November 10
The Turkey Race
A/B Field
1. Igor Misicki, Foundation
2. Paul Carbonara, Axis
3. Chris Loudon, Sid’s-Cannondale
4. Zak Abdullah
5. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
6. Daniel Lim, Princeton Review

C Field
1. Tim Voake
2. Christopher Clark
3. John Halloran

September 23
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central/New Canaan
2. Caryl Gale, Comedy Central/New Canaan
3. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media
4. Martha Bush, SanchezMetro
5. Tara Parson, Psoas-Axis
6. Cassie Hayes, NY Velocity
7. Erica Adelberg, Radical Media
8. Ashley Prine, Radical Media
9. Deb Killmon, Team Centerbridge
10. Colleen Conway, Organic Athlete

A Field
1. Igor Misicki, Foundation
2. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling
3. Anthony Alessio, Remax
4. Eutimio Quintero, SanchezMetro
5. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
6. Christopher Loudon, Sid’s-Cannondale
7. Joao Correia, NYAC
8. Gerardo Martinez, Global Locate
9. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
Notes:
– The rider who finished 8th is suspended and deleted from results
– Race time was 81 minutes, for a lap average of 13:30

B Field
1. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net
2. Abraham Solar, Organic Athlete
3. George Mastrogiannis, SanchezMetro
4. Matt Serra, SouthAfrica.net
5. Christian Forsyth, Setanta
6. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
7. Mathew Diczok, Setanta
8. David Richman, Organic Athlete
9. Etsu Taniguchi, Avenue A/Razorfish
10. Andy Nipon, DKNY

C Field
1. David Honick
2. Steve De Jesus, Organic Athlete
3. Braz de Silva Clayton
4. Pablo Diaz Castro, Foundation
5. Albert Vecerka
6. Alex Rodriguez, Organic Athlete

August 5 Time Trial at Floyd Bennett Field

July 29
A Field
1. Igor Misicki, Foundation (0+4+6+9=19)
2. Rob Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale (2+2+4+6=14)
3. Justin Lubeley, Bandit Racing (4+6+0+0=10)
4. Ken Harris, Empire Cycling Team (0+0+2+4=6)
5. Rick Prince, Centerbridge Racing (0+0+0+3=3)
6. Anthony Accardi, SouthAfrica.net (0+0+0+2=2)
7. Phil Riggio
8. Marco Sanchez, Sanchez-Metro
9. Matt Loftus, Bandit Racing
Lap Times: 13:38, 13:18, 14:02, 14:57, 13:04, 13:42, 14:13

Women’s Field
1. Liz Seward, Third Nature (6+6+9=21)
2. Tracy Wargo, Sanchez-Metro (2+0+6=8)
3. Andrea Urist, Third Nature (0+4+4=8)
4. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro (4+2+2=8)
5. Jaimie Epstein, Radical Media (0+0+3=3)
6. Lisa Force, NY Velocity
7. Kelleigh Dulany, Comedy Central/New Canaan
8. Cassie Hayes, NY Velocity
Lap Times: 17:09, 16:49, 16:27, 16:37, 16:44

B/C Field
1. Kyle Peppo, NY Velocity (0+4+9=13)
2. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale (0+6+6=12)
3. Christopher Price, NY Velocity (6+0+3=9)
4. Doug Von Bushberger, Organic Athlete (0+2+4=6)
5. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net (4+0+0=4)
6. Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity (0+0+2=2)
7. Marcus Balscheit, Foundation (2+0+0=2)
8. Reginald Rasch, NY Velocity
Lap Times: 14:26, 13:29, 14:53, 14:30, 14:29, 14:22

July 28
Masters 40+ Championship
1. Gerardo Martinez, Global Locate
2. Ken Harris, Empire Cycling Team
3. Stephen Harvey, Princeton Review
4. Zoltan Tisza, Axis
5. David Taylor, Blue Ribbons-Translations
6. Vinny Viacari, Sanchez-Metro
7. Aaron Wolfe, SouthAfrica.net
8. David Williams
9. Inson Wood, Foundation
10. Ted Neu, Sid’s-Cannondale
11. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbons-Translations
12. David Ottavio, Deutsche Bank
13. Marc Mauceri, Blue Ribbons-Translations
14. Peter Alford, Sid’s-Cannondale
15. Kenneth King, Princeton Review
16. Christopher Peterson
17. Anthony Accardi, SouthAfrica.net
18. David Carr, Organic Athlete
Lap Times: 13:50, 13:45, ?, 14:00, 13:54, ?, ?

Masters 50+ Championship
1. David Chomowicz, Sid’s-Cannondale
2. Robert Guatelli, Sanchez-Metro
3. Mario Sierra
4. James Bolster, DKNY/Sinature Cycles
5. William Finnoff
6. Jeff Vogel, Setanta

B/C Field
1. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete
2. Gustavo Pizarro, Organic Athlete
3. Christopher Price, NY Velocity
4. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net
5. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
6. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
7. Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity
8. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale
9. Eric Hollingsworth
10. Phil Penman, Sid’s-Cannondale
Lap Times: 14:39, 14:24, ?, 14:10, 14:54, ?

July 21
A Field
1. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling
2. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations
3. Igor Misicki, Foundation
4. Robert Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale
5. Tony Slokar, Jonathan Adler Racing
6. Inson Wood, Foundation
7. Ted Neu, Sid’s-Cannondale
8. Justin Lubeley, Bandit Racing
9, Salvator Abbruzzese, Blue Ribbon-Translations
10. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
11. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
12. Christopher Louden, Sid’s-Cannondale
13. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
14. David Ottavio, Deutshe Bank
15. Evan Cooper, CRCA JrDev/Orbea
16. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations
17. Sean Marvel, Axis
Lap Times: 14:04, 13:42, 13:40, 13:41, 13:41, ?, ?

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central/New Canaan
2. Nina Strika, Deutsche Bank
3. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media
4. Rebeca Koh, Comedy Central/New Canaan
5. Liz Seward, Third Nature
6. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
7. Heidi Reijm, NY Velocity
8. Beth Renaud, Comedy Central/New Canaan
9. Mari DeRosa, Miya Shoji
10. Tracy Wargo, Sanchez-Metro
11. Alison Lonshein, Third Nature
12. Cassie Hayes, NY Velocity
13. Andrea Urist, Third Nature
14. Kat Lamerton
15. Stephanie Busloff, DKNY/Signature Cycles
Lap Times: 17:12, 16:04, ?, 16:09, 15:50

B/C Field
1. Kyle Peppo, NY Velocity
2. Kevin Bruaker, Affinity Cycles
3. Mike Repka, Organic Athlete
4. Marcus Balscheit, Foundation
5. Erik Baker, Sanchez-Metro
6. David Richman
7. Matt Serra, SouthAfrica.net
8. Mike McLaughlin
9. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale
10. Kimani Nielsen. SouthAfrica.net
11. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete
12. Andy Nipon, DKNY
13. Peter Alford, Sid’s-Cannondale
14. Steven Atneosen
Lap Times:15:13, 14:26, ?, 14:38, 14:18, ?

July 14
A Field
1. John Loehner, Empire Cycling Team
2. Igor Misicki, Foundation
3. Dan Zmolik, Empire Cycling Team
4. Adam Alexander, Foundation
5. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler
6. Euri Madera, Empire Cycling Team

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvarye, Comedy Central
2. Camie Kornely, Comedy Central
3. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
4. Jennifer La Plante, Radical Media
5. Liz Seward, Third Nature

B Field
1. Matt Serra, SouthAfrica. net
2. Tom Orlando
3. Chas Berckmann, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
4. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale
5. Kevin Brubaker, Affinity
6. Reed Albergotti, Setanta

June 30
Points races
A Field
1. Jeff King, Bandit Racing (2+6+6+0=14)
2. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling Team (6+4+4+0=14)
3. Ken Harris, Empire Cycling Team (0+0+0+9=9)
4. Steve Hylton, Foundation (0+2+0+6=8)
5. John Loehner, Empire Cycling Team (0+0+0+4=4)
6. Kevin McNeil, Major Taylor Iron Riders (4+0+0+0=4)
7. Mark Brinken, Remax (0+0+0+3=3)
8. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbons – Translations (0+0+0+2=2)
8. Piers North, The Princeton Review (0+0+0+2=2)
10. Matt Loftus, Bandit Racing
Lap Times: 14:04, 13:44, 13:52, 13:32, 14:15

Women’s Field
1. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro (6+6+9=21)
2. Nina Strika, Deutshe Bank (4+2+6=12)
3. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central/New Canaan (2+4+4=10)
4. Beth Renaud, Comedy Central/New Canaan (0+0+3=3)
5. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro (0+0+2=2)
6. NY Velocity rider
7. Deb Killmon, Centerbridge
8. Kelleigh Dulany, Comedy Central/New Canaan
Lap Times: 17:02, 15:39, 16:05, 15:45, 16:39

B Field
1. Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A Razorfish Cycling (6+6+0+0=12)
2. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta (2+0+0+9=11)
3. Marcus Balscheit, Foundation (0+4+4+2=10)
4. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale (4+0+6+0=10)
5. Christian Forsyth, Setanta (0+0+0+6=6)
6. Mathew Diczok, Setanta (0+0+2+4=6)
7. Scott Phillips, Foundation (0+0+0+3=3)
8. unknown – number on right side (0+2+0+0=2)
Lap Times: 15:09, 14:33, 14:51, 14:47, 14:45

C Field
1. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete (4+4+0+9=17)
2. Steven Marmo (6+6+4+0=16)
3. John Milone, Z Team/Bank of America (0+2+2+3=7)
4. Jay Goldwein (0+0+0+6=6)
5. Nate Kraxberger, NY Velocity (0+0+6+0=6)
6. Michael Boardmane (0+0+0+4=4)
7. Michael Cummings (0+0+0+2=2)
8. Paul Rosica, DKNY/Signature Cycles (2+0+0+0=2)
Lap Times: 15:40, 15:17, 15:37, 15:41, 16:05

June 23
A Field
1. John Loehner, Empire Cycling Team
2. Michael Margarite, Empire Cycling Team
3. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations
4. Justin Lubeley, Bandit Racing
5. Robert Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale
6. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon-Translations
7. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling Team
8. Anthony Alessio, Remax
9. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
10. Euri Madera, Empire Cycling Team
Lap Times: 14:55, 13:10, 13:10, 13:08, 13:24, 13:23, 13:10, 13:19

B Field
1. Reed Albergotti, Setanta
2. Greg Fowlkes, NY Velocity
3. Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
4. Tron Witt, Jonathan Adler Racing
5. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
6. Kevin Brubaker, Affinity Cycles
7. Evan Cooper
8. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net
9. Scott Phillips, Foundation
10. Matt Serra, SouthAfrica.net
11. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
Lap Times: 15:06, 14:50, 14:13, 14:10, 14:24, 14:14, 14:17

C Field
1. Kyle Peppo, NY Velocity
2. Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity
3. Liam Quigley, Organic Athlete
4. Andrew Lawrence, NY Velocity
5. Michael Toporek, Foundation
6. Steve DeJesus, Organic Athlete
7. Michael Donikian
8. Robert Horton, NY Velocity
9. James Billet
10. James Kern
11. Timothy Rogers
Lap Times: 16:39, 15:56, 14:39, 14:46, 16:00, 15:00

June 16
Points races
A Field
1. Daniel Zmolik, Empire Cycling (4+9+9+9=31pts)
2. Anthony Lowe, Princeton Review (6+0+6+4=16)
3. Jeff King, Bandit Racing (0+6+0+6=12)
4. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling (9+0+0+0=9)
5. Euri Madera, Empire Cycling (0+0+4+0=4)
6. Alejandro Guzman, Empire Cycling (0+4+0+0=4)
Lap Times: 14:11, 13:21, 12:59, 13:09, 13:11

B Field
1. Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A-Razorfish (9+0+9+0=18pts)
2. Anthony Accardi, SouthAfrica.net (0+6+4+6=16)
3. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta (4+0+0+9=13)
4. Etsukazu Taniguchi, Avenue A-Razorfish (0+9+0+4=13)
5. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net (6+0+6+0=12)
6. Greg Fowlkes, NY Velocity (0+4+0+0=4)
Lap Times: 14:55, 14:18, 14:41, 14:30, 14:21

April 21
Harlem Hill points races
A Field
1. Jeff King, Bandit Racing (2+6+4+9=21pts)
2. Ricky Lowe, The Princeton Review (6+4+6+0=16)
3. Rashad Guerra, Affinity Cycles (0+2+2+6=10)
4. Robert Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale (0+0+0+4=4)
5. Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing (4+0+0+0=4)
6. Leon Moser, The Princeton Review (0+0+0+3=3)
7. Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon-Translations (0+0+0+2=2)
Lap Times: 14:26, 13:59, 14:44, 14:06, 14:38, 14:18, 14:19

Women’s Field
1. Margaret Shirley, Third Nature (4+6+9=19pts)
2. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central (6+4+6=16)
3. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central (0+0+4=4)
4. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro (0+2+2=4)
5. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media (0+0+3=3)
6. Nina Strika, Deutsche Bank (0+0+2=2)
Lap Times: 17:01, 16:02, 16:36, 16:36, 16:05

B Field
1. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation (6+6+6+0=18pts)
2. Aleksander Betko, Blue Ribbon-Translations (0+0+0+9=9)
3. Steve Brownlie, Affinity Cycles (0+0+4+4=8)
4. Kevin Brubaker, Affinity Cycles (0+0+0+6=6)
5. Reed Albergotti, Setanta (4+0+2+0=6)
6. Antony Slokar, SouthAfrica.Net (2+4+0+0=6)
7. Michael Wasserman (0+0+0+3=3)
8. James Westman, (0+0+0+2=2)
9. Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A-Razorfish Cycling (0+2+0+0=2)
Lap Times: 14:35, 14:05, 14:32, 14:23, 14:40, 14:05

C Field
1. Matt Richards, NY Velocity (6+4+9=19pts)
2. Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity (0+2+6=8)
3. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete (4+0+4=8)
4. Gregoire Faber, Setanta (0+6+0=6)
5. Steven Marmo (0+0+3=3)
6. Robert Holton, NY Velocity (0+0+2=2)
7. Ashley Doane, NY Velocity (2+0+0=2)
Lap Times: 16:07, 14:50, 15:13, 15:11, 16:29

April 14
A Field
1. Matt Loftus, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
2. Rashad Guerra, Affinity Cycles
3. Ted Neu, Sid’s-Cannondale
4. Roger Friedman, The Princeton Review
5. Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
6. Robert Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale
7. Xavier Melendez, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8. Ken Harris, Empire Cycling
9. Paul Carbonara, Axis
10. Gerardo Martinez, Global Locate
Lap Times: 16:06, 14:54, 14:40, 15:00, 14:55, 14:08, 15:32

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
2. Margaret Shirley, Third Nature
3. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
4. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
5. Angela Johnson, Comedy Central
6. Liz Seward, Third Nature
7. Andrea Urist, Third Nature
8. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central
9. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
Lap Times: 16:53, 16:24, 16:31, 16:03, ?

B Field
1. Scott Phillips, Foundation
2. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
3. Reed Albergotti, Setanta
4. Greg Fowlkes, NY Velocity
5. Christian Forsyth, Setanta
6. Edward Zimmerman, The Princeton Review
7. Andy Nipon, DKNY
8.
9. Sean Naughton, Setanta
10. Joel Rathbun
11. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
12. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale
13. David Regen, Organic Athlete
Lap Times: 15:50, 15:12, 15:25, 15:13, 15:03, 15:17

C Field
1. Stephen Geist
2. Abraham Soer, Organic Athlete
3. Theodore Shaw, NY Velocity
4. John Milone, Z Team/Bank of America
5. William Finnoff
6. Jonathan Schaffzin
7. Jeff Baumgardner, Organic Athlete
8. David Richman
9. Michael Toporek, Foundation
10. Andrew Lawrence, NY Velocity
11. Joel Toms
Lap Times: 16:40, 15:34, 15:38, 15:45

March 31

A Field
1. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
2. Chris Uglietta, Jonathan Adler Racing
3. Euri Madera, Empire Cycling Team
4. Chris Louden, Sid’s-Cannondale
5. Craig Cook, ReMax
6. Matt Loftus, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
7. Lewis Almonte
8. Anthony Lowe, The Princeton Review
9. Rashad Guerra, Affinity Cycles
10. Justin Brown, Empire Cycling Team

Women’s Field
1. Angela Johnson, Comedy Central
2. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
4. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
5. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
6. Ashley Prine, Radical Media
7. Bonnie Fletcher, NY Velocity
8. Liz Seward, Third Nature
9. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
10. Elizabeth Renaud, Comedy Central

B Field
1. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
2. Kevin Brubaker, Affinity Cycles
3. Reed Albergotti, Setanta
4. Chris Price, NY Velocity
5. Gregory Fowlkes, NY Velocity
6. Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A-Razorfish Cycling
7. Deverell Smith, SouthAfrica.net Cycling
8. Jonathon Bloom, Setanta
9. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie
10. Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale
11. Michael Repka, Organic Athlete

C Field
1. Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity
2. Patrick Dietz
3. Evan Cooper
4.
5. Clay Thurmond, NY Velocity
6. Gregoire Faber
7. Theodore Shaw, NY Velocity
8.
9. Ian Ellis
10. Nate Kraxberger, NY Velocity

March 24

A Field
1. John Loehner, Empire Cycling
2. Ken Harris, Empire Cycling
3. Doug O’Neill
4. Tom Auth, Foundation
5. Michael Margarite, Empire Cycling
6. Daniel Zmolik, Empire Cycling
7. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling
8. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
9. Chris Uglietta, Jonathan Adler
10. Euri Madera, Empire Cycling
11. Eutimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro
12. Craig Cook, ReMax
Lap Times: 14:45, 14:09, 14:25, 14:25, 15:00

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
2. Nancy Camp, Third Nature
3. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media
4. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
5. Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central
6. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
7. Ashley Prine, Radical Media
8. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
9. Liz Seward, Third Nature
10. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
11. Marie DeRosa, Miya Shoji
12. Kendall Dwyer, Avenue A-Razorfish
Lap Times: 18:58, 18:17, 16:43, 17:40

B Field
1. Ethan Atkins, NY Velocity
2. Antony Slokar, SouthAfrica.Net
3. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
4. Kevin Brubaker, Affinity Cycles
5. Gregory Fowlkes, NY Velocity
6. Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A-Razorfish
7. Steve Brownlie, Affinity Cycles
8. Marc Adam
Lap Times: 16:15, 15:06, 14:44, 15:47, 15:08

C Field
1. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
2. Michael Boardman
3. John Milone, Z Team-Bank of America
4. Josian Klebaner
5. David Carr, Organic Athlete
6. Etienne Shanon
7. Ian Ellis
8. Joel Toms
Lap Times: 16:23, 16:19, 15:50, 15:??

March 10
A Field
1. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
2. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling
3. Anthony Lowe, The Princeton Review
4. Chris Loudon, Sid’s-Cannondale
5. Euri Madera, Empire Cycling
6. Eutimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro
7. Craig Cook, ReMax
8. Chris Wilkes, Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9. Andy Gipp, Affinity Cycles
10. Matt Loftus, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Teamwear
11. Kim Riseth, Jonathan Adler
Lap Times: 15:26, 15:03, 15:01, 14:50, 15:10, 15:05

B Field
1. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
2. Tron Witt, Jonathan Adler
3. Steve Brownlie, Affinity Cycles
4. Greg Fowlkes, NY Velocity
5. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
6. Jaime Garcia, Merrill Lynch
7. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
8. Anthony O’Malley, Jonathan Adler
Lap Times: 15:50, 15:52, 15:29, 16:20, 15:42

C Field
1. Phil Penman, Sid’s-Cannondale
2. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
3. Etienne Shanon
4. Karl Hamming
5. Ariel Amster, Organic Athlete
6. Joel Toms
7. Liam Quigley, Organic Athlete
8. David Trumpf, NY Velocity
9. Evan Cooper
10. Matthew Chappell
11. Michael Toporek, Foundation
Lap Times: 17:45, 17:27, 17:51, 17:??