A Field Team Point Totals 3/6 3/13 4/3 4/17 4/24 5/23 6/19 6/26 7/18 7/31 8/8 8/14 10/2 10/16 10/23 11/20
1. Alex Gulla VisitBritain 40 9 6 6 4 9 6
2. Craig Upton VisitBritain 39 6 9 4 9 4 3 4
3. Brent Greenberg Foundation 22 9 4 9
4. Kevin Molloy Sakonnet Technology 21 4 6 3 6 2
4. Anthony Alessio ReMax 21 9 3 9
4. Robert Lattanzi Next 21 3 9 9
7. Lee Sossen Sakonnet Technology 18 9 9
8. Haig Marino Conrad’s 16 4 9 3
9. Xavier Melendez Next 14 2 6 6
10. Michael Sherry Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 12 6 6
11. Chris Pile ReMax 10 3 4 3
11. Leon Moser VisitBritain 10 4 2 4
11. Michael Henson VisitBritain 10 4 6
14. Inson Wood Foundation 9 6 3
14. David Williams 9 4 3 2
14. John Loehner Sakonnet Technology 9 9
14. Stephen Jamison Next 9 9
14. David Smith Sanchez-Metro 9 3 2 4
14. Aaron Pomeroy Renaissance 9 9
20. Steve Hylton 6 6
20. Christopher Ryan 6 6
20. David Taylor Blue Ribbon-Translations 6 4 2
20. Stephen Harvey Sanchez-Metro 6 6
20. Matthew Howard Blue Ribbon-Translations 6 6
25. Carlos Rivera Sanchez-Metro 5 2 3
25. Zoltan Tisza Axis 5 3 2
27. Craig Cook 4 2 2
27. Jesus Espitia Axis 4 4
27. Justin M. Lubeley Blue Ribbon-Translations 4 2 2
27. Scot Willingham Sanchez-Metro 4 4
31. Chris Rozdilsky Sakonnet Technology 3 3
31. Keith Ryan Axis 3 3
31. Edward Bennet Next 3 3
31. Rob Neal 3 3
35. Anthony Taylor Foundation 2 2
35. David Wagener 2 2
35. Jay Gropen 2 2
Women’s Field Team Point Totals 4/10 4/17 4/24 6/19 7/31 8/8 8/14 10/2
1. Hannah Long Sanchez-Metro 36 6 3 4 2 4 6 2 9
2. Ann Marie Miller Aquafina 29 9 2 9 9
3. Sarah Sauvayre Sanchez-Metro 24 4 2 9 9
4. Caryl Gale Aquafina 19 9 6 4
5. Ellen Moses Foundation 12 3 9
6. Leslie Jennings Radical Media 9 6 3
6. Nanci Anne Modica Radical Media 9 9
8. Katherine Lambden Aquafina 8 4 4
8. Frances Harrison Sanchez-Metro 8 2 6
10. Elisa Gagnon Aquafina 7 3 4
11. Karen Ulrich Setanta 6 6
11. Rebecca Koh Radical Media 6 4 2
11. Nina Strika Conrad’s 6 6
14. Marie DeRosa 3 3
14. Kristen LaSasso Aquafina 3 3
14. Kimille Taylor Radical Media 3 3
14. Hannah Vazquez Sanchez-Metro 3 3
18. Ann-Marie Brady Senor Swanky’s 2 2
18. Jane Berger Aquafina 2 2
B Field Team Point Totals 3/6 3/13 4/3 4/10 4/17 4/24 5/23 6/19 6/26 7/18 7/31 8/8 8/14 10/16 10/23
1. Anthony Lowe VisitBritain 30 3 9 9 9
2. Robert Fulmer Velo Classic Tours 23 3 3 6 9 2
3. Rolando Ocampo Bennett’s Bicycles 19 9 6 4
4. Lorenzo Cavallaro Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 18 6 3 9
4. Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 18 2 3 9 4
4. Alex Gulla VisitBritain 18 9 9
7. Christopher Wilkes Blue Ribbon-Translations 14 6 4 4
8. Michael Sherry Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 13 4 9
9. Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro 11 2 9
10. Pablo Diaz Castro Foundation 10 4 4 2
11. Justin Reid VisitBritain 9 6 3
11. Basil Moutsopoulos * Sakonnet Technology 9 9
13. Adam Handler Foundation 8 2 6
14. Eustimio Quintero CRCA 6 6
14. Craig Goodstein Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 6 2 4
14. Tim Nilson Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 6 6
14. Petr Huppert Sanchez-Metro 6 6
14. Ken Harris VisitBritain 6 6
14. John Kuhn VisitBritain 6 6
14. Dean Brizel Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 6 6
21. Hannah Long Sanchez-Metro 5 2 3
22. Armand DellaMonica Blue Ribbon-Translations 5 2 3
23. Tatsuo Imainshi Strictly Bikes 4 4
23. Christopher Uglietta Foundation 4 4
23. Carl Franzetti 4 4
23. Anthony Falk Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 4 4
27. Dimtri Wilkins Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 3 3
27. Francisco Liuzzi Setanta 3 3
27. Justin Inglis 3 3
27. Michael Sherlock Bennett’s Bicycles 3 3
31. Christopher Uglietta Foundation 2 2
31. Tony Pechenik Foundation 2 2
31. Gordon Breed Merrill Lynch/Stelvio Teamwear 2 2

* Overflow A rider from A field Team Cup

C Field Team Point Totals 3/6 3/13 4/3 4/10 4/24 5/23 6/19 7/18 7/31 8/8 8/14 10/16 10/23 11/20
1. Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bikes 27 9 6 6 6
2. Jeff Pellis Velo Classic Tours 22 9 9 4
3. Dimitri Wilkins 18 9 9
4. Morris Ragaza 13 4 9
5. Jay Fitzgerald Foundation 12 9 3
6. Alex Ostroy 11 6 3 2
7. Arthur Hazlit 10 4 6
8. David Istvan 9 9
8. Thomas Auth 9 9
8. Christopher Uglietta Foundation 9 9
11. Richard Wolf Foundation 8 6 2
11. Robert Fulmer Velo Classic Tours 8 4 4
13. Benjamin Harris 6 6
13. Eric Rosenblum Velo Classic Tours 6 3 3
13. Michael Toporek 6 2 4
13. Wayne Andrew 6 6
13. Anthony O’Malley Velo Classic Tours 6 6
13. Timothy Collins 6 3 3
13. Hannah Long Sanchez-Metro 6 4 2
20. Christopher Mecray 5 3 2
21. Giovanni B. Cafiso 4 4
21. Jonathan Bloom Setanta 4 4
21. Andrew Cohen VisitBritain 4 4
24. William Tonkin Foundation 3 3
24. Eric Kuo Setanta 3 3
26. Kenneth King 2 2
26. Mike Stone 2 2