November 19
The Turkey Race
A Field
1. John Loehner, Axis
2. Christopher Ryan
3. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribon-Translations
4. Chris Pile, Remax
5. Stephen Jamison, Next/Sanchez
6. Inson Wood, Foundation
7. Anthony Alessio, Remax
8. Kevin Molloy, Axis
9. Mathew Howard, Blue Ribon-Translations
10. Craig Cook, Remax
11. Chris Baldwin
12. Christopher Wilkes, Blue Ribon-Translations
13. Marc Mauceri, Blue Ribon-Translations
14. Kurt Gustafsson, Axis
15. Doug O’Neill, Conrad’s
16. Robert Neal
Lap times: 15:25, 15:28, 15:54, 15:15, 15:37

B Field
1. Wil Riffelmacher, Foundation
2. Kenneth King
3. Christopher Uglietta, Foundation
4. Pablo Castro, Foundation
5. Christopher Mecray
6. Morris Ragaza, Foundation
7. Dean Brizel, Merill Lynch
8. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
9. Richard Wolf, Foundation
Lap times: 16:38, 16:33, 15:44, 15:39, 15:29

C Field
1. Kim Riseth
2. Gregory Olsen
3. Lewis Almonte, Miya Shoji
4. Arthur Hazlit, SynergyBikeFit.com
5. Charles Weaver
6. Matt Krishar,
7. Charles Beakmann, Columbia University
8. Steve Brownlie
9. Tommy Bibliowicz
10. Benjamin Dale
11. Greg Ventresca
Lap times: 16:18, 16:48, 16:05


October 22
A Field
4 laps
1. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon
2. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch
3. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
4. Matt Howard, Blue Ribbon
5. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon
6. Justin Reid, VisitBritain

B Field
4 laps
1. Chris Louden, Visit Britain
2. Will Riffelmacher
3. Amaury Arias, Sanchez-Metro
4. Matt Serra
5. Michal Bar

Prime on lap 2:
1. Chris Louden, Visit Britain
2. Matt Serra

C Field
3 laps; points race
1. Keith Levesque 12
2. Kim Riseth 11
3. Deverell Smith 4
4. Gregory Olsen 3
Sprints: lap 1 Levesque, Riseth, Smith; lap 2 Riseth, Olsen, Levesque;
lap 3 Levesque, Riseth, Smith

October 1
A Field
1. Justin Lubely, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2. John Loehner, Axis
3. Paul Carbonara, Axis
4. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
5. Robert Lattanzi, Next
6. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch-HincapieSports
7. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
8. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9. Kevin Molloy, Axis
10. Euri Madera, Miya Shoji
Also, DQ and suspension for seven club races, Anthony Lowe, VisitBrian, 1O5
Also, DQ, Matt Koschara, 1O6
Also, DQ Eric Berend, Foundation, joggers lane violation
Lap times: 13:41, 13:44, 13:26, 13:20, 13:24

Women’s Field
1. Caryl Gale, TEAm Lipton
2. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
3. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
4. Sarah Chubb-Sauvayre, Comedy Central
5. Emma Nelson, Bicycle Workshop
6. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop
7. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
8. Angela Johnson, Comedy Central
9. Radical Media rider
Lap times: 16:53, 15:03, 15:40, 15:47

B/C Field
1. Chris Louden
2. Craig Goodstein
3. Ben Harris
4. Scott Demel
5. Keith Levesque
Lap times: 14:15, 14:43, 15:05, 14:28


September 24
Club Championship in A and Women

A Field
1. Thomas Auth, Foundation
2. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
3. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations
4. Justin Lubeley, Blue Ribbon-Translations
5. Robert Lattanzi, Next
6. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
7. Anthony Alessio, ReMax
8. Marcos Gatereaux, Mija Shoji
9. Douglas Dicks, Bennetts Bikes
10. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations
11. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
12. Inson Wood, Foundation
Lap times: 14:41, 13:58, 13:57, 13:53, 13:43

Women’s Field
1. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
2. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
3. Caryl Gale, TEAm Lipton
4. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
5. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop
6. Elizabeth Renaud, Comedy Central
7. Rebecca Koh, Radical Media
8. Kristi Roberts, Comedy Central
9. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
10. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
11. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop
12. Wendy Cohen, Sanchez-Metro
13. Kelleigh Dulany, Comedy Central
14. Jaimie Epstein, Radical Media
15. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
Lap times: 16:30, 15:57, 16:23, 15:46, 16:08

B/C Field
1. Chris Baldwin
2. Christophe Loudon, VisitBritain
3. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
4. David Istvan
5. Gregory Olsen
6. Morris Ragaza
7. Kenneth King
8. Alex Ostroy, Skyline Cycling
9. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch
10. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
11. Arthur Hazlitt, Synergybikefit.com
Also, DQ Lee Malone, joggers lane violation
Lap times: 15:21, 14:43, 15:00, 15:20, 14:52

September 17
All races finished on West Side

A Field
1. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
2. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations
3. Craig Cook, ReMax
4. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
5. Marcos Gratereaux, Miya Shoji
6. Paul Carbonara, Axis
7. Craig Upton, VisitBritain
8. Bruce Weyman, Sakonnet Technology
9. Euri Madera, Miya Shoji
10. Thomas Auth, Foundation
11. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations

Women’s Field
1. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop
2. Reem Jishi, Radical Media
3. Caryl Gale, TEAm Lipton
4. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
5. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
6. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
7. Emma Nelson, Bicycle Workshop
8. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
9. Angela Johnson, Comedy Central
10. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Conrad’s
Also: DQ for Cindy Ma for failing
to yield to a passing field

B Field
1. Pablo Castro , Foundation
2. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro
3. David Burns, Foundation
4. Chrisopher Louden, VisitBritain
5. Kenny King
6. Ivry Semel, VisitBritain
7. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain

September 11
Club championship in 40+ and 50+
Results from within the Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Bear Mountain Fall Classic
held in Harriman State Park
Men Master 40+
56 miles
1. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2. Tony Settel, Conrad’s
3. Kurt Gustafsson, Axis

Men Master 50+
56 miles
1. Scott Phillips, Foundation
2. Earl Osborne, Foundation
3. Philip Soroka


August 7
A Field
7 laps
1. Gavriel Epstein, Next/Sanchez
2. Stephen Jamison, Next/Sanchez
3. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
4. Inson Wood, Foundation

Women’s Field
6 laps, points race
1. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez/Metro 39pts
2. Sarah Chubb-Sauvayre, Comedy Central 27
3. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media 13
4. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop 8
5. Leslie Jennings, Radical Media 4
6. Emma Nelson, Bicycle Workshop 4
7. Margaret Schotte, Lipton
8. Reem Jishi, Radical Media
9. Strictly Bicycles rider
10. Beth Renaud, Comedy Central
Sprints: Lap 2 Taylor, Miller, Seward
Lap 3 Chubb-Sauvayre, Miller, Seward
Lap 4 Miller, Chubb-Sauvayre, Nelson
Lap 5 Miller, Chubb-Sauvayre, Taylor
Lap 6 Miller, Chubb-Sauvayre, Jennings

B Field
6 laps
1. Chris Baldwin, CRCA
2. Eustimio Quintero, Sanchez/Metro
3. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
4. Ivry Semel, Visit Britain
5. Morris Ragazza, Foundation
6. Andy Gipp, Sanchez/Metro
7. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez/Metro
8. Anthony O’Malley, Skyline

July 31
40+ Field
1. Jerry Martinez, Strictly Bicycles
2. Chris Griffen, Western Union
3. Brent Greenberg, Foundation
4. Roger Friedman, Visit Britain
5. Chris Ryan
6. Chris Wilkes, Blue Ribbon – Translations
7. Eric Berend, Foundation

B Field
Team Challenge
1. Tom Auth, Foundation
2. Chris Loudon, Visit Britain
3. Ben Harris, Foundation
4. Anthony O’Malley, Skyline
5. Louis Debattista, Sanchez-Metro
6. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
7. Ivry Semel, Visit Britain
8. Jason Parkin, Blue Ribbon – Translations
Also, relegation for Will Alvarardo, Toga for
recreation lane violation

C Field
Points race
1. Chris Baldwin 40pts
2. Matt Serra 29
3. Keith Levesque 20
4. Amaury Arias 6
Sprints: lap 2 Baldwin, Arias, Serra; lap 3 Baldwin, Serra, Levesque;
lap 4 Baldwin, Levesque, Serra; lap 5 Baldwin, Serra, Levesque;
lap 6 Serra, Levesque, Baldwin

July 30
Two-person Team Time Trial



Men’s/Mixed Teams Time          Lap1       Lap2       Lap3          Overall
Place
Race
Number
1. Greenberg and Auth 38:34 12:42 13:00 12:52 1 15
2. Ryan and Williams 39:27 13:01 13:11 13:15 2 20
2. King and Lubelely 39:27 12:45 13:20 13:22 2 31
4. Taylor and Howard 39:41 12:59 13:26 13:16 4 5
5. Harris and Wilkins 40:00 13:04 13:23 13:33 5 42
6. Espitia and Alden 40:16 13:00 13:38 13:38 6 41
7. Suter and Friedman 40:36 13:15 13:47 13:34 7 38
8. Falk and Shen 41:51 13:49 14:04 13:58 8 22
9. FitzGerald and Harris 42:04 13:49 14:02 14:13 9 17
10. Moser and Neu 42:13 13:17 15:15 13:41 10 11
11. Harvey and Osborne 42:49 13:57 14:19 14:33 11 35
12. Kempner and Phillips 42:51 14:11 14:20 14:20 12 4
13. Carolan and Cesare 43:09 14:03 14:26 14:40 13 33
14. Collins and O’Malley 43:18 14:22 14:33 14:23 14 14
15. Gray and Mattioli 43:23 14:32 14:33 14:18 15 1
15. Mandrappa and Semel 43:23 14:11 14:35 14:37 15 40
17. Vicari and Huppert 43:24 14:19 14:29 14:36 17 26
18. Guatelli and Goodstein 43:28 14:21 14:32 14:35 18 18
19. Loudon and Taylor 43:44 14:18 14:42 14:44 19 13
20. Wolf and Burns 43:47 14:18 14:45 14:44 20 10
21. Stern and Surla 44:02 14:32 14:54 14:36 21 3
22. Ottavio and Rosales 44:10 14:11 14:54 15:05 22 12
23. Hughes and Accardi 44:15 14:51 14:38 14:46 23 28
24. Cutler and Scheffler 44:53 15:01 14:56 14:56 27 7
25. Handler and Ragasa 44:57 15:07 14:56 14:54 28 25
26. Duncan and Cavallaro 45:12 14:42 15:18 15:12 29 34
27. Debattista and Hicks 46:15 14:58 15:32 15:45 30 32
28. Albergotti and Vecerka 46:16 15:09 15:30 15:37 31 2
29. Casino and Claudio 46:31 15:03 15:36 15:52 32 39
30. Gatens and Mernin 47:15 15:41 15:55 15:39 35 8
31. Decurtis and Littlefield 48:05 15:49 16:12 16:04 37 21
DNF Yack and Pennino 30
Women’s Teams Time          Lap1       Lap2       Lap3          Overall
Place
Race
Number
1. Gale and Schotte 44:38 14:43 14:39 15:16 24 16
2. Moses and Renaud 44:40 14:52 14:42 15:06 25 9
3. Long and Miller 44:43 14:37 15:13 14:53 26 24
4. Nichoslon-Leener and Schaefer 47:00 15:31 15:45 15:44 33 19
5. Dulaney and Johnson 47:06 15:35 15:42 15:49 34 23
6. Berger and Kenyon 47:52 15:18 16:22 16:12 36 37
7. Camp and Lam 48:35 16:00 16:31 16:04 38 27
8. DeRosa and Cohen 48:52 15:54 16:46 16:12 39 6
9. Roberts and Vazquez 51:47 16:54 17:30 17:23 40 29

July 23
A Field
Points race, Team Cup
1. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain 36 pts
2. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation 15
3. Karl Rahn, Axis 14
4. Justin Lubeley, Blue Ribbon-Translations 10
5. Brent Greenberg, Foundation 9
6. Lee Rosenthal, Sakonnet Technology 6
7. Zoltan Tisza, Axis 6
8. Leon Moser, VisitBritain 6
9. Paul Carbonara, Axis 4
10. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations 4
Sprints: lap 2 Lowe, Moser, Rahn; lap 3 Lowe, Rahn, Taylor;
lap 4 Lowe, Lubeley (Guzman relegated); lap 5 Guzman, Tisza,
Lubeley; lap 6 Greenberg, Guzman, Carbonara;
Lap 7 Lowe, Rosenthal, Rahn
Also, Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro, disqualified and
suspended for one race for advancing in recreation
lane and foul language

Women’s Field
Team Cup
1. Hannah Long, Sanchez-Metro
2. Caryl Gale, Team Lipton
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
4. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
5. Kimile Taylor, Radical Media
6. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop
7. Emma Nelson, Bicycle Workshop
8. Katherine Lambden, Team Lipton
9. Reem Jishi, Radical Media
10. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central
11. Jane Berger, Team Lipton
12. Leslie Jennings, Radical Media
13. Angela Johnson, Comedy Central
14. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central

B Field
1. Carlos Rogers, Axis
2. Keith Ryan, Axis
3. Tim Nilson, Merrill Lynch
4. Louis Debattista , Sanchez-Metro
5. David Burns, Foundation
6. Steve Mandrap , Visit Britain
7. Anthony Falk, Merrill Lynch
8. Marc Mauceri, Blue Ribbon-Translations
Also, Pablo Castro, Foundation, disqualified for
advancing in recreation lane

July 17 Individual Time Trial

Men
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Craig Upton VisitBritain 25:52 12:48 13:04 A 1 1 35
2. Thomas Auth Foundation 26:45 13:06 13:39 B 1 2 56
3. Justin Lubeley Blue Ribbon 26:53 13:19 13:34 A 2 3 57
4. Michael Sherry Merrill Lynch 27:11 13:41 13:30 A 3 4 33
5. Jon Orcutt Merrill Lynch 27:15 13:21 13:54 A 4 5 64
5. Ted Neu VisitBritain 27:15 13:24 13:51 A 4 5 65
7. Matt Howard Blue Ribbon 27:18 13:29 13:49 A 6 7 22
8. Inson Wood Foundation 27:35 13:45 13:50 A 7 8 20
9. David Wagener 27:52 13:55 13:57 A 8 9 10
10. Jesus Espita Blue Ribbon 28:02 14:01 14:01 A 9 10 44
11. Ben Harris Foundation 28:09 13:55 14:14 B 2 11 40
12. George Suter VisitBritain 28:16 13:54 14:22 A 10 12 58
13. Stephen Harvey Next/Sanchez 28:23 14:02 14:21 A 11 13 52
14. Robert Clifford 28:26 14:05 14:21 A 12 14 1
15. Leon Moser VisitBritain 28:56 14:25 14:31 A 13 15 12
16. Lincoln Crane StrictlyBicycles 29:00 14:25 14:35 B 3 16 50
17. Justin Inglis Foundation 29:03 14:25 14:38 A 14 17 28
18. Kenneth King 29:04 14:14 14:50 B 4 18 39
19. Tim Collins Skyline 29:08 14:23 14:45 B 5 19 14
20. Tony Markovina SynergyBikeFit 29:09 14:23 14:46 B 6 20 47
21. Anthony O’Malley Skyline 29:11 14:31 14:40 B 7 21 5
21. Trevor Taylor VisitBritain 29:11 14:32 14:39 B 7 21 51
23. Richard Wolf Foundation 29:13 14:30 14:43 B 9 23 8
24. Moutsopoulos Basil Sakonnet 29:22 14:34 14:48 A 15 25 23
25. Thomas Mattioli WesternUnion 29:24 14:29 14:55 B 10 26 11
26. Anthony Accardi Skyline 29:46 14:42 15:04 B 11 27 25
27. Oscar Rosales Renaissance 30:06 14:44 15:22 A 16 28 41
28. Robert Neal 30:08 14:57 15:11 A 17 29 43
29. Alvin Rodolfo Bennetts Bikes 30:12 14:54 15:18 B 12 30 38
30. Brice Wilson 30:44 15:16 15:28 B 13 33 46
30. Hal Dillon Foundation 30:44 15:13 15:31 B 13 33 18
32. Lee Malone Skyline 30:49 15:13 15:36 C 1 35 67
33. David Ottavio Conrad’s 30:51 15:25 15:26 A 18 36 6
34. Tom Orlando 30:52 15:20 15:32 C 2 37 63
35. Rodney Cutler 30:54 15:23 15:31 B 15 38 2
35. Steve Rosenblum Skyline 30:54 15:05 15:49 B 15 38 62
37. Lorenzo Cavallaro Merrill Lynch 31:00 15:22 15:38 B 17 41 45
38. Greg Weinberg 31:04 15:17 15:47 C 3 42 54
39. Brad Kelley 31:08 15:19 15:49 C 4 43 59
40. Eric Scheffler Foundation 31:12 15:17 15:55 B 18 44 3
41. Bill Moss SynergyBikeFit 31:26 15:49 15:37 B 19 45 66
42. Matt Serra 31:39 15:31 16:08 C 5 46 7
43. Robert Grover Skyline 31:59 15:54 16:05 C 6 47 60
44. Kim Lopez 32:06 15:49 16:17 C 7 48 53
45. Joeseph DeCiutiis 32:07 15:51 16:16 C 8 49 32
46. Daniel Mathews Foundation 32:15 15:48 16:27 C 9 50 31
47. Thomas Kabacinski Bennetts Bikes 32:20 16:05 16:15 B 20 51 26
48. Eric Person 32:22 15:53 16:29 B 21 52 30
49. Patrick Littlefield 32:25 16:06 16:19 B 22 53 36
50. Mitch Hecht 33:01 16:15 16:46 C 10 54 4
51. Frank Curry Bennetts Bikes 34:06 16:39 17:27 B 23 56 42
52. David Regen 34:45 16:54 17:51 B 24 57 37
53. Joel Rathburn 35:21 17:58 17:23 C 11 58 27
54. George Friedman-Jimenez 35:24 17:43 17:41 C 12 59 16
55. Paul Goldman 36:14 17:39 18:35 C 13 61 17
Andy Shen Merrill Lynch B 19
Dimitri Wilkins Merrill Lynch 13:49 B 48
Keith Ryan Axis A 55
Also, Alejandro Guzman, Foundation (#61; A field), disqualified for entering entering recreation lane
Women
1. Ann-Marie Miller Sanchez-Metro 29:17 14:32 14:45 W 1 24 21
2. Kristen LaSasso TEAm Lipton 30:20 14:53 15:27 W 2 31 34
2. Margaret Schotte TEAm Lipton 30:20 15:16 15:04 W 2 31 24
4. Marie DeRosa Sanchez-Metro 30:54 15:26 15:28 W 4 38 15
5. Anne D’Angelo Bennetts Bikes 33:27 16:41 16:46 W 5 55 13
6. Jade Alexis Timol 36:06 18:03 18:03 W 6 60 49

July 2
Finished on west side
A Field
Lap times: 14:21, 13:14, 13:36, 13:49, 14:10, 14:10
1. Juan Pimental, Miya Shoji
2. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
3. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon
4. Marcos Gratereaux, Miya Shoji
5. Bruce Weyman, Sakonnet
6. Chris Pile, Remax

B Field
Lap times: 14:52, 15:08, 14:20, 14:10, 15:10
1. Christopher Wilkes, Blue Ribbon
2. Rolando Ocampo, Bennetts Bikes
3. Tim Nilson, Merril Lynch
4. Thomas Mattioli, Western Union
5. Andrew Cohen, Visit Britain

C Field
Lap times: 15:20, 14:55, 15:25, 15:00
1. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro
2. Kurt Hoffmann
3. Geoff Green
4. Llewellyn Connolly, Western Union
5. Kimani Nielsen


June 18
A Field
Team Cup
1. Karl Rahn, Axis
2. Kevin Molloy, Axis
3. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
4. Anthony Alessio, Remax
5. Leon Moser, VisitBritain
6. Juan Pimentel, Miya Shoji
7. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon
8. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
9. Christopher Pile, Remax
10. Bruce Weyman, Sakonnet

Cup Points Prime:
1. Xavier Melendez, Next/Sanchez
2. Kevin Molloy, Axis
3. Brent Greenberg, Foundation
4. Justin Lubeley, Blue Ribbon
5. Robert Lattanzi, Next/Sanchez

B Field
Points race pts.
1. Sean Marvel, Axis 31
2. Chris Romero, Axis 13
3. Eustimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro 10
4. Armand Della Monica, Blue Ribbon 9
5. Jesus Espitia, Blue Ribbon 9
6. Salvatore Abbruzzese 6
7. Justin Reid, VisitBritain 6
8. Christopher Loudon, VisitBritain 6
9. Tim Nilson, Merrill Lynch 6
10. Thomas Pennell, Blue Ribbon 4

C Field
1. Llewellyn Connolly
2. Gregory Olsen
3. Reed Albergotti
4. Joseph DeCiutiis
5. Chris Puckett, Synergybikefit.com


May 29
A Field
7 laps, points race pts.
1. Anthony Alessio, ReMax 42
2. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain 18
3. Michael Sherry, Merrill Lynch 14
4. Craig Upton, VisitBritain 9
5. Dmitri Wilkins, Merrill Lynch 9
6. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon 8
7. Jose Collado 6
8. Zoltan Tisza, Axis 4
9. Brent Greenberg, Foundation 4
10. Alexandro Guzman, Foundation

W Field
6 laps, points race pts.
1. Hannah Long, Sanchez Metro 33
2. Caryl Gale, Team Lipton 26
3. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central 13
4. Rebecca Koh, Radical Media 9
5. Cindy Ma, Sanchez Metro 6
6. Leslie Jennings, Radical Media 4
7. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop 4
8. Lucretia Cavan, Team Lipton

B Field
5 laps, Team Cup
1. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez Metro
2. Francisco Liuzzi, Skyline Cycling
3. Rolando Ocampo, Bennetts
4. Kenneth King
5. Pablo Castro, Foundation
6. Chris Forsyth, Setanta
7. Adam Beringer, Setanta
8. Eric Kuo, Setanta
9. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain

C field
5 laps
1. Grant Mooney, Synergybikefit.com
2. Daniel Mathews, Foundation
3. Phil Jahnke
4. Joseph DeCiutiliis
5. Brad Kelley

May 14 Individual Time Trial

Men
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Xavier Melendez Next/Sanchez 26:18 13:01 13:17 A 1 1 96
2. David Williams 26:33 13:10 13:23 A 2 2 25
3. Thomas Auth 26:55 13:21 13:34 C 1 3 32
4. Ken Harris Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear 26:58 13:32 13:26 A 3 4 45
5. Lee Sossen Sakonnet Technology 27:21 13:40 13:41 A 4 5 28
6. Scot Willingham Sanchez-Metro 27:26 13:30 13:56 A 5 6 5
7. Jeff King Blue Ribbon-Translations 27:36 13:36 14:00 A 6 7 52
8. Doug O’Neill Conrad’s 27:40 13:41 13:59 A 7 8 6
9. Dimitri Wilkins Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear 27:41 13:44 13:57 B 1 9 51
10. Stephen Harvey Next/Sanchez 27:44 13:48 13:56 A 8 10 70
11. Jon Orcutt Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear 27:45 13:46 13:59 A 9 11 43
12. Ted Neu VisitBritain 27:46 13:49 13:57 A 10 12 49
13. Christopher Ryan 27:53 13:49 14:04 A 11 13 64
14. Roger Friedman VisitBritain 27:56 13:45 14:11 A 12 14 83
15. David Wagener 27:59 14:05 13:54 A 13 15 16
16. Inson Wood Foundation 28:00 13:49 14:11 A 14 16 86
17. Andy Shen Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear 28:44 14:14 14:30 B 2 17 19
18. Dean Brizel Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear 28:50 14:34 14:16 B 3 18 17
19. Bob Clifford 29:11 14:30 14:41 A 15 19 1
20. Gary Rancourt Foundation 29:14 14:33 14:41 B 4 20 22
21. Paul Carbonara Axis 29:20 14:30 14:50 A 16 21 23
22. Pascal Sauvayre Blue Ribbon-Translations 29:25 14:41 14:44 A 17 22 87
23. Timothy Collins Skyline Cycling 29:26 14:30 14:56 B 5 23 68
24. Justin Reid VisitBritain 29:28 14:34 14:54 B 6 24 77
25. Daniel Byrne Foundation 29:29 14:25 15:04 B 7 25 69
26. George Suter VisitBritain 29:34 14:40 14:54 A 18 26 94
27. Richard Wolf Foundation 29:43 14:38 15:05 B 8 27 8
28. Craig Goodstein Sanchez-Metro 29:48 14:51 14:57 B 9 29 9
29. Thomas Mattioli Moneygram 29:49 14:46 15:03 B 10 30 12
30. Basil Moutsopoulos Sakonnet Technology 29:51 14:44 15:07 A 19 31 56
31. Leon Moser VisitBritain 29:52 14:51 15:01 A 20 32 50
32. David Istvan 30:01 14:50 15:11 B 11 33 10
33. Morris Ragaza 30:04 14:52 15:12 B 12 34 54
34. Christopher Griffen Moneygram 30:06 14:59 15:07 A 21 35 18
35. Euri Madera Miya Shoji 30:12 14:56 15:16 J 1 36 88
36. Lincoln Crane StrictlyBicycles 30:13 15:10 15:03 B 13 37 30
37. Steve Mandrapa VisitBritain 30:16 15:06 15:10 B 14 38 81
38. Andy Gipp 30:17 15:02 15:15 C 2 39 97
39. Tony Markovina Synergy 30:18 14:54 15:24 B 15 40 79
40. Rob Stern Moneygram 30:22 15:04 15:18 A 22 41 7
41. Vinny Vicari Sanchez-Metro 30:24 15:08 15:16 A 23 42 62
42. Scott Demel 30:27 15:07 15:20 B 16 43 67
43. Thomas Kempner Foundation 30:31 15:22 15:09 B 17 44 14
44. Aaron Wolfe Synergybikefit.com 30:37 15:14 15:23 B 18 45 2
45. Daniel Schmalz Sanchez-Metro 30:49 15:12 15:37 A 24 48 84
46. Greg Weinberg 30:50 15:19 15:31 C 3 49 76
47. Oscar Rosales Renaissance 30:57 15:13 15:44 A 25 50 61
48. Ben Hughes Skyline Cycling 30:59 15:27 15:32 B 19 51 15
49. Alvin Rodolfo Bennetts Bikes 31:03 15:26 15:37 B 20 52 60
50. Mario Sierra 31:05 15:23 15:42 B 21 52 92
50. Rob Kolb Synergybikefit.com 31:05 15:32 15:33 C 4 55 40
52. Kimani Nielsen 31:12 15:27 15:45 C 5 56 95
53. Rodney Cutler 31:17 15:22 15:55 B 22 57 4
54. Jeffrey Kanter VisitBritain 31:22 15:37 15:45 B 23 58 80
55. Leyton Murray VisitBritain 31:28 15:33 15:55 A 26 59 89
56. Ivry Semel VisitBritain 31:37 15:40 15:57 B 24 62 91
57. Paul White VisitBritain 31:37 15:46 15:51 B 25 63 75
58. Will Alvarado Gotham 31:44 15:42 16:02 B 26 64 90
59. Christopher Puckett Synergybikefit.com 31:51 15:38 16:13 C 6 65 3
60. Joseph DeCiutiis 32:08 16:08 16:00 C 7 68 46
61. David Ottavio Conrad’s 32:40 16:12 16:28 A 27 71 20
62. Andrew Babaian 32:44 16:14 16:30 B 27 72 39
63. Ferdy Scharf Miya Shoji 32:47 16:30 16:17 B 28 74 37
64. Tim Claudio Bennetts Bikes 32:57 16:15 16:42 B 29 76 73
65. John Bundy Skyline Cycling 33:04 16:24 16:40 B 30 77 82
66. Ian Harris 33:04 16:18 16:46 J 2 78 72
67. Bill Moss Synergybikefit.com 33:15 16:37 16:38 C 8 80 99
68. Brad Kelley 33:25 16:30 16:55 C 9 82 27
69. Michael Toporek Foundation 33:42 16:47 16:55 C 10 84 36
70. Eric Alaniz Sanchez-Metro 33:49 B 31 85 93
71. Richard Fernandez 34:10 16:43 17:27 C 11 87 66
72. Frank Curry Bennetts Bikes 34:12 16:50 17:22 B 32 89 65
73. Reed Rubey 34:27 17:04 17:23 C 12 91 74
74. Eric Person 34:34 17:07 17:27 B 33 92 59
75. Robert Meyer 34:41 17:09 17:32 C 13 93 47
76. David Regen 34:50 17:07 17:43 B 34 94 26
77. Travis Skinner 35:19 17:26 17:53 C 14 96 63
DNF Hal Dillon Foundation 15:15 B 71
DNF Chris Mecray 46:51 C 33
Women
Place Name Team               Time      Lap 1  Lap 2             Field Place
in Field
Overall
Place       
Race
Number
1. Ann Marie Miller Sanchez-Metro 29:47 14:48 14:59 W 1 28 55
2. Marie DeRosa Sanchez-Metro 30:41 15:16 15:25 W 2 46 41
3. Ellen Moses Comedy Central/New Canaan 30:45 15:14 15:31 W 3 47 13
4. Karen Ulrich Comedy Central/New Canaan 31:09 15:28 15:41 W 4 54 48
5. Caryl Gale Team Lipton 31:33 15:33 16:00 W 5 60 53
6. Beth Renaud Comedy Central/New Canaan 31:34 15:45 15:49 W 6 61 44
7. Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central/New Canaan 31:55 15:40 16:15 W 7 66 85
8. Leslie Jennings Radical Media 31:59 16:12 15:47 W 8 67 34
9. Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro 32:20 16:00 16:20 W 9 69 21
10. Epstein Jaimie Radical Media 32:33 16:11 16:22 W 10 70 29
11. Jennifer LaPlante Radical Media 32:46 16:24 16:22 W 11 73 35
12. Becky Koh Radical Media 32:51 16:12 16:39 W 12 75 42
13. Liz Seward Bicycle Workshop 33:09 16:29 16:40 W 13 79 24
14. Kimille Taylor Radical Media 33:16 16:29 16:47 W 14 81 38
15. Anne D’Angelo Bennetts Bikes 33:35 16:31 17:04 W 15 83 78
16. Nancy Camp Bicycle Workshop 34:06 17:07 16:59 W 16 86 57
17. Kelleigh Dulany Comedy Central/New Canaan 34:11 16:58 17:13 W 17 88 11
18. Caroline Lam Bicycle Workshop 34:24 17:10 17:14 W 18 90 58
19. Andrea Grossman Radical Media 35:15 17:25 17:50 W 19 95 31

April 9
A Field
6 laps in 1:26:08 (14:52, 14:13, 14:33, 14:02, 14:39, 13:49 — avg. 14:21)
1. Mark Brinken, ReMax
2. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon
3. Basil Moutsopoulus, Sakonnet
4 David Williams
Also, warning, Robert Lattanzi, violation rule 1O5(a)

Women’s Field
5 laps in 1:25:49 (17:20, 16:45, 17:12, 17:01, 17:31 — avg. 17:10)
1. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
2. Nanci Modica, Radical Media
3. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop
4. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
5. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central

B Field
6 laps in 1:30:12 (15:34, 14:51, 14:41, 15:00, 14:58, 15:08 — avg. 15:02)
1. Petr Huppert, Sanchez-Metro, 31 pts
2. Robert Fulmer, Skyline Cycling, 16 pts
3. Norbert O’Reily, Sanchez-Metro, 15 pts
4. Christopher Wilkes, Blue Ribbon, 9 pts
5. Eustino Quintero, Sanchez-Metro, 6 pts
6. Francisco Liuzzi, Skyline Cycling, 6 pts
7. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez-Metro, 4 pts
8. Anthony Falk, Merrill Lynch, 4 pts
9. unknown, 4 pts

Sprints:
Lap 2 Huppert, Liuzzi, Fulmer
Lap 3 Huppert, Quintero, unknown
Lap 4 Wilkes, O’Reily, Falk
Lap 5 O’Reily, Fulmer, Huppert
Lap 6 Huppert, Fulmer, Rivera

C Field
5 laps in 1:16:40 (15:33, 15:02, 15:12, 15:18, 15:36 — avg. 15:20)
3-person break forms on lap 2, field finished 2:47 down
1. Steven Mandrapa
2. Matt Purdue
3. Kenneth King
4. Euri Madera
5. Christian Forsyth
6. Amaury Arias

April 2
Special thanks to the whole race production team, especially moto drivers Herb Dershowitz, Noel Hidalgo, David Miller and
Porter Gieske, for their support in such cold, rainy weather.
A Field
7 laps; first 5 laps in 15:47, 15:24, 15:30, 15:51, 15:44
1. Christopher Pile, ReMax
2. Craig Upton, VisitBritain
3. Scott Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
4. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
5. Justin Inglis, Foundation
6. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations
7. David Williams
8. Craig Cook, ReMax
9. Paul Carbonara, Axis
10. Gregory Lee, Foundation
Also, Bruce Weyman, Sakonnet Technology, relegated for
entering recreation lane

Women’s Field
5 laps; first 4 in 18:21, 17:17, 18:02, 17:42
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central/New Canaan
2. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop
3. Rebbeca Koh, Radical Media
4. Emma Nelson, Bicycle Workshop
5. Angela Johnson, Comedy Central/New Canaan
6. Julie Upton, Team Lipton
7. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central/New Canaan
8. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central/New Canaan
9. Leslie Jennings, Radical Media
10. Reem Jishi, Radical Media
11. Margaret Schotte, Team Lipton

B/C Field
6 laps; first 5 in 16:12, 16:25, 16:23, 16:33, 16:36
1. David Burns, Foundation
2. Justin Reid, Visit Britain
3. Steven Mandrapa
4. Benjamin Harris, Foundation
5. Andrew Cohen, Visit Britain
6. Anthony Falk, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear
7. Francisco Liuzzi, Skyline Cycling
8. David Istvan

March 26
A Field
6 laps in 1:28:00 (14:44, 14:41, 14:20, 14:35,
14:35, 15:05 — avg. 14:40)
1. Sherry
2. Lattanzi
3. Willingham
4. Brinken
5. Greenberg
6. King, J.

Women’s Field
4 laps in 1:07:28 (16:30, 17:30, 18:00, 15:28
— avg. 16:52
1. Jennings
2. Ulrich
3. Johnson
4. Nelson

B Field
5 laps in 1:17:31 (16:00, 15:15, 15:15, 15:25,
15:36 — avg. 15:30)
1. O’Reilly
2. Wilkin
3. Quintero
4. Reid

C Field
4 laps in 1:06:12 (16:50, 17:10, 16:50, 15:22
— avg. 16:33)
1. Pellis
2. Dzhibilov
3. Duncan
4. King, K.
5. Kuettel