November 20 — the Turkey Race
Special thanks to Craig Cook for coaching in the C field.

A/B Field
1. Brent Greenberg, Foundation
2. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
3. Craig Upton, VisitBritain
4. Christopher Pile, Remax
5. Anthony Taylor, Foundation
6. Chris Ryan
7. Eric Berend, Foundation
8. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations
9. Marc Mauceri, Blue Ribbon-Translations
10. Tatsuo Imaishi, Strictly Bicycles
11. Roger Friedman, VisitBritain
12. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
13. Jeff King
14. Pablo Diaz Castro, Foundation
15. Craig Goodstein
16. Robert Fulmer, Velo Classic Tours
17. Ric Wolf, Foundation
18. Mario Sierra
19. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain
20. Daniel Schmalz, Sanchez-Metro
21. David Burns
22. Gavriel Epstein, Next
23. Caryl Gale, Aquafina
24. Andrew Craighead
25. Alex Ostroy, Velo Classic Tours
26. Ted Neu, VisitBritain
27. Earl Osborne, Foundation

C Field
1. Morris Ragazza, Foundation
2. Benjamin Harris
3. Jeffrey Pellis, Velo Classic Tours
4. Eric Rosenblum, Velo Classic Tours
5. Kenneth King
6. Christopher Mecray
7. Brian Stockmaster

October 23

A Field
1. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
2. Michael Sherry, Merrill Lynch / Stelvio Teamwear
3. Brent Greenberg, Foundation
4. Craig, Upton, VisitBritain
5. Craig Cook
6. Gerardo Martinez, Strictly Bicycles
7. Jeff King
8. Christopher Ryan
9. Chris Pile, ReMax
10. Marc Mauceri, Blue Ribbon-Translations
Also: DQ and 3-race suspension for
Inson Wood, Foundation for dangerous riding
Laps in 14:10, 13:50, 14:15, (final lap time not noted)

B Field
1. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
2. Eutimio Quintero
3. Craig Goodstein
4. Dmitri Wilkins, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
5. Robert Fulmer, Velo Classic Tours
6. Tim Nilson, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
Laps in 15:49, 15:36, 15:43, 14:42

C Field
1. Jeffrey Pellis
2. Arthur Hazlitt
3. Michail Toporek
4. Eric Rosenblum, Velo Classic Tours
5. Christopher Mecray
6. Benjamin Harris
7. Greg Ventresca
8. Robert Meyer
9. Joseph DeCiutiis
10. Unknown
11. Phil Rowland
12. Daniel Klein
13. Ben Hughes, Velo Classic Tours
14. Kenneth King
Laps in 15:51, 16:21, 15:48

October 16
Club Championship in 40+ and 50+

A Field
1. Brent Greenberg, Foundation
2. Michael Sherry, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
3. Craig Upton, VisitBritain
4. Inson Wood, Foundation
5. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology
6. Haig Marino, Conrad’s
7. Jeff King

40+ Field
1. Tony Settel, Conrad’s
2. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
3. Anthony Taylor, Foundation
4. David Williams
5. Eric Berend, Foundation
6. Rick Spear, ReMax
50+ champion: Robert Gray, Moneygram
Also: DQ for Doug O’Neill, Conrad’s, for dangerous riding

B Field
1. Robert Fulmer, Velo Classic Tours
2. Tim Nilson, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
3. Tatsuo Imainshi, Strictly Bicycles
4. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
5. Craig Goodstein, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
6. Alex Ostroy, Velo Classic Tours

C Field
1. Jeff Pellis
2. Wayne Andrew
3. Arthur Hazlit
4. Chritopher Mecray
5. Michael Toporek

October 2
Club Championship in A and Women; B/C field cancelled due to lack of motorcycle marshal. See refund information.
Special thanks to Dean Brizel for his video which was so useful in sorting out the mixed finish.

A Field
1. Anthony Alessio, ReMax
2. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology
3. Leon Moser, VisitBritain
4. Haig Marino, Conrad’s
5. Craig Cook
6. Michael Sherry, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
7. Inson Wood, Foundation
8. Jacek Lewandowski, Moneygram
9. Doug O’Neill, Conrad’s
10. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
11. M. Justin Lubely, Blue Ribbon-Translations

Women’s Field
1. (tie) Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
and Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro
3. Caryl Gale, Aquafina
4. Leslie Jennings, Radical Media
5. Jane Berger, Aquafina
6. Ellen Moses, Foundation
7. Liz Seward, Senor Swanky’s
8. Tara Parsons, Aquafina
9. Angela Johnson, Axis
10, Emma Nelson, Senor Swanky’s


September 11 Team Time Trial

Men Team Time   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Race
Number
1. Alex Gulla (1/2/3), Ken Harris (1/2/3), Michael Henson (1/2/3), Craig Upton (1/2/3) VisitBritain 37:46 12:26 12:39 12:41 10
2. Justin Lubeley (1/2/3), Thomas Pennell (40+), Pascal Sauvayre (40+), David Taylor (1/2/3) Blue Ribbon-Translations 39:22 13:02 13:09 13:11 12
3. Kevin Molloy (1/2/3), Basil Moutsopoulos (1/2/3), Chris Rozdilsky (1/2/3), Lee Sossen (1/2/3) Sakonnet Technology 39:42 13:15 13:18 13:09 13
4. Thomas Auth (4/5), Robert Neal (1/2/3), Christopher Ryan (40+), David Wagener (50+) CRCA 39:51 13:17 13:17 13:17 8
5. Eric Berend (40+), Anthony Taylor (40+), Inson Wood (1/2/3), Brent Greenberg (1/2/3) Foundation 40:15 13:12 13:30 13:33 23
6. Jaime Garcia (4/5), Andy Shen (4/5), Michael Sherry (1/2/3), Dmitri Wilkins (4/5) Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 40:25 13:33 13:32 13:20 14
7. Roger Friedman (40+), Anthony Lowe (4/5), Leon Moser (1/2/3), Ted Neu (4/5) VisitBritain 41:24 13:28 13:56 14:00 16
8. Daniel Byrne (1/2/3), David Smith (1/2/3), Scott Willingham (40+) Sanchez-Metro 41:32 13:25 14:29 13:38 15
9. Mark Brinken (1/2/3), Mihael Ginghina (1/2/3), Christopher Pile (1/2/3), Mark Siega (1/2/3) ReMax 41:42 13:37 14:01 14:04 21
10. Robert Gray (50+), Christopher Griffen (40+), Jacek Lewandowski (40+), Thomas Mattioli (4/5) Moneygram 42:02 13:53 14:05 14:04 3
11. Marc Cesare (1/2/3), Chung Chiang (1/2/3), Dan Schmalz (1/2/3), Vinny Vicari (40+) Sanchez-Metro 42:41 14:12 14:19 14:10 18
12. Hal Dillon (4/5), Adam Handler (4/5), Justin Inglis (4/5), Richard Wolf (40+) Foundation 43:02 14:23 14:25 14:14 1
13. Andres Cohen (4/5), John Kuhn (40+), Justin Reid (4/5), Ivry Semel (40+) VisitBritain 43:34 14:15 14:34 14:45 17
14. Thomas Kempner (50+), Earl Osborne (50+), Scott Phillips (50+), Foundation 44:07 15:10 14:25 14:32 9
15. Daniel Bernard (1/2/3), Dean Brizel (40+), Craig Goodstein (4/5), Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 44:33 14:52 14:51 14:50 7
16. Timothy Claudio (40+), Frank Curry (40+), Thomas Kabacinski (4/5), Adam Seidman (4/5) Bennett’s Bicycles 46:36 15:23 15:30 15:43 19
Mixed Sex Team Time   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Race
Number
1. Llewellyn Connolly (50+), Jennifer LaPlante (W), Kimani Nielsen (W), Brian Stockmaster (4/5) CRCA 45:32 15:00 15:12 15:20 5
Women Team Time   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Race
Number
1. Tara Parsons, Julie Upton, Rebecah Wassner Aquafina 44:23 14:47 14:35 15:01 2
2. Angela Johnson, Ellen Moses, Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Composite 44:48 14:35 15:01 15:12 11
3. Hannah Long, Cindy Ma, Sarah Sauvayre Sanchez-Metro 45:03 14:45 15:12 15:06 4
4. Jaimie Epstein, Rebecca Koh, Rachel Lederman Radical Media 45:43 14:49 15:29 15:25 24
5. Kelleigh Dulany, Elizabeth Renaud, Kristi Roberts Sanchez-Metro 47:47 15:20 16:20 16:07 20
6. Marie DeRosa, Caroline Lam, LaNola Kathleen Stone CRCA 48:45 16:24 16:07 16:14 22
7. Eve Ashcraft, Elizabeth Seward Senor Swanky’s 49:28 16:18 16:28 16:42 6

August 14 Individual Time Trial Championship

Thanks for Michael Green and Carlos D’All Orso for help with results.

Men
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Craig Upton VisitBritain 25:46 12:41 13:05 1/2/3 1 1 32
2. Xavier Melendez Next 25:57 12:48 13:09 1/2/3 2 2 96
3. Alex Gulla VisitBritain 26:06 12:53 13:13 1/2/3 3 3 110
4. Chris Rozdilsky Sakonnet Technology 26:15 12:55 13:20 1/2/3 4 4 36
5. David Williams 26:24 13:12 13:12 40+ 1 5 31
6. Tony Settel Conrad’s 26:35 13:09 13:26 40+ 2 6 56
7. Robert Lattanzi Next 26:51 13:10 13:41 1/2/3 5 7 108
8. Lee Sossen Sakonnet Technology 26:52 13:26 13:26 1/2/3 6 8 75
9. Thomas Auth 26:59 13:22 13:37 4/5 1 9 3
10. Justin Lubeley Blue Ribbon-Translations 27:03 13:28 13:35 1/2/3 7 10 54
 
11. Inson Wood Foundation 27:11 13:28 13:43 1/2/3 8 11 74
12. Chris Ryan 27:13 13:26 13:47 40+ 3 12 17
13. Ken Harris VisitBritain 27:16 13:22 13:54 1/2/3 9 13 21
14. David Taylor Blue Ribbon-Translations 27:29 13:25 14:04 1/2/3 10 14 18
15. David Wagener 27:30 13:44 13:46 50+ 1 15 8
16. John Loehner Sakonnet Technology 27:42 13:34 14:08 1/2/3 11 16 109
17. Mathew Howard Blue Ribbon-Translations 27:45 13:48 13:57 1/2/3 12 17 46
18. Roger Friedman VisitBritain 27:48 13:41 14:07 40+ 4 18 85
19. Ted Neu VisitBritain 27:50 13:42 14:08 4/5 2 19 99
20. Mark Siega ReMax 27:53 13:53 14:00 1/2/3 13 20 23
 
21. Lance Leener Conrad’s 27:57 13:49 14:08 40+ 5 21 63
22. Dimitri Wilkins Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 28:01 13:54 14:07 4/5 3 22 16
23. Scott Willingham Sanchez-Metro 28:02 14:04 13:58 40+ 6 23 1
24. Daniel Byrne Sanchez-Metro 28:15 14:00 14:15 1/2/3 14 24 100
25. Bruce Weyman Sakonnet Technology 28:16 14:08 14:08 1/2/3 15 25 34
26. Toby Crane Strictly Bicycles 28:31 14:19 14:12 4/5 4 26 52
27. David Cavallo Blue Ribbon-Translations 28:32 14:06 14:26 1/2/3 16 27 76
28. David Smith Sanchez-Metro 28:38 14:08 14:30 1/2/3 17 28 88
29. Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro 28:43 14:13 14:30 40+ 7 29 42
30. Kevin Molloy Sakonnet Technology 28:48 14:13 14:35 1/2/3 18 30 60
 
31. Andy Shen Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 28:51 14:14 14:37 4/5 5 31 47
32. Leon Moser VisitBritain 28:52 14:12 14:40 1/2/3 19 32 11
33. Robert Clifford 28:58 14:21 14:37 50+ 2 33 20
34. Steve Hylton MoneyGram 29:01 14:17 14:44 1/2/3 20 34 103
35. Scott Phillips Foundation 29:04 14:26 14:38 50+ 3 35 62
36. Brent Greenberg Foundation 29:16 14:22 14:54 1/2/3 21 36 2
37. Craig Goodstein Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 29:24 14:38 14:46 4/5 6 37 19
37. Paul Carbonara Axis 29:24 14:35 14:49 40+ 8 37 29
39. Anthony Falk Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 29:25 14:33 14:52 4/5 7 39 67
40. Michael Delikat Senor Swanky’s 29:27 14:38 14:49 4/5 8 40 55
 
41. John Kuhn VisitBritain 29:30 14:26 15:04 40+ 9 41 94
42. James Koven 29:34 14:41 14:53 4/5 9 42 5
43. Justin Inglis Foundation 29:39 14:40 14:59 4/5 10 43 65
44. Jay Gropen 29:39 14:40 14:59 1/2/3 22 43 79
45. Robert Gray MoneyGram 29:40 14:51 14:49 50+ 4 45 12
46. Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 29:42 14:42 15:00 40+ 10 46 81
47. Dean Brizel Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 29:46 14:59 14:47 40+ 11 47 25
48. Justin Reid VisitBritain 29:47 15:09 14:38 4/5 11 48 71
49. Robert Guatelli Sanchez-Metro 29:50 14:56 14:54 40+ 12 49 40
50. Thomas Kempner Foundation 29:50 14:55 14:55 50+ 5 49 9
 
51. Earl Osborne Foundation 29:52 14:49 15:03 50+ 6 51 102
52. Trevor Taylor Renaissance 29:56 14:49 15:07 4/5 12 52 28
53. Steven Rosenblum Velo Classic Tours 29:56 15:00 14:56 40+ 13 52 111
54. Jeffrey Kanter VisitBritain 30:01 14:58 15:03 4/5 13 54 68
55. David Istvan 30:03 14:50 15:13 4/5 14 55 30
56. Mark Georgiev 30:04 14:53 15:11 4/5 15 56 82
57. Richard Wolf Foundation 30:04 14:55 15:09 40+ 14 56 7
58. Ferdie Scharf 30:11 15:00 15:11 50+ 7 59 58
59. Daniel Bernard Renaissance 30:13 15:01 15:12 1/2/3 23 60 106
60. Mario Sierra 30:19 14:56 15:23 50+ 8 62 84
 
61. Andrew Cohen VisitBritain 30:21 15:09 15:12 4/5 16 63 50
62. Chung Chiang Sanchez-Metro 30:23 14:48 15:35 1/2/3 24 64 98
63. Adam Handler Foundation 30:25 15:21 15:04 4/5 17 65 27
64. Sebastian Tomac 30:27 15:11 15:16 4/5 18 66 107
65. Adam Seidman Bennett’s Bicycles 30:28 15:02 15:26 4/5 19 68 90
66. Dan Schmalz Sanchez-Metro 30:31 15:02 15:29 1/2/3 25 71 80
67. Tom Kleinberger Bennett’s Bicycles 30:37 15:10 15:27 40+ 15 72 69
68. Will Alvarado Gotham 30:44 15:18 15:26 4/5 20 74 105
69. Steven Mandrapa 30:45 15:24 15:21 4/5 21 75 72
70. Alvin Rodolfo Bennett’s Bicycles 30:48 14:55 15:53 4/5 22 76 91
 
71. Jon Hicks Sanchez-Metro 30:49 15:07 15:42 40+ 16 77 22
72. Hal Dillon Foundation 30:51 15:29 15:22 4/5 23 79 78
73. Rodney Cutler 31:01 15:15 15:46 4/5 24 81 4
74. Tony Markovina 31:02 15:33 15:29 4/5 25 82 89
75. Ivry Semel VisitBritain 31:07 15:21 15:46 40+ 17 83 41
76. David O’Brien 31:22 15:36 15:46 40+ 18 84 49
77. Richard Fleischer Velo Classic Tours 31:43 15:34 16:09 4/5 26 87 93
78. Dougals Dicks Bennett’s Bicycles 31:49 15:32 16:17 1/2/3 26 88 97
79. Patrick Littlefield 31:51 15:56 15:55 4/5 27 89 57
80. Jack Baranski 32:38 16:06 16:32 4/5 28 91 86
 
81. John Bundy Velo Classic Tours 32:38 16:16 16:22 40+ 19 91 104
82. Ted Pozniakoff Strictly Bicycles 32:51 16:05 16:46 50+ 9 94 83
83. Bill Moss 33:22 16:59 16:23 4/5 29 99 87
84. Reid Rubey 33:32 16:35 16:57 50+ 10 100 77
85. Eric Faber 33:39 16:44 16:55 4/5 30 101 53
86. Richard Fernandez 33:45 16:49 16:56 4/5 31 102 39
87. Philip Simpson Kaplan 33:54 16:35 17:19 50+ 11 104 92
88. Robert Meyer 34:07 17:09 16:58 40+ 20 106 45
DNF Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 14:40 4/5 48
 
Women
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Ellen Moses Foundation 30:06 14:46 15:20 W 1 58 26
2. Karen Ulrich Setanta 30:18 15:01 15:17 W 2 61 43
3. Elisa Gagnon Aquafina 30:27 15:01 15:26 W 3 66 37
4. Marie DeRosa 30:29 15:09 15:20 W 4 69 70
5. Hannah Long Sanchez-Metro 30:30 15:11 15:19 W 5 70 6
6. Julie Upton Aquafina 30:37 15:07 15:30 W 6 72 33
7. Rebecca Koh Radical Media 30:49 15:21 15:28 W 7 77 38
8. Angela Johnson Axis 30:54 15:17 15:37 W 8 80 59
9. Beth Renaud Sanchez-Metro 31:37 15:46 15:51 W 9 85 10
10. Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro 31:42 15:38 16:04 W 10 86 15
 
11. Elizabeth Seward Senor Swanky’s 32:19 16:09 16:10 W 11 90 24
12. Nancy Camp Senor Swanky’s 32:41 16:13 16:28 W 12 93 14
13. Jane Kenyon Aquafina 32:51 16:24 16:27 W 13 94 101
14. Andrea Urist Senor Swanky’s 32:53 16:15 16:38 W 14 96 61
15. Emma Nelson Senor Swanky’s 32:55 16:25 16:30 W 15 97 13
16. LaNola Stone 33:11 16:25 16:46 W 16 98 73
17. Eve Ashcroft Senor Swanky’s 33:52 16:39 17:13 W 17 103 35
18. Courtney Trabon Senor Swanky’s 34:01 16:52 17:09 W 18 105 112
19. Ann-Marie Brady Senor Swanky’s 34:44 17:20 17:24 W 19 107 44
19. Robin Read Aquafina 34:44 17:07 17:37 W 19 107 66
 
21. Allison Lonshein 35:54 18:04 17:50 W 21 109 64
22. Susan Cramer 36:23 18:04 18:19 W 22 110 51
23. Caroline Lam 36:51 18:12 18:39 W 23 111 95

 
August 8
A Field
1. Robert Lattanzi, Next
2. Michael Henson, VisitBritain
3. Jesus Espitia, Axis
4. Anthony Alessio, Remax
5. Leon Moser, VisitBritain
6. Xavier Melendez, Next
7. Inson Wood, Foundation
8. Daniel Byrne, Sanchez-Metro
9. Gavriel Epstein, Next
10. Haig Marino, Conrad’s
Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro
2. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
3. Katherine Lambden, Aquafina
4. Kristen LaSasso, Aquafina
5. Rebecca Koh, Radical Media
6. Julie Upton, Aquafina
7. Angela Johnson, Axis
8. Jane Berger, Aquafina
9. Tara Parsons, Aquafina
10. Francis Harrison, Sanchez-Metro
B/C Field
1. Lorenzo Cavallaro, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio
2. Robert Fulmer, Velo Classic Tours
3. Christopher Uglietta, Foundation
4. Justin Reid, Visitbritain

 
July 31

A Field
1. Haig Marino, Conrad’s
2. Steve Hylton
3. Chris Pile, ReMax
4. Keith Ryan, Axis
5. M. Justin Lubeley, Blue Ribbon-Translations
6. Mark Siega, ReMax

Women’s Field
1. Nancy Modica, Radical Media
2. Leslie Jennings, Radical Media
3. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
4. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
5. Ann-Marie Brady, Senor Swanky’s
6. Marie DeRosa
7. Andera Urist, Senor Swanky’s
8. Emma Nelson, Senor Swanky’s

B Field
1. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
2. Adam Handler, Foundation
3. Carl Franzetti
4. Francisco Liuzzi, Setanta
5. Paul Castro, Foundation
6. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
7. Lorenzo Cavallaro, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
8. Michael Margarite

C Field/Men’s Clinic
1. David Istvan, CRCA
2. Frank Griffel, Men’s Clinic
3. Giovanni B. Cafiso, CRCA
4. Llewellyn Connolly, Men’s Clinic
5. Matthew Casey, Men’s Clinic
6. Aaron Mimran, Men’s Clinic
7. Erik Harper, Men’s Clinic

July 24
Two-person Team Time Trial

Special thanks to Mike Green for the use of his laptop and for the program he wrote to ease the job of timing.

Men’s Teams Sub-Team    Time             Lap1       Lap2       Lap3       Overall
Place
1. Henson, Michael and Upton, Craig VisitBritain 0:39:07 0:12:47 0:13:05 0:13:15 1
2. Pennell, Thomas and Taylor, David Blue Ribbon-Translations 0:40:34 0:13:25 0:13:45 0:13:24 2
3. Gulla, Alex and and Harris, Ken VisitBritain 0:40:48 0:13:27 0:13:54 0:13:27 3
4. Harvey, Stephen and Smith, David Sanchez-Metro 0:40:49 0:13:15 0:13:51 0:13:43 4
5. Brinken, Mark and Siega, Mark ReMax 0:41:08 0:13:34 0:13:51 0:13:43 5
6. Cavallo, David and Lubeley, Justin Blue Ribbon-Translations 0:41:18 0:13:29 0:14:04 0:13:45 6
7. Falk, Anthony and Wilkins, Dimitri Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 0:41:56 0:13:45 0:14:04 0:14:07 7
8. Moser, Leon and Suter, George VisitBritain 0:42:04 0:13:53 0:13:58 0:14:13 8
9. Friedman, Roger and Neu, Ted VisitBritain 0:42:25 0:14:10 0:14:15 0:14:00 9
10. Byrne, Daniel and Cesare, Marc Sanchez-Metro 0:42:52 0:14:29 0:14:20 0:14:03 10
11. Neal, Robert and Wolf, Richard 0:43:06 0:14:20 0:14:26 0:14:20 11
12. Gray, Robert and Stern, Robert Moneygram 0:43:56 0:14:35 0:14:36 0:14:45 13
13. Guatelli, Robert and Vicari, Vinny Sanchez-Metro 0:44:21 0:14:31 0:14:49 0:15:01 14
14. Brizel, Dean and and Cavallaro, Lorenzo Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 0:44:24 0:14:46 0:14:43 0:14:55 15
15. Cutler, Rodney and Koven, James 0:44:26 0:14:44 0:14:53 0:14:49 16
16. Kuhn, John and and White, Paul VisitBritain 0:44:42 0:15:03 0:14:55 0:14:44 17
17. Cohen, Andrew and Kanter, Jeffrey VisitBritain 0:45:11 0:15:01 0:15:10 0:15:00 18
18. Quintero, Eustimio and Sierra, Mario 0:45:18 0:14:55 0:15:23 0:15:00 19
19. Loeehner, John and Sossen, Lee Sakonnet Technology 0:45:30 0:13:32 0:13:51 0:18:07 21
20. Cohen, Greg and Liuzzi, Francisco Setanta 0:46:40 0:15:10 0:15:46 0:15:44 27
21. Hernandez, Robert and Pozniakoff, Ted Strictly Bicycles 0:46:45 0:15:25 0:15:36 0:15:44 28
22. Cafiso, Giovanni and Scala, Christopher 0:48:13 0:16:18 0:15:55 0:16:00 29
DNF* Handler, Adam and Inglis, Justin Foundation 0:44:56 0:14:36 0:15:03 0:15:17
* One rider flatted, the other continued to the finish.
 
Women’s Teams Sub-Team Time Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Overall
Place
1. Long, Hannah and Ma, Cindy Sanchez-Metro 0:45:25 0:14:55 0:15:15 0:15:15 20
2. Johnson, Angela and Moses, Ellen 0:45:32 0:14:46 0:15:23 0:15:23 22
3. Gale, Caryl and and Upton, Julie Aquafina 0:46:00 0:15:03 0:15:13 0:15:44 23
4. Berger, Jane and and Lambden, Katie Aquafina 0:46:10 0:15:15 0:15:37 0:15:18 24
5. Epstein, Jamie and Lederman, Rachel Radical Media 0:46:13 0:15:09 0:15:34 0:15:30 25
6. Renaud, Elizabeth Sauvayre, Sarah Sanchez-Metro 0:46:32 0:15:53 0:15:30 0:15:09 26
7. Modica, Nanci and Taylor, Kimille Radical Media 0:48:22 0:16:09 0:16:07 0:16:06 30
8. Dulany, Kelleigh and Harrison, Francis Sanchez-Metro 0:48:35 0:16:00 0:16:22 0:16:13 31
9. Ashcraft, Eve and Seward, Elizabeth Senor Swanky’s 0:49:03 0:16:21 0:16:23 0:16:19 33
10. Camp, Nancy and Ulrich, Karen 0:49:10 0:16:05 0:16:37 0:16:28 34
11. Nelson, Emma and Urist, Andrea Senor Swanky’s 0:49:23 0:16:18 0:16:26 0:16:39 35
12. Brady, Ann Marie and Kiihme, Megan Senor Swanky’s 0:51:23 0:17:07 0:16:59 0:17:17 36
 
Mixed Sex Teams Sub-Team Time Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Overall
Place
1. Leener, Lance and Nicholson-Leener, Jamie    Conrad’s 0:43:32 0:14:09 0:14:35 0:14:48 12
2. Derosa, Marie and Jordan, David 0:48:51 0:15:21 0:16:43 0:16:47 32

 
July 18

A Field
1. Robert Lattanzi, Next
2. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
3. Leon Moser, VisitBritain
4. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez-Metro
5. Jay Gropen
6. Anthony Taylor, Foundation
7. Christopher Pile, ReMax
8. Lance Leener, Conrad’s
9. Anthony Canger, Next
10. Mark Brinken, ReMax
11. Lee Sossen, Sakonnet Technology
12. Sean Marvel, Axis

B Field
Points race Pts.
1. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain 28
2. Petr Huppert, Sanchez-Metro 18
3. Christopher Wilkes, Blue Ribbon-Translations 14
4. Lorenzo Cavallaro, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 10
5. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro 9
6. Ivry Semel 6
7. John Kuhn, VisitBritain 6
8. Unknown 4
Also:
Warning for John Shane Moynagh, Setanta, violation
rule 1O5(a) (abuse during race)

C Field
Points race Pts.
1. Dmitri Wilkins, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 27
2. Anthony O’Malley, Velo Classic Tours 19
3. Morris Regazza 16
4. William Tonkin, Foundation 6
5. Richard Wolf, Foundation 4
6. Steven Mandrapa 4

 
June 26

A Field
1. John Loehner, Sakonnet Technology
2. Inson Wood, Foundation
3. Craig Upton, VisitBritain
4. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology
5. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
6. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet Technology
7. Robert Lattanzi, Next
8. Xavier Melendez, Next
9. David Cavallo, Blue Ribbon-Translations
10. Chris Ryan
Time 1:36:23
lap 1 14:07
lap 2 14:15
lap 3 13:27
lap 4 14:02
lap 5 13:19
lap 6 13:33
lap 7 13:40

B/C Field
1. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
2. Lorenzo Cavallaro, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
3. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
4. Robert "Porter" Fulmer, Velo Classic Tours
5. Chris Uglietta, Foundation
Time 1:25:32
lap 1 15:02
lap 2 13:56
lap 3 13:50
lap 4 14:06
lap 5 14:25
lap 6 14:13

June 19
2-lap Individual Time Trial

Men
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Craig Upton VisitBritain 25:53 12:46 13:07 1/2/3 1. 1. 82
2. Xavier Melendez Next 26:14 1/2/3 2. 2. 100
3. Michael Henson VisitBritain 26:23 13:00 13:23 1/2/3 3. 3. 84
4. David Williams 26:28 13:10 13:18 40+ 1. 4. 54
5. Gordon Breed Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 26:31 13:10 13:21 4/5 1. 5. 52
6. Thomas Auth 26:37 13:05 13:32 4/5 2. 6. 6
7. Tony Settel Conrad’s 26:50 1/2/3 4. 7. 113
8. Mike Sherry Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 27:00 13:23 13:37 4/5 3. 8. 25
9. Alex Gulla VisitBritain 27:02 13:14 13:48 1/2/3 5. 9. 18
10. Rob Lattanzi Next 27:06 13:22 13:44 1/2/3 6. 10. 70
 
11. David Wagener 27:08 13:35 13:33 50+ 1. 11. 5
12. Inson Wood Foundation 27:16 13:33 13:43 1/2/3 7. 12. 103
13. Zoltan Tisza Axis 27:21 1/2/3 8. 13. 112
14. David Taylor Blue Ribbon-Translations 27:22 13:30 13:52 1/2/3 9. 14. 14
15. Steve Harvey Sanchez-Metro 27:27 13:35 13:52 1/2/3 10. 15. 83
16. Thomas Pennel Blue Ribbon-Translations 27:30 13:46 13:44 40+ 2. 16. 7
17. Eric Berend Foundation 27:34 13:40 13:54 1/2/3 11. 17. 102
18. Chris Ryan 27:35 13:31 14:04 1/2/3 12. 18. 34
19. Steve Jamison Next 27:50 13:47 14:03 1/2/3 13. 19. 60
20. Carlos Restrepo Axis 27:51 1/2/3 14. 20. 45
 
21. Ted Neu VisitBritain 28:00 4/5 4. 21. 97
22. Jesus Espita Axis 28:03 1/2/3 15. 22. 48
23. Kenneth Harris VisitBritain 28:16 14:04 14:12 1/2/3 16. 23. 49
23. Leon Moser VisitBritain 28:16 13:51 14:25 1/2/3 16. 23. 89
25. Dmitri Wilkins 28:27 14:09 14:18 4/5 5. 25. 11
26. David Cavallo Axis 28:31 13:55 14:36 1/2/3 18. 26. 105
27. Michael Delicat Strictly Bicycles 28:33 14:17 14:16 4/5 6. 27. 43
28. Matt Howard Blue Ribbon-Translations 28:46 14:12 14:34 1/2/3 19. 28. 73
29. Andy Shen Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 28:48 14:11 14:37 4/5 7. 29. 24
30. Bob Clifford 28:59 14:22 14:37 50+ 2. 30. 21
 
31. Armand Della Monica Blue Ribbon-Translations 29:02 14:25 14:37 4/5 8. 31. 63
32. Toby Crane Strictly Bicycles 29:03 14:20 14:43 4/5 9. 32. 28
33. Anthony Falk Blue Ribbon-Translations 29:13 14:24 14:49 4/5 10. 33. 35
34. Anthony Taylor Foundation 29:14 14:28 14:46 1/2/3 20. 35. 65
34. Pascal Sauvayre Blue Ribbon-Translations 29:14 14:33 14:41 40+ 3. 35. 108
36. John Tomlinson Conrad’s 29:21 14:36 14:45 1/2/3 21. 37. 12
37. Robert Guatelli Sanchez-Metro 29:26 14:45 14:41 40+ 4. 38. 27
38. Thomas Kempner 29:27 14:47 14:40 50+ 3. 39. 41
38. Oscar Rosales Deutsche Bank/Renaissance 29:27 14:27 15:00 1/2/3 22. 39. 72
40. Zack Vogel 29:28 14:36 14:52 4/5 11. 41. 29
 
41. John Kuhn VisitBritain 29:30 40+ 5. 42. 50
41. Roger Friedman VisitBritain 29:30 14:32 14:58 4/5 12. 42. 77
41. Scott Demel 29:30 4/5 12. 42. 32
44. Eustimio Quintero 29:31 14:34 14:57 4/5 14. 45. 114
45. Jaime Garcia Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 29:41 14:31 15:10 4/5 15. 46. 80
45. Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 29:41 14:34 15:07 40+ 6. 46. 16
47. Robert Stern Moneygram 29:42 40+ 7. 48. 46
48. Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 29:45 14:53 14:52 4/5 16. 49. 67
49. James Koven 29:50 14:48 15:02 4/5 17. 50. 3
49. Richard Wolf Foundation 29:50 14:48 15:02 4/5 17. 50. 4
 
51. Robert Gray Moneygram 29:55 14:56 14:59 50+ 4. 52. 26
52. John Olsen Next 30:03 14:46 15:17 1/2/3 23. 53. 74
53. Timothy Collins 30:11 4/5 19. 54. 51
54. Chung Chiang Sanchez-Metro 30:18 15:04 15:14 1/2/3 24. 55. 90
55. Michael Fisch 30:31 15:08 15:26 4/5 20. 59. 1
56. Chris Chaput 30:32 15:07 15:25 4/5 21. 60. 62
56. Robert Hernandez Strictly Bicycles 30:32 4/5 21. 60. 92
58. David Ottavio Conrad’s 30:42 15:09 15:33 40+ 8. 63. 22
59. Tim Claudio Bennett’s Bicycles 30:44 4/5 23. 64. 93
60. Paul Casino Bennett’s Bicycles 30:45 4/5 24. 65. 75
 
61. Rodney Cutler 30:52 15:08 15:14 4/5 25. 68. 2
62. Earl Osborne Foundation 31:00 50+ 5. 69. 91
63. Andrew Cohen VisitBritain 31:12 15:28 15:44 4/5 26. 72. 87
64. Denis Finnin 31:18 15:25 15:53 50+ 6. 73. 10
65. Jon Hicks Sanchez-Metro 31:19 15:29 15:50 4/5 27. 75. 17
66. Brad Kelley 31:24 4/5 28. 77. 81
66. Douglas Dicks 31:24 1/2/3 25. 77. 106
68. Kimani Nielsen 31:28 15:48 15:40 4/5 29. 79. 8
69. Alan Resnick 31:29 15:30 15:59 50+ 7. 80. 33
70. Rich Fleischer 31:42 15:39 16:03 4/5 30. 82. 98
 
71. Dwayne Lawler Foundation 31:55 15:45 16:10 4/5 31. 84. 37
72. Ben Hughes 32:07 4/5 32. 87. 36
72. Daniel Klein 32:07 4/5 32. 87. 55
74. Tom Kabacinski Bennett’s Bicycles 32:17 4/5 34. 89. 107
75. Richard Fernandez 32:34 16:00 16:34 4/5 35. 92. 79
76. Jack Baranski 32:39 16:08 16:31 4/5 36. 95. 71
77. Adrianus DeGroof Kaplan 32:50 4/5 37. 97. 47
78. Jason Parkin Blue Ribbon-Translations 32:59 16:17 16:42 4/5 38. 98. 101
79. Erik Kizak 33:03 4/5 39. 100. 56
80. Ted Pozniakoff Strictly Bicycles 33:04 16:15 16:49 50+ 8. 101. 68
 
81. Michael Toporek 33:06 16:24 16:42 4/5 40. 102. 99
82. Benjamin Harris 33:13 4/5 41. 103. 69
83. Reed Robey 33:16 16:24 16:52 50+ 9. 104. 78
84. Frank Curry Bennett’s Bicycles 33:59 16:32 17:27 4/5 42. 107. 66
85. Unknown 34:15 16:42 17:33 4/5 43. 110. 109
86. Hal Dillon Foundation 35:47 4/5 44. 112. 44
87. Bill Jensen 36:27 50+ 10. 113. 53
88. Stewart Rosen 38:18 50+ 11. 114. 39
 
Women
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1 Lap 2             Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Ann Marie Miller 29:13 14:22 14:51 33. 96
2. Nina Strika Conrad’s 30:18 14:59 15:19 55. 20
3. Ellen Moses Foundation 30:23 15:10 15:13 57. 42
3. Rebecca Koh Radical Media 30:23 15:08 15:15 57. 15
5. Hannah Long Sanchez-Metro 30:39 62. 94
6. Marie DeRosa 30:45 15:13 15:32 65. 31
7. Angela Johnson Axis 30:48 15:13 15:35 67. 76
8. Jane Berger Aquafina 31:07 15:14 15:53 70. 111
9. Julie Upton Aquafina 31:11 15:18 15:53 71. 57
10. Katherine Lambden Aquafina 31:18 15:51 15:27 73. 59
 
11. Tara Parsons Aquafina 31:20 15:30 15:50 76. 64
12. Elizabeth Renaud Sanchez-Metro 31:36 15:45 15:51 81. 38
13. Leslie Jennings Radical Media 31:46 15:52 15:54 83. 61
14. Jaimie Epstein Radical Media 31:56 15:51 16:05 85. 58
15. Sarah Sauvayre Sanchez-Metro 32:05 15:57 16:08 86. 95
16. Lucretia Cavan Aquafina 32:31 16:11 16:20 90. 30
17. Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro 32:33 16:13 16:20 91. 23
18. Eve Ashcraft Senor Swanky’s 32:34 16:16 16:18 92. 88
19. Kimille Taylor Radical Media 32:36 16:08 16:22 94. 13
20. Elizabeth Seward Senor Swanky’s 32:43 16:06 16:37 96. 110
 
21. Namcy Camp Senor Swanky’s 33:02 16:15 16:47 99. 86
22. Jane Kenyon Aquafina 33:16 16:22 16:54 104. 85
23. Andrea Urist Senor Swanky’s 33:23 16:27 16:56 106. 40
24. Donna Holmes-Lipton 34:11 17:14 16:57 108. 19
24. Gloria Deucher 34:11 108. 104
26. Emma Nelson Senor Swanky’s 34:28 17:11 17:17 111. 9

 
May 23

A field
1. Stephen Jamison, Next
2. Alexander Gulla, VistiBritain
3. Haig Marino, Conrad’s
4. Edward Bennett, Next
5. David Wagener
6. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
7. Leon Moser, VisitBritain
8. David Smith, Sanchez Metro
9. Jose Collado
10. Robert Lattanzi, Next
Also:
DQ and suspension from club races May 26-June 26
(two races) for Lance Leener, Conrad’s for active
participation in race while a lap down

B field
1. Michael Sherry, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
2. Ken Harris, VisitBritain
3. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett’s Bicycles
4. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
5. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
6. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
7. Justin Reid, VisitBritain
8. Michael Sherlock, Bennett’s Bicycles
9. Eddy Hernandez

C field
1. Dmitri Wilkins
2. Tatsuo Imaishi, Strictly Bicycles
3. Robert P. Fulmer, Velo Classic Tours
4. Timothy Collins
Also:
Warning for Tatsuo Imaishi, Strictly Bicycles, for
dangerous riding


April 24
2-lap Individual Time Trial

Men
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Sossen, Lee Sakonnet Technology 27:33 1/2/3 1 1 44
2. Upton, Craig VisitBritain 27:45 1/2/3 2 2 55
3. Williams, David    27:52 40+ 1 3 54
4. Lattanzi, Robert Next 28:11 13:49 14:22 1/2/3 3 4 51
5. Lubeley, M. Justin Blue Ribbon-Translations 28:31 14:14 14:17 1/2/3 4 5 32
6. O’Neill, Douglas P. Conrad’s 28:36 14:12 14:24 40+ 2 6 35
7. Ryan, Christopher 28:37 14:13 14:24 1/2/3 5 7 21
7. Pennell, Thomas Blue Ribbon-Translations 28:37 14:10 14:27 40+ 3 7 48
9. Taylor, David Blue Ribbon-Translations 28:45 14:16 14:29 1/2/3 6 9 8
10. Harvey, Stephen Sanchez-Metro 28:46 1/2/3 7 10 53
 
11. Wagener, David 28:52 14:26 14:26 50+ 1 11 1
12. Espitia, Jesus E. Axis 28:56 1/2/3 8 12 83
12. Breed, Gordon Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 28:56 14:26 14:30 4/5 1 12 13
14. Auth, Thomas 29:04 14:28 14:36 4/5 2 14 29
15. Wood, Inson Foundation 29:10 1/2/3 9 15 56
16. Sherry, Michael Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 29:16 14:31 14:45 4/5 3 16 31
17. Bennett, Edward Next 29:40 14:23 15:17 1/2/3 10 17 84
18. Restrepo, Carlos Axis 29:59 14:26 15:33 1/2/3 11 18 85
18. Neu, Ted VisitBritain 29:59 4/5 4 18 52
20. Ryan, Keith J. Axis 30:02 14:49 15:13 1/2/3 12 20 17
 
21. Moser, Leon VisitBritain 30:07 1/2/3 13 21 59
22. Suter, George VisitBritain 30:09 40+ 4 22 69
23. Greenberg, Brent Foundation 30:10 14:47 15:23 1/2/3 14 23 67
24. Neal, Robert 30:16 14:56 15:20 1/2/3 15 24 45
25. Gray, Robert Moneygram 30:18 15:06 15:12 50+ 2 25 41
26. Sargent, Dave Bennett’s Bicycles 30:24 14:58 15:26 1/2/3 16 26 40
27. Quintero, Eustimio 30:28 4/5 5 27 82
27. Sherlock, Michael Bennett’s Bicycles 30:28 14:57 15:31 4/5 5 27 90
29. Crane, Toby L. R. Strictly Bicycles 30:29 15:08 15:21 4/5 7 29 70
30. Sauvayre, Pascal Blue Ribbon-Translations 30:34 40+ 5 30 89
 
31. Kuhn, John VisitBritain 30:48 12:52 17:56 4/5 8 31 49
32. Sanchez, Marco Sanchez-Metro 30:54 15:26 15:28 4/5 9 32 2
33. Shen, Andy Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 31:01 15:19 15:42 4/5 10 33 23
34. Krell, Ira Moneygram 31:18 40+ 6 34 66
35. Reid, Justin VisitBritain 31:19 15:48 15:31 4/5 11 35 57
36. Rorech, Jon-Paul 31:21 15:41 15:40 4/5 12 36 25
37. Demel, Scott 31:23 15:40 15:43 4/5 13 37 5
38. Handler, Adam Foundation 31:30 15:46 15:44 4/5 14 38 7
39. Alvarado, Will Gotham 31:57 15:29 16:28 4/5 15 40 88
40. Wolf, Richard Foundation 32:05 15:54 16:11 4/5 16 41 16
 
41. Dicks, Doug Bennett’s Bicycles 32:09 15:38 16:31 1/2/3 17 43 91
42. Vicari, Vinny Sanchez-Metro 32:12 16:00 16:12 4/5 17 44 33
43. Reimer, Patrick Axis 32:17 16:02 16:15 1/2/3 18 45 18
44. Pechenik, Tony Foundation 32:19 15:54 16:25 40+ 7 46 15
45. Sierra, Mario 32:24 4/5 18 47 81
46. Cohen, Andrew VisitBritain 32:25 16:07 16:18 4/5 19 48 43
47. Cutler, Rodney 32:37 16:24 16:13 4/5 20 50 14
48. Kelley, Brad 32:42 16:18 16:24 4/5 21 51 64
49. Getz, Henoch VisitBritain 32:49 16:26 16:23 1/2/3 19 52 62
50. Rosenblum, Steven Velo Classic Tours 32:54 16:30 16:24 4/5 22 53 26
 
51. Seidman, Adam Bennett’s Bicycles 32:58 16:12 16:46 4/5 23 54 39
52. Fleischer, Rich 33:28 16:33 16:55 40+ 8 56 65
53. Dillon, Hal Foundation 33:30 16:38 16:52 4/5 24 57 9
54. Bartsch, Jari Velo Classic Tours 33:32 16:35 16:57 4/5 25 59 30
55. Markovina, Tony 33:42 16:42 17:00 4/5 26 61 46
56. Petri, Joshua Moneygram 34:07 4/5 27 63 58
57. Rosenblum, Eric 34:20 16:49 17:31 4/5 28 64 36
58. James, Calvin Velo Classic Tours 34:29 17:03 17:26 4/5 29 67 24
59. Klein, Daniel Velo Classic Tours 34:31 17:15 17:16 4/5 30 68 28
60. Stone, Mike 34:39 17:15 17:24 4/5 31 69 19
 
61. Simpson, Philip Kaplan 35:05 17:30 17:35 50+ 3 72 68
62. Bradford, Tom 35:42 1/2/3 20 74 61
63. Merriman, Dwight 35:46 4/5 32 75 37
64. Curry, Frank Bennett’s Bicycles 36:20 17:45 18:35 4/5 33 77 38
65. Moss, Bill 36:24 18:04 18:20 4/5 34 78 72
66. Rubey, Reed 37:00 50+ 4 80 63
68. Lederman, Daniel Moneygram 43:29 21:25 22:04 Jr 1 84 60
Women
Place Name Team Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Overall
Place
Race
Number
1. Miller, Ann Marie Aquafina 31:36 15:29 16:07 39 92
2. Gale, Caryl Aquafina 32:08 15:56 16:12 42 34
3. Long, Hannah Sanchez-Metro 32:30 49 86
4. Vazquez, Hanna Sanchez-Metro 33:11 16:23 16:48 55 50
5. Sauvayre, Sarah Sanchez-Metro 33:31 16:41 16:50 58 47
6. Ma, Cindy Sanchez-Metro 33:40 16:45 16:55 60 10
7. Lederman, Rachel Radical Media 33:43 16:33 17:10 62 87
8. DeRosa, Marie 34:28 17:06 17:22 65 3
9. Arlander, Bodil Aquafina 34:29 17:11 17:18 65 4
10. Harrison, Frances Sanchez-Metro 34:40 17:06 17:34 70 42
 
11. Seward, Elizabeth Senor Swanky’s 35:02 17:21 17:41 71 22
12. Camp, Nancy Senor Swanky’s 35:16 17:44 17:32 73 11
13. Urist, Andrea Senor Swanky’s 35:50 17:49 18:01 76 6
14. Kiihne, Megan Senor Swanky’s 36:32 18:06 18:26 79 71
15. Nelson, Emma Senor Swanky’s 37:04 18:32 18:32 81 20
16. Ashcraft, Eve Senor Swanky’s 37:42 18:50 18:52 82 12
17. Stone, LaNola Kathleen 39:50 19:43 20:07 83 27

April 17

A field
Points race, seven laps
1. Anthony Alessio, ReMax 34 pts.
2. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology 30
3. David Smith, Sanchez-Metro 12
4. Chris Pile, ReMax 9
5. Xavier Melendez, Next 9
6. Ed Ceccolini, Axis 6
7. Michael Henson, VisitBritain 6
8. Inson Wood, Foundation 4
9. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet Technology 4
10. Robert Lattanzi, Next 0

Women’s field
Points race, six laps
1. Caryl Gale, Aquafina 36 pts.
2. Frances Harrison, Sanchez/Metro 21
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro 10
4. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro 10
5. Ann Marie Miller, Aquafina 8
6. Katherine Lambden, Aquafina 6
7. Rebecca Koh, Radical Media 4
8. Nina Strika, Conrad’s 0

B/C field
1. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
2. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett’s Bicycles
3. Chris Wilkes, Blue Ribbon-Translations
4. Robert Fulmer

April 10

Women’s field
5 laps in about 1:17
1. Ann Marie Miller, Aquafina
2. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
3. Katherine Lambden, Aquafina
4. Elisa Gagnon, Aquafina
5. Frances Harrison, Sanchez-Metro
6. Ellen Moses, Foundation
7. Anne D’Angelo, Bennett’s Bikes
8. Tara Parsons, Aquafina
9. Randy Sharp, Axis
10. Karen Ulrich, Setanta

B field
6 laps in about 1:32
1. Rolando Ocampo, Bennett’s Bikes
2. Christopher Wilkes, Blue Ribbon-Translations
3. Michael Sherry, Merril Lynch
4. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
5. Tony Pechenik, Foundation
6. Craig Goodstein, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
7. Armand Della Monica, Blue Ribbon-Translations
8. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
9. Luis Perez, Sakonnet Technology

Also: DQ and suspension from club races April 22-May 23 Jay Rosen
for action contributing to crash

C field
4 laps in about 1:05
1. Thomas Auth
2. Tatsuo Imaishi, Strictly Bikes
3. Robert Fulmer
4. Timothy Collins
5. Alex Ostroy
6. Eric Kuo, Setanta
7. Robert Hernandez
8. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
9. Jay Fitzgerald

April 4

A field
1. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
2. Christopher Ryan
3. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology
4. Zoltan Tszia, Axis
5. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations
6. Stephen Harvey, Sanchez-Metro
7. Craig Upton, VisitBritain
8. Doug O’Neill, Conrad’s
9. Christopher Pile, ReMax
10. John Loehner, Sakonnet Technology
11. Inson Wood, Foundation
12. Robert Neal

40+ field
1. Tom Laskey, Setanta
2. Francis Harrison, Sanchez-Metro
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Sanchez-Metro
4. Gary Rancourt
5. David Ottavio, Conrad’s
6. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
7. Tom Kleinberger, Bennett’s Bikes

B field
Points race
1. Basil Moutsopoulos, Sakonnet Technology
2. John Kuhn, VisitBritain
3. Anthony Falk, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
4. Armand Della Monica, Blue Ribbon
5. Adam Handler, Foundation
6. Justin Reid, VisitBritain

C field
Points race
1. Christopher Uglietta, Foundation
2. Tatsuo Imaishi, Strictly Bikes
3. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
4. Alex Ostroy

March 13

A field
1. Lee Sossen, Sakonnet Sakonnet Technology
2. Stephen Harvey, Sanchez-Metro
3. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations
4. Rob Neal
5. David Smith, Sanchez-Metro
6. Kevin Molloy, Sakonnet Technology
7. Christopher Ryan
8. Peter Barlin, VisitBritain
9. Anthony Alessio, ReMax
10. Aaron Pomeroy, Renaissance
Also:
DQ John Tomlinson, Conrad’s, violation rule 1O5(a),(b)
DQ Inson Wood, Foundation, violation rule 1O6, 3B10

B field
1. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
2. Dean Brizel, Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
3. Pablo Castro, Foundation
4. Justin Inglis, Foundation
5. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro

C field
1. Tatsuo Imaishi, Strictly Bikes
2. Alex Ostroy
3. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain
4. Jay Fitzgerald, Foundation
5. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro

March 6

A field
1. Aaron Pomeroy, Renaisance
2. Mathew Howard, Blue Ribbon-Translations
3. Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
4. David Smith, Sanchez-Metro
5. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez-Metro
6. M. Justin Lubeley, Blue Ribbon-Translations
7. Inson Wood, Foundation
8. Karl Rahn, Sakonnet Sakonnet Technology
9. John Tomlinson, Conrad’s
10. Marc Mauceri, Blue Ribbon-Translations
11. Ira Krell, Moneygram

B field
1. Alex Gulla, VisitBritain
2. Justin Reid, VisitBritain
3. Pablo Castro, Foundation
4. Michael Sherlock, Bennett’s Bikes
5. Armand Dellamonica, Blue Ribbon-Translations
6. Adam Handler, Foundation

C field
1. Jay Fitzgerald, Jay Fitzgerald
2. Richard Wolf, Foundation
3. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
4. Eric Kuo, Setanta
5. Mike Stone
6. Calvin James