Saturday, August 26, 2006
New York City

Pro-1-2
Seven laps/70K, 72 starters
1. Ciaran Power, Navigators (#76) in 1:34:45
2. Ben Brooks, Navigators (#11) at :05
3. Devin Flaherty, Champion System Racing (#30)
4. Eneas Freyre, Targetraining (#32)
5. Sonke Thiel, Ideal Tile/Wendy’s/Liquid Lightning (#81)
6. Peter Salon, GS Mengoni (#68)
7. Michael Sherry, CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports (#70)
8. Michael Miller, Alliance Environmental (#55)
9. Lisban Quintero, GS Mengoni (#66) at :21
10. Adam Myerson, Nerac-Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling (#60)
11. Alejandro Acton, Targetraining (#2)
12. Anthony Lowe, CRCA/Visit Britain-Think Racing (#49)
13. Alberto Blanco, Mengoni (#6)
14. Anthony Alessio, CRCA/Remax (#3)
15. Bill Elliston, Targetraining (#27)
16. Matthew Howard, CRCA (#40)
17. Emile Abraham, AEG/Toshiba (#1)
18. Chad Butts, Verge Sport/Test Pilot (#16)
19. Steven Ward, Colavita Racing (#77)
20. Jorma Mueller, ACT/Cuevas (#59)
21. Franklin Burgos, James Vincent (#12)
22. Colin Sandberg, Meredith Group-GPOA (#69)
23. Horace Burrowes, Team United (#15)
24. Adam Alexander, TeamTrek (#82)
25. Bryan Borgia, Targetraining (#7)
26. Martin Lechowicz, ACT/Cuevas (#46)
27. Alex Quintero, ACT/Cuevas (#65)
28. Philip Riggio, Targetraining (#67)
29. Wai Man Chau, Champion System Racing (#19)
30. Michael McGinley, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC (#54)
31. Zoltan Tisza, CRCA/Axis (#73)
32. Ken Harris, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-HincapieSports (#39)
33. Kurt Gustafsson, CRCA/Axis (#38) at :31
34. Guy East, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 (#25)
35. Jermaine Burrowes, Team United (#14)
36. John Durso, Liberty Cycle (#24) at :33
37. Aidan Charles, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC (#18)
38. Roselvert Marte, GS Mengoni (#53)
39. David Wiswell, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 (#78)
40. J.P. Partland, Kissena (#62)
41. Gaviriel Epstein, GS Mengoni (#28)
42. Michael Margarite, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#52)
43. Chris Pile, CRCA/Remax (#64) at :39
44. Peter Petrillo, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC (#63)
45. Jason Bremer, GS Mengoni (#9)
46. Chris Jones, Targetraining (#43)
47. Wilson Vasquez, GS Mengoni (#75) at :51
48. Eugene Boronow, GS Mengoni (#8) at :54
49. Greg Wolf, AEG/Toshiba (#79) at :59
50. Karl Rohn, CRCA/Axis (#47)
51. Hilton Clarke, Navigators (#20)
52. Basil Moutsopoulos, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#58) at 1:42
53. John Tomlinson, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#74) at 4:10
54. Jonathan Lowenstein, Arc en Ceil Racing Team (#50)

Women Pro-1-2-3
Five laps/50K, 18 starters
1. Sarah Caravella, TEAm Lipton (#102) 1:21:00
2. Catherine Powers, Aaron’s Cycling Team (#114)
3. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery (#103)
4. Emma Nelson, Advil (#119)
5. Kathleen Billington, Team Kenda Tire (#101)
6. Anna Milkowski, Midstate/Gearworks (#117) at :05
7. Katherine Lambden, TEAm Lipton (#110) at 7:05
8. Beth Renaud, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery (#115)
9. Jennifer La Plante, CRCA (#109)
10. Becky Koh, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery (#108)
11. Reem Jishi, Advil (#118)
12. Annie Malouin, Tri State Velo (#112)
13. Liz Seward, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop (#116)

Juniors
Five laps/50K, 10 starters
1. Filip Capala, Capala Bros. Polska (#196) 1:17:40
2. Lewis Almonte, CRCA Junior Development (#199) at 1:20
3. Darnell Burrow, Megabytes (#190) at 3:00
4. Connor Sellec, Pauling (#191)
5. Graham Lang, Pauling (#192)
6. Amaury Arias, CRCA Junior Development (#198)
7. Tommy Bibliowicz, CRCA Junior Development (#197) at 15:20

Men 3
Six laps/60K, 56 Starters
1. Rashad Guerra, CRCA/MetroSanchez (#281) 1:25:02
2. Roger Friedman, CRCA/Visit Britain-Think Racing (#223)
3. Craig Abrams, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#201)
4. Ted Neu, CRCA/Visit Britain-Think Racing (#249)
5. Marco Sanchez, CRCA/MetroSanchez (#263)
6. Scot Willingham, CRCA/MetroSanchez (#280) at :13
7. Christopher Uglietta, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#274) at :18
8. Christopher Loudon, CRCA/Visit Britain-Think Racing (#240)
9. John Morales, Cafeteros cycling club (#247)
10. Luis Perez, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 (#252)
11. Marcos Gratereaux, CRCA/Miyashoji.com (#225)
12. Alan Buday, Rotations (#207)
13. Vinny Vicari, CRCA/MetroSanchez (#276)
14. Matt Swiatek, Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC (#272)
15. CRCA/MetroSanchez rider
16. Euri Madera, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-HincapieSports (#242)
17. Peter Hines, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#228)
18. Anthony Canger, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports (#211)
19. David Greenberg, CRCA-Deutsche Bank/Renaissance (#226)
20. Red jersey rider
21. Jason Gallegher, CRCA (#283)
22. Russell Kelly, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology (#236)
23. Deno’s Wonder Wheel rider
24. Tom Luzio, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#241)
25. Jackson Wandres, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#278)
26. Kenneth Hochman, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#229)
27. Rick Spear, Targetraining (#268)
28. Stephane Slotten, Northeastern Hardware/CJCT (#266)
29. Andrew Riss, CRCA (#258)
30. Michael Monastero (#246)
31. Justin Inglis, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing (#234)
32. Steve Hylton (#233)
33. Kiel Casari, Ideal Tile/Wendy’s/Liquid Lightning (#213) at :50
34. George Suter, CRCA/Visit Britain-Think Racing (#271) at :58
35. Jerry Kapko, Deno’s Wonder Wheel (#235)
36. George Rusyniak (#261)