September 10, 2006

From The Big Guy Group
Cat 1-2-3 Women, 56 miles
1. Lauren Shirock, South Mountain Cycles (#110)
2. Mara Miller, Team Advil ChapStick (#101)
3. Beth Miller, North Atlantic Velo (#115)
4. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan (#106)
5. Elizabeth Tyrell, Team Somerset (#109)
6. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, CRCA – DB (#102)
7. Beth Leasure, Team Spirit Cycling (#103)
8. Beth Renaud, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan (#107)
9. Sue Kuenstner, Cafeteros (#116)
10. Nancy Ford, Spin Ho’s (#112)
11. Becky Koh, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan (#105)
Cat 4 Women, 42 miles
1. Andrea Luebbe, Lehigh University Cycling Club (#176)
2. Shannon Fitzgerald (#189) @0:08
3. Elena Leznik, CRCA/Radical Media (#186)
4. Maria Quiroga, CRCA/ Bicycle Workshop (#192)
5. Caroline Gaynor, CRCA/Sanchez Metro (#199)
6. Cecelia Pleva, CRCA/Radical Media (#185)
7. Alejandra Madrinan, Cycle Craft Racing (#172)
8. Kendall Dwyer, CRCA/NY Velocity (#179)
9. Michelle Faurot, Connecticut Coast Cycling (#184)
10. Hannah Carrithers, Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear (#195) @0:20
11. Dana Hanchin, Sturdy Girl Cycling (#190) @5:39
12. Sarah Krzysiak, Mission in Motion / MVBC (#181)
13. Lorraine Lipfert, East Coast Velo (#177)
14. Maria Oliveria, Westwood Velo (#198)
15. Andrea Urist, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop (#187)
16. Marylynne Wrye (#188)
Pro/1/2/3 Men, 84 miles
1. Bernard Van Ulden, Navigators Insurance Cycling Team (#54)
2. Mike Mathis, Preferred Care/QCC (#45)
3. Peter Salon, GS Mengoni USA (#35)
4. Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo (#26)
5. Thomas Soladay, LSV/Kelly (#50)
6. Will Riffelmacher, Westwood Velo (#19)
7. Troy Kimball, Westwood Velo (#25) @1:28
8. Franklin Burgos, James Vincent (#10) 1:37
9. Lee Rosenthal, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology-U25 (#23) 2:58
10. Peter Horn, Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team (#30) 7:23
11. Jason Walters, Ideal Tile/Wendy’s/Liquid Lightning (#31) 9:38
12. Michael Margarite, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#42)
13. Blake Longacre, CRCA/Merrill Lynch – Hincapie Sportwear (#39)
14. David Taylor, CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com (#40)
15. Mark Alden, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com (#51) 9:58
16. Kenneth Lundgren, Westwood Velo / Trade Manage (#21) 10:36
17. Jeff King, CRCA (#16) 13:49
18. Eric Streckfuss, Westwood Velo (#27) 15:25
19. Todd Cassan, Rocinante (#20)
20. Ting Pong Lam, Champion System (#3) 17:41
21. Phil Riggio, TargeTraining/Fastar (#41)
22. Marc Bertucco, ABD Cycling Team (#49)
23. John McGill, National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) (#47)
24. Michael Gisler, Westwood Velo (#48) 18:50
25. John Loehner, Axis/CRCA (#11) 26:27
26. Robin Bolduc, ?quipe V?lo Sommet (#4) 28:25
27.   Robert Lyons, GS Gotham/Toga Bikes (#17)
Masters 40+, 56 miles
1. Joe Straub, Skylands Cycling (#212) 2:45
2. Rafael Diaz-Granados, Target Training (#234) @0:09
3. Kurt Gustafsson, CRCA / AXIS (#204)
4. Douglas O’ Neill, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#265)
5. Geoff Bickford, CRCA/Axis (#260)
6. Ralf Warmuth, Highland Park Hermes (#217) 0:37
7. Scott Bodin, Target Training (#231)
8. Christopher Long, IF/Gotham (#243)
9. William Thompson, Bethel Cycle – MCRA (#256)
10. Alvaro Betancur, Cafeteros Cycling Club (#253)
11. Thomas Luzio, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#239)
12. Andrew Ross, Colavita SpokePost.com (#262)
13. Matt Murphy, Westwood Velo (#209)
14. Marc Cesare, CRCA (#206) 1:21
15. Jonathan Eichman, Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club (#263) 1:27
16. Jan Wiejak, Verge Sport/Test Pilot (#224)
17. Tony Taylor, Targetraining (#240) 2:30
18. George Suter, CRCA / Visit Britain (#223) 6:27
19. Oscar Osorio, Cafeteros Cycling Club (#226)
20. Brian Rafferty, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#264) 6:40
21. Christopher Ryan, CRCA (#232) 6:55
22. Tom Pinneo, Velocity Sports/CC Evesham (#216)
23. Jerry Martinez, CRCA/Global (#247) 9:15
24. John Bertolini, Liberty Cycle (#254) 10:18
25. Tony Settel, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#238)
26. stephen connell, Van Dessel Factory Team (#213)
27. David Kahl, Town Cycle (#207) 14:12
28. cliff saper, century road club (#221)
29. Thomas Krenitsky, CRCA/Babylon Bicycle Shop/ARC Systems (#258)
30. Carl Franzetti, CRCA (#248)
31. Brian Rosenblatt, Team Somerset/Van Dessel (#233)
32. Rob Spillman, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#211)
33. Paul Lasurdo, East End/Kreb Cycle (#230) 14:20
34. Steven Fairchild, Westwood Velo (#251) 15:09
35. Marc Adam, CRCA (#237) 15:54
36. Michael Haddad, Team Bikery/ Shebelll (#201) 16:16
37. Curtis Eastin, Targetraining/Fastar (#218)
38. Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com (#241) 16:51
39. John Tomlinson, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#205) 16:59
40. peter gager, CRCA/Organic athlete (#202) 17:18
41. William Viqueira, Colavita Racing (#210)
42. Durso Mark, Bethel Cycle (#268)
43. Donald Catlin, Tokeneke Road Club (#235) 18:58
44. Rob Sabel, Unione Sportiva Italiana (#215)
45. Joseph Wiener (#225)
46. Ken Plundeke, CRCA/Global Locate (#252) 21:27
47. Esteban Fernandez, Connecticut Coast Cycling (#246)
48. Romel Campbell, Westwood Velo Masters (#242) 23:02
49. Calloway Dominque, Colavita Racing (#228)
50. McKinnon LaShawnda (#222)
Masters 50+ , 56 miles
1. Tom Officer, CYBC / Richard Sachs (#290) 2:45
2. Thomas Coleman, Cafeteros (#282)
3. Damian DiCostanzo (#270)
4. Don Clapp, Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell (#286)
5. Jeffrey Vogel, CRCA/Setanta (#274)
6. William Cantler, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#277)
7. Jeff Knisely, CTS/CBT (#278)
8. Reb Cole, CTS Cranford (#292)
9. Kenneth Hochman, Deno’s Wonder Wheel Cycling (#283)
10. Mark Albert, Westwood Velo (#271)
11. Steven Korff, Kissena (#284)
12. (#26x)
13. Jose Hernandez, Colavita Racing (#273)
14. Jonathan Clymer, Westwood Velo (#294)
15. peter greer, housatonic wheel club (#280)
16. robert stern, CRCA/ WesternUnion (#269)
17. Mark Urbanowicz, Team Somerset (#279)
18. Ken Coleman, Housatonic Wheel Club (#272)
19. philip soroka, crca/organic athlete (#289)
20. James Bonacorda, Cranford Bike Team/CTS (#291)
21. herman storms, Team Somerset (#285)
22. George Gilliland, CRCA (#276)
Masters 60+, 42 miles
1. Bob Kaplan, Westwood Velo (#298)
2. Arthur Berger, Westwood Velo (#296)
3. Robert Malovany, Westwood Velo (#297)
4. Earl Osborne, Foundation/Century Road Club and Association (#295)
5. Tom Bridges, Hudson Valley Velo Club (#300)
Cat 3/4 Men, 70 miles
1. Jeremy Wickham, Colavita/Spokepost.com (#374) 2:33:59
2. Greg Olsen, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#354)
3. Rashad Guerra, Metro/CRCA (#327)
4. Rufus Pichler, Kissena Cycling Club (#358)
5. J Gabriel Lloyd, CRCA/ReMax (#348)
6. Miro Koulnis, NCC/Bikereg (#340)
7. Eutimio Quintero, MetroSanchez/CRCA (#360)
8. David Freifelder, Skylands Cycling (#326)
9. Aaron Wolfe, CRCA/Edgemont Capital (#377)
10. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Blue Ribbon – Translations.com (#363)
11. Salvatore Abbruzzese, Cafeteros (#301)
12. Chris Affrunti, Team Einstein Cycling (#381)
13. Peter Hines, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#329)
14. Corey Masson (#351)
15. Jeff Ferraro, TNMracing.net (#324)
16. christopher cummings, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield – CCCC (#319)
17. Max Lippolis, crca / edgemont capital (#346)
18. Chris Chapman, Fastar/ TargetTraining (#313)
19. jonathan Chodroff, Westwood Velo (#314)
20. Russell Kelly, Cadence (#337)
21. Armand Della Monica, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#321)
22. Scot Willingham, CRCA/Jeff King is Awesome (#376)
23. Jon Orcutt, SanchezMetro/CRCA (#355)
24. Vladimir Borovkov, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports (#307)
25. Jon Beyer, Somerset Wheelmen (#306)
26. Ted Neu, WBI Investments (#352) @0:17
27. ben showman, CRCA/VisitBritain (#366) @0:25
28. Saul Salazar, CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing (#361)
29. Braulio Jerez, usma cycling (#332) @2:12
30. Francisco Leija, crca(amino vital/ manhattanskyline) (#345) @4:06
31. Jesus E. Espitia, CRCA/Blue Ribbon – Translations.com (#323)
32. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro/CRCA (#362)
33. roman vasserman (#373)
34. Justin Inglis, CRCA / Jonathon Adler Racing (#331) @5:51
35. Alexander Bremer, WBI Investments (#308) @06:58
36. Gregg Cosgrove, Westwood Velo (#317)
37. Jeff Zygo, ROG Presented by Towners (#378)
38. Mark Czarnecki, Laurel Bicycle Club (#320) @013:12
39. Jeremy Burcham, Breaking Away Bicycles (#309) @015:19
40. Craig Abrams, CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing (#302) @19:49
41. Alan Tooraen, Tokeneke (#371) @24:54
42. Jeremy Shirock, South Mountain Cycles (#365) @37:35
43. Willie Payton, NYVeloCity/CRCA (#357) @57:05
Cat 4 Men, 56 miles
1. Kevin Keane, Skylands Cycling (#449) 2:50:37
2. Barry Goldschmidt, Marty’s Reliable (#434)
3. Anthony O’Malley, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#464)
4. Dan Hoffman, Westwood Velo (#443)
5. ernest tautkus, CRCA (#459) 44
6. Paul Walsh, Skylands Cycling\Sussex Bike (#495)
7. reed albergotti, CRCA/Setanta (#402)
8. Jordan Copeland, Danny’s Cycles (#423)
9. radoslaw smolaga, unattached (#488)
10. Chris Shaw, CRCA-NYvelocity (#485)
11. Jon Warchol, Connecticut Coast Cycling (#496)
12. christopher chaput, Champion System Racing (#420)
13. Brett Cleaver, Brooklyn Velo Force (#421)
14. Christoffel Prinsloo, OrganicAthlete/CRCA (#472)
15. Amaury Arias, CRCA Junior Development (#406)
16. Thomas Mattioli, CRCA/westernunion (#456)
17. Matt Pascale, CRCA/Miyashoji.com (#469)
18. Antony Slokar, CRCA/Edgemont Capital (#486) @2:00
19. Anthony Accardi, CRCA/Edgemont Capital (#401) @3:18
20. Christopher Mecray, CRCA/NYVeloCity (#457) @6:46
21. andras gipp, Metro-Sanchez (#433) @7:16
22. David Junius, Westwood Velo (#446) @7:21
23. Lennard Katz, Kissena (#447) @7:40
24. peter hall, CRCA (#439)
25. Timothy Oakes, Champion System Racing (#465)
26. Todd Brilliant, CRCA/Setanta (#411)
27. Nat Eng (#427) @8:40
28. kurt hoffmann, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro (#444) @9:23
29. Paul Oram, Century Road Club of America (#467) @9:30
30. Curtis Cess, Pawling Cycle & Sport (#418) @11:52
31. John Landino (#430)
32. Michael Berk (#408) @12:46
33. Evan Cooper, CRCA Junior Development (#422) @13:19
34. David Pouncy, CRCA (#470)
35. James Mernin, CRCA/OrganicAthlete (#458)
36. Niko Triantafillou, CRCA/NYvelocity.com (#492)
37. Paul Gerber, CRCA/OrganicAthlete (#432)
38. Benjamin Tyszka, CRCA (#493)
39. Victor Chan, Kissena (#419)
40. Morris Ragaza, CRCA/Jonathan Adler (#474) @13:37
41. Brian Gatens, CRCA/Organic Athlete (#431)
42. Joel Rathbun, CRCA – NY Velocity (#475) @13:56
43. Chad Selberg, Gotham/Toga (#484) @14:21
44. Eric Kuo, CRCA/Setanta (#451) @15:49
45. Bryan Dougherty, Kissena (#425)
46. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez/Metro-CRCA (#435) @16:23
47. Peter Ognibene, GS Park Ridge (#466) @20:09
48. Kimani Nielsen, CRCA/Edgemont Capital (#462) @20:56
49. Adam Schildge, Brooklyn Velo Force (#483) @23:58
50. Douglas von Bushberger, CRCA/Organic Athlete (#494) @24:05
51. Kevan Griffin (#436) @25:32
52. Tom Orlando, CRCA (#468) @25:36
53. Saverio Fiorino, Danny’s Cycles (#429) @26:16
54. David Regen, Organic Athlete (#476)
55. dean brizel, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswear (#412)
56. Walter Lamerton, Asphalt Green/CRCA (#452)
57. Eloy Anzola, Kissena Cycling Club (#405) @27:38
58. Mitch Hecht, CRCA/Organic Athlete (#442) @28:33
59. Reed Rubey, CRCA/NYVelocity (#481) @29:20
60. Charles Spell, CRCA (#489) @30:24
61. Michael Halovatch (#441)
62. Aleksander Betko (#409) @31:57
63. Rick Hall, CRCA-NYVelocity (#440) @39:15
64. Eric Faber, CRCA/NYVelocity (#428) @48:16
65. Paul D. White Jr., CRCA/VisitBritain (#498) @1:08:56
66. Jack Baranski, CRCA/OrganicAthlete (#407) @1:14:26