Central Park, New York City
July 10, 2004

Espoirs
11 riders
1. Lisban Quintero, Cuevas (#205)
2. Lee Rosenthal, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#209)
3. Andrew Guptill, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#203) @0:12
4. Anthony Vasilas, (#207) @0:49
5. Luis Perez, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#208)
7. Christopher R Chesebro, Liberty Cycle (#202) @0:55
6. Paul Montemurno, Liberty Cycle (#210)

Also participating: Colin Carrihill; Jeffrey Ingraham; Martin Lechowicz, Cuevas; Paul Montemurno, Liberty Cycle; Somraj Seepersaud, Necsa / Mike Fraysse Sports

Junior Boys
32 riders
1. Kirk Carlsen, HNECC (#277)
2. Devin Flaherty, NECSA/ACT (#251)
3. Steven Chiselko, Liberty Cycles (#264)
4. Tim Doud, HNECC (#276)
5. Jim Camut, North Hills Velo (#269)
6. Julean Fernandes, Collavita (#280)
7. Alex Quintero, Cuevas (#260)
8. Colton Valentino, Quaker City Wheelmen (#273)
9. Scott Jackson, W/W (#271)
10. Andrew Rech, Cuevas (#261)
11. Michael Bucuk, W/W (#270)
12. Yuri Whitehead, HWC (#275)
13. Austin Byrd, NECSA (#281)
14. Barry Miller, USI (#267)
15. Chris Worden, W/W (#268)
16. Filip Capala, unattached (#282)
17. Stephane Slotten, Northeastern Hardware/CJCT (#262)
18. Chris Keane, Big Wheels (#252) @0:06
19. Evan Piche, Cuevas (#259)
20. Mike Wiles, NECSA (#274)

Also participating: Richard Kowalczyk, Cuevas; Michael Kowen, unattached; Colby Marple, Cuevas; Andy McGhee, unattached; James Olney, Mount Washington Valley Velo; Gordon Parola, Cuevas; Jesian Phillips, Cuevas; Rashid Sadki, Dutch Wheelman; Daniel Sommer, CRCA; Alexander Stevkowski, Cuevas; Chris Thornton, HNECC

Espoirs and Juniors raced together and the placed riders finished in this order: Lisban Quintero, Lee Rosenthal, Andrew Guptill, Kirk Carlsen, Devin Flaherty, Steven Chiselko, Tim Doud, Jim Camut, Julean Fernandes, Alex Quintero, Colton Valentino, Scott Jackson, Andrew Rech, Michael Bucuk, Anthony Vasilas, Yuri Whitehead, Austin Byrd, Barry Miller, Luis Perez, Chris Worden, Filip Capala, Stephane Slotten, Christopher R Chesebro, Chris Keane, Evan Piche, Mike Wiles.

Men 4
80 riders
1. Anthony “Ricky” Lowe, CRCA/VisitBritain (#49)
2. Lorenzo Cavallaro, Merrill Lynch Stelvio Teamwear / CRCA (#14)
3. Eutimio Quintero, CRCA (#61)
4. Vinny Vicari, sanchez metro (#75)
5. Tom Luther, NHCC/Team NH (#50)
6. Tim Nilson, CRCA/Merrill Lynch (#55)
7. Armand Della Monica, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#20)
8. Dean Brizel, crca/merrill lynch (#10)
9. Ian Sinclair, Northeast (#45)
10. Eric Kuo, CRCA/Setanta (#46)
11. Petr Huppert, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro (#37)
12. Justin Inglis, CRCA – Foundation (#38)
13. John Moynagh, CRCA (#85)
14. Unknown
15. jeffrey kane, gotham (#41)
16. Trevor Taylor, CRCA/Renaissance (#74)
17. Chris Wilkes, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#79)
18. Greg Fiore, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#26)
19. Joseph Reagan, NHCC/TeamNH (#62)
20. Unknown
21. Hugh Reed, Georges (#63)
22. william keiler, America’s Cycling Team NECSA (#42) @0:05
23. Francis Dillon, CRCA/Foundation (#22)
24. Ted Neu, CRCA/VisitBritain (#54) @0:10
25. Lincoln Crane, Crca/Strictly Bicycles (#18) @0:22
26. Paul White, CRCA/VisitBritain (#78) @0:29
27. christopher chaput, CRCA (#15)
28. David Adornato, Team Bikery/Shebell and Shebell (#1) @0:49
29. Tom Laskey, CRCA/Setanta (#48)
30. jesus perera, (#57)
31. Rich Fleischer, CRCA (#27) @0:54
32. braiden kelley,(#43)
33. Eloy Anzola, Kissena (#5) @0:57
34. Ted Pozniakoff, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles (#59)

Junior Girls
3 riders
1. Nina Santiago, Liberty Cycles (#188)
2. Jennifer Stebbins, NHCC (#149)

Also participating: Hanna Walton, Housatonic Wheelmen

Women 3
15 riders
1. Brooke Wilson, Somerset Wheelmen (#111)
2. Ellen Moses, CRCA/Foundation (#108) @0:01
3. Jane Berger, CRCA/Aquafina (#101)
4. Mara Miller, Somerset Wheelmen (#114)
5. Nanci Modica-Perera, Radical Media (#107)
6. Elizabeth Tyrell, (#112)

Women 4
33 riders
1. Hannah Long, CRCA/Sanchez/Metro (#181)
2. Wendy Cohen, Hell’s Kitchen Cycling (#155)
3. Dale Malkames, unione sportiva italiana (#163)
4. Angela Johnson, CRCA/Axis (#182)
5. Elizabeth Seward, CRCA/Senor Swanky’s (#179)
6. Emily Derkasch, Rotation Racing (#178)
7. Kelleigh Dulany, CRCA/Sanchez Metro (#158)
8. Andrea Urist, CRCA/Senor Swanky’s (#175)
9. Gloria Deucher, unattached (#157)
10. Mimi Boyle, Sleepy Hollow (#152)
11. Rachel Lederman, CRCA/Radical Media (#187)
12. Karen Ulrich, Setanta/CRCA (#174)
13. Lanola Stone, CRCA (#186)
14. Sheila O’Connor, East End/Kreb Cycle (#167)
15. Elaine Molinaro, Team Bikery/Shebell (#165)
16. kristin stodola, crca (#171)
17. Ann-Marie Brady, CRCA/Senor Swanky’s (#153)
18. Marie DeRosa, CRCA (#156)
19. Kate Durocher, CRCA/Conrad’s (#159)
20. Emma Nelson, CRCA/Senor Swanky’s (#166)
21. Rachel Schemmel, CRCA (#170)
22. Nina Santiago, Liberty Cycles (#188 — also competed as a junior)

All women and girls raced together with the placed riders finishing in this order: Brooke Wilson, Hannah Long, Ellen Moses, Jane Berger, Wendy Cohen, Dale Malkames, Angela Johnson, Mara Miller, Elizabeth Seward, Nanci Modica-Perera, Emily Derkasch, Kelleigh Dulany, Andrea Urist, Gloria Deucher, Mimi Boyle, Rachel Lederman, Elizabeth Tyrell, Karen Ulrich, Lanola Stone, Sheila O’connor, Elaine Molinaro, Kristin Stodola, Ann-Marie Brady, Marie Derosa, Kate Durocher, Emma Nelson, Rachel Schemmel, Nina Santiago, Jennifer Stebbins