Saturday, March 19, 2005
New York City

Results

Thanks to PEP Results

Collegiate Teams Overall 
1.  Penn State 	 	 327 pts
2.  Cornell    		 208
3.  Harvard    		 176
4.  UVM        		 160
5.  Columbia   		 100
6.  Johnson State	  88
7.  Skidmore     	  88
8.  UPenn        	  77
9.  Princeton    	  76
10. Bucknell    	  74
11. Boston University     72
12. MIT         	  62
13. Middlebury  	  58
14. UConn       	  51
15. Boston College	  45
16. Mount Holyoke 	  43
17. UDelaware   	  41
18. Yale        	  36
19. Rutgers     	  35
20. UMass       	  33
21. Williams    	  32
21. Tufts     		  32
23. Vermont Law   	  15
24. Lehigh      	  12
25. Drexel        	   4
26. Wentworth    	   3
26. Villanova    	   3
28. USMA         	   1
28. Pratt Institute    1
28. CT College   	   1
28. Bates        	   1 

Collegiate Women A
24 starters 
1.  Sarah Uhl, Penn State                  70 pts
2.  Janet Lorang, Harvard                  64
3.  Margot Herman, Cornell                 58
4.  Anna Drakulich, Skidmore               52
5.  Tiffani White, Princeton               46
6.  Sarah Bickerstaff, Penn State          41
7.  Marielle Aunave, UVM                   36
8.  Bess Arendall, Boston University       31
9.  Eve McNeill, Harvard                   27
10. Luat Vuong, Cornell                    23
11. Alicia Kahn, Rutgers                   19
12. Erica Allar, Penn State                15
13. Amy Kerdok, Harvard                    12
14. Melanie Micholak, MIT                   9
15. Lisa Young, Harvard                     7
16. Michele Flagge, Yale                    5
17. Jenna Shoemaker, Harvard                4
18. Laura Hanlon, Penn State                3
19. Caitlin Bever, MIT                      2
20. Tara Parsons, Pratt Institute           1
21. Rachel Chattenburg, Princeton          
22. Lauren Murphy, Boston College          
23. Michelle Mellers, Cornell              
24. Jessica Tomazik, USMA                   

Collegiate Men A

40 starters 
1.  Michael Cody, UVM                      70 pts
2.  Brian Vaughan, Johnson State           64
3.  Ted King, Middlebury                   58
4.  Michael Chauner, Bucknell              52
5.  Brian Hayes, UConn                     46
6.  Brent Davis, Columbia                  41
7.  Andrew Armstrong, Boston College       36
8.  David Brown, Skidmore                  31
9.  Malcolm Richardson, Cornell            27
10. Adam Carr, Johnson State               23
11. Bruce Failing, Cornell                 19
12. Jay Ku, Harvard                        15
13. Adam Winck, Yale                       12
14. Zach Hartwig, Boston University         9
15. Jason Urbanczyk, Rutgers                7
16. Mark Parrett, Princeton                 5
17. Miroslav Koulnis, UVM                   4
18. Kevin Zutell, Villanova                 3
19. Teddy McGehee, Williams                 2
20. Peter Vraniak, Columbia                 1
21. Eric Diamond, Yale                     
22. Ari de Wilde, Bates                    
23. Shane Mulrooney, Wentworth             
24. Nicholas Bennette, Boston University   
25. Andrew Greene, Cornell                 
26. Matt Shechtman, Cornell                
27. Curtis Eastin, Yale                    
28. Andrew Pederson, UPenn                 
29. Adrian Gerrits, UPenn                  
30. Gregory J Herrle, Boston College       
31. Dan Cassidy, UVM                       
32. Jonathan Keephart, Boston College      
33. Alvin Nordell, UMass                   
34. Jon Beyer, Princeton                   
35. Andrew Inglis, Boston University       
36. Cameron Hurst, Boston University       
37. Luke Krisch, UVM                       
DNF Sarah Uhl, Penn State                 
DNF Timothy Holland, USMA                 
DNF Jordyn Drayton, Penn State            
DNF Anthony Santamaria, UMass             
DNF Kyle Lobisser, Bucknell                

Collegiate Women B
36 starters 
1.  Erin Dopfel, Mount Holyoke             41 pts
2.  Kristin Wright, UDelaware              35
3.  Ashley Zeigler, UPenn                  31
4.  Vanessa McCaffery, Cornell             27
5.  Olivia Jaras, Tufts                    23
6.  Kate Scheider, Williams                18
7.  Melissa Wills, Penn State              15
8.  Caroline Gaynor, Columbia              13
9.  Amanda Braverman, Boston University    11
10. Sonya Cates, MIT                        9
11. Christina Park, Cornell                 7
12. Erika Boeckeler, Harvard                5
13. Meghan Newcomer, Columbia               3
14. Kim Yee, Yale                           2
15. Rachel Berkowitz, Yale                  1
16. Amy Wong, Harvard                      
17. Katie Dunn, Tufts                      
18. Jessica Smith, Harvard                 
19. Laura Kolbe, Harvard                   
20. Anastasia Yocum, UPenn                 
21. Flana Brito, MIT                       
22. Kimberly Stocki, UDelaware             
23. Casey Williams, Cornell                
24. Lily Huang, Harvard                    
25. Lauren Peck, Penn State                
26. Sophia McKinley, Harvard               
27. Judith Wexler, Tufts                   
28. Kate Allegra, Boston College           
29. Madeline Rake, Brown                   
30. Robyn Allen, MIT                       
31. Bonnie Burgett, Boston College         
32. Anna Edmonds, Williams                 
DNF Catie Richards, UPenn                 
DNF Kristine Jiminez, Penn State          
DNF Nikki Ford, Penn State                
DNF Meghan Ahearn, Williams                

Collegiate Men B
50 starters 
1.  Andy Munas, Penn State                 41 pts
2.  Justin Rice, Cornell                   35
3.  Ben Miller, Penn State                 31
4.  Justin Lindine, UMass                  27
5.  Jason Sears, MIT                       23
6.  Matthew Casey, Columbia                18
7.  Christopher Teifke, Vermont Law        15
8.  Jacob Rubin, Columbia                  13
9.  Christopher Wynnyk, Princeton          11
10. Todd Dowlines, Bucknell                 9
11. Stephen Kriss, Yale                     7
12. Brent Durand, Penn State                5
13. John Genovese, Boston University        3
14. Stephen Maxwell, Harvard                2
15. Ethan Frost, UDelaware                  1
16. Charles Alexander, Bucknell            
17. Hans Haas, Penn State                  
18. Colin Murphy, Boston University        
19. Douglas Jacobson, Yale                 
20. Will Cukierski, Cornell                
21. Christopher Mina, Lehigh               
22. Kevin Burlinson, Wentworth             
23. Andrew Webb, USMA                      
24. Russell Ericksen, Boston University    
25. Grant Meyer, Cornell                   
26. Jason Harpp, UVM                       
27. Stefan Kreft, Yale                     
28. Steven Neri, Yale                      
29. Michael Hicks, UDelaware               
30. Jonathan Tan, Yale                     
31. Russell Berryman, Cornell              
32. Ryan Quadri, Yale                      
33. Brendan Dallas, Harvard                
34. Jackson Weber, Brandeis                
35. James McLaughlin, Harvard              
36. Bryan Hains, Yale                      
37. David Perry, Cornell                   
38. Charles Krohn, Cornell                 
39. Matt Latyszonek, Cornell               
40. Joseph Ziemann, Lehigh                 
41. Daniel Matross, Harvard                
42. John Mannion, Cornell                  
43. Ariel Herrmann, MIT                    
44. Ethan Townsend, UDelaware              
DNF Brian Firliet, UConn                  
DNF Michael Richter, Yale                 
DNF Keith Jordy, MIT                      
DNF Aron Kansal, Johnson & Wales          
DNF Brooke Patterson, Yale                
DNF Michael King, Lehigh                   

Collegiate Men C
52 starters 
1.  Kyle Centrella, Penn State             22 pts
2.  Johann Liljengren, UPenn               16
3.  Marcus Dahllof, UPenn                  13
4.  Julius Chen, Princeton                 10
5.  Michael Fairfurst, Williams             9
6.  Scott Steele, Penn State                8
7.  Stephen Szwec, Bucknell                 6
8.  Karandeep Gill, Penn State              5
9.  Christopher Hair, Drexel                4
10. Alessandro deSouza, Rutgers             3
11. Sam Mapp, Skidmore                      2
12. David Nierenberg, Harvard               1
13. Ramses Ayala, Harvard                  
14. Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang, MIT          
15. Bayne Peterson, Vassar                 
16. Chris Thompson, Penn State             
17. Willaim Doyle-Capitman, Vassar         
18. Patrick Dunlavey, UVM                  
19. Andrew Bernstein, Skidmore             
20. Richard Lambert, UPenn                 
21. Sam Camens, Bucknell                   
22. Alex Duggan, UMass                     
23. Eric Hollingsworth, Columbia           
24. Steven Balduino, UVM                   
25. Charles Florek, Rutgers                
26. Jeff Price, UVM                        
27. Jeffery Ayres, Rutgers                 
28. Karl Twelker, Middlebury               
29. Peter Chiu, Yale                       
30. Charles Patterson, Carnegie Mellon     
31. Andrew Toplyn, Bates                   
32. David Rollinson, Carnegie Mellon       
DNF Mark Vareschi, Rutgers                
DNF James Hightower, Princeton            
DNF Blake Bedoya, Rutgers                 
DNF Ethan Bernstein, Brown                
DNF Michael Tonkinson, Boston University  
DNF Julius Kusuma, MIT                    
DNF Ricky Silver, Skidmore                
DNF Adam Cohen, Skidmore                  
DNF John Blymier, Penn State              
DNF Eric Chi, Princeton                   
DNF Jihoon Lee, Carnegie Mellon           
DNF Ed Robson, Villanova                  
DNF Andrew Potter, Cornell                
DNF Ken Cheung, Cornell                   
DNF Timothy Gagne, Dartmouth              
DNF Alex Wooten, UPenn                    
DNF John Berry, UMass                     
DNF Michael Sorensen, Cornell             
DNF Michael Repka, Columbia               
DNF Tucker Sawin, Williams                 

Collegiate Men D
68 starters 
1.  James Patterson, UVM                   12 pts
2.  Benjamin Beck, UVM                      9
3.  Keith Hemmert, Harvard                  7
4.  Michael Wasserman, Columbia             6
5.  Jeff Busch, UConn                       5
6.  Richard DiBlasi, Yale                   4
7.  Brooks Bohall, Harvard                  3
8.  Andrew Webster, UDelaware               2
9.  Eric Meder, UPenn                       1
10. Michael Johnson, UVM                   
11. Jim Newton, CT College                 
12. Aaron Wolfson, Boston University       
13. William Ciacci, Williams               
14. Adam Snoke, Penn State                 
15. Christoher Palombini, UVM              
16. Andrea Young, Columbia                 
17. Matt Cagnetta, UConn                   
18. William Dixon, Boston University       
19. Michael Burrows, UDelaware             
20. Huy Tran, Lehigh                       
21. Abe Gissen, Tufts                      
22. Dave Moynihan, Wentworth               
23. Jonathan Shea, Dartmouth               
24. Jack Chase, Tufts                      
25. Nathan Pfaff, MIT                      
26. Steven Marks, Columbia                 
27. James Stevens, UVM                     
28. Adam Kahler, Bucknell                  
29. Nikhil Cugani, Boston College          
30. John Lamb, Boston University           
31. Joshua Furman, UPenn                   
32. Colin Connolly, Harvard                
33. Eric Silva, Tufts                      
34. David Corcoran, Lehigh                 
35. Stephen Hookway, Lehigh                
36. Graeme Wilkin, Brown                   
37. Alex Cheng, Cornell                    
38. Daniel Jick, Boston University         
39. David Houston, UVM                     
40. Brian Bueno, Boston University         
41. David Miller, Cornell                  
42. Christian Eager, Tufts                 
43. Paul Dolan, Boston University          
44. Joe Scalia, Bucknell                   
45. Robert McCoy, UDelaware                
46. Connor Telles, Yale                    
47. Jason Jun, Tufts                       
48. Jason Littman-Quinn, Boston College    
49. Doug Markgraf, Drexel                  
50. David Goligorksy, Boston University    
51. Alex Barbati, UMass                    
52. Jorge Galvez, Yale                     
53. Frank Csar, Harvard                    
54. Tom Wooten, Harvard                    
55. Robert Jellinek, Harvard               
56. Noah Lichtenstein, Penn State          
57. Matt Samick, UDelaware                 
58. Bladi Duran, Brown                     
59. Ben Buckman, Boston University         
60. Timothy Leclair, UVM                   
61. Roger Lynch, Bucknell                  
62. Brian Smith, Wentworth                 
63. Steven Bronstein, Drexel               
64. Michael Czepiel, Villanova             
65. William Schneekloth, Rutgers           
DNF Dmitriy Levchenkov, Cornell           
DNF Joseph Ramos, CT College              
DNF John Palombini, UVM                   
DNF David Singerman, Columbia 

USCF Women Overall
41 starters 
1.  Heather Lebance, Skylands               
2.  Sarah Caravella, Fugi                   
3.  Caryl Gale, Century Road Club           
4.  Kathleen Billington, Diet Cheerwine     
5.  Hannah Long, CRCA/Sanchez Metro         
6.  Pam Kiely, Harvard University Cycling   
7.  Beth Renaud, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery 
8.  Ellen Moses, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery 
9.  Margo Herman, Velo Bella                
10. Maureen Mcowen, CRCA/Conrads           
11. Liz Seward, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop      
12. Nanci Modica, Radical Media            
13. Nina Santiago, Liberty Cycle           
14. Caitlin McVarish, Northeast Cycles     
15. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     
16. Cindy Ma, CRCA/Sanchez Metro           
17. Becky Koh, CRCA/Radical Media          
18. Kimille Taylor, CRCA- radical media    
19. Kelleigh Dulany, CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery 
20. Angela Johnson, CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery  
21. Elizabeth Tyrell, somerset wheelman    
22. Wendy Cohen, Hell's Kitchen Cycling    
23. Karen Ulrich, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery 
24. Rebecca Menke, Dansko Wheelworks       
25. Nathalie Roy, Harvard University Cycling 
26. Nancy Camp, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop      
27. Jaimie Epstein, CRCA/Radical Media     
28. Vanessa Castro, Brielle Cyclery        
29. Tara Parsons, CRCA/ TEAm Lipton        
30. Katherine Lambden, CRCA/Team Lipton    
31. Kriserts Roberts, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery  
32. Marie Derosa, CRCA-Sanchez/Metro       
DNF Marielle Aunave, Unattached           
DNF Jane Berger, crca/aquafina            
DNF Cathy Drozd, USI                      
DNF Jane Kenyon, CRCA/AQUAFINA            
DNF Emma Nelson, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop    
DNF Elaine Molinaro, Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell 
DNF Cyndi Steiner, Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell   
DNF Jacqueline Paull, Chester County      
DNF Kate Flore, Artemis                    


USCF Women 4 placings within overall
1.  Pam Kiely, Harvard University Cycling   
2.  Maureen Mcowen, CRCA/Conrads   
3.  Nina Santiago, Liberty Cycle   
4.  Caitlin McVarish, Northeast Cycles   
5.  Kimille Taylor, CRCA- radical media  
6.  Kelleigh Dulany, CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery  
7.  Wendy Cohen, Hell's Kitchen Cycling  
8.  Karen Ulrich, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     
9.  Rebecca Menke, Dansko Wheelworks     
10. Nathalie Roy, Harvard University Cycling                 
11. Nancy Camp, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop  
DNF Cathy Drozd, USI              
DNF Emma Nelson, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop    
DNF Elaine Molinaro, Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell            
DNF Cyndi Steiner, Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell              
DNF Kate Flore, Artemis           

USCF 1/2 
1.  Michael Friedman, Northwestern Mortgage Pro                       
2.  Guillaume Nelessen, Northwestern Mortgage Pro                     
3.  Edward King, Louis Garneau              
4.  Roosevelt Marte, Mengoni                
5.  Kevin Molloy, CRCA/AXIS                 
6.  Karl Rahn, CRCA/ TEAM SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY                         
7.  Lisban Quintero, gsmengoni              
8.  Michael Cody, FiordiFrutta              
9.  Franklin Burgos, James Vincent          
10. Scott Bodin, fastar                    
11. Mike Chauner, CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology Cycling Team             
12. Craig Cook, CRCA-Remax                 
13. Christopher Pile, Century              
14. Alejandro Guzman, Verge                
15. Thomas Hinnershitz, Technocycle BRC   
16. JP Partland, Kissena                  
17. Ari De Wilde, Team NERACCom           
18. Michael Norton, Team NERACCom         
19. Peter Ozolins, Maxxis - Spokepostcom  
20. Roger Aspholm, Westwood Cycle Masters Team                       
21. Joe Whitman, Techno Cycle              
22. Jeff King, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom                     
23. Curtis Easton, Yale                    
24. Chris Romero, CRCA/Axis                
25. Mark Light, Alliance/Environmental     
26. Jonathan Lowenstein, Arc En Ceil Racing Team                     
27. Scott Haman, Maxxis - Spokepostcom    
28. Francisco Juniro, 27. de Febrero        
29. Christopher Long, Gotham               
30. Samuel Acevedo, San Cristoba           
31. David Smith, Century                   
32. Robert Weyman, CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY                          
33. Jason Bremer, Mengoni                  
34. Marc Bertucco, ABD Cycle               
35. William Short, Alliance/Environmental  
36. David Taylor, CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translationscom                 
37. John Loehner, Century                  
DNF Eugene Boronow, GS Mengoni            
DNF Dave Ebeling, Westwood Cycle Masters Team                       
DNF Carlos Gonzalez, Bikery/Shebell       
DNF Jerry Kapko, Deno's Wonder Wheel      
DNF Leon Moser, CRCA/Visit Britain        
DNF Dante Pryor, Colavita                 
DNF Myles Romanow, Hampton Velo Club      
DNF John Tomlinson, Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                     
DNF Joe Whitman, dynaflo/technocycle      
DNF Chad Davis, Westwood Cycle Masters Team                         
DNF Keith Ryan, Axis/CRCA                 
DNF Inson Wood, Century                   
DNF Brian Cooblal, Caritor Wheelers       
DNF Juan Barroso, Foundation               

USCF Men 3/4
100 starters 
1.  Brendan Cornett, Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike                  
2.  Tom Sieno     
3.  Jason Beerman, Champion System Racing   
4.  Ed Ceccolini, Westwood Velo             
5.  Tiger Williams
6.  Michael Sherry, CRCA/Merrill Lynch      
7.  Morgan Stebbins                         
8.  Stephen Harvey, Next/Sanchez            
9.  Juan Aracena, Team Tread                
10. Jerry Martinez, crca strictly bicycles 
11. Alex Whitmore
12. M. Justin Lubeley, CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations                 
13. Matthew Howard, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom                
14. Scott Sullivan, Providence Velo Racing 
15. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translationscom             
16. Jim Escobar, Honeywell Cycling         
17. Chris Uglietta, CRCA/Foundation        
18. Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom             
19. Thomas Bencivengo, Champion System Racing                        
20. Matt Shechtman, Cornell Cycling        
21. Todd Brilliant, CRCA/Setanta           
22. Jonathan Miller, BCA/Tosk              
23. Paul Levis, Westwood Velo              
24. Richard Gonzalez, Team Bikery          
25. Keith Snyder, Kissena                  
26. Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translationscom              
27. George Schroeder, SANCHEZ/METRO CRCA   
28. Ken Harris, CRCA / Merrill Lynch - Hincapie SportsWear           
29. Roger Friedman, CRCA/VisitBritaincom  
30. Craig Goodstein, SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA    
31. Anthony Falk, CRCA/merrill lynch/StelvioTeamwear                 
32. Michael Margarite, GS Gotham           
33. Todd Patrick, QCW                      
34. Dimitri Wilkins, Merryl Lynch          
35. Marc Mauceri, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom                  
36. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro/CRCA      
37. Ben Harris   
38. Paolo Zenoni, Westwood Velo            
39. Edward Burlem, Denos Wonder Wheels     
40. Norbert O'reilly, CRCA/Sanchez Metro   
41. Edgardo Torres Chavarria, McLagan National Financial/FASTAR      
42. Jon Orcutt, CRCA Merrill Lynch         
43. Justin Inglis, CRCA / Foundation       
44. Jay Fitzgerald, CRCA/Foundation        
45. Russell Young, Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                       
46. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez Metro            
47. Brian Lauler, GS Park Ridge            
48. Craig Abrams, CRCA / Foundation        
49. R. Scott Snyder, Champion System Racing                          
50. Eben Weiss, GS Gotham                  
51. Jason Parkin, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom                  
52. Anthony Maisto, Deno's Wonder Wheel    
53. Aron Kansal, Johnson & Wales University                          
54. Lane Herrick, Champion System Racing   
DNF Jesus Peror, Miya Shoji               
DNF Andrew Babaian, CRCA                  
DNF Dean Brizel, CRCA/Merrill Lynch       
DNF John Bundy, CRCA / Skyline Cycling    
DNF William Cantler, Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                    
DNF Vincent Citron, Faster/McLagan        
DNF Tony Morkolina, CRCA                  
DNF Tom Chiudina, USI                     
DNF Lincoln Crane, Strictly Bicycles/CRCA 
DNF Bill Edgehill, Kissena                
DNF William Cukierski, Cornell Cycling    
DNF Paul Debartolo, GS Gotham/TOGA        
DNF Steve Dennis, Champion System Racing  
DNF Jack Bornski
DNF Matthew Diczok, CRCA                  
DNF Todd Hurtibiste, Champion System Racing                         
DNF Evan Fader, Dynaflo/TechnoCycle       
DNF Joe Ficalora, Colavita Racing Inc     
DNF Ethan Frost, First State Velo Sport   
DNF Mihael Ginghina, ReMax-CRCA           
DNF Michael Gisler, Westwood Velo         
DNF Noah Greenhill, Kissena               
DNF Frank Hannibal, Fhm racing            
DNF John Hirsch, Columbia U               
DNF Scott Lipe, veloworx                  
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd                       
DNF Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain/CRCA       
DNF Angelo Mascelli, Aspen East           
DNF John Compton
DNF David Miller, Foundation/CRCA         
DNF Edward Kaftan, Douglastown Wheelmen   
DNF Tim Nilson, CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH        
DNF Eric Perkins, Westwood Velo           
DNF Josh Petri, CRCA/MoneyGram            
DNF Scott Phillips, CRCA/Foundation       
DNF Nick Price, Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                      
DNF Tyrone Pryor, CRCA/Foundation         
DNF Mario Sierra, CRCA                    
DNF Antony Slokar, CRCA/Foundation        
DNF Rick Spear, McLagan National Financial/FASTAR                   
DNF David Stokes, Kissena                 
DNF Ben Tufford, Skylands Cycling         
DNF Scot Willingham, SanchezMetro/CRCA    
DNF Richard Wolf, Foundation/CRCA         
DNF Frank Zgoda, Skylands Cycling