzetti CRCA 15:24 15:44 31:08 66
11. Rafael Polanco CRCA 18:15 25:35 43:50 95
 
Men 50+ Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Time Overall
1. Rob Gray MoneyGram 14:21 14:28 28:49 23
2. Scott Phillips CRCA 14:40 14:40 29:20 33
3. Gary Rancourt CRCA 14:55 15:08 30:03 46
4. William Adams Kaplan 15:01 15:05 30:06 48
5. Andre Hurni CRCA 15:17 15:09 30:26 53
6. Arthur Berger Miya Shoji 15:10 15:37 30:47 58
7. Earl Osborne Gap 15:29 15:23 30:52 59
8. David May CRCA 15:40 15:41 31:21 69
9. Phil Simpson Kaplan 16:13 16:29 32:42 83
10. James Bodnar CRCA 16:31 16:51 33:22 89
11. Tom Bradford CRCA 18:11 18:00 36:11 93
 
Men 4,5 Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Time Overall
1. David Taylor CRCA 14:11 14:39 28:50 24
2. Todd Stodolski Gap 14:28 14:51 29:19 32
3. Matthew Gilman CRCA 14:48 15:09 29:57 40
3. Pascal Sauvayre Setanta 14:47 15:10 29:57 40
5. Andy Shen CRCA 15:02 14:56 29:58 43
6. Robert Guatelli Metro Sanchez 14:54 15:05 29:59 44
7. Ted Neu CRCA 15:01 14:59 30:00 45
8. Toby Crane Gap 15:11 14:58 30:08 51
9. Vinny Vicari CRCA 15:07 15:17 30:24 52
10. Richard Song Axis-Furniture 15:05 15:32 30:37 55
11. Michael Sherlock Bennett’s 15:23 15:37 31:00 62
12. Jason Parkin CRCA 15:30 15:36 31:06 63
13. Nathan Bracier Gap 15:26 15:42 31:08 66
14. Paul White CRCA 15:39 15:40 31:19 68
15. Nick Kello Dash/Renaissance 15:41 15:43 31:24 70
16. Mark Curley CRCA 15:40 15:49 31:29 72
17. Oliver Baillet CRCA 18:15 25:35 31:44 76
18. Adam Seidman Chelsea Bikes 15:48 16:21 32:09 78
19. Conrad Meyer Setanta 16:03 16:07 32:10 79
20. Ross Stevens CRCA 15:52 16:24 32:16 80
21. Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA 15:58 16:47 32:45 84
22. Rich Fleischer CRCA 16:10 16:38 32:48 85
22. Mike Stone CRCA 16:31 16:17 32:48 85
24. Matthew Howard CRCA 16:32 16:43 33:15 88
25. Frank Curry Bennett’s 16:30 17:02 33:32 90
25. Jhonotan Moloon CRCA 18:18 19:14 37:32 94

August 24
Scratch races. Team Cup points in A and Women’s fields.

A field
Six laps in 1:23:23 (14:30, 13:47, 13:45, 13:43, 13:50, 13:48)
1. Leon Moser, Think Racing
2. Anthony Alessio, ReMax
3. Carlos Rivera, Metro/Sanchez
4. John Idone, ReMax
5. Rafael Diaz, Gap
6. Oscar Lobo, Bennett’s
7. Sean Marvel, Axis
8. Craig Upton, Think Racing
9. Mike Gansberg, Metro/Sanchez
10. Chris Rozdilsky, ReMax

Women
Four laps in 1:10:47 (18:45, 16:53, 19:17, 15:52)
1. Frances Harrison, WSF/Setanta
2. Rebecca Koh, Dash/Renaissance
3. Elizabeth Seward, RLX/Polo
4. Catherine Powers, Dash/Renaissance
5. Randy Sharp, Axis
6. Sarah Suvayre, WSF/Setanta
7. Nanci Modica, Renaissance
8. Hanna Vazquez-Robson, WSF/Setanta

Masters 40+
Four laps in 58:46 (14:00, 15:09, 15:04, 14:33)
1. Christopher Wilkes Axis
2. Christopher Griffin MoneyGram
3. Richard Bernardi, Setanta
4. Corey Pendleton

B/C field
Four laps in 1:00:03 (15:25, 14:48, 15:27, 14:43)
1. Pablo Diaz Castro, Gap
2. Mike Aya
3. Torrey Lincoln, Axis
4. Paul White
5. Nicholas Kello

August 17
Team Time Trial

Place  Time    Team and Riders Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3     
Men
1. 38.23 Think Racing — George Suter, Craig Upton, Thomas Pennell, Paul Albert 12.37 12.51 12.55
2. 39.11 Axis — Jason Bremer, Ralph Hassard, Keith Ryan , Sean Marvel 12.59 13.06 13.06
3. 39.17 Dash/Renaissance — John Podesta, Weyman, Rob Rigg, Basil Moutsopoulos 12.57 13.09 13.11
4. 39.28 ReMax — John Idone, Stephen Badger, Anthony Alessio, Chris Rozdilsky 12.55 13:20 13.13
5. 40.17 MoneyGram — Rob Gray, Eddie Espitia, Salvatore Abbruzzese, Ruben Dario Hurtado     13.33 13.34 13:10
6. 40.31 Team Nutrition — Brent Greenberg, Inson Wood, Terence Kerrigan, Igor Misicki 13.25 13.33 13.33
7. 41.07 Miya Shoji — Xavier Melendez 13.26 13.43 13.58
8. 41.20 Bennetts — Rolando Ocampo, Edward Bennett, John Olsen, Tom Kleinberger 13.28 13.48 14.04
9. 41.25 Metro/Sanchez 2 — Scott Willingham, Petr Huppert, Chung Chiang, Carlos Rivera 13.37 13.51 13.57
10. 44.49 CRCA — Zack Kamen, Frankie Celenza, Mike Aya, Dante Pryor 14.25 15.09 15.15
11. 46.44 Metro/Sanchez — Len Battifarano, Robert Guatelli, Jon Hicks, Louis Debatistas 15.01 15.46 15.57

Juniors
1. 44.49 CRCA — Zack Kamen, Frankie Celenza, Mike Aya, Dante Pryor 14.25 15.09 15.15

Women
1. 29.39 WSF/Setanta — Hanna Vazquez-Robson, Beth Renaud 14.39 15:00  
2. 29.46 Dash/Renaissance 2 — Ann Marie Miller, Nancy Anne Modica 14.43 15.03  
3. 29.56 WSF/Setanta — Frances Harrison, Sarah Sauvayre 14.45 15.11  
4. 30.29 RLX/Polo 3 — Nina Strika, Kristen Lasasso 15:10 15.19  
5. 31.03 Axis 2 — Randy Sharp, Jane Moloney 15:20 15.43  
6. 31.04 RLX/Polo — Bodil Arlander, Julie Upton 15:37 15:27  
8. 31.16 CRCA — Leslie Jennings, Kira Krenichyn 15.39 15.37  
9. 32.27 CRCA — Elizabeth Seward, Ann-Marie Brady 16.09 16.18  
10. 32.35 RLX/Polo 2 — Jane Kenyon, Robin Read 16:10 16.25  
11. 43.38 CRCA — Cindy Ma, Regina Hammond 15.59 27.39  

August 3
Points races

A field Lap2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Total
1. Leon Moser, Think Racing 3 2 3 6 14
2. Ray Diaz, Gap 2 3 2 4 11
3. Ed Bennett, Bennett’s 1 2 3
Chann McRae, US Postal 3 3
4. Albert 2 2
5. Mihael Ginghina, ReMax      1 1
6. Marc Mauceri, Axis 1 1
7. Kevin Molloy, Dash/Renaissance 1 1
 
Masters Lap2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
1. Christopher Wilkes, Axis 3 3 3 6 15
2. William Adams 1 2 2 4 9
3. Tony Pechenik, Miya Shoji     2 1 3
4. Gregoire 2 2
5. Andrew Craighead 1 1
 
B/C field Lap2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
1. Matthew Gilman 3 6 9
2. Aya 2 2 4
3. Ruben Dario Hurtado, MoneyGram    3 1 4
4. Ernie Paredes 4 4
5. Petr Huppert 3 3
6. Jeff Shandel 2 2
7. Vincent Cintron 2 2
8. Alexis Demopoulus 1 1
9. Pablo Diaz Castro, Gap 1 1

 
July 27
Scratch races

A field
1. Leon Moser, Think Racing
2. Chris Rozdilsky, ReMax
3. Rafael Diaz, Gap
4.
5.

B field
1. Vincent Citron, MoneyGram
2. Richard Bernardi, Setanta
3. Andrew Witten, Gap
4. William Adams, Kaplan
5. Nicholas Kello

 
July 20
Scratch races

A field
1. Leon Moser, Think Racing
2. Rafael Diaz, Gap
3. John Idone, ReMax
4. Chung Chiang, Metro/Sanchez
5. Mihael Ginghina, ReMax

B field
1. David Smith, Run Media
2. Matthew Gilman
3. Carl Franzetti
4. Ben Longstreth, Gap
5. Nicholas Kello

Saturday, July 13
Scratch races

A Field
1. Leon Moser, Think Racing
2. Mark Siega, ReMax
3. Stephen Jamison, Miya Shoji
4. Oscar Lobo, Bennett’s
5. Mike Gansberg,Metro/Sanchez

B Field
1. Garrett Crooks, MoneyGram
2. David Smith, Run Media
3. Christoper Yack, Soho Capital
4. Vinny Vicari, Metro/Sanchez
5. Willim Adams, Kaplan

C Field
1. Craig Abrams
2. White
3. Tatsuo Imaishi, Gap
4. Doege

Saturday, June 22
Scratch races. Team Cup points in A and Women’s field, but points are omitted from the A field results. The eligibility of some teams to earn points is unsettled due to questions about suspensions and membership.

A Field, 6 laps
1. Robert Lattanzi, Miya Shoji
2. Ed Bennett, Bennett?s Bikes
3. Ralph Hassard, Axis-Furniture
4. Bruce Weyman, Dash/Renaissance
5. Eugene Boronow, SBCG
6. Daniel Byrne, Metro/Sanchez
7. Yann Blindert, Team Nutrition
8. Chris Wilkes, Axis-Furniture
9. David Sommerville, Think Racing
10. Stu Gillespie

Women, 5 laps
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Setanta/WSF, 125 points
2. Ann Marie Miller, Dash/Renaissance, 100
3. Nina Strika, RLX/Polo, 75
4. Randy Sharp, Axis-Furniture, 65
5. Cindy Ma, Metro/Sanchez, 55
6. Kristen Lasasso, RLX/Polo, 45
7. Jane Moloney, Axis-Furniture, 30
8. Leslie Jennings, SBCG, 25

Masters 40+, 5 laps
1. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett?s Bikes
2. William Adams, Kaplan
3. Gregory Lee
4. Walter Fernandez, MoneyGram
5. Scott Phillips, CRCA

B/C Field combined, 4 laps
1. David Taylor, Dash/Renaissance
2. Pablo Castro, Gap
3. Ruben Hurtado, MoneyGram
4. Mike Aya
5. Brian Carolan, Kaplan

Saturday, June 1
Scratch races

A Field, 6 laps
1. Basil Moutsopoulos, Dash/Renaissance
2. Sal Abbruzzese, MoneyGram
3. Bruce Weyman, Dash/Renaissance
4. Harris Lonergan, Bennett’s
5. Robert Gray, MoneyGram

B Field, 5 laps
1. Pablo ‘Paulie’ Castro, Gap
2. Walter Fernandez
3. Joe Ahearn
4. Rich Bernardi
5. Bill Adams, Kaplan

C Field, 6 laps
1. Mike Aya
2. Craig Abrams
3. Jason Parkin, Chelsea Bicycles
4. Justin Inglis
5. Craig Goodstein

Bear Mountain Road Race, May 12

Orchard Beach Criterium, May 11

April 20 Individual Time Trial
2 laps of Central Park (12 miles and 74 yards at the inside curb)
Note from Jim Boyd: Suspended riders will receive their times when they make up their suspensions.

Senior 1/2/3  
Place Overall Name Time  
1 1 Craig Upton, Think Racing 25:48  
2 2 Chris Rozdilsky, Remax 26:24  
3 3 Stephen Badger, Remax 27:04  
4 4 Jason Bremer, Axis-Furniture 27:10  
5 5 Paul Albert, Think Racing 27:15  
6 6 George Suter, Think Racing 27:25  
7 8 M. Justin Lubeley, Kaplan 27:28  
8 9 Thomas Pennell, Think Racing 27:29  
9 10 Roger Aspholm, Think Racing 27:31  
10 12 John Podesta 27:49  
   
11 13 Inson Wood, Team Nutrition 27:53  
12 14 Rob Rigg, Dash/Renaissance 28:02  
13 14 Keith J Ryan, Axis-Furniture 28:02  
14 16 Paul Carbonara, Axis-Furniture 28:04  
15 18 Igor Misicki, Team Nutrition 28:07  
16 19 Eugene Boronow, SBCG 28:11  
17 23 Marc Mauceri, Axis-Furniture 28:25  
18 24 Yann Blindert, Team Nutrition 28:26  
19 25 Basil Moutsopoulos, Dash/Renaissance 28:27  
20 26 Chad Davis, Think Racing 28:30  
   
21 27 Sean Marvel, Axis-Furniture 28:32  
22 31 Ralph Hassard, Axis-Furniture 28:48  
23 32 Tom Kleinberger, Bennetts Bikes 29:00  
24 35 Daniel Schmalz, Think Racing 29:02  
25 37 Ira Krell, MoneyGram 29:10  
26 39 Chung Chiang, Metro/Sanchez 29:27  
27 40 Anthony Canger, Miya Shoji 29:30  
28 42 John Olsen, Bennetts Bikes 29:34  
29 43 Daniel Byrne, Metro/Sanchez 29:39  
30 46 Stephen Jamison, Miya Shoji 29:51  
   
31 48 David Jordan, Think Racing, 29:54  
32 49 Kevin Molloy, Dash/Renaissance 29:55  
33 55 Brad Cronk, Axis-Furniture 30:10  
34 62 Mihael Ginghina, ReMax 30:37  
35 80 Lee Moser, Soho Capital 31:32  
36 84 Cliff Saper 31:45  
37 88 Andres Piedrahita, MoneyGram 32:09  
38 100 Zui Hanafusa, Miya Shoji 32:45  
David Cavallo, Axis-Furniture, completed the ITT
but officials did not see him finish. The split
time was 14:10 and we are estimating a final result of
28:45.
Women  
Place Overall Name Time  
1 60 Ann Marie Miller, Dash/Renaissance 30:21  
2 66 Elizabeth Renaud, Setanta 30:54  
3 68 Sarah Sauvayre, Setanta 31:02  
4 73 Hanna Vazquez, Setanta 31:17  
5 80 Jamie Nicholson-Leener, SBCG 31:32  
6 86 Julie Walsh, RLX/Polo Sport 31:51  
7 97 Cindy Ma, Metro/Sanchez 32:40  
8 101 Jaimie Epstein, Dash/Renaissance 32:48  
9 102 Sylvie Burlot 32:51  
10 105 Regina Hammond, Miya Shoji 33:09  
   
11 106 Andrea Grossman, Dash/Renaissance 33:16  
12 107 Lynn Faulhaber, Dash/Renaissance 33:17  
13 112 Robin Read, RLX/Polo Sport 34:22  
14 115 Ann-Marie Brady 35:46  
Juniors  
Place Overall Name Time  
1 32 Dante Pryor 29:00  
2 57 Michael Aya 30:14  
3 78 Frankie Celenza 31:27  
4 82 Zack Kamen 31:38  
5 118 Richard Kowalczgk 39:37  
Men 40-49  
Place Overall Name Time  
1 11 Scot Willingham, Metro/Sanchez 27:46  
2 16 David Wagener 28:04  
3 20 David Melchior, SBCG 28:12  
4 21 Christopher Ryan 28:20  
5 22 Lance Leener, SBCG 28:24  
6 27 Christopher Griffin, MoneyGram 28:32  
7 38 Chris L Wilkes, Axis-Furniture 29:14  
8 44 Robert Stern, Miya Shoji 29:43  
9 47 Frank Hannibal, FHM Racing 29:53  
10 50 Ross Galitsky 30:05  
   
11 51 Corey Pendleton 30:08  
12 53 Gregory Hagin 30:09  
13 53 Tom L. Kempner Jr. 30:09  
14 55 Mete Basakinci, Miya Shoji 30:10  
15 63 Gregory Lee 30:43  
16 71 Timothy Claudio, Chelsea Bicycles 31:11  
17 74 Lars Klove 31:19  
18 77 Daniel Weaver, FHM Racing 31:22  
19 79 Dean Brizel 31:29  
20 82 Scott Gregoire 31:38  
   
21 89 Christopher Choa 32:11  
22 91 Charles Hanson 32:15  
23 94 Ruben Hurtado, MoneyGram 32:30  
24 95 Vinny Vicari, Metro/Sanchez SUSPENDED  
25 97 Mark Curley 32:40  
26 99 Mike Stone 32:42  
27 104 Conrad Meyer, Setanta 33:03  
28 111 Ira Drogin 34:07  
    Gerardo Martinez DNF  
Men 50+  
Place Overall Name Time  
1 36 Robert Gray, MoneyGram 29:03  
2 58 Scott Phillips 30:20  
3 65 Ferdinand Scharf, Miya Shoji 30:48  
4 90 Alan Resnick 32:12  
5 92 David May 32:18  
6 109 Philip Simpson, Kaplan 33:27  
7 117 Christopher Teague 36:27  
Senior 4/5  
Place Overall Name Time  
1 7 Terence Kerrigan 27:27  
2 29 Adam Seidman, Chelsea Bicycle Team 28:33  
3 30 Aaron Pomeroy 28:47  
4 32 David Taylor, Dash/Renaissance 29:00  
5 41 Todd Stodolski, Gap 29:32  
6 45 Nathan Brauer, Gap 29:47  
7 51 Andy Shen 30:08  
8 58 Ernie Paredes, Chelsea Bicycles 30:20  
9 60 Toby L.R. Crane, Gap 30:21  
10 64 Steve Fife 30:44  
   
11 67 Richard Song, Axis-Furniture 30:56  
12 69 Michael Sherlock, Bennetts Bikes 31:08  
13 70 Craig Goodstein 31:09  
14 72 Tristan Fausto, Miya Shoji 31:13  
15 74 Justin Holmes 31:19  
16 74 Charles Vigna, Turner 31:19  
17 85 Gregory Ahnert 31:47  
18 87 Charles Jordan 32:07  
19 93 Benny Ma, Bennetts Bikes 32:29  
20 96 Ross Stevens 32:35  
   
21 103 Jason Parkin, Chelsea Bicycles 32:55  
22 108 Rich Fleischer 33:21  
23 110 Alvin Rodolfo, Chelsea Bicycles 33:52  
24 113 Leandro Germosen Jr 34:39  
25 114 J. Lopez-Santini 34:41  
26 116 Paul Casino 36:14  

Saturday, April 13
Scratch races; Team Cup points in the A
and Women’s fields, Sixth through tenth places in the A Team Cup race were picked only by team, not by name. No one dropped by afterward to confirm their placing. If you think you were among the top ten, let Jim Boyd know.

Women, 5 laps
1. Ann Marie Miller, Dash/Renaissance, 125 points
2. Beth Renaud, Setanta, 100
3. Catherine Powers, Dash/Renaissance, 80 points
4. Sarah Sauvayre, Setanta, 65
5. Frances Harrison, Setanta, –
6. Jane Moloney, Axis-Furniture, 45
7. Hana Robson, CRCA, 40
8. Randy Sharp, Axis-Furniture, 35

A field, 6 laps
1. Leon Moser, Think Racing, 125
2. Ray Diaz, Gap, 100
3. Keith Ryan, Axis, 80
4. Anthony Alessio, ReMax, 65
5. Sean Marvel, Axis Furniture, 55
6. ________, ReMax, 45
7. ________, ReMax, –
8. Vinny Cintron, MoneyGram, 35
9. ________, Metro/Sanchez, 30
10.Robert Lattanzi, Miya Shoji, 25

B field, 5 laps
1. Chris Wilkes, Axis-Furniture
2. David Smith, CRCA
3. Paulie Castro, Gap
4. Vinny Vicar, Metro Sanchez
5. Eugene Boronow, SBCG

C field, 4 laps
1. Mitch Rosen, Chelsea Bikes
2. Tim Nilson
3. Ernie Paredes, Chelsea Bikes
4. Jeff Terosky
5. David DeVries

April 6
Scratch races

A Field, 7 laps
1. Anthony Alessio, Remax
2. Ralph Hassard, Axis-Furniture
3. Josh Davison, Dash/Renaissance
4. Brent Greenberg, Metro-Sanchez
5. Chris Ryan, CRCA
6. Chris Rozdilsky, Remax

B Field, 6 laps
1. Vinny Vicari, Metro-Sanchez
2. David Smith
3. Torrey Lincoln, Axis-Furniture
4. Stephen Harvey, Dash/Renaissance
5. David Taylor, Dash/Renaissance

C Field, 5 laps
1. Aaron Pomeroy
2. Mitch Rosen, Chelsea Bikes
3. Andy Shen
4. Tim Nilson
5. Craig Goodstein
6. Jeff Terosky

March 23

A Field, 7 laps, scratch race team cup points
(Team eligibility for men still has to
be determined — when that is done,
points will be listed)
1. Inson Wood, Team Nutrition
2. Christopher Ryan
3. Rob Rigg, Dash/Renaissance
4. George Suter, Think Racing
5. Nate Kokinda, Remax
6. Basil Moutopoulos, Dash/Renaissance
7. Anthony Alessio, Remax
8. Eric Min, Dash/Renaissance
9. Ray Diaz, Gap
10. Anthony Canger, Miya Shoji
11. Chris Rozdilsky, Remax

Women, 5 laps, scratch race team cup points
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Setanta
2. Ann Marie Miller, Dash/Renaissance
3. Nina Strika, RLX/Polo Sport
4. Jane Moloney, Axis-Furniture
5. Ann Mullen, SBCG
6. Cindy Ma, Metro/Sanchez
7. Frances Harrison, Setanta
8. Elizabeth Renaud, Setanta

B Field, 5 laps
1. Yann Blindert, Dash/Renaissance
2. Thomas Pennell, Think Racing
3. Eric Wegweiser
4. Chris Wilkes, Axis-Furniture
5. Dante Pryor

C Field, 4 laps
1. Aaron Pomeroy
2. Andy Shen
3. Jaime Garcia
4. Mike Aya
5. Mitch Rosen

March 16
Points races in A’s, Women’s
and Master’s fields. Points awarded to
top three places beginning at lap two finish, double
points on the last lap: 1st – four points, 2nd – two points, 3rd – one point

A field, 8 laps
1. Eric Min, Dash/Renaissance, 18 pts
2. Leon Moser, Think Racing, 8
3. Ralph Hassard, Axis-Furniture, 7
4. Todd Herriott, Think Racing, 6
5. Gerry Martinez, Gap, 4

Women, 6 laps
1. Ann Marie Miller, Dash/Renaissance, 20 pts
2. Sarah Sauvayre, Setanta, 15
3. Frances Harrison, Setanta, 3
tied for 4th place with 2 points each
Kirsten LaSasso, RLX Polo
Ann Mullen, SBCG

Masters 40+
1. Chris Wilkes, Axis-Furniture, 16
2. Chris Griffin, MoneyGram, 15
3. Rich Bernardi, 5
tied for 4th place with 4 points each
Pascal Sauvayre, Setanta
Chris Ryan]
6. Lance Leener, SBCG, 3

B & C Fields combined, scratch race
1. Dante Pryor
2. Joseph Ahearn
3. David Smith
4. Paul Castro, Gap
5. Todd Sammann, Dash/Renaissance

March 9
Scratch races

A field, 7 laps
1. Anthony Alessio, Remax
2. Ray Diaz, Gap
3. Eric Min, Dash/Renaissance
4. Sean Marvel, Axis-Furniture
5. Todd Herriot, Think Racing

B field, 6 laps
1. Stephen Harvey, Dash/Renaissance
2. David Taylor, Dash/Renaissance
3. Pablo Castro, Gap
4. Torrey Lincoln, Axis-Furniture
5. Tony Pechenik, Miya Shoji
6. William Adams, Kaplan.com

C field, 5 laps
1. David Smith
2. Craig Goodstein
3. Mike Aya
4. Joseph Brazil
5. Brett Cleaver
6. Ross Galitsky

 
March 2
Scratch races

A field, 6 laps
1. Brent Greenberg, Metro/Sanchez
2. Jason Priest, Dash/Renaissance
3. Steven Badger, Remax
4. Paul Carbonara, Axis-Furniture
5. Salvatore Abbruzzese, MoneyGram

B field, 5 laps
1. David Taylor, Dash/Renaissance
2. Scott Klion, Kaplan
3. Richard Song, Axis-Furniture
4. Robert Guatelli, Metro/Sanchez
5. Sarah Sauvayre, Women’s Sports & Fitness
6. Greg Fiore, Kaplan

C field, 4 laps
1. Aaron Pomeroy
2. David Smith
3. Andy Shen
4. Tim Nilson
5. Michael Aya