November 15
Turkey Race

A field
1. Gerardo Martinez, GAP/Strictly bikes
2. Craig Upton, Breitling/tradeware
3. Anthony Alessio , Remax
4. Michael Henson, Breitling/tradeware
5. Chris Rozdilsky, Remax
6. Brent Greenberg, Foundation
7. Thomas Pennell, Blue Ribbon
8. Christopher Ryan
9. Jose Collado
10. Inson Wood, Foundation

B field
1. Alexander Gulla
2. Vincent Cintron, GAP/Strictly bikes
3. Eustimio Quintero
4. Blake Longacre, Merrill Lynch
5. David DelVecchio, Visitbritain.com
6. Justin Reid, Visitbritain.com
7. Paul White Jr., Visitbritain.com

C field
1. Mario Sierra
2. Brice Wilson
3. Timothy Oakes
4. Ric Wolf
5. Mike Stone
6. Calvin James
7. Timothy Casey

October 11
Team Cup in A and Women

A field
1. Michael Norton, Breitling/Tradeware
2. Christopher Griffen, MoneyGram
3. Rafael Diaz-Granados, GAP/Strictly Bikes
4. Craig Upton, Breitling/Tradeware
5. Jose Collado
6. Eric Berrend, Foundation
7. Inson Wood, Foundation
8. Robert Neal
9. Ed Bennet, NEXT
10. Stephen Jamison, NEXT
11. Peter Barlin, Breitling/Tradeware
12. Greg Weinberg
13. Leon Moser, Breitling/Tradeware
14. Basil Moutsopolous, Sakonnet Technology
15. David Smith, Team Run Media

Women
1. Ann Marie Miller, EAS Fitness
2. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Conrad’s
3. Frances Harrison, Sanchez-Metro
4. Caryl Gale, EAS Fitness
5. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro
6. Nina Strika, Conrad’s
7. Randy Sharp, Axis-Furniture
8. Tara Parsons, EAS Fitness
9. Midori Nakamura, Sanchez-Metro
10. Rebecca Koh, Radical Media
11. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
12. Elizabeth Renaud, Sanchez-Metro
13. Jaimie Epstein, Radical Media
14. Andrea Urist

B/C field
1. Louis Debattista, Sanchez-Metro
2. Justin Reid, VisitBritain.com
3. Christopher Wilkes, Axis Furniture
4. Pablo Castro, Gap/Strictly Bikes
5. Blake Longacre, Merill Lynch

October 4
Three-lap team time trial
Four-person teams for men and mixed sex, three-person teams for women. One women’s team included a suspended member and was disqualified.

Men Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3          Time
1. Breitling/Tradeware — Peter Barlin, Leon Moser, Mike Norton, Craig Upton 12:33 12:44 14:02 39:19
2. Sakonnet — Kevin Molloy, Basil Moutsopoulis, Karl Rahn, Lee Sossen 13:39 13:38 13:34 40:51
3. Blue Ribbon — Justin Lubeley, Marc Mauceri, Thomas Pennell, David Taylor 13:26 13:48 13:38 40:52
4. CRCA — Thomas Auth, Rob Neal, David Wagener, Chris Ryan 13:42 13:45 13:31 40:58
5. NEXT — Ed Bennett, Stephen Jamison, Robert Lattanzi, Xavier Melendez 13:25 13:50 13:46 41:01
6. Foundation — Mete Basakinci, Eric Berend, Greg Lee, Inson Wood 13:38 14:00 13:52 41:30
7. Remax — Anthony Alessio, Stephen Badger, Mark Siega 13:46 14:07 13:49 41:42
7. Conrad’s — Geoff Bickford, Kurt Gustaffson, Lance Leener, Tony Settel 13:33 13:51 14:18 41:42
9. Moneygram — Rob Gray, Chris Griffin, Jacek Lewandowski, Thomas Mattioli 13:53 14:08 14:09 42:10
10. Axis — Paul Carbonara, Eddie Espitia, Sean Marvel, Keith Ryan 14:09 14:36 14:24 43:09
11. VisitBritain — John Kuhn, Ted Neu, Justin Reid, Paul White 14:37 14:42 14:48 44:07
12. CRCA — Nathan Brauer, Rodney Cutler, David DelVechhio, Ron Kahn 15:26 16:12 16:37 48:15
13. Kaplan’s — Steve Britt, Brian Carolan, Mike Moran, Phil Simpson 15:49 16:24 16:03 48:16
14. CRCA — Jari Bartsch, John Bundy, Calvin James, Steve Rosenblum,  —   —  16:20 50:02
15. Sanchez-Metro — Stephen Chang, Chung Chiang, Jon Hicks, Marco Sanchez  —   —  18:01 52:07
DNF CRCA (Renaisannce/RunMedia) — Dan Bernard, Steve Harvey, David Smith, Trevor Taylor
Women Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
1. Conrad’s — Jaime Nicholson, Nina Strika 14:32 14:59 15:06 44:37
2. EAS(1) — Caryl Gale, Ann Marie Miller, Julie Upton  —   —  15:33 46:35
3. Sanchez-Metro(2) — Frances Harrison, Hannah Long, Cindy Ma 15:29 15:46 15:31 46:46
4. Sanchez-Metro(1) — Midori Nakamura, Beth Renaud, Sarah Chubb Sauvayre  —   —  16:15 48:20
5. EAS(2) — Sinead Fitzgibbon, Tara Parsons, Robin Read 15:57 16:06 16:20 48:23
6. EAS(3) — Jane Kenyon, Patti O’Brien 17:02  —   —  51:27
7. CRCA — Nancy Camp, Liz Seward, Andrea Urist 16:52 17:17 17:20 51:29
8. CRCA — Kate Durocher, Dara Schaefer 17:08  —   —  52:27
Mixed Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Time
1. Bennett’s — Frank Curry, Anne D’Angelo, Alvin Rodolfo, Adam Seidman 15:58 16:16 16:30 48:44

September 13
Pouring rain, finish at normal location

A field
1 Rob Rigg
2 Eric Berend, Foundation
3 Karl Rahn, Sakonnet
4 Michael Henson, Breitling/Tradeware
5 Stephen Harvey, Renaissance
6 David Taylor, Blue Ribbon
7 Christopher Ryan
8 Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet
9 Gregory Lee, Foundation

B/C field
1 Michael Sherry
2 Christopher Louden
3 Anthony Falk
4 Ted Neu, VisitBritain.com
5 Michael Aya, Bennetts Bikes
6 Lorenzo Cavallaro, Merrill Lynch
7 Mathew Howard, Merrill Lynch
8 David DelVecchio, VisitBritain.com

September 6
Club championships in A, Women and Masters 40+ and 50+

A field
1. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet
2. Craig Upton, Breitline/Tradeware
3. Robert Lattanzi, Next
4. Xavier Melendez, Next
5. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet
6. Rob Rigg
7. Michael Norton, Breitling/Tradeware
8. John Tomlinson, Conrad?s
9. John Caruso, Foundation

Women
1. Catherine Powers, Radical Media
2. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro
3. Fances Harrison, Sanchez-Metro
4. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Conrad?s
5. Ann Marie Miller, EAS/Fitness
6. Randy Sharp, Axis-Furniture Co.
7. Jane Berger, Axis-Furniture Co.
8. Katherine Lambden, Gotham/Toga

Masters 40+/50+
1. Rolando Ocampo, Bennetts Bikes
2. Lance Leener, Conrad?s
3. Christopher Wilkes, Axis-Furniture Co.
4. David Williams
5. Paul Cabonara, Axis-Furniture Co.
6. Carl Franzetti
7. Scott Gregoire, Foundation
8. Robert Gray, MoneyGram — 1st 50+

B/C field
1. David DelVecchio, VisitBritain.com
2. Adam Handler
3. Douglas Dicks, Bennetts Bikes
4. Unknown
5. Torrey Lincoln, Blue Ribbon

August 23
Points races for all fields.

A field
1. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet 33 pts.
2. Craig Upton, Breitling/Tradeware 15 pts.
3. Anthony Alessio, Remax 13 pts.
4. Rafael Diaz-Granados, Gap/Strictly Bikes 10 pts.
5. Keith J. Ryan, Axis-Furniture Co. 9 pts.
6. Edward Bennett, Next 6 pts.
7. David Smith, Team Run Media 6 pts.
8. Chris Rozdilsky, Remax 6 pts.
9. Lance Leener, Conrad’s 4 pts.
10. Chung Chiang, Sanchez/Metro 4 pts.
11. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet 4 pts.
12. Chad Davis, Breitling/Tradeware 4 pts.

Women
1. Ann Marie Miller, EAS/Fitness 27 pts.
2. Caryl Gale, EAS/Fitness 23 pts.
3. Elizabeth Renaud, Sanchez/Metro 9 pts.
4. Katherine Lambden, Gotham/Toga 9 pts.
5. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media 4 pts.
6. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez/Metro 4 pts.
7. Midori Nakamura, Sanchez/Metro 0 pts.

B field
1. Mathew Howard, Merrill Lynch 24 pts.
2. David DelVechchio, VisitBritain.com 15 pts.
3. Louis Debattista, Sanchez/Metro 13 pts.
4. Justin Reid, VisitBritain.com 6 pts.
5. Tim Nilson, Team Run Media 4 pts.

C field
1. Eustimio Quintero 18 pts.
2. Christopher Loudon 18 pts.
3. David O’Brien 9 pts.
4. Geoff Green 8 pts.
5. Mario Sierra 4 pts.

August 17
Unofficial Results for the Unofficial Sprints

A field
1. Aaron Pomeroy, Team Run Media
2. Craig Abrams, Foundation
3. Fredrick Horwood, Gotham/Toga
4. Todd Sammann, Renaissance
5. Inson Wood, Foundation

B field
1. Tim Nilson, Team Run Media
2. Paul White, VisitBritain.Com
3. Adam Handler (#397) or Stephen Harvey (#358), Renaissance
4. Michael Aya, Bennetts Bikes

Women
1. Suzanne Countryman, Gotham/Toga
2. Katherine Lambden, Gotham Toga
3. Anna Kaltenboeck
August 2
2-lap Individual Time Trial championship

 

Overall
Place
Name Team Time         Lap 1     Lap 2       Field       Place
in Field  
Race
Number
1. Craig Upton Breitling-Tradeware     0:25:47 0:12:43 0:13:04 123 1 55
2. Eward Bennet Next 0:26:46 0:13:24 0:13:22 123 2 67
3. George G. Breed 0:26:48 0:13:23 0:13:25 45 1 25
4. Chris Rozdilsky ReMax 0:27:00 0:13:11 0:13:49 123 3 49
5. Stephen Badger ReMax 0:27:10 0:13:27 0:13:43 123 4 47
6. Inson Wood Foundation 0:27:15 0:13:33 0:13:42 123 5 68
7. Scot Willingham Sanchez-Metro 0:27:28 0:13:45 0:13:43 123 6 1
8. George Suter Breitling-Tradeware 0:27:32 0:13:21 0:14:11 40+ 1 57
9. Christopher Ryan 0:27:34 0:13:38 0:13:56 123 7 22
10. Thomas Auth 0:27:48 0:13:50 0:13:58 45 2 8
 
11. Stephen Harvey Renaissance 0:27:49 0:13:50 0:13:59 123 8 27
12. Aaron Pomeroy Run Media 0:28:00 0:14:02 0:13:58 123 9 36
13. Ted Neu VisitBritain.Com 0:28:24 0:14:02 0:14:22 45 3 59
14. Lance Leener Conrad’s 0:28:43 0:14:09 0:14:34 40+ 2 15
15. Robert Neal 0:28:58 0:14:20 0:14:38 123 10 48
15. Michael Sherry Gotham 0:28:58 0:14:18 0:14:40 45 4 42
15. William Pennino 0:28:58 0:14:19 0:14:39 45 4 60
18. Robert Stern MoneyGram 0:29:00 0:14:33 0:14:27 40+ 3 30
19. Anthony Canger Next 0:29:16 0:14:17 0:14:59 123 11 56
20. Scott Philips 0:29:20 0:14:36 0:14:44 50+ 1 63
 
21. Robert Gray MoneyGram 0:29:29 0:14:43 0:14:46 50+ 2 2
21. Julie Upton EAS 0:29:29 0:14:57 0:14:32 W 1 29
23. Robert Clifford 0:29:36 0:14:40 0:14:56 50+ 3 31
24. Christopher Wilkes Axis 0:29:42 0:14:40 0:15:02 45 6 14
25. Thomas Kempner 0:29:44 0:14:55 0:14:49 50+ 4 20
26. Thomas Kleinberger Bennetts 0:29:46 0:14:43 0:15:03 123 12 38
27. Toby Crane Strictly Cycles 0:29:47 0:15:19 0:14:28 45 7 28
28. Andy Shan Merrill Lynch 0:30:05 0:14:51 0:15:14 45 8 26
29. Gary Rancourt 0:30:06 0:14:58 0:15:08 50+ 5 4
30. Oscar Rosales Renaissance 0:30:24 0:14:56 0:15:28 123 13 5
 
31. Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 0:30:34 0:15:08 0:15:26 45 9 43
32. Tony Pechenick Foundation 0:30:37 0:15:18 0:15:19 40+ 4 23
33. Jamie Nicholson-Leener   Conrad’s 0:30:40 0:15:18 0:15:22 W 2 18
34. Adam Handler Foundation 0:30:44 0:13:37 0:17:07 45 10 7
35. Robert Guatelli Sanchez-Metro 0:30:50 0:15:18 0:15:32 45 11 16
36. Nina Strika Conrad’s 0:31:02 0:15:21 0:15:41 W 3 6
37. Scott Demel 0:31:16 0:15:31 0:15:45 45 12 19
37. William Alvardo Gotham 0:31:16 0:15:23 0:15:53 45 13 65
39. Armand Della Monica 0:31:18 0:15:35 0:15:43 45 14 24
40. Ruben Hurtado MoneyGram 0:31:23 0:15:29 0:15:54 123 14 62
 
41. Josh Kapp 0:31:24 0:15:34 0:15:50 40+ 5 9
42. Adrianus DeGroof 0:31:29 0:15:33 0:15:56 45 15 21
43. Rich Fleischer 0:31:33 0:15:29 0:16:04 45 16 46
44. Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro 0:31:38 0:15:42 0:15:56 W 4 41
45. David Ottavio Conrad’s 0:31:42 0:15:33 0:16:09 40+ 6 35
46. Jeffrey Kantor VisitBritain.Com 0:32:01 0:15:50 0:16:11 45 17 61
47. Robin Read EAS 0:32:11 0:15:47 0:16:24 W 5 45
48. Beth Renaud Sanchez-Metro 0:32:56 0:16:33 0:16:23 W 6 33
49. Conrad Meyer VisitBritain.Com 0:33:00 0:16:19 0:16:41 40+ 7 39
50. Conrad Davies 0:33:24 0:17:00 0:16:24 45 18 17
 
51. Aubin Sullivian Conrad’s 0:33:41 0:17:13 0:16:28 W 7 3
52. Kelleigh Dulany 0:33:44 0:16:42 0:17:02 W 8 10
53. Clyde Wardle 0:33:49 0:16:52 0:16:57 45 19 32
54. Ann-Marie Brady 0:33:50 0:16:46 0:17:04 W 9 44
55. Jane Kenyon EAS 0:34:05 0:16:39 0:17:26 W 10 50
56. Lucretia Cavan 0:34:35 0:16:56 0:17:39 W 11 66
57. Elizabeth Burke EAS 0:34:43 0:17:27 0:17:16 W 12 13
58. Nancy Camp 0:34:57 0:16:55 0:18:02 W 13 52
59. Dara Schaefer 0:35:32 0:17:40 0:17:52 W 14 51
60. Andrea Urist 0:36:06 0:17:37 0:18:29 W 15 37
 
61. Justin Lubeley Blue Ribbon 0:36:17 0:14:00 0:22:17 123 15 54
62. Colleen Kelly 0:36:59 0:18:26 0:18:33 W 16 12
63. Brendan Connell 0:37:10 0:18:01 0:19:09 45 20 53
63. Gloria Deucher 0:37:10 0:18:25 0:18:45 W 17 11
65. Dorian Irizarry 0:39:01 0:18:49 0:20:12 45 21 58
DNF Alex Gulla 45 DNF 34
DNF John Caruso Foundation 123 DNF 40
DNF Chung Chiang Sanchez-Metro 123 DNF 64

July 26

A field
1. Gerado Martinez, Gap/Strictly Bicycles
2. Inson Wood, Foundation
3. Rob Rigg, Sakonnet
4. Christopher Griffin, MoneyGram
5. Chad Davis, Breitling/Tradeware

B field
1. Alexander Gulla
2. Rolando Ocampo, Bennetts Bikes
3. Paul White, VisitBritain.Com
4. Craig Goodstein, Team Run Media
5. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro

Women
1. Anne Marie Miller, EAS/Fitness
2. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
3. Randy Sharp, Axis-Furniture Co.
4. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro

C field
1. Charles Ward
2. Adrianus DeGroot, Kaplan
3. Chris Agostino, Gap/Strictly Bicycles

July 19
Points races for all fields.

A field
1. Edward Bennett, Next 45 pts.
2. Xavier Melendez, Next 18 pts.
3. Gerado Martinez, Gap/Strictly Bicycles 12 pts.
4. Leon Moser, Breitling/Tradeware 6 pts.
5. Robert Neal 6 pts.
6. Steve Hylton, MoneyGram 4 pts.
7. David Smith, Team Run Media 4 pts.

Masters 40+
1. Christopher Griffin, MoneyGram 22 pts.
2. Christopher L. Wilkes, Axis-Furniture Co. 18 pts.
3. Andrew Craighead 12 pts.
4. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro 8 pts.
5. Lance Leener, Conrad’s 6 pts.
6. John Kuhn, VisitBritain.Com 6 pts.

B field
1. Carl Franzetti 19 pts.
2. Justin Reid, VisitBritain.Com 15 pts.
3. Ted Neu, VisitBritain.Com 13 pts.
4. Jason Parkin, Bennetts Bikes 12 pts.
5. Douglas Dicks, Bennetts Bikes 9 pts.
6. Michael Sherlock, Bennetts Bikes 4 pts.
7. David DelVecchio, VisitBritain.com 4 pts.

C field
1. Alexander Gulla 18 pts.
2. Tatsuo Imaishi, Gap/Strictly Bicycles 12 pts.
3. Christopher Loudon 4 pts.
4. Gregory Fowlkes 4 pts.
June 28

A field
1. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet
2. Rafael Diaz-Grandos, Gap/Strictly Bicycles
3. Edward Bennett, Next
4. Fredrick Horwood, Gotham/Toga
5. Christopher L. Wilkes, Axis-Furniture Co.

B field
1. Eric Berend
2. John Kuhn, VisitBritain.com
3. Paul White, VisitBritain.com
4. Carl Franzetti
5. Will Alvarado, Gotham/Toga

C field
1. Alexander Gulla
2. Eric Bernstein
3. Armand Della-Monica
4. Gregory Fowlkes
5. Christopher Chaput

June 21
2-lap individual time trial

 

Overall
Place
Name Team Time Field       Place
in Field
Race
Number
1. Craig Upton Bretling/Tradeware     26:33 123 1 (45)
2. Xavier Melendez NEXT 27:04 123 2 (79)
3. Michael Norton Breitling/Tradeware 27:13 123 3 (58)
4. Michael Henson Bretling/Tradeware 27:25 123 4 (44)
5. Stephen Badger ReMax 27:33 123 5 (32))
6. David Williams 27:48 40+ 1 (39)
7. David Wagener 27:57 40+ 2 (28)
8. Gordon Breed 27:59 45 1 (68)
9. David Cavallo Magic Blue Ribbon 28:01 123 6 (41)
10. Ed Bennett NEXT 28:03 123 7 (67)
 
11. Rob Rigg Sakonnet 28:08 123 8 (64)
12. John Loehner Sakonnet 28:09 123 9 (40)
13. George Suter Breitling/Tradeware 28:10 123 10 (43)
14. Chris Ryan 28:19 123 11 (24)
15. William Pennino Soho Capital 28:39 45 2 (59)
16. David Taylor Magic Blue Ribbon 28:40 123 12 (30)
17. Agron Pomeroy Run Media 28:46 123 13 (49)
18. Lance Leener Conrad’s 28:50 40+ 3 (13)
19. Stephen Harvey Renaissance 28:52 123 14 (42)
20. Lee Sossen 28:57 123 15 (53)
 
21. Rob Gray MoneyGram 29:18 50+ 1 (26)
22. Steve Jamison NEXT 29:20 123 17 (78)
22. Thomas Pennell Magic Blue Ribbon 29:20 123 16 (23)
24 Daniel Byrne Sanchez-Metro 29:22 123 18 (96)
24. Robert Lattanzi NEXT 29:22 123 18 (84)
26. Gregory Lee Foundation 29:32 40+ 4 (88)
27. Ted Neu VisitBritain.com 29:38 45 3 (60)
28. Rob Stern MoneyGram 29:44 40+ 5 (27)
29. Mike Aya Bennett’s 29:48 Jr 1 (93)
30. Toby L. Crane Strictly Bicycles 29:52 45 4 (46)
 
31. Rob Neal 29:57 123 20 (89)
32. Terry Kerrigan 29:58 123 21 (90)
33. Paul Carbonara Axis Furniture 29:59 40+ 6 (17)
34. Thomas Mattioli MoneGram 30:05 45 5 (1)
35 Dante Pryor Miya Shoji 30:09 Jr 2 (74)
35. John Tomlinson Conrad’s 30:09 123 22 (21)
37. Ann Marie Miller EAS/Fitness 30:15 W 1 (63)
38 Cory Pendleton 30:18 40+ 7 (15)
38. Justin Inglis Foundation 30:18 45 6 (70)
38. Nina Strika Conrad’s 30:18 W 2 (9)
 
41. Max Surla MoneGram 30:31 123 23 (2)
42. Tom Kempner 30:37 50+ 2 (61)
43. Basil Moutsopoulos Sakonnet 30:38 123 24 (38)
44. Rolando Ocampo Bennett’s 30:39 45 7 (72)
45. Sean Marvel Axis Furniture 30:40 123 25 (31)
46. David Glass Foundation 30:48 123 26 (36)
47. Adam Handler Foundation 30:56 45 8 (51)
48. John Shane Moynagh Setanta 31:04 40+ 8 (82)
49. Jason Parkin Bennett’s 31:06 45 9 (81)
 
50. Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 31:12 45 10 (95)
51. David Garcia 31:17 45 11 (69)
52. Anthony Falk 31:20 45 12 (48)
53. Carl Franzetti 31:22 45 12 (6)
53. David E. Burns 31:22 45 14 (37)
55. Mete Basakinci Foundation 31:28 40+ 9 (29)
56. Gregory Fowlkes 31:36 45 15 (66)
57. Scott Demel 31:39 45 16 (25)
58. Tim Claudio Bennett’s 31:42 45 17 (80)
59. Chris Romero Sakonnet 31:43 123 27 (62)
 
60. Jane Berger Axis Furniture 31:48 W 3 (57)
61. Jamie Epstein Radical Media 32:04 W 4 (16)
62. Will Alvarado Gotham 32:05 45 18 (85)
63. Lorenzo Cavallaro Merrill Lynch 32:08 45 19 (4)
64. David M. O’Brien 32:14 45 20 (47)
65. Caryl Gale EAS/Fitness 32:19 W 5 (11)
66 Arthur Berger 32:20 50+ 3 (54)
66. Robin Read EAS/Fitness 32:20 W 6 (35)
68. Sarah Sauvayre Sanchez-Metro 32:27 W 7 (20)
69. Alan Resnick 32:36 50+ 4 (91)
70. Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro 32:36 W 8 (3)
 
71. Midori Nakamura Sanchez-Metro 32:38 W 9 (87)
72. Bronwyn Law-Viljoen Radical Media 32:40 W 10 (50)
73. Beth Renaud Sanchez-Metro 32:41 W 11 (18)
74. Katherine Lambden Gotham 32:42 W 12 (86)
75. Becky Kahn Radical Media 32:44 W 13 (33)
75. Leslie Jennings Conrad’s 32:44 W 13 (22)
77. Kimille Taylor Radical Media 33:03 W 15 (14)
78. Conrad Meyer VisitBritain.com 33:09 40+ 10 (65)
79. Eric Bernstein 33:20 45 21 (19)
80. Philip T. Simpson Kaplan 33:23 50+ 5 (55)
 
81. Kimberly Ferina 33:25 W 16 (75)
82. Suzanne Countryman Gotham 33:37 W 17 (76)
83. Lucretia Cavan EAS/Fitness 33:43 W 18 (97)
84 Christopher Chaput 33:52 45 22 (34)
85. Jari Bartsch 34:19 45 23 (7)
86. Arianne Adams Gotham 34:23 W 19 (92)
87. Jane Kenyon EAS/Fitness 34:54 W 20 (77)
88. Regina Hammond Conrad’s 34:58 W 21 (94)
89. Calvin James 35:38 45 24 (12)
90. Ann-Marie Brady 35:50 W 22 (73)
 
91. Chas. Ward 36:02 45 25 (83)
92. Tom Laskey 36:22 45 26 (71)
93. Angela Johnson Axis Furniture 36:41 W 23 (10)
94. Emma C. Farmer Radical Media 37:39 W 24 (56)
95. Josh Baranski 39:08 45 27 (8)
96. Maria A. Gomes 39:13 W 25 (52)
Julie Upton EAS/Fitness DNF W 26 (5)

June 14

A Field, 7 laps
Team Cup Points
1. Karl Rahn, Sakonnett
2. Mark Brinken, Remax
3. Badger, Remax
4. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnett
5. Rob Rigg, Sakonnett
6. Inson Wood, Foundation
7. Robert Lattanzi, Next
8. Michael Henson, Breitling Tradware
9. Sean Marvel, Axis Furniture Co.
10. Anthony Canger, Next

B Field, 6 laps
1. David Williams
2. Justin Reid, VisitBritain.com
3. Michael Aya, Bennett’s
4. Eric Min, Sakonnett
5. Michael Sherry
6. Anthony Falk

C Field, 5 laps
1. Gordon Breed
2. David O’Brien
3. Chris Chaput
4. Charles Ward
5. Tim Casey
6. John Bundy

May 17

A Field, 7 laps
1. Anthony Alessio, ReMax
2. Ray Diaz
3. Leon Moser, Breitling/Tradeware
4. Rob Rigg, Sakonnet Technology
5. Robert Lattanzi, NEXT
6. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology
7. David Cavallo, Magic Blue-Ribbon
8. Keith Ryan, Axis
9. Mark Brinken, ReMax
10. Aaron Pomeroy, Team Run Media

B Field, 6 laps
1. Matthew Howard, Merrill Lynch
2. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett?s
3. Michael Sherry
4. Vinnie Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
5. Mark Allebach

C Field, 5 laps
1. Gordon Breed
2. David O’Brien
3. Rodney Cutler
4. Christopher Loudon
5. Anthony Falk
6. Timothy Collins

April 26
2-lap individual time trial

 

Place Name Team Time Overall Place
Men 1-2-3
1 Craig Upton Breitling Tradeware 26:56      1
2 Tony Settel Conrad’s 28:00 2
3 Scot Willingham Sanchez Metro 28:43 3
3 Christopher Ryan 28:43 3
5 M. Justin Lubeley Magic-Blue Ribbon    28:46 4
6 Lee Sossen 29:23 8
7 Stephen Harvey Renaissance 29:45 9
8 Daniel Schmalz Sanchez-Metro 31:06 16
Women
1 Julie Upton Fitness-EAS 32:13 27
2 Caryl Gale Fitness-EAS 32:59 31
3 Frances Harrison Sanchez-Metro 33:40 33
4 Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro 33:41 34
5 Robin Read Fitness-EAS 34:04 35
6 Sarah Sauvayre Sanchez-Metro 34:20 36
7 Tara Parsons Fitness-EAS 34:33 37
8 Jane Kenyon Fitness-EAS 35:38 40
Juniors
1 Josh Petrie 35:33 39
2 Dan Lederman MoneyGram 43:12 42
Masters 40+
1 David Wagener 28:49 5
2 George Suter Breitling-Tradeware 29:08 6
3 David Williams 29:16 7
4 Robert Stern MoneyGram 31:12 18
5 Cliff Saper 32:31 30
6 Calvin James 37:36 41
Masters 50+
1 Robert Gray MoneyGram 30:01 10
2 Scott Phillips 31:30 20
3 Robert Clifford 31:34 21
4 Thomas L. Kempner Jr. 31:39 23
Men 4-5
1 William Pennino Soho Capital 30:12 11
2 Gordon Breed 30:27 12
3 Toby L. R. Crane Strictly Cycles 30:39 13
4 Michael Sherry Gotham 30:43 14
5 Michael Sherlock Bennett’s 31:01 15
6 Andy Shen Merrill Lynch 31:10 17
7 Thomas Mattioli MoneyGram 31:12 18
8 Ted Neu Visitbritain.com 31:13 19
9 Justin Inglis 31:38 22
10 Craig Abrams Foundation 31:39 23
11 Justin Reid Visitbritain.com 31:40 24
12 Robert Fineberg Renaissance 32:07 25
13 Pascal Sauvayre Magic-Blue Ribbon 32:12 26
14 Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 32:14 28
15 RobertGuatelli Sanchez-Metro 32:23 29
16 David O’Brien 33:37 32
17 Paul D. White Jr. Visitbritain.com 34:43 38

March 29
Points races in all fields, Team Cup in A and Women

A Field Race Points
1. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology 34
2. Leon Moser, Breitling/Tradeware 24
3. Rob Rigg, Sakonnet Technology 24
4. Yann Blindert, Renaissance 13
5. Stephen Jamison, NEXT 10
6. Justin Lubeley, Magic-Blue Ribbon 9
7. Mark Brinken, ReMax 6
8. Thomas Pennell, Magic-Blue Ribbon 6
9. Basil Moutsopoulos, Sakonnet Technology 6
10. Inson Wood, Foundation 4

Women’s Field Race Points
1. Caryl Gale, EAS/Fitness Magazine 24
2. Ann Marie Miller, EAS/Fitness Magazine 22
3. Frances Harrison, Sanchez-Metro 21
4. Bronwyn Law-Viljoen, Radical Media 15
5. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro 13
6. Lesley Jennings, Conrad’s
7. Randy Sharp, Axis
8. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media

B Field Race Points
1. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet Technology 39
2. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett’s 27
3. Matthew Howard, Merrill Lynch 14
4. Vinnie Vicari, Sanchez-Metro 12
5. Michael Sherry, Gotham 9

C Field
1. Tiger Williams
2. David DelVecchio
3. David Garcia
4. Lee Winter, Merrill Lynch
5. Steven Andrews

March 15
Points format in A, B and C; points awarded beginning second lap: 9, 6, 4

A Field, 8 laps
1. Ray Diaz, 27 points
2. Michael Henson, Breitling/Tradeware, 22
3. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology, 20
4. Chris Rozdilsky, ReMax, 13
5. Robert Lattanzi, Miya Shoji Cycling, 13
6. Yann Blindert, Renaissance, 13

B Field, 7 laps
1. Andy Shen, Merrill Lynch, 33 points
2. Michael Sherlock, Bennett’s, 30
3. Dean Brizel, Team Run Media, 18
4. Justin Reid, VisitBritain.com, 9
5. Jason Parkin, Bennett’s, 9

C Field, 6 laps
1. Michael Sherry, 42 points, (promoted to B)
2. Thomas Mattioli, MoneyGram, 31
3. David DelVecchio, 12
4. Matthew Howard, Merrill Lynch, 6
5. Lee Winter, Merrill Lynch, 4

Women’s Field, 5 laps, Scratch Race
1. Catherine Powers, Radical Media
2. Nina Strika, Conrad’s
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez/Metro
4. Cindy Ma, Sanchez/Metro
5. Julie Upton, EAS/Fitness Magazine
6. Jaime Nicholson-Leener, Conrad’s

March 1

A Field, 6 laps
1. Daniel Byrne, Sanchez/Metro
2. Leon Moser, Think Racing
3. Kevin Molloy
4. Scott Gregoire
5. Gerardo Martinez, Gap/Strictly Bikes
6. David Smith, Team Run Media

B/C Field combined, 5 laps
1. Petr Huppert, Sanchez/Metro
2. Michael Sherry
3. Zack Vogel
4. Craig Goodstein, Team Run Media
5. Pascal Sauvayre, Magic-Blue Ribbon
6. Ernie Paredes, Bennett’s Bicycles