Saturday, September 27, 2003
New York City

Results

Men Pro-1-2
Seven laps/42 miles, 100 riders

1. Wilson Vasquez, GS Mengoni
2. Matteo Sasso, UPMC Fraysse
3. Eneas Freyre, LeMond Fitness-Captain CRA-Z Soap
4. Anthony Alessio, Remax/CRCA
5. Gerardo Castro, UPMC Fraysse
6. Edwin Morel, Toga Bikes
7. Scott Zwizanski, Snow Valley
8. Ryan Oelkers, Sportsbook.com
9. Horace Burrowes, CRCA
10. Raymond Newton
11. Ben Jamesson BBC/Tom’s
12. Alejandro Acton, UPMC Fraysse
13. Ron Fantano, CVC/Pig Iron
14. Paul Choo-Wee-Nam
15. Kevin Monahan, 7-Up/Maxxis
16. Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni
17. Rik Sijm, Holland/Yum Yum Bake Shops
18. Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo
19. Samual Acevado, Toga Bikes
20. Marc Bertucco, Athletes By Design
21. Niki Terpstra, Holland/Yum Yum Bake Shops
22. Chris Hardee, LSV/Trek/VW
23. Frank Kwanten, Holland/Yum Yum Bake Shops
24. Mark Light
25. Steve Dioslaki
26. John Tomlinson, CRCA-Conrad’s
27. Jonathan Lowenstein, Arc En Ceil Racing Team
28. Marcos Gratereaux, Gap/Crca
29. Charlton Hoag, Liberty Cycle
30. Jason Bremer, GS Mengoni
31. Juan Barroso, Foundation
32. David Johnson, Southern Maine Cycling Club
33. Ben Lindsay, Ride with Rendall
34. Huub Duyn, Holland/Yum Yum Bake Shops
(other finishers not placed)

Women Pro-1-2-3
Five laps/30 miles, 30 riders

1. Laura Van Gilder, Saturn
2. Ashley Kimmet, Colavita-Bolla
3. Catherine Powers, Richard Sachs
4. Caryl Gale EAS/Fitness-CRCA
5. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
6. Frances Harrison, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
7. Elizabeth Begosh, Snow Valley
8. Ann Marie Miller, Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
9. Lisa Jellett, CTS/Cranford Bike Club
10. Julie Upton, CRCA-EAS/Fitness Magazine
11. Katherine Lambden, CRCA/Gotham
12. Leslie Jennings, CRCA-Conrad’s
13. Bronwyn Law-viljoen, Radical Media
14. Lenore Imhof, Colavita-Bolla
15. Elizabeth Tyrell, Somerset Wheelmen
16. Alison Fischer, East Coast Velo
17. Jane Kenyon CRCA/Team EAS
18. Kristen LaSasso, Rona-Esker
19. Randall Sharp, CRCA-Axis
20. Tara Parsons CRCA-EAS
21. Reem Jishi, CRCA-Conrad’s
(other finishers not placed)

Men Category 3
Six laps/36 miles, 80 riders

1. Robert Lattanzi, CRCA/NEXT
2. Daniel Byrne CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
3. Herrick Lane, Hells Kitchen Cycling
4. Thomas Ziermann, GBSC/Carl Hart/FESTO
5. Todd Cassan, Rocinante
6. Christopher Pile, Tokeneke Road Club
7. Samraj Seepersaud, NCCSA
8. Ezekiel Volkert, Brooklyn Velo Force
9. Ben Rhodes Milburn/508
10. Edgardo Torres, Tokeneke
11. Keith Mcmahon, CRCA
12. William Thompson, Powder Ridge
13. Rob Gray, CRCA/Moneygram
14. Rick Spear, Tokeneke Road Club
15. David Ottavio, CRCA-Conrad’s
16. Unknown
17. Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
(other finishers not placed)
Prime won by Vincent Cintron, Strictly Bicycles/CRCA