USCF Results

* — New York State Criterium Champion. Results services from Velocity Results

Men Pro-1-2-3 — 60 Starters, 35 Miles
1. Greg Wolf, AEG-Toshiba, Weston, CT (#59) 1:11:34
2. John Loehner*, Axis/CRCA, Bronx, NY (#22)
3. Lisban Quintero, GS Mengoni USA, NY (#46) at :21
4. Davide Fratini, Colavita-SutterHome, Norwalk, CT (#60)
5. Connor Hurley, Boston Scientific, VT (#58)
6. Michael Chauner, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25, West Chester, PA (#4)
7. Jared Bunde, Champion Racing Systems, NY (#40)
8. Anthony Taylor, Fastar, NY (#53)
9. Jermaine Burrowes, TEAM UNITED, Brooklyn, NY (#3)
10. Franklin Burgos, James Vincent, NY (#44)
11. Ken Harris, CRCA/Merrill Lynch – HincapieSports, New York, NY (#14)
12. Michael McGinley, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield – CCCC, Berlin, CT (#27) at :58
13. Jason Bremer, GS Mengoni USA, NY (#42) at 1:01
14. Shane Vasquez, Western Spirit Cycling Team, BZ (#35)
15. Mathieu Nelessen, Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling, Lawrenceville, NJ (#29) at 1:22
16. Jeff King, CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com, NY (#19)
17. Horrace Burrowes, TEAM UNITED, NY (#47)
18. Alejandro Guzman, CRCA/Foundation, NY (#63)
19. Saul Salazar, Amino Vital, NY (#49)
20. Craig Cook, CRCA-Remax, NY (#6) at 1:45
21. Tony Settel, CRCA/Deno’s Wonder Wheel, NY (#52) at 2:01
22. J Gabriel Lloyd, CRCA / REMAX, NY (#21)
23. Nelson Li, Global Locate, Hillsdale, NJ (#20) at one lap
24. Zebulon Nelessen, Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling, NJ (#36)
25. John Tomlinson, Deno’s Wonder Wheel, New York, NY (#34)
26. Paul Carbonara, CRCA, NY (#51)
27. Lane Herrick, Champion System Racing, Brooklyn, NY (#15)
28. Ted Neu, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#61)
29. Devin Flaherty, Champion Systems, Brooklyn, NY (#12)
30. Gavriel Epstein, GS Mengoni USA, Stamford, CT (#9)
31. Juan Barroso, CRCA, NY (#43)
32. David Sommerville, Champion System, Brooklyn, NY (#33)
33. Anthony Alessio, CRCA/ReMax, CT (#39)
34. Glenroy Griffith, Foundation, Brooklyn, NY (#13)
35. Anthony Lowe, CRCA, NY (#54)
36. Joao Correia, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology, Brooklyn, NY (#7)
37. Julian Cushina, Breakaway Racing, PA (#45)
38. Ron Fantano, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield – CCCC, West Haven, CT (#10)
39. Carlos Rogers, CRCA/Team Axis, NY (#50)
40. Chris Romero, CRCA/Axis, New York, NY (#32)
 
Women — 21 Starters, 16 Miles
1. Caryl Gale, CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, Hoboken, NJ (#106) 38:22
2. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre*, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, New York, NY (#103)
3. Camie Kornely, Toga/Gotham, New York, NY (#110)
4. Kimille Taylor, CRCA- radical media, New York, NY (#114)
5. Liz Seward, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop, New York, NY (#113) at :05
6. Shelley Reynolds, TVC/Mission in Motion, NY (#118)
7. Jaimie Epstein, CRCA/Radical Media, New York, NY (#105)
8. Nancy Camp, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop, New York, NY (#101)
9. Maria Quiroga, CRCA, New York, NY (#111)
10. Dominique Hall, Major Taylor Ironridders, Brooklyn, NY (#108)
11. Andrea Urist, CRCA/Bicycle Workshop, New York, NY (#115)
12. Kristi Roberts, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, New York, NY (#112)
13. Lenore Imhof, Colavita, NY (#120)
14. Vickie Huffman, NY (#122)
15. Angela Johnson, CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery, NY (#121)
16. Jane Kenyon, CRCA/TEAm Lipton, New York, NY (#109)
17. Kat Campbell, Deutsche Bank/CRCA, Ridgewood, NJ (#102)
18. Chelsea Reynolds, TVC/Mission in Motion, NY (#117)
19. Charlsie Donnelly* (junior women’s state champion), TVC/Mission in Motion, NY (#116) at :21
20. Kate Giordano, Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield – CCCC, Branford, CT (#107) at :36
 
Junior Men — 5 Starters, 16 miles
1. Ryan Storm*, CRCA Junior Development, White Plains, NY (#496) 32:59
2. Amaury Arias, CRCA Junior Development, New York City, NY (#499)
3. Rider #469
4. Harrison Freund, El Toreo, New York City, NY (#495)
 
Master Men 35+ — 26 Starters, 16 Miles
1. Jon Clifton-Moore, PA (#226) 32:59
2. Juan Pimentel, Global Locate, NJ (#216)
3. Anthony Taylor*, Fastar, NY (#225)
4. Craig Cook, CRCA, NY (#220)
5. Inson Wood, CRCA/Foundation, NY (#224)
6. Robert Weyman, Sakonnet Tech/CRCA, CA (#221)
7. Paul Carbonara, Century Road Club /Axis, New York, NY (#201)
8. Walter Quesada, Westwood Velo, NJ (#217)
9. Tony Maisto, Deno’s Wonder Wheel, NY (#215)
10. John Raheb, Westwood Velo, Nyack, NY (#209)
11. Joseph Smith, Clifton Inc Racing, PA (#227)
12. Ted Neu, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#208)
13. Stephen Harvey, CRCA – Visit Britain, New York, NY (#206)
14. Rick Spear, Targetraining/Fastar, 0 (#219)
15. Christopher Pile, Targetraining/Fastar, CT (#218)
16. Unknown
17. Jose Fernandez, CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders, Brooklyn, NY (#203)
18. Ken Harris, CRCA/Merrill Lynch – HincapieSports, New York, NY (#205)
19. David Sommerville, Champion System, Brooklyn, NY (#211)
20. Andrew Riss, CRCA, Brooklyn, NY (#210)
21. Scott Mercer, NY (#223)
22. George Suter, CRCA / Visit Britain, New York, NY (#213)
23. Kurt Gustafsson, CRCA / AXIS, Brooklyn, NY (#204)
24. Mihael Ginghina, Remax/CRCA, NY (#228)
25. Vincent Cintron, Targetraining/Fastar, Bronx, NY (#202)
 
Master Men 45+ — 16 Starters, 16 Miles
1. Geoff Bickford*, CRCA/Axis, New York, NY (#298) 32:59
2. Robert L Brown, CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders, Brooklyn, NY (#297)
3. Steven Tinston, Westwood Velo, Blauvelt, NY (#290)
4. Tony Settel, Deno’s Wonder Wheel, Brooklyn, NY (#291)
5. Jose Collado, Global Locate, Astoria, NY (#296)
6. Todd Kapeghian, Main Line Cycling – BiKyle, Vestal, NY (#295)
7. Marc Adam, CRCA, New York, NY (#299)
8. Thomas Toal, Bethel Cycle, CT (#287)
9. Ross Thompson, Team Somerset, NJ (#283)
10. John Podesta, CRCA, New York, NY (#292)
11. Christopher Long, Gotham/Toga, NY (#285)
12. Gerardo Martinez, CRCA, NJ (#281)
 
Master Men 55+ — 2 Starters, 16 Miles
1. Robert O’Hara, CJCT, NJ (#250) 32:59
 
Men 3-4 — 74 Starters, 20 Miles
1. Jerry Kapko, Deno’s Wonder Wheel Cycling, Brooklyn, NY (#329) 34:04
2. Chris Baldwin, CRCA/Merrill Lynch Racing, New York, NY (#304)
3. Eric Berend, CRCA/Organic Athlete, NY (#385)
4. James Joseph, Cafeteros, New York, NY (#377)
5. Radoslaw Smolaga, Brooklyn, NY (#356)
6. Juan Pimentee, Global Locate, NJ (#368)
7. Christopher Uglietta, CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing, New York, NY (#358)
8. Alejandro Guzman, CRCA-FOUNDATION, New York, NY (#324)
9. Glenroy Griffith, Foundation, Brooklyn, NY (#322)
10. J Gabriel Lloyd, CRCA / REMAX, New York, NY (#333)
11. Enri Madera, CRCA/Merrill Lynch, New York, NY (#383)
12. Carlos Rivera, MetroSanchez/CRCA, Linden, NJ (#349)
13. Kevin Yarde, TheraFeet Cycling, MA (#372)
14. Ian Stanley, Squiggle, New York, NY (#365)
15. Christopher Loudon, CRCA/VisitBritain, New York, NY (#334)
16. Rashad Guerra, Metro/CRCA, Brooklyn, NY (#323)
17. Ryan Bodge, Colavita, NJ (#382)
18. Kevan Griffin, Brooklyn, NY (#321)
19. Michael Prokopec, CRCA/Miyashoji.com, New York, NY (#345)
20. Andrew LaCorte, CRCA / Merrill Lynch – Hincapie Sports, Plainview, NY (#332)
21. Clifton Cargill, Team Tam, New York, NY (#366)
22. Christopher Chaput, Champion Systems Racing, New York, NY (#374)
23. Steve Brownlie, CRCA/NYVelocity, Fair Haven, NJ (#308)
24. Gabriell Gentile, Cafeteros, White Planes, NY (#318)
25. Scott Demel, CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force, Brooklyn, NY (#310)
26. Sean Marvel, Axis/CRCA, New York, NY (#336)
27. Antony Slokar, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, New York, NY (#354)
28. Eric Salzer, Inglewood, NJ (#381)
29. Gavin Robertson, Major Taylor Iron Riders, Brooklyn, NY (#350)
30. Tony Johnson, Northwest Cyclery, Houston, TX (#328)
31. Steve Hylton, CRCA, New York, NY (#360)
32. Hammean Walker, USI, NY (#361)
33. Chad Selberg, Gotham, NY (#369)
34. Christopher Mecray, CRCA/NYVeloCity, New York, NY (#337)
35. Jamel Freeman, Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils, Oakland, CA (#315)
36. Grant Patterson, James McHone U-25 Cycling Team, Gibsonia, PA (#341)
37. Etsu Tahiguchi, CRCA/NYVelocity, New York, NY (#379)
38. Frank Bottino, Team Ranchos, Bedford, NY (#305)
39. Will Alvarado, CRCA/GOTHAM, Corona, NY (#303)
40. Ken Stanek, Champion Systems Racing, New York, NY (#357)
41. Christopher Shaw, CRCA, NY (#386)
42. Isaac Dinner, Columbia U., New York, NY (#311)
43. Andras Gipp, Metro-Sanchez, Jamaica, NY (#320)
44. Tim Nilson, CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH, New York, NY (#340)
45. Willie Payton, NYVeloCity/CRCA, Brooklyn, NY (#342)
46. Junior Proverbs, Barbados Team & USI, Yonkers, NY (#346)
47. Adam Duncan, CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear, Hoboken, NJ (#312)
48. Justin Brown, CRCA/NyVelocity.com, New York, NY (#306)
49. Luke Stiles, Bronx, NY (#362)
50. Jaime Garcia, CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapiesportswear, Bronx, NY (#316)
51. Dan Schmalz, CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie, Ridgewood, NJ (#353)
 
Men 4-5 — 69 Starters, 16 Miles
1. Gavin Robertson, Major Taylor Iron Riders, Brooklyn, NY (#433) 35:15
2. Carl Nelson, NY (#453)
3. Frank Bottino, Team Ranchos, Bedford, NY (#405)
4. Ivan Sotaia, Cuevas, NY (#459)
5. Ron Vasquez, BZ (#463)
6. Adam Duncan, CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear, Hoboken, NJ (#412)
7. Jaime Garcia, CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapiesportswear, Bronx, NY (#415)
8. Christopher Mecray, CRCA/NYVeloCity, New York, NY (#424)
9. Brad Buckley, MA (#466)
10. Stephen Moore, Pro Pedals Team Express, Laurel Springs, NJ (#426)
11. Chris Samuels, NJ (#450)
12. Eviz Mausolf, NY (#455)
13. Steven Marks, Columbia University Cycling, New York, NY (#423)
14. Tyrone Pryor, Major Taylor Iron Riders, NY (#462)
15. Deverell Smith, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, New York, NY (#439)
16. Curtis Springer, Major Taylor Iron Riders, NY (#461)
17. Calvin Campbell, Westwood Velo, NJ (#451)
18. Nathan Brauer, Foundation/CRCA, Brooklyn, NY (#406)
19. Benjamin Doane, CRCA, Long Island City, NY (#411)
20. David Beaudry, Pro Pedals Team Express, Hammonton, NJ (#403)
21. Matthew Kraushar, WBI Investments, Maplewood, NJ (#419)
22. Skende Sakyznd, City Bikes, NJ (#468)
23. Kenshin Furuta, CRCA, New York, NY (#414)
24. Eric Ocornell, NY (#465)
25. Braiden Kelley, CRCA, New York, NY (#416)
26. Isaac Dinner, Columbia U., New York, NY (#410)
27. Bertil Petersson, CRCA, New York, NY (#428)
28. Robert Kincaid, CRCA, New York, NY (#417)
29. Dexter Hypolite, NY (#447)
30. Mark Urbanowicz, Team Somerset/Van Dessel, Whitehouse Station, NJ (#443)
31. Andrew Knight, New York, NY (#418)
32. Anthony Accardi, CRCA/Edgemont Capital, Brooklyn, NY (#401)
33. Chris Burdzell, CRCA, NY (#470)
34. Walter Lamerton, Asphalt Green/CRCA, New York, NY (#420)
35. Junior Proverbs, Barbados/USI, Yonkers, NY (#429)
36. Paul Kieran Lynch, Colavita Racing, Somerville, MA (#422)