A Field
2x pts ITT 2x pts 2.5x pts ITT 2x pts
Rank Rider 3/10 3/24 3/31 4/14 4/21 6/3 6/16 6/23 6/30 7/14 7/21 7/29 8/5 9/23 TOTAL
1 Jeff King, Bandit Racing 10 4 10 10 5 20 5 64
2 Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling 7 5 14 25 7 58
3 John Loehner, Empire Cycing 20 10 7 10 8 55
4 Daniel Zmolik, Empire Cycling 6 10 10 5 20 51
5 Igor Misicki, Foundation 7 15 10 10 42
6 Ken Harris, Empire Cycling 14 5 10 4 33
7 Robert Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale 2 4 3 12 7 28
7 Michael Margarite, Empire Cycling 7 7 14 28
9 Ted Neu, Sid’s-Cannondale 5 8 10 23
9 David Taylor, Blue Ribbon 5 18 23
11 Anthony Lowe, Princeton Review 5 7 7 19
12 Justin Lubeley, Bandit Racing 4 7 5 16
12 Christopher Uglietta, Jonathan Adler 7 3 3 3 16
14 Rashad Guerra, Affinity Cycles 7 5 3 15
15 Euri Madera, Empire Cycling 3 5 3 2 13
15 Inson Wood, Foundation 9 4 13
17 Matt Loftus, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie 2 10 12
18 Chris Loudon, Sid’s-Cannondale 4 4 2 10
18 Doug O’Neill 10 10
18 Tony Slokar, Jonathan Adler 10 10
21 Anthony Accardi, SouthAfrica.net 2 7 9
22 Tom Auth, Foundation 8 8
22 Steve Hylton, Foundation 8 8
24 Joao Correia, NYAC 7 7
24 Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro 3 4 7
26 Sal Abbruzzese, Blue Ribbon 6 6
26 Roger Friedman, Princeton Review 4 2 6
26 Kevin McNeil, Major Taylor Iron Riders 6 6
26 Christoffel Prinsloo, SouthAfrica.net 6 6
26 Eutimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro 2 4 6
31 Anthony Alessio, Remax 5 5
31 Mark Brinken, Remax 5 5
31 Jon Orcutt, Merrill Lynch/Hincapie 5 5
34 Adam Alexander, Foundation 4 4
34 Piers North, Princeton Review 4 4
34 Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling 4 4
34 Pascal Sauvayre, Blue Ribbon 4 4
38 Craig Cook, ReMax 3 3
38 Rick Prince, Centerbridge Racing 3 3
40 Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon 2 2
40 Alejandro Guzman, Empire Cycling 2 2
40 Leon Moser, Princeton Review 2 2

Women’s Field
2x pts ITT 2x pts 2.5x pts 2x pts
Rank Rider 3/24 3/31 4/14 4/21 6/3 6/30 7/14 7/21 7/29 8/5 9/23 TOTAL
1 Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central 20 5 10 7 4 10 25 10 91
2 Nina Strika, Deutshe Bank 2 14 18 10 44
3 Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media 10 7 3 15 5 40
4 Anne Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro 5 4 10 20 39
5 Ellen Moses, Comedy Central 6 10 14 30
6 Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central 3 4 5 5 12 29
6 Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro 4 7 9 4 5 29
8 Liz Seward, Third Nature 2 3 10 10 25
9 Beth Renaud, Comedy Central 8 7 7 22
10 Jamie Nicholson, Deutshe Bank 20 20
11 Margaret Shirley, Third Nature 7 10 17
12 Nancy Camp, Third Nature 14 14
12 Karen Ulrich, Comedy Central 7 7 14
14 Angela Johnson, Comedy Central 10 3 13
15 Elena Leznik, Radical Media 8 4 12
15 Tracy Wargo, Sanchez-Metro 5 7 12
17 Lisa Force, NY Velocity 2 6 8
17 Heidi Reijm, NY Velocity 8 8
17 Maria Quiroga, Radical Media 8 8
20 Martha Bush, Sanchez-Metro 3 4 7
20 Caryl Gale, Comedy Central 7 7
20 Camie Kornely, Comedy Central 7 7
20 Ashley Prine, Radical Media 5 2 7
24 Maria DeRosa, Miya Shoji 6 6
25 Kendall Dwyer, Avenue A-Razorfish 5 5
25 Deb Killmon, Centerbridge 5 5
25 Andrea Urist, Third Nature 5 5
28 Kelleigh Dulany, Comedy Central 4 4
28 Jennifer La Plante, Radical Media 4 4
28 Peta Takai 4 4
31 Tara Parson, Psoas-Axis 3 3
31 Jamie Epstein, Radical Media 3 3
33 Bonnie Fletcher, NY Velocity 2 2
33 Cassie Hayes, NY Velocity 2 2

B Field
(B/C field races count as well)
2x pts ITT 2x pts 2.5x pts ITT 2x
Rank Rider 3/10 3/24 3/31 4/14 4/21 6/3 6/16 6/23 6/30 7/14 7/21 7/28 7/29 8/5 9/23 TOTAL
1 Nathaniel Eng, Avenue A-Razorfish 6 2 10 5 20 43
2 Kevin Brubaker, Affinity Cycles 8 7 4 2 3 18 42
3 Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation 10 10 10 10 40
4 Kyle Peppo, NY Velocity 25 10 35
5 Jonathan Bloom, Setanta 3 5 3 14 2 27
5 Greg Fowlkes, NY Velocity 4 7 3 4 2 7 27
7 Reed Albergotti, Setanta 5 5 3 10 2 25
7 Chris Karaboulis, Sid’s-Cannondale 8 4 6 7 25
7 Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net 3 5 4 3 10 25
10 Patrick Littlefied, Avenue A-Razorfish 4 20 24
11 Marcus Balscheit, Foundation 10 12 22
11 Matt Serra, SouthAfrica.net 10 8 4 22
13 Andy Shen, Merrill Lynch-Hincapie 7 14 21
14 Ethan Atkins, NY Velocity 20 20
14 Eric Baker, Sanchez-Metro 10 10 20
16 Anthony Accardi, SouthAfrica.net 10 7 17
16 Chris Price, NY Velocity 4 3 5 5 17
16 Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete 10 7 17
19 Antony Slokar, SouthAfrica.net 14 2 16
20 Steve Brownlie, Affinity Cycles 5 5 5 15
20 Scott Phillips, Foundation 10 5 15
20 Mike Repka, Organic Athlete 15 15
23 Christian Forsyth, Setanta 3 7 3 13
23 Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro 2 3 8 13
25 Tron Witt, Jonathan Adler 7 4 11
26 David Richman, Organic Athlete 9 9
27 Mathew Diczok, Setanta 6 2 8
28 Aleksander Betko, Blue Ribbon 7 7
28 Brian Gatens, Organic Athlete 7 7
28 Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro 7 7
28 Mike McLaughlin 7 7
28 Tom Orlando 7 7
28 Gustavo Pizarro, Organic Athlete 7 7
34 Michael Beckerman, NY Velocity 6 6
35 Chas Berckmann, Merrill Lynch-Hincapie 5 5
35 Adam Duncan, Merrill Lynch-Hincapie 5 5
35 Steven Fritz, Ave. A-Razorfish 5 5
35 George Mastrogiannis, SanchezMetro 5 5
39 Marc Adam 4 4
39 Etsukazu Taniguchi, Ave. A-Razorfish 4 4
39 Doug Von Bushberger, Organic Athlete 4 4
39 Ric Wolf, Foundation 4 4
43 Jaime Garcia, Sanchez-Metro 2 2
43 Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity 2 2
43 Edward Zimmerman, Princeton Review 2 2