May 14, 2006

Pro 1,2 — 98 miles
1. Phil Cortes, Garneau-Optik, Campbellton, NB (#39) 4:16:28
2. David Veilleux, Garneau-Optik, Cap Rouge, PQ (#43)
3. Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo, Haworth, NJ (#95) 0:37
4. Davide Frattini, Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home, Linden, NJ (#22) 2:54
5. Alex Lavallee, Garneau-Optik, Montreal, PQ (#41)
6. Scott Zwizanski, Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada, Downingtown, PA (#59)
7. Matt Cooke, LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies, Washington, DC (#61) 2:59
8. Eric Pearson, Kenda/Raleigh Racing, Somerville, MA (#56) 3:03
9. Brendan Matthias, Bikesports – Canada, Newmarket, ON (#10) 3:07
10. Daniel Zmolik, ACT-Cuevas, Ridgewood, NY (#7) 4:10
11. Jamie Lamb, Garneau-Optik, Campbellton, NB (#40)
12. Sonke Thiel, Team Ideal Tile/Wendy’s/Liquid Lightning, Schenefeld, (#88)
13. Alexi Richer, Premier Tech, Montreal, PQ (#80)
14. Alejandro Acton, Targetraining Pro Cycling Team, Norwalk, CT (#2) 4:18
15. Ariel Decardenas, Premier Tech, Montreal, PQ (#76)
16. Michael Norton, Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling, Goshen, NY (#89)
17. Joshua Taylor, Rite Aid Pro Cycling, Alburtis, PA (#84)
18.
19. Michael Margarite, CRCA/Sakonnet, New York, NY (#28)
20. Christopher Jones, Champion System, New Haven, CT (#19)
21. Matthew Baldwin, Targetraining Pro Cycling Team, Stamford, CT (#4)
22. Nate Buyon, High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen, Manasquan, NJ (#47)
23. Eric Kenney, Kenda/Raleigh Racing, Newton, MA (#54)
24. Andrew Wulfkuhle, LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies, Lititz, PA (#63)
25. Joseph Moody, Kenda/Raleigh Racing, Watertown, MA (#55)
26. Stephan Kincaid, Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale, Pottstown, PA (#66)
27. Steve Cummings, Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale, Pittsburgh, PA (#64)
28. Bill Elliston, Targetraining Pro Cycling Team, Easton, PA (#3) 4:21
29. Chad Butts, Unattached, Port Chestre, NY (#92) 8:09
30. Aliaksandr Bialiauski, CCB/Volkswagen, Hamden, CT (#13) 4:21
31. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Axis, New York, NY (#24) 8:09
32. Jason Walters, Ideal Tile/Wendy’s/Liquid Lightning, Old Bridge, NJ (#12)
33. Joshua Bartlett, NorEast Cycling, Windham, NH (#69)
34. Peter Horn, Vitamin College Cycling Team, Boulder, CO (#8)
35. Gavriel Epstein, G.S. Mengoni USA, Stamford, CT (#38) 13:54
36. Kenneth Lundgren, Westwood Velo, Pompton Plains, NJ (#97) 15:43
37. Phil Riggio, Tokeneke Road Club, Darien, CT (#91)
38. Ed Ceccolini, Westwood Velo, Mahwah, NJ (#96)
39. Roselvert Marte, G.S. Mengoni USA, New York, NY (#35)
40. J.P. Partland, High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen, New York, NY (#46)
41. Alex Ferrero, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology u25, Hopkinton, NH (#29)
DQ Yahor Buben, CCB/Volkswagen, Hamden, CT (#14) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Fred Reidenbach, HydroMax-Immediate Mortgage, Emmitsburg, MD (#50) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Benjamin Peters, Kenda/Raleigh Racing, Shelburne, VT (#57) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Matthew Purdy, North Atlantic Velo, Voorheesville, NY (#70) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Sean Barrie, Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver City Cycles, Washington, DC (#87) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Alberto Blanco, G.S. Mengoni USA, Miami, FL (#34) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Colin Sandberg, Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale, Philadelphia, PA (#67) 3b1 Yellow Line
Warning — to entire peloton for littering the course

Women 1,2,3 — 56 miles
1. Emma Nelson, Team Advil-Chapstick, Englewood, NJ (#122) 2:51:18
2. Heather Labance, Team Advil-Chapstick, Vernon, NJ (#126)
3. Rebecca Wellons, Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling, Arlington, MA (#114)
4. Beth Miller, North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions, Voorheesville, NY (#117)
5. Joanie Caron, ?licycle Louis-Garneau, Quebec, PQ (#113) 3:46
6. Mara Miller, Team Advil-Chapstick, Ramsey, NJ (#125)
7. Elisa Gagnon, Team Advil-Chapstick, Reading, CT (#121)
8. Heather Peck, Independent Fabrication/Kempner, Newtown, CT (#115)
9. Becky Koh, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, New York, NY (#105)
10. Beth Renaud, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, New York, NY (#108) 4:09
11. Beth Leasure, Team Spirit Cycling, Saint James, MD (#127) 4:23
12. Karen Ulrich, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, New York, NY (#106) 5:20
13. Caryl Gale, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, Hoboken, NJ (#110) 8:40
14. Julia Farell, Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team, Toronto, ON (#130)
15. Lisa Jellett, Verducci/Breakaway, Springfield, NJ (#129)
16. Heather Davidson-Meyn, Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team, Toronto, ON (#131)
17. Gloria Deucher, USI, Scarsdale, NY (#128) 8:47
18. Nancy Ford, Spin Ho’s, Greenwich, CT (#120)
19. Reem Jishi, Team Advil-Chapstick, Madison, NJ (#124)
20. Brenda Bahnson, Independent Fabrication/Kempner, Great Barrington, MA (#116) 19:36
21. Nina Santiago, Skylands/ACT, Dover, NJ (#102) 50:30

Master 40+ — 56 miles
1. Dzmitry Buben, CCB/Volkswagen, Hamden, CT (#215) 2:32:47
2. Doug O Neill, CTS/Cranford Bike, Tenafly, NJ (#264) 1:00
3. Tom McMenamin, Somerset Wheelmen, Titusville, NJ (#260)
4. John McKone, CCB/Volkswagen, Burlington, VT (#259) 1:13
5. M. Andrew Ruiz, CCB/Volkswagen, Voorheesville, NY (#279) 1:28
6. David Kellogg, Arc-En-Ciel, Providence, RI (#246)
7. Thomas Luzio, Denos Wonder Wheel, Mamaroneck, NY (#256)
8. Troy Kimball, Westwood Velo, Guttenberg, NJ (#247)
9. Geoff Bickford, CRCA/Axis, New York, NY (#210)
10. Victor Jerez, Connecticut Coast Cycling, Greenwich, CT (#241)
11. Scott Bodin, Targetraining/Fastar, Nanuet, NY (#212)
12. Thomas Butler, CCB/Volkswagen, Coxsackie, NY (#217)
13. Joe Straub, Skylands Cycling, Chester, NY (#289)
14. John Funk, FiorDiFrutta Master Team, South Kent, CT (#229)
15. Ted Neu, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#262)
16. Brian Rafferty, Deno’s Wonder Wheel, Mamaroneck, NY (#275)
17. Tom Officer, CYBC/Richard Sachs, Litchfield, CT (#265)
18. Roger Friedman, CRCA/VisitBritain, Brooklyn, NY (#228)
19. Christopher Long, GS Gotham, Woodside, NY (#254)
20. Christopher Ryan, Century Road Club Association, Katonah, NY (#280)
21. Eric Schlauch, Somerset Wheelmen, Califon, NJ (#282)
22. David Taylor, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, New York, NY (#294)
23. Kurt Gustafsson, CRCA/Axis, Brooklyn, NY (#232) 3:27
24. Scott Hodder, 3D Racing Team, Oceanport, NJ (#238)
25. Curtis Eastin, Targetraining/Fastar, New Haven, CT (#227)
26. Spencer Beckett, Team Snow Valley, Elkton, MD (#207)
27. Michael Allaire, TargetTraining, Greenwich, CT (#204) 4:57
28. Paul Walsh, Skylands Cycling/Sussex Bike, Vernon, NJ (#298) 5:09
29. Jerry Martinez, CRCA/Global, Fort Lee, NJ (#257)
30. Tony Settel, Deno’s Wonder Wheel, Brooklyn, NY (#283) 5:58
31. Douglas Crane, Targetraining/Fastar, Norwalk, CT (#224)
32. Frank Poe, , Old Greenwich, CT (#270)
33. Matt Murphy, Westwood cycle, West Nyack, NY (#261) 6:11
34. William Cantler, CRCA/Deno’s Wonder Wheel, Brooklyn, NY (#218) 9:29
35. Alvaro Betancur, Cafeteros Cycling Club, New Rochelle, NY (#209)
36. William Adams, CRCA/Kaplan, New York, NY (#202) 12:03
37. Joseph Colon, USI, Yonkers, NY (#222)
38. Carlos Quintero, Cafeteros Cycling Club, White Plains, NY (#274)
39. Scott Klion, Cranford Bike Shop/CTS, Gardiner, NY (#249)
40. Kevin Haley, Skylands Cycling/Sussex Bike, Vernon, NJ (#233) 13:57
41. Roman Paczka, Main Line Cycling Club, Brooklyn, NY (#266)
42. Juan Pimentel, CRCA/Global Locate, Maywood, NJ (#268) 14:03
43. Michael Tacci, Main Line Cycling / BiKyle, Downingtown, PA (#292) 14:33
44. Reb Cole, Cranford/CTS, Mohegan Lake, NY (#220) 14:42
45. James Bonacorda, Cranford Bike Team/CTS, Springfield, NJ (#213) 15:23
46. Braiden Kelley, Century Road Club Association, New York, NY (#245)
47. David Kliger, Competitive Edge/Cafeteros, Yonkers, NY (#248) 15:39
48. Marc Mauceri, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, New York, NY (#258) 15:51
49. 17:34
50. Mark Dutka, Mystic Velo, Uncasville, CT (#203) 18:03
51. Christophe Wilkes, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, New York, NY (#299) 18:29
52. Thomas Krenitsky, CRCA/Babylon Bike/ARC Systems, Melville, NY (#251)
53. Walter Risse, Main Line Cycling / BiKyle, Springfield, NJ (#277) 19:53
54. Alan Lesage, GMBC/Catamount, Colchester, VT (#252)
55. George Suter, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#291) 20:29
56. Joesph Bitetto, Carpe Diem, Stamford, CT (#211) 23:30
57. Rick Spear, Targetraining/Fastar, Westport, CT (#285)
58. Esteban Rodriguez, Sidsbikes.com, Queens, NY (#278)
59. Ron Livingston, Main Line Cycling / BiKyle, Paoli, PA (#253) 27:55
60. Jose Hernandez, Colavita Racing, Linden, NJ (#236) 28:50
61. Robert Stern, CRCA/Western Union, New York, NY (#288) 30:10
62. Bruce Apfelbaum, MLC/Bikyle, Newtown Square, PA (#205)
63. Cleofus Price, Gotham Cyclists, Bronx, NY (#272) 32:14
64. Ken Coleman, Housatonic Wheel Club, New York, NY (#221) 34:51
65. Ruben Dario Hurtado, Cafeteros, Fort Lee, NJ (#240) 34:53
66. Edward Nolan, Kissena, Bronx, NY (#263) 51:13

Category 3 — 70 miles
1. Justin Lindine, Windham Mountain Outfitters, Maplecrest, NY (#346) 3:06:56
2. Alister Ratcliff, Bethel Cycle, Newtown, CT (#369) 2:03
3. Nathan Coleman, Johns Hopkins, Baltimore, MD (#313)
4. Armand Della Monica, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, New York, NY (#318) 2:58
5. Francisco Liuzzi, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear, New York, NY (#347)
6. Turner Johnson, Meredith Group-GPOA, Renfrew, PA (#334)
7. Espen Kateraas, Westwood Velo, Tuxedo, NY (#338)
8. Brian Kall, Breakawaybikes.com, Philadelphia, PA (#335)
9. David Freifelder, Skylands Cycling, Glenwood, NJ (#322)
10. Will Riffelmacher, CRCA/Foundation, Princeton, NJ (#371)
11. Salvatore Abbruzzese, Cafeteros, Thornwood, NY (#200)
12. John-Paul Kaminski, CRCA/Miya Shoji.com, New Rochelle, NY (#336)
13. Thomas Bencivengo, Champion System Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#303)
14. Saul Salazar, CRCA/Amino Vital, Corona, NY (#374)
15. Peter Hines, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#327)
16. Brian Lariviere, Team Bulldog, Rockaway, NJ (#343)
17. Bryan Borgia, Tokeneke Road Club, Norwalk, CT (#305)
18. Patrick Todd, GS Gotham/Toga, Princeton, NJ (#389)
19.
20. Paul Levis, Fastar, Briarcliff Manor, NY (#345)
21. Dan Jackowitz, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield – CCCC, Middletown, CT (#330)
22. Titus Leung, Deno’s Wonder Wheel, Larchmont, NY (#344)
23. Pascal Sauvayre, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, New York, NY (#376)
24. Gregory Vadas, Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles, Washington, DC (#392)
25. Tim Spence, Global Locate, Brooklyn, NY (#384)
26. Jesse DeKrey, Colavita New England, Rhinebeck, NY (#317)
27. Thomas Pennell, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, New York, NY (#364)
28. Dylan O’Sullivan, Team Bicycle Alley, Worcester, MA (#361)
29. Eric Schildge, 3D Racing Team/Tom’s Atlantic Cyclery, Rumson, NJ (#377)
30. Jon Orcutt, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports, Brooklyn, NY (#360)
31. Duncan McGovern, Team Bike Alley, Peterborough, NH (#357)
32. Ken Harris, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports, New York, NY (#325) 5:49
33. Eric Berend, CRCA/Organic Athlete, New York, NY (#304) 9:55
34. Anthony D’Alicandro, Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express, Egg Harbor Twp, NJ (#316) 10:32
35. Robert Schmidt, NERT-CBRC, Athens, NY (#378) 12:02
36. Scot Willingham, CRCA/Sanchez/Metro, New York, NY (#396)
37. Yuri Whitehead, Housatonic Wheel Club, Great Barrington, MA (#395) 15:00
38. M. Justin Lubeley, CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations, New York, NY (#348) 16:37
39. Chad Totaro, Team Human Zoom, Philadelphia, PA (#390) 19:17
40. Maximino Veiga, Fastar/Targetraining, Danbury, CT (#394) 21:41
41. Sean Marvel, CRCA/Axis, New York, NY (#352)
42. Justin Reid, CRCA/VisitBritain.com, Woodside, NY (#370)
43. Ron Short, Pro Pedals-Team Express, Williamstown, NJ (#380) 41:15
DQ Herb Jimenez, Aspen East Cycling Team, Montclair, NJ (#333) 3b2 Rules of the Road
DQ Matthew Jamieson, Exodus Road Racing, Chester, CT (#331) 3b2 Rules of the Road and
10o5b Foul language
DQ Colin Jaskiewicz, Team Colavita Racing, Upper Montclair, NJ (#332) 3b1 Yellow Line
DQ Ulrich Lackner, Aspen East Cycling Team, Harrison, NJ (#340) 3b2 Rules of the Road

Category 4 — 56 miles
1. Greg Olsen, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, New York, NY (#466) 2:37:20
2. Christopher Loudon, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#457)
3. Kim Riseth, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, New York, NY (#480)
4. Brandon Lee, Kissena Cycling Club, Flushing, NY (#455)
5. Ben Harris, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear, New York, NY (#442)
6. Chris Shaw, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, New York, NY (#488)
7. Andrew Cohen, CRCA/VisitBritain, Whitestone, NY (#424)
8. Steven Goldman, Westwood Velo, Woodcliff Lake, NJ (#438)
9. Filip Capala, , Brooklyn, NY (#417)
10. Keith Levesque, Century Road Club Association, New York, NY (#408)
11. Rufus Pichler, Kissena Cycling Club, Brooklyn, NY (#472)
12. Anthony O’Malley, CRCA/Jonathan Adler, New York, NY (#467)
13. Christopher Chaput, Champion System Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#422)
14. Adam Schildge, Brooklyn Velo Force, Brooklyn, NY (#484)
15. Kevin Keane, Skylands Cycling, Fredon, NJ (#430)
16. Pascual Caputi, CRCA Junior Development, White Plains, NY (#418)
17. Kenneth King, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#451) 0:18
18. Jon Beyer, Greylock Capital Management, Lawrenceville, NJ (#410) 2:27
19. Guy Zerega, Cafeteros, Larchmont, NY (#499) 2:30
20. Jordan Copeland, Miya Shoji, Scarsdale, NY (#426)
21. Chris Puckett, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, New York, NY (#476)
22.
23. Christopher Cummings, Brookyln Velo Force, Brooklyn, NY (#427)
24. Timothy Collins, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#425) 3:22
25. Chris Chapman, Westwood Velo, Ridgewood, NJ (#421) 3:39
26. Dean Brizel, CRCA/Merrill Lynch, New York, NY (#413) 4:36
27. Aaron Wolfe, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, Beacon, NY (#498) 5:13
28. Anthony Troiano, , Scarsdale, NY (#411) 5:31
29. Kurt Hoffmann, CRCA/Metro-Sanchez, Astoria, NY (#444) 5:59
30. Timothy Oakes, Champion System Racing, New York, NY (#465) 6:24
31. Anthony Accardi, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, Brooklyn, NY (#400) 7:05
32. Robert Kolb, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, New York, NY (#452) 7:26
33. Christopher Uglietta, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, New York, NY (#494) 8:52
34. Lewis Almonte, CRCA/Metro Sanchez, New York, NY (#401) 10:18
35. Justin Brown, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, New York, NY (#414) 10:20
36. David Junius, Westwood Velo, Hoboken, NJ (#449)
37. Kimani Nielsen, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, East Elmhurst, NY (#464)
38. Joseph Castillo, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, Kew Gardens, NY (#419)
39. Craig Goodstein, CRCA/Sanchez/Metro, Merrick, NY (#439)
40. David E. Burns, CRCA/Foundation, New York, NY (#416)
41. Elijah Feinstein, Amino Vital, Brooklyn, NY (#433)
42. Andrew Babaian, CRCA/Foundation, New York, NY (#404)
43. Rick Hall, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, New York, NY (#441)
44. Eloy Anzola, Kissena Cycling Club, Brooklyn, NY (#402)
45. Antony Slokar, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, New York, NY (#489)
46. Jeffrey Pellis, Century Road Club Association, New York, NY (#470)
47. Todd Brilliant, CRCA/Setanta, New York, NY (#412) 12:04
48. Victor Chan, Kissena Cycling Club, Brooklyn, NY (#420) 14:14
49. Jack Piller, Team Placid Planet, Plattsburgh, NY (#473) 15:56
50. Keith Snyder, Kissena Cycling Club, Brooklyn, NY (#491) 16:28
51. Mark Taylor, Kissena Cycling Club, Brooklyn, NY (#493) 19:44
52. Tommy Bibliowicz, Altheus Cycling & Endurance, Harrison, NY (#409) 19:58
53. Scott Demel, CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force, Brooklyn, NY (#428) 21:20
54. Jonathan Podwil, Brooklyn Velo Force, Brooklyn, NY (#474) 23:00
55. Greg Choat, CRCA/Edgemont Captial, New York, NY (#423) 24:59
56. David Regen, Organic Athlete, New York, NY (#478) 25:18
57. Adam Duncan, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear, Hoboken, NJ (#432)
58. Juan C Montes, Cranford Bike Team/CTS, Fort Lee, NJ (#415)
59. Patrick Littlefield, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, Point Lookout, NY (#456) 28:43
60. Jack Baranski, CRCA/Organic Athlete, Bayside, NY (#406) 47:30
DQ Willie Payton, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, Brooklyn, NY (#469) 3b2 Rules of the Road
DQ Matt Serra, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, New York, NY (#487) 3b2 Rules of the Road

Women 4 — 42 miles
1. Silke Wunderwald, Mystic Velo, Stonington, CT (#166) 2:08:01
2. Annie Malouin, Tri State Velo, Philadelphia, PA (#178)
3. Suzanne Tempsick, 3D Racing Team, Point Pleasant, NJ (#171) 3:46
4. Kat Campbell, CRCA/Deutsche Bank, New York, NY (#196)
5. Olivia Dillon, unattached, New York, NY (#192)
6. Kendall Dwyer, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, New York, NY (#190)
7. Elaine Molinaro, Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell, Union City, NJ (#176)
8. Jennifer La Plante, Radical Media/CRCA, New York, NY (#182)
9. Erin Marie Dyer, Champion System Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#189)
10. Michelle Faurot, Connecticut Coast Cycling, Rowayton, CT (#188)
11. Hannah Carrithers, Watchung Wheelmen, Scotch Plains, NJ (#195)
12. Elena Leznik, CRCA/Radical Media, New York, NY (#179) 12:00
13. Jodi Richard, East End/Kreb Cycle, New York, NY (#173)
14. Bonnie Fletcher, CRCA/NYVelocity.com, New York, NY (#187) 12:54
15. Martha Bush, CRCA/Sanchez-Metro, Brooklyn, NY (#197) 18:36
16. Tania Ayoub, Connecticut Coast Cycling, Riverside, CT (#199)
17. Rowan Mestecky, Champion System Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#177)
18. Maria Vlasak, Connecticut Coast Cycling, Stamford, CT (#169)
19. Maria Oliveira, Westwood Velo, West Nyack, NY (#175)
20. Caroline Lam, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop, New York, NY (#181) 29:21
21. Mary-Lynne Williams, Champion System Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#168) 41:01
22. Barbara Buenahora, America’s Cycling Team, Glen Spey, NY (#133) 43:23
23. Mary Lynne Wrye, Century Road Club Association, New York, NY (#167) 47:03
24. Meg Cortright, Champion System, Brooklyn, NY (#194) 48:07