Columbia University
March 20, 2004

Collegiate Team Overall
1. UVM 267
2. Harvard 231
3. Penn State 198
4. Dartmouth 185
5. MIT 122
6. Princeton 117
7. Yale 101
8. USMA 98
9. Cornell 96
10. Brown 75
11. Williams 73
12. Rutgers 72
13. Boston University 59
14. Columbia 56
14. UPenn 56
16. Boston College 36
19. UMass 24
20. Lehigh Carbon CC 12
21. Delaware 10
21. Drexel 10
23. Tufts 9
24. St.Michael’s 7
25. Skidmore 5
26. Bucknell 2
27. Bloomsburg 1

Collegiate Women A
21 starters, 18.9 miles
1. Nichole Wangsgard, Northern Colorado in 51:04
2. Amy Wallace, Dartmouth
3. Amy Kerdok, Harvard
4. Sarah Bickerstaff, Penn State
5. Lori Romero, Rutgers
6. Kate Stange, Brown
7. Caitlin Bever, MIT
8. Jenna Blake, Boston University
9. Catherine Sterling, Yale
10. Kristi Eastin, Brown
11. Laura McGinnis, USMA
12. Michelle Hemmat, Princeton
13. Laura Hanlon, Penn State
14. Laura Stark, Princeton
15. Anna Kelso, Penn State
16. Alicia Kahn, Rutgers
17. Erica Allar, Lehigh Carbon CC
18. Michelle Arnold, USMA
19. Jessica Tomazic, USMA
20. Lisa Young, Harvard
21. Kimberly Yee, Yale

Collegiate Men A
41 starters, 27 miles
1. Mike Barton, Dartmouth in 59:55
2. Elliot Holland, Princeton
3. Keith Jennings, UVM
4. Dan Cassidy, UVM at :08
5. Malcolm Richardson, Cornell at 0:48
6. Jake Hollenbach, UVM
7. Jonathan Keephart, Boston College
8. Louis Devlin, Penn State
9. David Hobson, Yale
10. Adrian Gerrits, UPenn
11. Brent Davis, Columbia
12. Tom Hinnenshitz, Penn State
13. Joseph Whitman, Penn State
14. Evan Fader, Penn State
15. Zach Hartwig, Boston University
16. Jason Urbanczyk, Rutgers
17. Alistair Sponsel, Princeton
18. Miroslav Koulnis, UVM
19. Dan Vaillancourt, UVM
20. Andrew Greene, Cornell
21. Kyle Lobisser, Bucknell
22. Tim Clement, Dartmouth
23. Waclaw Godycki, Columbia
24. Isaac Dancy, MIT
25. Shane Mulrooney, Wentworth
26. Jay Ku, Harvard
27. Brian Donato, Bloomsburg
28. Evan Walther, Cornell
29. Stuart Gillespie, Harvard
dnf Dave Brown, Skidmore
dnf Jason Sears, MIT
dnf Ariel Herrmann, MIT
dnf Christopher Akana Harvard
dnf Ben Holskin, Princeton
dnf Curtis Eastin, Yale
dnf Anthony Santamaria, UMass
dnf Alvin Nordell, UMass
dnf Burak Yildirmaz, Rutgers
dnf Frank Zgoda, Penn State
dnf Graham Garber, UConn
dnf George Bicking, Rutgers

Collegiate Women B
33 starters, 13.5 miles
1. Janet Lorang, Harvard 37:39
2. Jen Vorse, Williams
3. Melanie Michalak, MIT
4. Pam Kiely, Harvard
5. Iva Maxwell, Harvard
6. Jenna Shoemaker, Harvard
7. Amy Todd, Cornell
8. Tiffani White, Princeton
9. Mary Adcock, USMA
10. Melissa Harrison, MIT
11. Rachel Bender, Dartmouth
12. Mary Feeley, USMA
13. Catherine Izard, Yale
14. Laura Guogas, Harvard
15. Leia Sherblom, UVM
16. Melissa Wills, Penn State
17. Lauren Murphy, Boston College
18. Rebecca Witinok-Huber, UVM at one lap
19. Kimberly Stocki, Delaware
20. Trish Bertuccio, Boston University
21. Alyssa Gaebel, Penn State
22. Maxine Gutierrez, Penn State
23. Olivia Jaras, Tufts
24. Michelle Capasso, Harvard
25. Sandra Bernotas, UVM
26. Tonia Hsieh, Harvard
27. Lea Allen, Brown
28. Sophia McKinley, Harvard
29. Audrey Williams, Boston College
30. Meghan Lortie, Boston College at two laps
31. Stephanie Ollila, UVM
dnf Emily Jeffers, Yale
dnf Kate Scheider, Williams

Collegiate Men B
47 starters, 20.7 miles
1. John Turbeville, USMA in 48:48
2. Luke Krisch, UVM
3. Dye-Zone Chen, MIT
4. Darco Lalevic, UPenn
5. William Haslett, Dartmouth
6. Owen Pope, UVM
7. Kelyn Akuna, Humboldt State
8. Eric Diamond, Yale
9. Justin Finn, UMass
10. Adam Szczepanski, Penn State
11. Nathaniel Koeppel, UVM
12. Michael Eckenrode, Delaware
13. Matteo Mollo, St. Michael’s
14. Jordyn Drayton, Penn State
15. Jeremy Davis-Turak, Princeton
16. ChristopherTeifke UVM
17. Charn McAllister, USMA
18. Aaron Oakes, UMass
19. Julius Chen, Princeton
20. Cosmo Catalano, Dartmouth
21. Mark Parrett, Princeton
22. Christopher Mina, Lehigh
23. Peter Vraniak, Columbia
24. Christopher McPhee, Yale
25. Barton Kirk, UVM
26. Mads Jensen, Harvard
27. Matt Sheldon, UMass
28. Spencer Powlison, St. Michael’s
29. Stefan Miltchev, UPenn
30. Thomas Bronson, Lehigh
31. Nate Freed, Delaware
32. Adam Joelsson, Penn State
33. Brendan Dallas, Harvard
34. Nicolas Maier, Yale
35. Jordan Moore, UVM
36. Will Hanley, Princeton
dnf Edward Blyth, USMA
dnf Kieran Culligan, MIT
dnf Brad Gates, USMA
dnf Keith Jordy, MIT
dnf Mark Cote, MIT
dnf Andrew Pederson, UPenn
dnf Dylan Brillhart, Penn State
dnf Pieter van Eijsden, Yale
dnf Linden Klein, Dartmouth
dnf Daniel Matross, Harvard
dnf Joe Ziemann, Lehigh

Collegiate Men C
55 starters 17.1 miles
1. Teddy McGehee, Willaims 40:17
2. James Stangeland, Cornell at :58
3. Michael Repka, Columbia at 1:50
4. Jeffrey Shackelton, Yale
5. Gregory Krantz, UVM
6. Stephen Maxwell, Harvard
7. Andy Munas, Penn State
8. David Maynard, UMass
9. Christopher Myers, USMA
10. Michael Hicks, Delaware
11. Charles Alexander, Bucknell
12. John Genovese, Boston University
13. Ramses Ayala, Harvard
14. Timothy Gagne, Dartmouth
15. Todd Dowling, Bucknell
16. William Cullen, Binghamton
17. Dennis Koch, Penn State
18. Aaron Cooper, Princeton
19. Kevin Burlinson, Wentworth
20. Brent Durand, Penn State
21. Arthur Williams, Princeton
22. Matthew Stevens, UVM
23. Russ Ericksen, Boston University
24. Arni Jonsson, Brown
25. Michael Lahm, Penn State
26. Raphael Jones, Brown
27. Timotey Rostunov, Harvard
28. Mark Pachucki, Harvard
29. Thomas Crowley, Yale at one lap
30. Paul Novosad, Harvard
dnf Daniel Berschinski, USMA
dnf Nick Feamster, MIT
dnf Jacob Rubin, Columbia
dnf Matthew Wakeman, UPenn
dnf Nick Sotak, Bucknell
dnf Jason Nyrop, Bucknell
dnf Chris Wynnyk, Princeton
dnf Evan Chyun, Princeton
dnf Bryan Hains, Yale
dnf Bjorn Fredrickson, Yale
dnf Kenneth Freije, Yale
dnf Daniel Bikel, UPenn
dnf Joseph Dickerson, Swarthmore
dnf Andrew Armstrong, Boston College
dnf Justin Wagner, Penn State
dnf Carl Saab, Yale
dnf David DePiano, UVM
dnf Karl Twelker, Middlebury
dnf Adam Rzepniewski, MIT
dnf John Rinn, Yale
dnf Jason Boeckmann, Binghamton
dnf Jeffrey Lichtmur, Binghamton
dnf Michael Brown, Binghamton
dnf Joshua Cooperman, Willaims
dnf Yared Hailemichael, Princeton

Collegiate Men D
58 starters, 11.7 miles
1. Joel Shapiro, Columbia in 29:31
2. Regi Endriukaitis, Drexel
3. James Duade, Boston University
4. Pieter Van Lieu, Umass
5. Matt Dysart, Tufts
6. David Maitlin, Penn State
7. Heinz JurgePunge, Rutgers
8. Abe Gissen, Tufts
9. Karan Gill, Penn State
10. Richard Katz, Columbia
11. Jonathan Tan, Yale
12. Michael Fairhurst, Williams
13. Zachary Hoover, Harvard
14. Nick Laws, Boston University
15. Timothy Leclair, UVM
16. William Stasiulatis, Columbia
17. Adam Cohen, Skidmore
18. Pete Emerson, UVM
19. Mate Tokic, UPenn
20. Patrick Dunlavey, UVM
21. Nicholas Qiang, MIT
22. Andrew Webster, Delaware
23. James Reilly, Rutgers
24. David Goligorsky, Boston University
25. Colin Murphy, Boston University
26. Eric Hollingsworth, Columbia
27. Andrew Bernstein, Skidmore
28. Samuel Arous, Williams
29. Eric Miller, Penn State
30. Steven Anton, Delaware
31. Noah Schwartz, UPenn
32. Jason Jun, Tufts
33. Brian Muka, Drexel
34. John Lamb, Boston University
35. Mike Garvey, Penn State
36. Johan Tabora, Harvard
37. Christopher Palombini, UVM
38. Aaron Nathan, Cornell
39. Caldwell Willig, UPenn at one lap
40. Michael Ondik, Drexel
41. Ricky Silver, Skidmore
42. Alex Barbati, UMass
43. Davalsh Singh, Bucknell
44. Jaron Borg, UVM
45. Steven Place, Drexel
46. Adlar Su, Boston University
47. Randy Myers, Wentworth
48. James Stevens, UVM
49. Adam Tringale, Wentworth
50. Brett Ruff, Yale at two laps
51. Matthew Peterson, Rutgers
dnf Robert Hardy, Boston University
dnf Julious Kusuma, MIT
dnf Ian Liptak, Skidmore
dnf David Singerman, Columbia
dnf John Palombini, UVM
dnf Nikhil Chugani, Boston College
dnf Mitch Maurstad, Drexel

USCF Women 1/2/3
25 starters, 18 miles
1. Bronwyn Law-Viljoen, Global Locate in 47:16
2. Ann Marie Miller, Verizon Wireless Cervelo
3. Nichole Wangsgard
4. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
5. Laura Summers, Hudson Valley Velo Club
6. Elisa Gagnon, CRCA/Aquafina
7. Katrina Davis, Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
8. Elizabeth Tyrell
9. Cindy Ma, Sanchez Metro
10. Becky Koh, CRCA/Radical Media
11. Nanci Modica, Radical Media
12. Jane Berger, Aquafina-CRCA
13. Leslie Jennings, CRCA-Radical Media
14. Claire Lutgendorf, Yale Bulldog
15. Jackie Paull, Landrover
16. Julie Upton, CRCA-Aquafina
17. Sinead Fitzgibbon, EAS/Aquafina
18. Hanna Vazquez, sanchez-metro/CRCA
19. Jane Kenyon, CRCA/Team EAS
20. Robin Read, Aquafina-CRCA
dnf Reem Jishi, CRCA/Radical Media
dnf Midori Nakamura, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
dnf Frances Harrison, sanchez-metro/CRCA
dnf Rachel Herring, Gotham Cyclists
dnf Vickie Huffman, Kissena

USCF Women 4
20 starters, 14.4 miles
1. Ellen Moses, 39:36
2. Jaimie Epstein, CRCA/Radical Media
3. Kelleigh Dulany, CRCA/Sanchez Metro
4. Hannah Long
5. Wendy Cohen, Hell’s Kitchen Cycling
6. Rachel Lederman, Radical Media/CRCA
7. Mimi Boyle, Sleepy Hollow
8. Angela Johnson
9. Nathalie Roy
10. Patricia Marzi, Salamander Racing
11. Ilana Brito, Town Line Sprinters
12. Emma Nelson, Senor Swanky’s
13. Liz Seward, CRCA/Swanky’s
14. Gemma Barritt, Hudson Valley Velo Club
15. Andrea Grossman, CRCA/Radical Media
16. Nancy Camp, CRCA-Swanky’s
17. Nina Santiago
dnf Karen Franzen, Capital. Velo Club/Pig Iron
dnf Kimille Taylor, CRCA radical media
dnf Courtney Trabon, CRCA-Swanky’s

USCF Men 3/4
97 starters, 21.6 miles
1. David Smith, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro in 47:05
2. Morgan Stebbins, Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3. Gil Hatton
4. Aaron Pomeroy, CRCA/Renaissance/Deutsche Bank
5. Daniel Zmolik
6. Michael Gisler, Westwood Velo
7. Brian Cooblall, NECSA
8. John Chapman, Westwood Cycle
9. Daniel Byrne, CRCA/Sanchez
10. Alex Gulla, CRCA/VisitBritain.com
11. Matthew Howard, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12. Stan Jurga, Essex County Velo
13. Mark Izhak, Kissena
14. Gregg Galletta, CRCA-Conrad’s
15. Dave Kim, Westwood Velo
16. John Caruso, CRCA/Foundation
17. Anthony Canger, CRCA/NEXT
18. Damien Colfer, NHCC
19. Brian Carolan, CRCA/Kaplan Inc.
20. Lee Sossen, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
21. Lane Herrick
22. Scot Willingham, SanchezMetro/CRCA
23. Espen Kateraas
24. Edgardo Torres, Northeast Bicycle Road Club
25. Stephen Harvey, Metro-Sanchez
26. Keith Snyder, Kissena
27. Jonathan Miller, BCA/Tosk
28. Russell Young, Deno’s Wonder Wheel Cycling
29. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
30. Foundation/CRCA
31. Rick Spear, Northeast Bicycles Road Club
32. Robert L, Brown, MHB Cycling Club/Global Locate
33. Justin Inglis, CRCA Foundation
34. M. Justin, Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations
35. Jerry Martinez, crca strictly bicycles
36. Robert Panzera, Kissena
37. Brandon Eifrid, Westwood Velo
38. Scott Phillips, CRCA
39. Jeff Cordisco, westwood velo
40. Craig Goodstein, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Stelvio
41. Tim Nilson, CRCA/Merrill Lynch
42. Gregg Cosgrove, Westwood Velo
43. Alex Ostroy
44. Jonah Tower, Quad Cycles
45. Marc Mauceri, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
46. Adam Handler, CRCA/Foundation
47. Mete Basakinci
48. Jaime Garcia, CRCA/Merril Lynch/Stelvio
49. Juan Aracena, Team Tread
50. Vinny Vicari, sanchez-metro
51. Dan Schmalz, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
52. Jason Parkin, CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
53. Mark Kracji
54. Ray Alba, Hells Kitchen Cycling
55. Petr Huppert, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
56. Marc Cesare, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
57. Norbert O’reilly, Sanchez-Metro\CRCA
dnf Craig Abrams, CRCA/Foundation
dnf Will Alvarado, Gothan/Toga
dnf Istvan Benyei, Northeast bicycles
dnf Eric Berend, Century Road Club Association
dnf Edward Burlem, Wonder Wheels
dnf Billy Calloway
dnf Paul Casino, CRCA Bennett’s
dnf Todd Cassan, Rocinante
dnf Pablo Diaz Castro, Foundation/CRCA
dnf Victor Chan, Unattached
dnf Christopher Chaput, CRCA
dnf Louis Debattista, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
dnf Armand Della Monica, CRCA (Blue Ribbon-Translations)
dnf David Delvecchio, CRCA/VisitBritain.com
dnf Scott Demel, CRCA/BVF
dnf Francis Dillon, CRCA/Foundation
dnf Anthony Falk, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
dnf Greg Fiore, CRCA-Magic/Blue Ribbon
dnf Gregory Fowlkes, CRCA
dnf Patrick Gellineau
dnf Bob Guatelli, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
dnf Brian Lauler, GS Park Ridge
dnf Leyton Murray, CRCA/VisitBritian
dnf Charles Olson, CRCA
dnf Tony Pechenik, CRCA/Foundation
dnf Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
dnf Justin Reid, CRCA/VisitBritain
dnf Nate Rex, Cycle Center Racing
dnf Alvin Rodolfo, CRCA/Bennett’s Bicycles
dnf Esteban Rodriguez, sidsbikes.com
dnf Chris Sawyer, Kissena
dnf Somraj Seepersaud, NECSA
dnf Richard Song, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
dnf David Taylor, CRCA Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
dnf Ezekiel Volkert, Brooklyn Velo Force
dnf Paul D.White Jr., CRCA/VisitBritain.com
dnf Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translation.com
dnf Lee Winter, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear
dnf Luis Perez
dnf Felix Tubiana
dnf Michael Prokopec