November 18
The Turkey Race
A Field
1. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
2. Christopher Louden, VisitBritain
3. Kevin Molloy, Axis
4. Mathew Howard, Bandit Racing
5. Gavin Robertson, Major Taylor Iron Riders
6. Kim Riseth, Jonathon Adler Racing
7. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon Translations
8. Merrill Lynch rider 9. Robert Makofsky, Foundation
Lap times: 15:08, 14:19, 14:39, 14:39, 14:30

B Field
1. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
2. Dean Brizel, Sanchez Metro
3. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez Metro
4. Anthony Slokar, Edgemont Capital
5. Anthony Accardi, Edgemont Capital
6. David Pouncy
7. Gregory Fowlkes
8. Joel Rathbun, NY Velocity
9. Michael Wasseman, Columbia University
10. Wei Liou, Organic Athlete
11. Steven Britt, Kaplan
12. Etsukazu Taniguchi
13. Earl Osborne, Foundation
14. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop
15. George Gilliand
16. Andrew Babaian, Foundation
17. Setanta rider
18. Brad Foster, Edgemont Capital
Lap times: 16:14, 15:18, 14:45, 14:48, 15:05

C Field
1. Chris Karaboulis
2. James Westman
3. Peter Alford
4. Joel Toms
5. Michael Beckerman
6. Stephen Geist
7. Michael Toporek, Foundation
Lap times: 16:23, 15:59, 16:21, 15:46, 16:46


October 21
A Field
1. John Loehner, Axis
2. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch
3. Kevin Molloy, Axis
4. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
5. Craig Cook, Remax
6. Eutimio Quintero, Sanchz-Metro
Lap Times:14:40, 14:09, 14:36, 14:00, 13:22, 14:28

B/C Field
1. Christoffel Prinsloo, Organic Athlete
2. Matt Serra, Edgemont Capital
3. Joel Rathbun, NY Velocity
4. Gustavo Pizarro, CRCA
5.
6. Chris Karaboulis
7. David Chomowicz
8. Sanchez-Metro rider
9. Peter Alford
Lap Times: 16:19, 15:34, 14:56, 14:56, 14:58


September 30
A Field
1. David Wiswell, Sakonnet Technology
2. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch
3. Karl Rahn, Axis
4. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
5. Paul Carbonara, Axis
6. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
7. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations
8. Walid Abut Ghazaleh
9. Scott Demel
Lap Times: 14:30, 13:43, 13:43, 13:38, 13:49

B Field (Team Challenge Race)
1. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch
2. Christoffel Prinsloo, Organic Athlete
3. Anthony Accardi, Edgemont Capital
4. Michael Halovatch
5. David Burns, Foundation
6. Steve Brownlie, NY Velocity
7. Anthony Slokar, Edgemont Capital
8.
9. Andy Gipp, Metro-Sanchez
10. Chris Mecray, NY Velocity
Lap Times: 14:57, 14:38, 15:11, 14:30, 15:14

C Field
1. James Westmane
2. Jay Goldwein
3. Brad Kelley
4. Tron Witt
5. Wei Liou, Organic Athlete
6. Steven Fritz, NY Velocity
7. Peter Alford
8. Brian Perman
9. Adam Aston, NY Velocity
Lap Times: 15:39, 15:27, 15:24, 15:30

September 23
A Field (Team Cup Race)
1. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
2. Stephen Badger, Sakonnet Technology
3. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
4. Robert Giannini, Sakonnet Technology
5. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
6. Karl Rahn, Axis
7. Justin Brown, NY Velocity
8. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9. Lewis Almonte, CRCA Junior
10. Amaury Arias, CRCA Junior
Lap Times: 14:23, 14:13, 13:59, 13:15, 14:41

Women’s Field (Team Cup Race)
1. Caryl Gale, Comedy Central
2. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop
3. Sarah Sauvaye, Comedy Central
4. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
5. Cecilia Pleva, Radical Media
6. Kimile Taylor, Radical Media
7. Ashley Prine, Radical Media
Lap Times: 16:30, 15:45, 15:52, 15:53

B Field
1. Christopher Mecray, NY Velocity
2. Steve Brownlie, NY Velocity
3. Peter Hall, Jonathan Adler Racing
4. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro
5. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
6. Niko Triantafillou
Lap Times: 14:52, 14:53, 14:58, 14:55, 14:12

C Field
1. David Chomowicz
2. Bertil Petersson
3. Brad Kelley
4. Brian Perman
5. Stephen Lindholm
6. Chris Karaboulis
Lap Times: 16:03, 15:31, 15:37, 15:11


August 20

Masters 40+ Championship
1. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations. com
2. Eric Berend, Organic Athlete
3. Roger Friedman, VisitBritain
4. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
5. Eutimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro
6. Paul Carbonara, Axis
7. Doug O’Neill
50+ Champion: Jeff Vogel, Setanta
Six laps in 14:40, 14:16, 14:24, 14:32, 14:49, 15:00

B Field (Team Challenge Race)
1. Justin Brown, NY Velocity
2. Chris Cummings, Edgemont Capital
3. Peter Hall, Jonathan Adler Racing
4. Anthony O’Malley, Jonathan Adler Racing
5. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
6. Christopher Mecray, NY Velocity
7. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch
8. Anthony Accardi, Edgemont Capital
9. Deverell Smith, Edgemont Capital
10. Kansas Waugh, Jonathan Adler Racing
Six laps in 15:47, 15:16, 14:46, 15:15, 14:10, 14:46

C Field
1. David Pouncy
2. Brad Kelley
3. Michel Nabti
4. Jeff Robbins
5. David Chomowicz
6. Ken Schneider, NY Velocity
7. Adam Aston, NY Velocity
Five laps in 16:48, 16:01, 15:53, 15:26, 16:00

August 19

A Field – Club Championship
1. Euri Madera, Merrill Lynch
2. Jeff King
3. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain
4. Stephan Badger, Sakonnet
5. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez-Metro
6. Rashad Guerra, Sanchez-Metro
7. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
8. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
9. Armand Della Monica
Six laps in 14:17, 13:33, 13:20, 14:00, 13:30, 13:40

Women’s Field – Club Championship
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
2. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
3. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
4. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
5. Dominique Hall, Major Taylor Iron Riders
6. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
7. Maria Quiroga, Bicycle Workshop
8. Andrea Urist, Bicycle Workshop
9. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media
10. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
Five laps in 17:54, 15:51, 15:16, 15:45, 15:30

B/C Field
1. Christopher Mecray, NY Velocity
2. Jamie Brown, Organic Athlete
3. Aaron Wolfe, Edgemont Capital
4. Kansas Waugh, Jonathan Adler Racing
5. Anthony Accardi, Edgemont Capital
6. Joel Rathbun, NY Velocity
7. Peter Hall
8. Kimani Nielsen, Edgemont Capital
Five laps in 15:00, 14:33, 14:08, 14:15, 14:30


July 30

A Field
1. Douglas O’Neill 18 points
2. David Wiswell, Sakonnet Technology 15
3. Robert Lattanzi, VisitBritain 14
4. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch 12
5. Christopher Pile, Remax 9
6. Karl Rahn, Axis 9
7. Paul Carbonara, Axis 7
8. John Loehner, Axis 6
9. Jeff King 6
10. Craig Abrams, Jonathan Adler 4
DQ: Ryan Tie – Rec Lane Violation

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central 31 points
2. Caryl Gale, Comedy Central 25
3. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop 10
4. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Deutsche Bank 6
5. Elena Leznik, Radical Media 4
6. Maria Quiroga, Bicycle Workshop 3
7. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro 2

B Field
1. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro 22 points
2. Christopher Shaw, NY Velocity 21
3. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch 17
4. Matt Serra, Edgemont Capital 13
5. Lewis Almonte, Sanchez-Metro 9
6. 6
7. Antony Slokar, Edgemont Capital 4
8. Tyrone Pryor, Major Taylor Iron Riders 4
9. Kimani Nielson, Edgemont Capital 3
10. Trevor Taylor, VisitBritain 2

C Field
1. Adam Alexander, Foundation 35 points
2. Nathaniel Eng 15
3. Cary Potter 8
4. Tom Orlando 6
5. David Pouncy 6
6. Bertil Petersson 4
7. Dale Leonard 4
8. Michael Cummings 3
9. Ramon Fernandez 2

July 23

A Field
1. Matt Howard
2. Steve Hylton
3. Armand Della Monica
4. Craig Abrams, Jonathan Adler Racing
5. Kurt Gustafsson, Axis
6. Leon Moser, VisitBritain
7. Joshua Rechnitz
8. Geoff Bickford, Axis
9. Paul Carbonara, Axis
DQ: Jerry Martinez – Rec Lane Violation

B Field
1. Justin Brown, NY Velocity
2. Steve Brownlie, NY Velocity
3. Greg Olsen, Jonathan Adler Racing
4. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro
5. David Burns, Foundation
6. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
7. Joel Rathburn, NY Velocity
8. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain
9. Anthony O’Malley, Jonathan Adler Racing
10. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
11. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation

C Field
1. Nathanial Eng
2. David Pouncy
3. Brad Kelley
4. Jason Gay
5. Don Henze
6. Adam Aston, NY Velocity
7. Michael Schedina
8. Angus Oborn

July 9
A Field
1. Kevin Malloy, Axis 16 points
2. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 14
3. Anthony Lowe, VisitBritain 9
4. Jesus Espitia, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 6
5. Matt Howard, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 5
6. Craig Cook, Remax 4
7. Brian Carolan, Sanchez-Metro 4
8. Salvatore Abbruzzese 2

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central-New Canaan 21 points
2. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro 14
3. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop 6
4. Elizabeth Renaud, Comedy Central-New Canaan 4
5. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media 3

B Field
1. Rashad Guerra, Sanchez-Metro 27 points
2. Christopher Mecray, NY Velocity 7
3. Kenneth King, Visit Britain 6
4. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain 4
5. Andrew Babajan, Foundation 4
6. Matthew Diczok, Setanta 2

C Field
1. Peter Hall 19 points
2. James Westman 12
3. Xin Liu 6
4. Paul Gerber, Organic Athlete 4
5. Tom Orlando 3
6. Brad Kelley 2
7. Stephen Geist 2

June 24
A Field
1. Justin Lubeley, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2. Ken Harris, Merril Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear
3. Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
4. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
5. Christopher Loudon, VisitBritain
6. Armand Della Monica, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com

B Field
1. Greg Olsen, Jonathan Adler Racing
2. Rashad Guerra, Sanchez-Metro
3. Andrew Cohen, VisitBritain
4. Christopher Mecray, NY Velocity
5. Christopher Shaw, NY Velocity
6. Reed Albergotti, Setanta
7. Justin Brown, NY Velocity
8. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro

C Field
1. Adam Rosenthal
2. Paul Gerber, Organic Athlete
3. Brad Kelley
4. Robert Brown Jr., Major Taylor/Iron Riders
5. Jamie Brown, Organic Athlete
6. Stephen Geist

June 10 Individual Time Trial
First TT at Floyd Bennett Field, extremely windy, open to non-CRCA members

Men Team Time       Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5       Field Field
Place
Age
Group
Age
Place
Overall Race
Number
1. Michael Sherry Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 24:50.39 4:45.12 5:00.87 5:00.61 5:03.27 5:00.51 A 1 Senior 1 1 16
2. Ken Harris Merrill Lynch-HincapieSports 25:00.70 5:02.43 4:58.74 5:00.43 5:04.17 4:55.98 A 2 Senior 2 2 9
3. Johnny Hayes Sakonnet Technology U-25 25:18.14 4:56.84 5:05.29 5:04.91 5:14.38 4:56.72 A 3 Senior 3 3 32
4. Lee Sossen Sakonnet Technology 25:30.54 5:00.39 5:03.19 5:07.55 5:06.71 5:12.70 A 4 Senior 4 4 15
5. Jon Orcutt CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear 25:32.65 4:52.68 5:08.83 5:11.26 5:07.51 5:12.61 A 5 40+ 1 5 13
6. Roger Friedman Visitbritain 25:50.29 5:04.39 5:13.70 5:08.35 5:15.44 5:08.41 A 6 40+ 2 6 5
7. Xavier Melendez Blue Ribbon – Translations.com 25:50.45 5:05.45 5:11.11 5:13.81 5:11.21 5:08.89 A 7 Senior 5 7 14
8. Ted Neu VisitBritain 26:01.89 5:07.24 5:11.74 5:15.92 5:13.66 5:13.32 A 8 40+ 3 8 11
9. Christopher Kuhl Sakonnet Technology U25 26:03.56 5:46.44 4:12.29 5:19.18 7:00.29 3:45.36 A 9 Senior 6 9 35
10. David Williams CRCA 26:13.70 5:13.79 5:14.42 5:14.32 5:15.14 5:16.22 A 10 40+ 4 10 21
11. Anthony Accardi Edgemont Capital 26:18.29 5:03.83 5:12.13 6:05.43 4:36.57 5:20.34 B 1 40+ 5 11 66
12. M Justin Lubeley Blue Ribbon/Translations.com 26:18.39 5:04.77 5:23.16 5:14.64 5:24.40 5:11.57 A 11 Senior 7 12 7
13. Lee Rosenthal Sakonnet Technology 26:23.34 5:16.87 5:16.12 5:16.90 5:20.46 5:12.98 A 12 Senior 8 13 10
14. Matthew Howard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 26:35.56 5:11.46 5:25.28 5:22.78 5:21.46 5:14.58 A 13 Senior 9 14 4
15. Jeff King Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 26:35.99 4:56.27 5:23.65 5:19.22 5:33.67 5:23.42 A 14 Senior 10 15 31
16. George Suter Visit Britain 26:42.41 4:57.90 5:15.44 5:23.90 5:34.11 5:30.69 A 15 40+ 6 16 23
17. Andy Shen Merrill Lynch-HincapieSports 26:45.50 5:10.45 5:24.56 5:29.99 5:26.27 5:14.72 B 2 40+ 7 17 73
18. Jesus E. Espitia CRCA Blueribbon 26:53.36 5:30.70 5:24.23 5:20.42 5:21.72 5:16.92 A 16 Senior 11 18 17
19. Stephen Harvey Visit Britain 26:59.16 5:14.82 5:24.59 5:25.56 5:26.82 5:27.88 A 17 40+ 8 19 8
20. Greg Olsen Jonathan Adler Racing 26:59.85 5:23.22 5:27.17 5:27.00 5:30.29 5:11.41 B 3 Senior 12 20 95
21. Dmitri Wilkins Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports 27:00.98 5:15.40 5:19.48 5:42.18 5:17.66 5:26.25 A 18 Senior 13 21 24
22. Antony Slokar Edgemont Capital 27:07.86 5:15.65 5:26.56 5:28.19 5:38.87 5:18.60 B 4 Senior 14 22 62
23. Scott Wisenbaker Foundation 27:08.54 5:19.12 5:32.69 5:21.68 5:28.68 5:26.37 B 5 40+ 9 23 105
24. Kurt Gustafsson AXIS 27:21.29 5:27.91 5:25.40 5:21.50 5:33.51 5:33.79 A 19 40+ 10 24 6
25. Thomas Pennell Blue Ribbon/Translations.com 27:25.43 5:23.11 5:27.45 5:26.14 5:35.55 5:33.31 A 20 40+ 11 25 20
26. David Wagener CRCA 27:26.71 5:30.36 5:36.33 5:29.61 5:22.16 5:27.61 A 21 50+ 1 26 2
27. Geoff Bickford Axis 27:31.19 5:14.54 5:25.72 5:36.19 5:36.17 5:38.59 A 22 40+ 12 27 28
28. Aaron Wolfe Edgemont Capital 27:38.20 5:22.21 5:26.61 5:33.15 5:37.33 5:38.91 B 6 40+ 13 28 80
29. john loehner Axis 27:39.80 5:20.37 5:27.67 5:41.40 5:38.43 5:32.33 A 23 Senior 15 29 12
30. David Taylor Blue Ribbon – Translations.com 27:50.87 5:22.64 5:42.56 5:29.70 5:32.41 5:43.56 A 24 40+ 14 30 1
31. Christopher Shaw NYvelocity 27:53.32 5:25.62 5:30.19 5:41.60 5:41.31 5:34.59 B 7 Senior 16 31 100
32. Christopher Uglietta Jonathan Adler Racing 27:58.87 5:28.89 5:46.84 5:40.53 5:25.74 5:36.87 B 8 Senior 17 32 64
33. Adam Duncan Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports 27:59.48 5:13.52 5:32.93 5:31.79 5:37.55 6:03.69 B 9 Senior 18 33 85
34. Rob Kolb Edgemont Capital 28:04.60 5:23.55 5:37.41 5:40.66 5:39.89 5:44.18 B 10 Senior 19 34 76
35. Basil Moutsopoulos Sakonnet Technology 28:06.53 5:25.83 5:30.71 5:34.69 5:36.23 5:58.59 A 25 Senior 20 35 27
36. Morris Ragaza Jonathan Adler 28:08.81 5:39.71 5:48.48 5:32.55 5:31.61 5:36.45 B 11 Senior 21 36 70
37. Dean Brizel Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswear 28:17.46 5:51.11 5:09.49 6:01.23 5:04.91 6:10.82 B 12 40+ 15 37 68
38. Jaime Garcia Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswear 28:20.84 5:17.94 5:33.79 5:46.70 5:54.36 5:48.38 B 13 Senior 22 38 87
39. Craig Goodstein Sanchez Metro 28:31.33 5:17.31 5:48.16 5:48.96 5:54.40 5:42.78 B 14 Senior 23 39 90
40. Christopher Price NYVelocity 28:34.93 5:50.43 5:35.85 5:45.28 5:45.60 5:37.77 C 1 Senior 24 40 69
41. Tony Markovina Edgemont 28:38.60 5:32.59 5:44.56 5:53.48 5:50.40 5:38.11 B 15 Senior 25 41 60
42. Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro 28:40.77 5:32.12 5:46.56 5:43.22 5:48.90 5:49.96 A 26 40+ 16 42 19
43. Justin Brown CRCA 28:42.51 5:28.24 5:40.27 5:51.42 5:51.74 5:50.86 B 16 Senior 26 43 103
44. Patrick Littlefield NYVelocity 28:42.64 5:39.24 5:42.32 5:46.92 5:49.42 5:44.74 B 17 Senior 30 44 77
45. Anthony O’Malley Skyline Cycling 28:44.36 5:28.44 5:49.54 6:00.19 5:50.66 5:35.53 B 18 Senior 31 45 91
46. Richard Wolf Foundation 28:47.80 5:40.63 5:47.44 5:53.44 5:48.24 5:38.48 B 19 40+ 17 46 101
47. Paul Carbonara Axis 28:49.16 5:32.30 5:41.39 5:53.12 5:53.38 5:48.98 A 27 40+ 18 47 18
48. Lee Malone Organic Athlete 28:49.79 5:36.64 5:46.92 5:47.38 5:47.62 5:50.52 C 2 40+ 19 48 79
49. Matt Serra Edgemont Capital 28:50.38 5:35.58 5:45.12 5:46.20 6:04.63 5:39.26 C 3 Senior 29 49 99
50. Vinny Vicari sanchez metro 28:59.59 5:25.64 5:49.24 5:53.14 6:04.13 5:47.44 B 20 40+ 20 50 22
51. Scott Demel CRCA 29:03.93 4:28.11 6:55.52 5:47.62 5:53.70 5:59.45 B 21 Senior 32 51 46
52. Rick Hall NY Velocity 29:07.40 5:43.19 5:44.86 5:54.16 5:52.72 5:52.62 B 22 Senior 33 52 72
53. Timothy A Collins JonathanAdlerRacing 29:18.97 5:31.15 5:44.62 5:54.72 6:09.40 6:00.34 B 23 Senior 34 54 83
54. Bill Moss Edgemont Capital 29:20.41 5:52.43 5:48.96 6:05.25 5:49.58 5:44.18 B 24 Senior 35 55 65
55. David Glass Foundation 29:25.71 5:55.81 5:52.58 5:57.91 5:55.87 5:44.66 A 28 50+ 2 56 89
56. Mariusz Brinken ReMax 29:32.00 5:30.31 5:47.66 5:46.28 6:16.20 3:09.57 A 29 Senior 15 57 30
57. Greg Ventresca Foundation 29:32.19 5:46.53 6:01.89 5:52.98 6:09.99 5:40.80 C 4 Senior 30 58 61
58. Robert Makofsky Foundation 29:38.79 5:39.14 5:48.24 6:06.28 6:01.19 6:04.19 C 5 Senior 31 60 78
59. Lincoln Crane CRCA 30:49.65 5:56.21 6:00.33 5:55.48 6:02.89 6:54.75 B 25 40+ 21 62 48
60. Mihael Ginghina ReMax 30:51.11 5:50.81 6:18.14 6:24.27 6:12.32 6:06.29 A 30 Senior 16 63 33
61. David Chomowicz CRCA 30:55.53 5:50.46 6:11.27 6:15.78 6:20.62 6:17.40 C 6 50+ 3 64 81
62. Jack Baranski OrganicAthlete 31:06.90 6:01.37 6:27.29 6:06.77 6:20.14 6:10.53 B 26 Senior 36 65 67
63. Jeffrey Robins CRCA 31:45.23 6:16.24 6:32.89 6:22.82 6:25.24 6:07.84 C 7 Senior 32 66 96
64. Ken Schneider CRCA 32:00.21 6:15.12 6:25.45 6:27.87 6:40.36 6:11.41 C 8 Senior 33 67 98
65. Eric Person CRCA 32:23.40 6:10.77 6:35.33 6:39.48 6:35.70 6:22.75 B 27 40+ 22 68 93
66. Eric Faber NYVelocity 32:25.98 6:27.71 6:24.95 6:41.88 6:34.67 6:17.40 B 28 Senior 27 69 86
67. Timothy Claudio Bennett’s Bicycles 32:33.54 6:25.61 6:36.85 6:30.87 6:38.63 6:22.14 B 29 40+ 23 71 82
68. Robert Grover NYVELOCITY.COM 32:37.15 6:25.82 6:45.60 6:23.37 6:36.27 6:26.94 C 9 40+ 24 72 94
69. Reed Rubey NY Velocity 32:59.95 6:34.69 6:44.69 6:36.63 6:44.88 6:19.60 B 30 50+ 4 73 97
DNF Christopher Pile ReMax DNF 5:31.89 5:50.84 5:58.85 6:03.85 A Senior 3
DNF Euri Madera Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports DNF 5:16.50 5:42.74 A Senior 34
Women Team Time       Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5       Age
Group
Age
Place
Overall Race
Number
1. Jamie Nicholson-Leener CRCA 29:16.27 5:44.88 6:03.37 8:40.50 3:04.81 5:42.47 40+ 1 53 37
2. Ann Marie Miller Sanchez Metro 29:38.34 6:00.86 5:44.46 6:07.71 5:50.18 5:55.14 50+ 1 59 41
3. Caryl Gale Comedy Central 30:16.18 5:52.87 6:03.97 6:13.60 6:04.50 6:02.30 40+ 2 61 40
4. Maria Quiroga CRCA 32:33.21 6:28.46 6:34.55 6:45.68 6:32.41 6:12.11 Senior 1 70 38
5. Cindy Ma Sanchez Metro 33:15.30 6:13.95 6:24.15 7:17.70 6:38.96 6:41.38 40+ 3 74 39
6. Andrea Urist Bicycle Workshop 33:45.60 6:37.55 6:38.89 6:53.16 6:54.16 6:42.20 Senior 2 75 44
7. Martha Bush Sanchez Metro 34:07.83 6:14.45 7:37.50 6:45.76 6:50.42 6:40.11 Senior 3 76 43
8. Hannah Long Sanchez Metro 34:36.13 6:40.46 7:03.39 5:43.10 8:15.42 6:53.75 Senior 4 77 36
9. Caroline Lam Bicycle Workshop 35:43.15 7:05.29 7:17.80 7:01.48 7:13.24 7:06.49 Senior 5 78 42

June 4

A Field (Team Cup)
1. John Loehner, Axis
2. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Teamwear
3. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4. Roger Friedman, VisitBritain
5. Eric Berend, Organic Athlete
6. Scot Willingham, SanchezMetro
7. Peter Hines, Jonathan Adler Racing
8. Kevin Molloy, Axis
9. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10. Lee Rosenthal, Sakonnet Technology

Women’s Field (Team Cup)
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central-New Canaan
2. Margaret Shirley, Bicycle Workshop
3. Ann Marie Miller, SanchezMetro
4. Elizabeth Renaud, Comedy Central-New Canaan
5. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central-New Canaan
6. Kimille Taylor, Radical Media
7. Jaimie Epstein, Radical Media
8. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
9. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop

B Field
1. Christopher Uggletta, Jonathan Adler Racing
2. Antony Slokar, Edgemont Capital
3. Chris Baldwin, Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Teamwear
4. Chris Mecray, NY Velocity
5. Timothy Collins, Jonathan Adler Racing
6. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro
7. Justin Reid, VisitBritain


April 8
A Field
1. John Loehner, Axis
2. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch
3. Kevin Molloy, Axis
4. David Wiswell, Sakonnet Technology
5. Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
6. Anthony Alessio, Remax
7. Stephen Badger, Sakonnet Technology
8. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez-Metro
10. Leon Moser, VisitBritain

Women’s Field
1. Caryl Gale, Comedy Central
2. Margaret Shirley, Bicycle Workshop
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
4. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
5. Nancy Camp, Bicycle Workshop
6. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
7. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
8. Marie DeRosa
9. Nina Strika, Deutsche Bank
10. Elizabeth Renaud, Comedy Central

B Field
1. Andy Gipp, Sanchez-Metro
2. Chris Baldwin, Merrill Lynch
3. Keith Levesque
4. Aaron Wolfe, Edgemont Capital
5. Jason Gallacher, Gotham

C Field
1. Gregory Olsen
2. Scott Wisenbaker
3. Reed Albergotti, Setanta
4. Sean Naughton
5. Llewellyn Connolly, Western Union
6. Wei Liou, Organic Athlete
7. Warren Moe, Western Union
8. Matt Barron
9. Ian Harris, Foundation


March 25
A Field
1. Ken Harris, Merrill Lynch
2. Kevin Molloy, Axis
3. Mathew Howard, Blue Ribbon Translations
4. Douglas P. O’Neill, Deutsche Bank
5. Thomas Auth, Foundation
6. Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
7. Salvatore Abbruzzese
8. Edward Bennett, VisitBritain
9. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon Translations
10. Robert Lattanzi, VisitBritain
11. Anthony Alessio, ReMax
12. David Williams
13. Chrisopher Loudon, VisitBritain
14. Vinny Vicari, Sanchez-Metro
15. Craig Cook, ReMax
16. Adam Kohn, Setanta
17. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez-Metro
18. Unknown
19. Juan Barroso
Seven laps in 15:25, 15:16, 15:00, 14:23, 14:32, 14:28, 14:52

Women’s Field
1. Caryl Gale, Comedy Central
2. Margaret Shirley
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
4. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
5. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
6. Kristi Roberts, Comedy Central
7. Liz Seward, Bicycle Workshop
8. Elen Leznik, Radical Media
9. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central
10. Marie DeRosa, Sanchez-Metro
11. Jennifer La Plante, Radical Media
12. Elizabeth Renaud, Comedy Central
Lap 3 prime won by Gale
First 4 of 5 laps in 18:08, 16:44, 17:27, 17:30

B/C Field
1. Kim Riseth, Jonathon Adler
2. Matt Serra, Edgemont Capital
3. Kenneth King, VisitBritain
4. Justin Brown
5. Chrisopher Mecray
6. Alfredo Riviere
7. Deverell Smith, Edgemont Capital
8. Rashad Guerra
Six laps in 16:08, 15:47, 15:04, 15:22, 15:44, 15:20

March 11
A Field
1. Anthony Alessio, Remax
2. David Williams
3. Jeff King, Blue Ribbon Translations
4. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
5. Craig Abrams, Jonathan Adler Racing
First 6 of 7 laps in 13:54, 13:58, 14:18, 14:18, 14:29, 14:13

B Field
1. Kim Riseth, Jonathan Adler Racing
2. Kenneth King, Visit Britain
3. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
4. Tony Markovina, Edgemont Capital
5. Jaime Garcia, Merril Lynch
6. Christopher Mecray
7. Scott Demel
8. Benajamin Harris, Merril Lynch
9. Chad Selberg, Gotham
10. Todd Brilliant, Setanta
11. William Tonkin, Foundation
12. Scott Phillips, Foundation
13. Thomas Matioli, Western Union
14. Andy Gipp, Sanchez Metro
First 5 of 6 laps in 14:54, 15:32, 15:29, 15:29, 15:29

C Field
1. Reed Albergotti
2. Brad Kelley
3. Scott Wisenbaker
4. Mitch Hecht, Organic Athlete
5. Sean Naughton
6. Benjamin Tszka
7. Niko Triantafillou
First 4 of 5 laps in 17:44, 17:45, 16:42, 15:51