May 11, 2002
Results

Men 1/2/3
30 Starters 35 Miles Points Laps

1. Arthur Rutte, Win/Holland 21 lead lap
2. Todd Herriott, CRCA/Think Racing 20
3. Wilson Vasquez, CRCA/Mengoni 19 at one lap
4. Frank Van Rooijian, Win/Holland 15
5. Bryce Shapley, Win/Holland 9
6. Walter Mol, Win/Holland 5
7. Inson Wood, CRCA/Ecaps 3
8. Leon Moser, CRCA/Think Racing 3
9. Basil Moutsopouloulos, CRCA 2
10. Eugene Boronow, CRCA/SBCG 2
11. Mark Nicoll, ESSM/GPOA
12. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Gap
13. Juan Pablo Castro, Ideal Tile
14. Haig Marino, EECT/Kreb Cycle
15. Paul Marchese, Team Invensys
16. Eric Juzysta, Team Invensys
17. George Suter, CRCA/Think Racing
18. David Ebeling, WebEvent.com
19. Jelle Mul, Win/Holland
20. Sean Mannion, CRCA/Think Racing
21. Dan S., CRCA/Think Racing
22. Mark Siega, CRCA/Remax
23. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Metro Sanchez
24. John Tomlinson, Century-SBCG
25. Michel Corneus, Win/Holland

Sprint Rider Numbers Points
60 to go 22, 19, 26, 5 5, 3, 2, 1
50 to go 29, 23, 22, 1 5, 3, 2, 1
40 to go 29, 23, 26, 15 5, 3, 2, 1
30 to go 29, 23, 26, 15 10, 6, 4, 2
20 to go 25, 27, 22, 26 5, 3, 2, 1
10 to go 15, 23, 26, 1 5, 3, 2, 1
Finish 15, 23, 26, 12 10, 6, 4, 2

Women Open
23 Starters 20 Miles Points

1. Catherine Powers, Terry Precision 21
2. Laura Summers, WebEvent.com 18
3. Ann Marie Miller, Verizon 10
4. Sara Barker, WebEvent.com 3
5. Randy Sharp, CRCA/Axis 2
6. Sarah Sauvayre, CRCA/Women’s Sports 1
7. Beth Renaud, CRCA/Women’s Sports
8. Jane Berger, CRCA/Axis
9. Kimberly Kaufmann, Unione Sportiva Italiana
10. Frances Harrison, CRCA/Women’s Sports
11. Penny Buchar, WebEvent.com
12. Kira Krenichyn, CRCA/Axis
13. Tara Parsons, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
14. Leslie Jennings, Century-SBCG
15. Nanci Modica, CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
16. Andrea Grossman, CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
17. Hanna Vasquez, CRCA/Women’s Sports
18. Shelley Reynolds, WebEvent.com
19. Jessica Cherry, CRCA/Columbia

Sprint Rider Numbers Points
30 to go 108, 106, 122, 105 5, 3, 2, 1
20 to go 108, 106, 105, 117 5, 3, 2, 1
10 to go 106, 105, 108, 122 5, 3, 2, 1
Finish 106, 108, 105, 121 10, 6, 4, 2

Men 3
31 Starters 15 Miles Points

1. James McDade, CRCA/Kaplan 14
2. Robert Lattanzi, CRCA/Miya Shoji 13
3. Keith Ryan, CRCA/Axis 8
4. Stephen Jamison, CRCA/Miya Shoji 4
5. Salvatore Abbruzzese, CRCA/MoneyGram 2
6. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Metro Sanchez 2
7. John Caruso, Carl Hart/Festo 1
8. Tarrytown
9. John Morales, Tarrytown
10. Jacek Lewandowski, CRCA
11. Ian Farrar, Sleepy Hollow
12. Michael Gansberg, CRCA/Metro Sanchez
13. Colin Sandberg, ESSM/GPOA
14. John Fox, HVVC/WebEvent.com
15. Paul Carbonara, CRCA/Axis
16. William Canon, CRCA
17. Greg Wheeler, Colavita/MBS
18. Oscar Osorso, Tarrytown
19. David Greenburg, CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
20. Zuishu Hanafusa, CRCA/Miya Shoji
21. Ralph Hussard, CRCA/Axis
22. Greg Avon, Kissena

Sprint Rider Numbers Points
20 to go 210, 207, 230, 206 5, 3, 2, 1
10 to go 207, 210, 206, 226 5, 3, 2, 1
Finish 206, 207, 205, 201 10, 6, 4, 2

Men 4
23 Starters
15 Miles Points

1. Greg O’Brien, Unione Sportiva Italiana 20
2. Pieter Maessen 10
3. Turgut Balikci 7
4. Todd Stodolski, CRCA/Gap 6
5. Tony Pechenik, CRCA/Miya Shoji 1
6. Tim Nilson, CRCA/Run Media
7. Phillip Hershberger, CBRC
8. Alexander Aquilino, Unione Sportiva Italiana
9. Walter Fernandez, CRCA/Moneygram
10. Craig Milano, HVVC/WebEvent.com
11. Tom Chiudina, Unione Sportiva Italiana
12. Jason Williams, Unione Sportiva Italiana
13. Charles Jordan
14. Ferdinand Scharf, CRCA
15. William Andrew, CRCA/Miya Shoji
16. Norman Lu, CRCA
17. Ernesto Paredes, CRCA/Chelsea Bikes
18. Conrad Meyer, CRCA/Setanta
19. Robert Goodlett, Unione Sportiva Italiana

Sprint Rider Numbers Points
20 to go 258, 265, 264, 267 5, 3, 2, 1
10 to go 258, 254, 264, 265 5, 3, 2, 1
Finish 258, 265, 254, 264 10, 6, 4, 2