Saturday, March 18, 2006

Thanks to Velocity Results

USCF Men P-1-2
45 starters
1. Zoltan Tisza, Axis/CRCA (#33)
2. Greg Wolf, AEG-Toshiba (#47)
3. John Loehner, Axis/CRCA (#41)
4. Karl Rahn, CRCA/AXIS (#25)
5. Chris Ruhl, CRCA/ Sakonnet U25 (#28)
6. Matthew Howard, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#17)
7. Brendan Cornett, Mechanical Services/Cyclemania (#11)
8. Jared Bunde, Champion System (#6)
9. Jeff King, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#19)
10. J.p. Partland, High Gear Cyclery (#24)
11. Todd Cassan (#43)
12. Michael Sherry, CRCA/Merrill Lynch – Hincapie Sportswear (#29)
13. Lou Devlin, Dynaflo/Technocycle (#12)
14. Phil Riggio, Tokeneke Road Club (#26)
15. Marc Bertucco, ABD Cycling Team (#4)
16. Chris Pile, Remax-CRCA (#46)
17. Mike Norton, NERAC (#42)
18. Robert Giannini, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 (#16)
19. Paolo Zenoni, Westwood Velo (#37)
20. Lee Sossen, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite (#31)
21. Curtis Eastin, CVC (#14)
22. Franklin Burgos, James Vincent (#7)
23. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/AXIS (#22)
24. Gregg Galletta, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports (#15)
25. Andrew Inglis, VeloEuropa Cycle Sport (#39)
26. Jerry Kapko, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#18)
27. David Taylor, CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations.com (#32)
28. Stephen Badger, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#3)
29. Robert Lattanzi, CRCA-Visit Britain (#44)
30. Robert Weyman, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#35)
31. Basil Moutsopoulos, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite (#23)
32. Brian Coothall, Team United (#48)
33. Eugene Boronow, GS Mengoni (#5)
34. Mark Abramson, VeloEuropa Cycle Sport (#1)
35. Gavriel Epstein, GS Mengoni (#45)
DNF   Walid Abu-ghazaleh CRCA (#2)
DNF Mike Chauner, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 (#8)
DNF Craig Cook, CRCA-Remax (#10)
DNF Thomas Dolan, champion systems (#13)
DNF Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain/CRCA (#21)
DNF Chris Romero, CRCA/Axis (#27)
DNF John Tomlinson, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#34)
DNF David Wiswell, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 (#36)
DNF Michael Margante, Gotham (#38)
DNF Ryan Tie, CRCA (#40)
 
USCF Women
29 starters
1. Anna Milkowski, Gearworks-SpinArts Cycling Team (#214)
2. Caryl Gale, CRCA (#229)
3. Emma Nelson, Team Advil-Chapstick (#217)
4. Margaret Shirley, CRCA: Tenafly (#225)
5. Elizabeth Tyrell, somerset wheelman (#227)
6. Sarah Chubb Sauvarye, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery(#202)
7. Ellen Moses, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery (#216)
8. Mara Miller, Team Advil-Chapstick (#215)
9. Nina Santiago, ACT-UPMC (#223)
10. Kristi Roberts, CRCA (#231)
11. Becky Koh, CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery (#209)
12. Elisa Gagnon (#206)
13. Caitlin Mcvarish, connecticut coastal cycling (#213)
14. Beth Renaud, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery (#221)
15. Karen Ulrich, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery (#228)
16. Reem Jishi, Team Advil-Chapstick (#208)
17. Liz Seward, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop (#224)
18. Leslie Jennings, CRCA/Radical Media (#207)
19. Elena Leznik, CRCA/Radical Media (#212)
20. Jaimie Epstein, CRCA/Radical Media (#204)
21. Nathalie Roy, Harvard University Cycling (#222)
22. Carol Picot, Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell (#219)
23. Julie Reid, Team Advil-Chapstick (#220)
24. Diana Panchyk, Team Advil-Chapstick (#218)
25. Angela Johnson, CRCA (#230)
DNF Hoshaiah Barczynski (#201)
DNF Rachel Lederman, Radical Media/CRCA (#211)
DNF Kimille Taylor, CRCA- radical media (#226)
DNF Erica Dryer, Champion System (#232)
 
USCF Men 3/4
106 starters
1. Andrew Walters, Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM (#292)
2. Ryan Morris, Team Canada (#174)
3. Matt Shechtman, Cornell Cycling (#281)
4. John-paul Kaminski, Miya Shoji (#152)
5. David Williams (#166)
6. Michael Prokopec, crca miya shoji (#190)
7. Adam St. Germain, Team Caster’s/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technologies (#286)
8. Alejandro Guzman, CRCA-Foundation (#144)
9. Bryan Borgia, Tokeneke Road Club (#112)
10. Kenneth King, CRCA/Visit Britain (#154)
11. John Wilde, Harvard U Cycling (#294)
12. Keith Snyder, Kissena (#284)
13. Saul Salazar, crca amino vital (#197)
14. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#200)
15. Scott Sullivan, casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologies (#287)
16. Jordan Copeland, Miya Shoji (#127)
17. Brian Carolan, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro (#119)
18. Zachary Wills, Alan factory Team (#297)
19. J Gabriel Lloyd, ReMax/CRCA (#162)
20. Brooke Patterson, Route 1 Velo (#185)
21. Tom Siano, Miya Shoji (#282)
22. Scott Snyder, Champion System Racing (#285)
23. Lewis Almonte, CRCA/Metro Sanchez (#104)
24. Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#295)
25. William Cukierski, Cornell Cycling (#129)
26. Pascual Caputi, century Road club Association (#118)
27. Stephen Harvey, CRCA/Visit Britain (#147)
28. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez/Metro-CRCA (#142)
29. Roger Friedman, CRCA/VisitBritain (#139)
30. Eric Diamond, CRCA – Amino Vital (#132)
31. Kim Riseth, Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA (#195)
32. Kimani Nielsen, Edgemont Capital/CRCA (#180)
33. Andrew Lacorte, CRCA-Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports (#156)
34. Jaime Garcia, Merril Lynch/Hincapie (#140)
35. Scot Willingham, SanchezMetro/CRCA (#296)
36. Michael Tonkinson, Essex County Velo (#289)
37. Salvatore Abbruzzese, Cafeteros (#101)
38. William Nicholson, Colavita CNY (#179)
39. Adam Kohn (#155)
40. Brian Chapman, Union Velo (#123)
41. Ken Harris, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-HincapieSportsWear (#146)
42. Christopher Chaput, Champion System Racing (#124)
43. Ben Harris, CRCA – Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports (#145)
44. George Suter, CRCA / Visit Britain (#288)
45. Bill Mosss, Edgemont Capitol/CRCA (#175)
46. Vinny Vicari, sanchez metro (#291)
DNF Craig Abrams, CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing (#102)
DNF Chris Baldwin, CRCA/Merrill Lynch Racing (#105)
DNF Jack Baranski, CRCA / OrganicAthlete (#106)
DNF Jonathan Bloom, CRCA/Setanta (#109)
DNF David Blume, CRCA / Edgemont Capital (#110)
DNF John Blymier, PennState Cycling (#111)
DNF Todd Brilliant, CRCA/Setanta (#113)
DNF Justin Brown, NyVelocity.com (#114)
DNF David Burrus, Unione Sportiva Italiana (#116)
DNF Joseph Castillo, Edgemont Capital/CRCA (#121)
DNF Timothy Collins, jonathan adler racing/crca (#125)
DNF Joseph Colon, Unione Sportiva Italiana (#126)
DNF Andrew Crooks, CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing (#128)
DNF Armand Della Monica, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#130)
DNF Steve Dennis, Champion System Racing (#131)
DNF Matthew Diczok, CRCA/Setanta (#133)
DNF Jordyn Drayton, Techno Cycle (#134)
DNF Adam Duncan, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear (#135)
DNF Jesus E. Espitia, CRCA/Blue Ribbon – Translations.com (#136)
DNF Elijah Feinstein (#137)
DNF Jay Fitzgerald, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#138)
DNF Brian Gatens, CRCA/Organic Athlete (#141)
DNF Arnulf Graf (#143)
DNF Kurt Hoffmann, crca/metro-sanchez (#148)
DNF Matthew Howey, Colavita – SpokePost.com (#149)
DNF Russell Kelly, CRCA-Sakonnet Technology (#153)
DNF Ian Landau, Kissena (#157)
DNF Keith Levesque, Century Road Club Association (#159)
DNF Patrick Littlefield, CRCA (#160)
DNF Francisco Liuzzi, Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA (#161)
DNF Christopher Loudon, CRCA/VisitBritain (#163)
DNF Chad Macheel, Grandstay (#164)
DNF Morgan Macleod, Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania (#165)
DNF Kansas Waugh (#167)
DNF Peter Van, Eijsden (#169)
DNF Christopher Mecray, NYVeloCity/CRCA (#170)
DNF James Mernin, Organic Athlete (#171)
DNF David Miller, Team Casterama (#172)
DNF Christian Forsyth (#173)
DNF Eoin Mullally, Comeragh CC/ IRL (#176)
DNF Andy Munas, Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing (#177)
DNF Leyton Murray, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#178)
DNF Timothy Oakes, Champion System Racing (#181)
DNF Euri Madera (#182)
DNF Jason Parkin, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#184)
DNF Willie Payton, NYVeloCity/CRCA (#186)
DNF Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Blue Ribbon – Translations.com (#187)
DNF John Podesta, CRCA (#189)
DNF Joel Rathbun, CRCA/NY Velocity (#193)
DNF Paul Richard, unione sportiva italiana (#194)
DNF Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro/CRCA (#198)
DNF Mete Basakinci, CRCA/Miyashoji.com (#275)
DNF Daniel Schmalz, CRCA Merrill Lynch/HIncapie (#276)
DNF Adam Seidman, Chelsea Bicycles/CRCA (#278)
DNF Chris Shaw, CRCA-NYvelocity (#280)
DNF Antony Slokar, CRCA/Edgemont Capital (#283)
DNF Will Vallar, USI (#290)
DNF Gregory Wetzel, Century Road Club Association (#293)
DNF Aaron Wolfe, CRCA/Edgemont Capital (#298)
DNF Frank Zgoda, Sotheby’s/Strictly Bicycles (#300)


Collegiate Overall   Points
1. Penn State 222
2. UVM 208
3. UPenn 197
4. Princeton 171
5. MIT 164
6. Harvard 147
7. Columbia 98
8. Yale 92
9. Brown 89
10. Bucknell 82
11. Tufts 79
11. Rutgers 79
13. Cornell 73
14. Colby 62
15. USMA 60
16. Boston U 50
17. RPI 34
18. Skidmore 19
19. Johnson State 17
20. UConn 16
21. Hamilton 13
22. Ithaca 12
23. Drexel 7
23. Boston C 7
25. Connecticut C 5
25. Bates 5
27. Vermont 4
27. Middlebury 4
29. UMass 3
29. Syracuse 3
29. Swarthmore 3
32. Bowdoin 1


Collegiate Men A
46 starters
Crit pts    Sprint pts
1. Nicholas Bennette, Princeton (#22) 70 7
2. Adrian Gerrits, UPenn (#34) 64 14
3. Luke Krisch, UVM (#13) 58 7
4. Nick Frey, Princeton (#9) 52 14
5. Graham Garber, Brown (#73) 46 13
6. Timothy Holland, USMA (#21) 41
7. Alessandro de Souza, Rutgers (#20) 36
8. Will Cukierski, Cornell (#16) 31
9. Matt Shechtman, Cornell (#38) 27
10. Jacob Rubin, Columbia (#44) 23
11. Dave Brown, Skidmore (#28) 19
12. Adam Carr, Johnson State (#49) 15
13. Marcus Dahllof, UPenn (#41) 12
14. William Dugan, UVM (#14) 9 3
15. Johann Liljengren, UPenn (#29) 7
16. Stephen Kriss, Yale (#69) 5
17. Christopher Teifke, Vermont Law (#57) 4
18. Eric Roman, Penn State (#60) 3
19. Brian Vaughn, Johnson State (#48) 2
20. Jason Sears, MIT (#4) 1
21. Kevin Zutell, Villanova (#32)
22. Colin Murphy, Boston U (#10)
23. Brian Hayes, UConn (#42)
24. Malcolm Richardson, Dartmouth (#35)
25. Christopher Mina, Lehigh (#65)
26. Andy Webb, USMA (#24)
27. John Lloyd, Columbia (#61)
28. Ryan Morris, Cornell (#17)
29. Benjamin Miller, Penn State (#63)
30. Craig Cook, Columbia (#76)
31. Lou Devlin, Penn State (#40) 2
32. Erika Sperling, Yale (#46)
33. Ariel Herrmann, MIT (#56) 5
34. Curtis Easton, Yale (#74)
35. Andrew Inglis, Boston U (#50)
36. Morgan MacLeod, Bowdoin (#71)
37. Steven Neri, Yale (#70)
38. Sarah Uhl, Penn State (#39)
39. Andrew Walters, Lehigh (#68)
40. David Wiswell, Columbia (#75) 1
41. Chris Ruhl, Penn State (#33)
42. Eric Becker, Yale (#72)
DNF   Christopher Wynnyk, Princeton (#11)
DNF Michael Chauner, Bucknell (#12)
DNF Ben Coleman, UVM (#26)
DNF Peter Emerson, UVM (#27)
DNF Anna Milkowski, Yale (#64)
Sprint 1: 34, 14, 40, 9

Sprint 2: 9, 73, 56, 75

Sprint 3: 73, 56, 9, 34

Sprint 4: 73, 9, 34, 13

Sprint 5: 22, 34, 9, 13

Sprint 6: 13, 34, 22, 9
 
Collegiate Women A
26 starters
Crit pts Sprint pts
1. Sarah Uhl, Penn State (#26) 70 27
2. Anna Milkowski, Yale (#19) 64 18
3. Caitlyn Bever, MIT (#7) 58 8
4. Callie McDowell, Colby (#20) 52
5. Eve McNeill, Harvard (#22) 46
6. Melissa Wills, Penn State (#36) 41
7. Lori Romero, Rutgers (#28) 36 1
8. Caitlyn McCullough, RPI (#12) 31 3
9. Tiffani White, Princeton (#11) 27 1
10. Sara Schewel, UPenn (#41) 23 2
11. Janet Lorang, Harvard (#9) 19
12. Erica Allar, Penn State (#42) 15 4
13. Sonya Cates, MIT (#8) 12
14. Alexandra Funk, Colby (#37) 9 1
15. Bess Arendall, Boston U (#10) 7
16. Jennifer Strasser, UConn (#39) 5
17. Megan Guarnier, Middlebury (#33) 4
18. Lindsey Bishop, Syracuse (#40) 3
19. Anna Kelso, Penn State (#31) 2
20. Katie Dunn, Tufts (#25) 1
21. Linsey Norris, UDelaware (#32)
22. Rachel Berkowitz, Yale (#18)
23. Kate Scheider, Williams (#24)
24. Courtney Rehwoldt, USMA (#16)
25. Olivia Jaras, Tufts (#3) 1
DNF Ilana Brito, MIT (#23)
Sprint 1: 26, 42, 19, 3

Sprint 2: 26, 19, 12, 11

Sprint 3: 26, 19, 41, 28

Sprint 4: 19, 7, 26, 12

Sprint 5: 26, 7, 19, 42

Sprint 6: 26, 19, 7, 37
 
Collegiate Men B
52 starters
Crit pts Sprint pts
1. Nathaniel Koeppel, UVM (#275) 41 5
2. Chris Eager, Tufts (#210) 35 2
3. Charles Alexander, Bucknell (#222) 31
4. Marshall Ambros, UVM (#276) 27 5
5. Eric Edlund, MIT (#262) 23 2
6. Joshua Furman, UPenn (#241) 18 5
7. Eric Salzer, Bucknell (#220) 15
8. John Genovese, Boston U (#293) 13
9. Kieran Culligan, MIT (#286) 11
10. Matt Spohn, Penn State (#201) 9 6
11. Gregory Herrle, Boston C (#285) 7
12. Ivan Temnykh, Cornell (#251) 5
13. Chas Berckmann, Columbia (#258) 3 3
14. Pierre Van Den Barre, Boston U (#283) 2
15. David Nierenberg, Harvard (#252) 1 3
16. Alexander Arnold, NYU (#295)
17. David Chalenski, Cornell (#226)
18. Paul Dolan, Boston U (#223)
19. Andrew Drauginis, Harvard (#290) 5
20. Russ Ericksen, Boston U (#292)
21. Ed Robson, Villanova (#245)
22. Michael Fairhurst, Williams (#254)
23. Tucker Sawin, Williams (#256)
24. Chris Worden, UVM (#264)
25. Shawn Limbert, Penn State (#278)
26. Christopher Connelly, Yale (#289)
27. Stephen Frattini, Cornell (#291)
28. Peter Chiu, Yale (#237) 1
29. Huy Tran, Lehigh (#212)
30. Mark Cote, MIT (#216)
31. Charles Krohn, Cornell (#255)
32. William Ciacci, Villanova (#261)
33. Stefan Kreft, Yale (#287)
34. Leija Francisco, Norwich (#263)
DNF Andrew Rose, Mercyhurst (#211)
DNF Michael King, Lehigh (#215)
DNF Sam Camens, Bucknell (#218)
DNF Todd Dowling, Bucknell (#219) 2
DNF Stephen Szwec, Bucknell (#221)
DNF Michael Campbell, USMA (#229)
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz, UVM (#232) 5
DNF Jeff Maxim, Swarthmore (#235)
DNF Sam Mapp, Skidmore (#238)
DNF Alex Wooten, UPenn (#239)
DNF Nathaniel Brahms, Harvard (#244)
DNF Andrew Toplyn, Bates (#248)
DNF Eric Silva, Tufts (#249)
DNF Hisashi Onuki, Cambridge (#273)
DNF Chris Thompson, Penn State (#274)
DNF James Kreft, Swarthmore (#288)
DNF Steve McFarland, NYU (#294)
DNF Cameron Cogburn, Cornell (#296)
Sprint 1: 232, 201, 262, 210

Sprint 2: 276, 201, 219, 290

Sprint 3: 275, 252, 290, 237

Sprint 4: 241, 258, 290, 210
 
Collegiate Women B
51 starters
Crit pts Sprint pts
1. Kathleen McKee, Harvard (#187) 41 20
2. Anja Jokela, UVM (#201) 35 12
3. Judith Wexler, Tufts (#121) 31 2
4. Emily Smith, Boston U (#190) 27
5. Bianca Grecu, UPenn (#159) 23 6
6. Catie Richards, UPenn (#157) 18
7. Rosa Miller, Brown (#199) 15
8. Angela Sherbondy, Bucknell (#207) 13
9. Teal Zeisler, Bucknell (#136) 11 1
10. Casey Williams, Cornell (#123) 9 1
11. Caitlin Thompson, Tufts (#167) 7
12. Olivia Gage, Harvard (#185) 5
13. Amy Wong, Harvard (#126) 3 2
14. Jessica Yin, Harvard (#163) 2
15. Morgan Robinson, Yale (#151) 1
16. Ashley Davis, Harvard (#161)
17. Natalia Gardiol, MIT (#119)
18. Sarah Perkin, Yale (#150)
19. Kristin Naegle, MIT (#117)
20. Emily Fox, MIT (#118)
21. Lily Huang, Harvard (#154)
22. Lauren Peck, Penn State (#147)
23. Amanda Rumsa, UPenn (#181)
24. Elizabeth George, MIT (#120)
DNF Fiona Madeley, UVM (#101)
DNF Hannah Winer, Hamilton (#113)
DNF Christina Mercado, Tufts (#131)
DNF Patricia Bertuccio, Boston U (#133)
DNF Glenn Katz, Tufts (#137)
DNF Abby Luc, Mercyhurst (#139)
DNF Sandra Bernotas, UVM (#141)
DNF Sarah Powell, UVM (#142)
DNF Kristin Jimenez, Penn State (#149)
DNF Karen McDermott, Yale (#152)
DNF Allison Gould, UVM (#158)
DNF Dina Uzri, Harvard (#162)
DNF Rebecca Rebbe, Harvard (#164)
DNF Caitlin Callaghan, Cornell (#168)
DNF Ingrid Gustafson, Columbia (#170)
DNF Emily Shin, Columbia (#173)
DNF Glenna Broderick, Bard (#176)
DNF Katherine Stamps, Penn State (#183)
DNF Rachel Sutton, Penn State (#195)
DNF Kristin Funabashi, UVM (#196)
DNF Revee Walters, Swarthmore (#197)
DNF Sarah Martin, UVM (#198)
DNF Elizabeth Sederbaum, Bard (#200)
DNF Meghan Lortie, Boston C (#202)
DNF Haley Socha, NYU (#203)
DNF Ava Holliday, NYU (#204)
DNF Karen Callahan, Columbia (#205)
Sprint 1: 187, 201, 121, 159

Sprint 2: 187, 201, 159, 123

Sprint 3: 187, 201, 126, 159

Sprint 4: 187, 201, 159, 136
 
Collegiate Men C
86 starters
Crit pts Sprint pts
1. Andy Hill, MIT (#515) 22 5
2. Alex Bremer, Columbia (#480) 16 2
3. Stephen Frederick, Hamilton (#425) 13
4. Michael Ripka, Columbia (#491) 10 1
5. Chris Baldun, Columbia (#544) 9
6. Robert Dobbie, Brown (#486) 8
7. Matt Cagnetta, UConn (#495) 6 2
8. Will Morris, Columbia (#481) 5 8
9. Jeffrey Boehmer, Bucknell (#429) 4
10. Joseph Regan, UConn (#539) 3
11. James Newton, Connecticut C (#459) 2 3
12. Alexander Grause, UVM (#436) 1
13. Terence Kennedy, UPenn (#467) 1
14. Steven Felix, Yale (#501)
15. Jack Peltz, Tufts (#541)
16. Michael Johnson, UVM (#465)
17. Bret Fortenberry, Boston U (#503)
18. Jesse Chebot, UVM (#451)
19. Christopher Kessler, UMass (#499) 2
20. Van Eijsden, Yale (#443)
21. Cory Johannessen, Harvard (#545)
22. Hank Sway, Boston U (#428)
23. Matthew Brewster, UMass (#492) 1
24. Chris Tracy, MIT (#516)
25. Matthew Kraushar, Columbia (#487)
26. Alex Duggan, UMass (#494)
27. Michael Wasserman, Columbia (#479)
28. Jeffrey Schutt, Penn State (#420)
29. Travis Roe-Raymond, Skidmore (#466)
30. John Blymier, Penn State (#510)
31. Jeffrey Hutchinson, Brown (#550)
32. Charles d’Hennecourt, Boston C (#472)
33. Nic Magliocco, UVM (#522)
34. Justin Clews, UDelaware (#520)
35. Thad Vickery, Skidmore (#462)
36. Adam Kahler, Bucknell (#432) 5
37. James Thomas, Yale (#549) 3
38. Jeremy Warshaner, Harvard (#517)
39. Keith Wong, Cornell (#457)
DNF Eric Chi, Princeton (#401)
DNF Nathaniel Brewster, Hamilton (#407)
DNF Colin Connolly, Harvard (#411)
DNF Nicholas Tham, MIT (#412)
DNF Jason Koza, Tufts (#421)
DNF Zachary Labry, MIT (#423)
DNF Dan Jick, Boston U (#427)
DNF Matt Cocola, Bucknell (#430)
DNF David Steekley, UVM (#434)
DNF Inghaw Cheng, Princeton (#435)
DNF Bladi Duran, Brown (#438)
DNF David Corcoran, Lehigh (#440)
DNF Mark Vareschi, Rutgers (#441)
DNF Blake Bedoya, Rutgers (#442)
DNF Rob Hall, Mercyhurst (#444)
DNF James Paterson, UVM (#446)
DNF Amit Patel, USMA (#447)
DNF Rob Holmes, Penn State (#453)
DNF Adam Snoke, Penn State (#454)
DNF Adam Napies, Yale (#455)
DNF Andrew Bernstein, Skidmore (#460)
DNF Rob McCoy, UDelaware (#464)
DNF Ricky Silver, Skidmore (#468)
DNF Matthew Plough, Princeton (#473)
DNF Michael Elmo, Skidmore (#478)
DNF Dmitriy Levchenkov, Cornell (#482)
DNF Steven Marks, Columbia (#489)
DNF Brendan Rogers, UConn (#496)
DNF Jay Nossen, Rutgers (#497)
DNF Richard Lambert, UPenn (#502)
DNF Max Rietmann, Cornell (#504)
DNF Jonathan Raye, Bard (#508)
DNF Katriel Statman, Bard (#509)
DNF Matthew Meyers, Lehigh (#511)
DNF Matt Dwyer, Lehigh (#512)
DNF Scott Dolmat-Connell, UVM (#513)
DNF Greg Mitchell, Penn State (#514)
DNF Mike Fernia, UVM (#518)
DNF Edward Chalker, Rutgers (#530)
DNF Brian Firliet, UConn (#534)
DNF James Devlin, UPenn (#540)
DNF Scott Covington, USMA (#542)
DNF James Honda, UConn (#543)
DNF John Benoit, Lehigh (#546)
DNF Devin Knickerbocker, Dartmouth (#547)
DNF Kyle Centrella, Penn State (#548)
DNF Bailey Fidler, Connecticut C (#551)
Sprint 1: 481, 549, 480, 491

Sprint 2: 432, 459, 495, 467

Sprint 3: 515, 481, 499, 492
 
Collegiagte Men D1
26 starters
Crit pts Sprint pts
1. Brent Edwards, Penn State (#711) 12 10
2. Kyle Budgeon, Penn State (#778) 9 5
3. Isaac Dinner, Columbia (#737) 7 5
4. Noah Schwartz, Rutgers (#734) 6
5. Kenshin Furuta, Columbia (#738) 5
6. Eric Meder, UPenn (#745) 4
7. Alexander Brough, Penn State (#777) 3
8. William Tate, Penn State (#723) 2 2
9. Stephen Chua, Boston U (#782) 1
10. Mike Garvey, Penn State (#701)
11. Hiromasa Aono, Boston U (#776)
12. Chris Palombini, UVM (#740)
13. Kerry Klauder, UVM (#750)
14. David Kim, Rutgers (#752)
15. Lance Jennings, UVM (#718)
16. Jonathan Sherman, Harvard (#761)
17. Philip Luck, UMass (#741)
18. David Berger, UPenn (#743)
19. Sam Rubinoff, UVM (#736)
20. Jonathan Akers, Penn State (#766)
21. Andrew Lala, Penn State (#779)
DNF Perry Hall, UVM (#773)
DNF Kevin Mader, Boston U (#780)
DNF Matthew Safran, Cornell (#781)
DNF Chip Palombini, UVM (#783)
DNF David Gordon, Cornell (#784)
Sprint 1: 711, 737, 778, 723

Sprint 2: 711, 778, 737, 723
 
Collegiate Men D2
45 starters
Crit pts Sprint pts
1. Bryan Shieh, MIT (#973) 12
2. Mike Blizniak, Ithaca (#925) 9 3
3. Matt Lease, Brown (#951) 7
4. Derek Merkler, USMA (#941) 6 7
5. Doug Markgraf, Drexel (#930) 5 2
6. Alexander Krienke, USMA (#942) 4 1
7. Jonathan Shoop, Swarthmore (#908) 3
8. Brodie O’Brien, Bates (#912) 2 3
9. Steven Pingree, USMA (#940) 1
10. Francis Woolfe, Yale (#932)
11. Joseph Soltren, MIT (#904) 5
12. Matt OBrian, Johnson State (#905)
13. David Lafferty, MIT (#966)
14. Michael Gruen, Hamilton (#983)
15. Jack Nelson, Williams (#906)
16. Paul Nerenberg, MIT (#990)
17. Nathaniel Herz, Bowdoin (#902)
18. Yori Zwols, Brown (#921)
19. Bobby Janelli, Ithaca (#996)
20. George Kiwanda, MIT (#934)
21. Jason George, Yale (#907)
22. Colin Green, Tufts (#972)
23. Benjamin Shanks, MIT (#989)
24. Jon Chachula, USMA (#909)
25. Nicholas Shamrell, USMA (#939)
26. Jeremy Jo, Tufts (#927)
27. Shannon Kurtas, Drexel (#944)
28. Kevin Kallock, Yale (#920)
29. Brian Gordaychik, Drexel (#949)
30. Joshua Luria, NYU (#998)
31. Steven Bronstein, Drexel (#946)
32. Graeme Wilkin, Brown (#969)
33. Gavin MacInnes, Bucknell (#957)
34. Jonathan Hodges, MIT (#982)
35. Sean Johnson, Tufts (#992)
36. Jay Cox-Chapman, Williams (#911)
DNF Jonathan Shea, Dartmouth (#922)
DNF Nick Crawford, Bowdoin (#901) 1
DNF Ian McIntire, Boston C (#903)
DNF Christopher Carlson, Bates (#910)
DNF Christopher Ritucco, Yale (#924)
DNF Philip Kim, USMA (#943)
DNF Ron Romero, Yale (#954)
DNF Philippe de Rivery, MIT (#964)
DNF Michael Sylvester, Princeton (#991)
Sprint 1: 904, 925, 941, 942
Sprint 2: 941, 912, 930, 901