The CRCA Board of Directors would like to thank the entire CRCA membership for helping to make the 2008 Bear Mountain Spring Classic a great success. Thanks to the hard work of Mike Green, Wendy Nickerson, and many other volunteers the race?had the largest turnout yet (over 600 this year, compared to 300 in 2005), and the prize pool was deeper than ever.

Specifically, we would like to thank the following CRCA members who donated a lot of extra time on Sunday, Mother’s Day and without whom the race could not have been a success:

Pam Shannon, Chris Clark, John Bundy, Earl Osborne, Matt Richards and Alex Ostroy for coordinating NYVelocity team duty, Tony Slokar for coordinating Adler team duty, Caroline Gaynor for coordinating PRÖASSHIT.dk team duty, Dieter Drake for being awesome, and Alan Atwood for also being awesome as always.

Thank You,

Christopher Uglietta
on behalf of the CRCA Board of Directors


Bear Mountain Spring 2008
Presented by
Century Road Club Association
Bear Mountain, NY
Sunday, May 11, 2008

Pro/1/2 Men            98 miles           110                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       49   4:12:16   Matthew            Johnson                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                        New Haven           CT
2       78   st        Jean-Sebastien     Perron                 EVA-Devinci                                     Morin-Heights       PQ
3       77   st        Dominique          Perras                 EVA-Devinci                                     St-Lambert          PQ
4       35   st        Eneas              Freyre                 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Tea Greenwich           CT
5       1    st        Roger              Aspholm                Westwood Velo                                   Haworth             NJ
6       22   st        Dan                Cassidy                CCB/Volkswagon                                  Burlington          VT
7       94   0:00:47   Thomas             Soladay                TIME PRO CYCLING                                Bethesda            MD
8       30   0:01:43   Jonathan           Erdelyi                RITE AID P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL                  Brick               NJ
9       75   st        Arnaud             Papillon               ?quipe Volkswagen                               Longueuil           PQ
10      25   st        Nathan             Coleman                IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE              Baltimore           MD
11      38   st        Andrew             Guptill                Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team           Hannacroix          NY
12      96   st        Derrick            St John                Jet Fuel Coffee                                 Ottawa              ON
13      33   st        Aaron              Fillion                Ottawa Bicycle Club                             Ottawa              ON
14      59   st        Justin             Lindine                TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Tea Maplecrest          NY
15      12   st        Aliaksandr         Bialiauski             CCB/VW/Time                                     Hamden              CT
16      2    0:04:16   Jason              Baer                   Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                      Burlington          VT
17      70   0:04:54   R                  Muoio                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling    Wasington           DC
18      107  0:06:02   Mark               Warno                                                                  Fairfax             VA
19      29   st        Gavriel            Epstein                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 Cycling Team		 Englewood           NJ
20      79   st        Matthew            Purdy                  North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / P Albany              NY
21      44   0:06:24   Jake               Hollenbach             CCB/Volkswagen                                  Shelburne           VT
22      5    st        Jason              Beerman                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                      Allston             MA
23      19   st        Jermaine           Burrowes               WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                      Brooklyn            NY
24      21   st        Todd               Cassan                 Westwood Velo                                   Nyc                 NY
25      80   0:07:10   Lisban             Quintero               CRCA/FOUNDATION CYCLING                         Maspeth             NY
26      28   st        Georges-Edouard    Duquette               EVA-Devinci                                     Bromont             PQ
27      14   st        Guillaume          Boivin                 EVA-Devinci                                     Longeuil            PQ
28      105  st        Charly             Vives                  CALYON MARTIN SWISS                             Montreal            PQ
29      111  st        Rafael             Meran                  GS Mengoni USA                                  Fort Lee            NJ
30      13   st        Eric               Boily                  ?quipe Volkswagen                               Chicoutimi          PQ
31      18   0:07:25   Nicholas           Bruno                  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital              Oakland             NJ
32      88   0:08:32   Colin              Sandberg               Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute             Philadelphia        PA


Pro/1/2/3 Women        56 miles           55                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       232  2:40:45   Beth               Miller                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com               Delmar              NY
2       244  st        Jen                Stephenson             Team Ultralink                                                      ON
3       205  st        Joanie             Caron                  Equipe Cascades                                 Qu?bec              PQ
4       231  st        Sinead             Miller                 UPMC Cycling Performance                        Pittsburgh          PA
5       214  st        Kate               Flore                  HPC powered by Altarum                          Washington          DC
6       204  st        Lorena             Candrian               HPC powered by Altarum                          McLean              VA
7       210  st        Sabra              Davison                                                                Jericho             VT
8       217  st        Audrey             Friedrichsen Scott     Bikeway/Verge Sport                             Poughkeepsie        NY
9       230  st        Alyssa             Mellon                 Team Ultralink                                  Ottawa              ON
10      237  st        Lucie              Poulin                 Le Y?ti                                         Montreal            PQ
11      224  st        Becky              Koh                    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 New York            NY
12      251  st        Rebecca            Wellons                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Woburn              MA
13      212  st        Natasha            Elliott                EMD SERONO/STEVENS                              Ottawa              ON
14      238  st        Ashley             Prine                  CRCA/Radical Media                              Brooklyn            NY
15      227  st        Elena              Leznik                 CRCA/Radical Media                              Fort Lee            NJ
16      252  st        Silke              Wunderwald             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                 Stonington          CT
17      233  st        Ann Marie          Miller                 CRCA Sanchez-Metro                              New York            NY
18      225  0:00:58   V?ronique          Labont?                Equipe Cascades                                 Montreal            PQ
19      248  st        Kate               Veronneau              Kutztown Cutters                                Kutztown            PA
20      254  0:03:02   Mary               Zider                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Barre               VT
21      222  0:07:23   Leslie             Jennings               Team CycleLife                                  Washington          DC
22      216  st        Nancy              Ford                   USI                                             Greenwich           CT
23      239  st        Maria              Quiroga                CRCA/Radical Media                              New York            NY
24      228  st        Dale               Malkames               USI                                             Scarsdale           NY
25      215  0:08:41   Lisa               Force                  CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                 Jersey City         NJ
26      242  st        Sara               Schewel                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia        PA
27      229  st        Annie              Malouin                Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing        Philadelphia        PA
28      246  0:11:39   Kristy             Swope                  EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                         Bethlehem           PA
29      247  0:11:54   Elizabeth          Tyrell                 Team Somerset                                   Annandale           NJ
30      218  0:12:04   Caryl              Gale                   CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                        Hoboken             NJ
31      223  st        Anna               Kelso                  DCMTB                                           Washington          DC
32      203  st        Jessica            Burns                  Equipe Cascades                                 Westmount           PQ
33      220  st        Bianca             Grecu                  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                    Philadelphia        PA
34      221  0:16:47   Catherine          Hogan                  Le Yeti                                         Montreal            PQ
35      258  hd        Kristine           Crunch                 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
36      236  hd        Cecelia            Pleva                  CRCA/Radical Media                              New York            NY
37      260  hd        Andy               Ma                     CRCA Sanchez-Metro
38      240  hd        Katherine          Russell                Team Somerset                                   Cranbury            NJ


Junior Men 15-18       42 miles           33                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       197  2:06:40   Filip              Capala                 Capala Brothers/Polska                          Brooklyn            NY
2       183  st        Nikolai            Masluk                 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                      Middletown          NJ
3       193  st        Ricky              Gargiulo               Colavita Racing                                 Summit              NJ
4       182  st        Austin             McLenithan             Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge           NY
5       199  st        Lewis              Almonte                GS Mengoni
6       169  st        Matthew            Spinks                 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes             Layton              NJ
7       168  st        Jordan             Strober                CRCA Jr Dev                                     Yorktown Heights    NY
8       195  st        Zane               Dordai                 Colavita Racing                                 Maplewood           NJ
9       191  st        Jacob              Gorke                                                                  Manlius             NY
10      173  st        Chris              Rodgers                Colavita Racing                                 Lawrenceville       NJ
11      198  st        Myles              Billard                Skylands Cycling                                New Windsor         NY
12      184  st        Cam                Mancuso                ACT                                             Greentown           PA
13      171  st        Connor             Sallee                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                Sherman             CT
14      185  st        Paul               Lynch                  CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                     Colchester          CT
15      172  st        Benjamin           Salibra                Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com                  Faytteville         NY
16      179  st        Emerson            Oronte                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                     Cohasset            MA
17      189  st        Nick               Iacovelli              Colavita Racing                                 Maplewood           NJ
18      162  st        Andy               Gallagher              Liberty Cycles                                  West Milgourd       NJ
19      178  0:06:44   Liam               Quigley                CRCA Junior Development                         New York            NY
20      196  0:07:25   Andrew             Celin                  Atlantic Bicycle Club                           Yardville           NJ
21      180  st        John               Novak                  Sicklers                                        Tunkhanncok         PA
22      192  0:10:08   Matthew            Goldsmith              Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital             Park Ridge          NJ
23      190  st        Alex               Grossman               Jimenez Velosport                               Montclair           NJ
24      174  st        Eli                Robinson               Finger Lakes Cycling Club                       Ithaca              NY
25      194  0:22:02   Ian                Fried                  Century Road Club Association                   Brooklyn            NY
26      176  0:44:26   Jake               Reed                   CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                New York            NY


3 Men                  70 miles           92                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       347  3:04:47   Dan                Hoffman                Westwood Velo                                   Harrison            NJ
2       305  0:00:07   Greg               Battista               Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                 Toms River          NJ
3       337  0:00:18   Maurice            Gamanho                Yeti / CRC of A                                 Lebanon             NJ
4       338  0:01:19   Gabrielle          Gentile                cafeteros cycling club                          White Plains        NY
5       397  st        Scott              Wisenbaker             CRCA/Foundation                                 New York            NY
6       312  st        Christian          Velasquez
7       380  st        Pascal             Sauvayre               CRCA/Merrill Lynch                              New York            NY
8       314  st        Chris              Chapman                Westwood Velo                                   Ridgewood           NJ
9       354  0:02:43   Ron                Larose 3               CCNS / Pedal Power                              Plainville          CT
10      385  st        Scott              Snyder                 Champion System                                 Colonia             NJ
11      317  0:03:03   Brett              Cleaver                Sommerville Sports                              Brooklyn            NY
12      346  st        Peter              Hines                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn            NY
13      333  0:03:59   David              Freifelder             Westwood Velo -Trade Manage Racing              Glenwood            NJ
14      302  st        Reed               Albergotti             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      New York            NY
15      349  st        Tatsuo             Imaishi                Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                     Englewood           NJ
16      323  st        Vincent            Courcy                 Le Yeti                                         Montreal            PQ
17      306  st        Gary               Bell                   CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York            NY
18      381  st        Chris              Shaw                   CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New York            NY
19      307  st        Charles            Berckmann              CRCA/Merrill Lynch                              Brooklyn            NY
20      301  st        Marc               Adam                   Champion Systems                                New York            NY
21      313  st        Russell            Brown                  NCVC                                            Gaithersburg        MD
22      399  st        Aaron              Wolfe                  CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            New York            NY
23      304  0:06:19   Dan                Ciano                  COLAVITA-RACING                                 Edison              NJ
24      374  0:06:43   Kyle               Peppo                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      New York            NY
25      377  st        Kim                Riseth                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      New York            NY
26      319  st        Evan               Cooper                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                Closter             NJ
27      303  0:07:30   Joseph             Azze                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               Hawthorne           NJ
28      369  0:08:09   Greg               Olsen                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Ny                  NY
29      360  0:10:22   Tadeusz            Marszalek              Sommerville Sports                              Brooklyn            NY
30      375  0:10:35   Jack               Piller                 Team Placid Planet                              Plattsburgh         NY
31      340  st        Steven             Goldman                Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing             Woodcliff Lake      NJ
32      343  st        John               Broussard              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Wilmington          MA
33      389  st        Gregory            Vadas                  GS Silver / Silver Cycles                       Bethesda            MD
34      379  st        Jordan             Sagalowsky             Plan2Peak.com                                   Brookline           MA
35      336  0:14:28   Nick               Pignatello             Exodus Road Racing                              Griswold            CT
36      368  0:15:15   Timothy            Oakes                  Champion System Racing                          New York            NY
37      395  0:17:11   Scot               Willingham             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York,           NY
38      334  0:20:21   Roger              Friedman               CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                       Brooklyn            NY
39      335  st        Brian              Gabele                 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            New York            NY
40      387  st        Ernest             Tautkus                Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes      Uncasville          CT
41      320  0:25:28   Jordan             Copeland               DC Racing                                       Scarsdale           NY
42      353  0:25:39   Sean               Langford               CCB/Volkswagen                                  Middleton           MA
43      371  0:26:52   Radames            Parissi                CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                          Clifton             NJ
44      342  0:27:22   Sean               Groenewald             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            West New York       NJ
45      358  0:29:12   Thomas             Lyons                  main line cycling- bikyle                       Newtown Square      PA
46      311  0:40:15   Cliff              Saper


4 Men                  56 miles           89                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       412  2:32:40   Andrew             Walsh
2       500  st        Adam               Zimmermann                                                             Brooklyn            NY
3       468  st        Colin              Prensky                CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York            NY
4       420  st        Matthew            Cuttler                CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            Brooklyn            NY
5       422  st        Louis              Donato                 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                        Airmont             NY
6       428  st        Gregoire           Faber                  NCVC/Inova Health System                        Washington          DC
7       453  st        Todd               Lippin                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           Manalapan           NJ
8       492  st        Dave               Trimble                Kissena                                         New York City       NY
9       481  st        Robert             Sheffield              Unattached                                      Washington          DC
10      472  st        David              Richman                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             New York            NY
11      406  st        Alvin              Poblalion
12      414  st        Daniel             Chabanov                                                               Westfield           NJ
13      417  st        Patrick            Clifford               BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY                     New Paltz           NY
14      462  st        Philip             Nerges                 Team Fitness                                    Bloomfield          NJ
15      497  st        Danny              Habig                                                                  Herricks            NY
16      447  st        Robert             Kelley                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                           Patterson           NY
17      450  st        John               Landino                Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing               Westwood            NJ
18      436  st        Craig              Goodstein              CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              Merrick             NY
19      493  st        David              Trumpf                 CRCA/NYvelocity                                 New York            NY
20      443  0:02:15   Jeffrey            Ingraham               CRCA                                            Brooklyn            NY
21      467  0:03:57   Phil               Penman                 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                          New York            NY
22      487  0:04:10   Mark               Spottiswood            Babylon Bike Shop                               South Huntington    NY
23      445  0:06:39   Jack               Jeffries               CRCA/Organic Athlete                            Hackensack          NJ
24      465  st        Peter              Ognibene               GS Park Ridge                                   Old Tappan          NJ
25      457  0:06:42   James              Mernin                 CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             Hackensack          NJ
26      452  st        Stephen            Lindholm               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York            NY
27      499  st        Ed                 Zimmerman              CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                      Westbury            NY
28      448  st        Brian              Kelley                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                         Pawling             NY
29      441  st        Kurt               Hoffmann               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              Astoria             NY
30      439  st        Scott              Conchieri
31      458  st        David              Miller                                                                 Buffalo             NY
32      431  st        Christian          Forsyth                CRCA/Setanta                                    New York            NY
33      442  st        Robert             Holton                 CRCA / NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY
34      471  st        Matt               Richards               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 Brooklyn            NY
35      475  0:06:58   Donald             Rourke                 GBSC/carl hart bicycles                         Merrick             NY
36      401  0:08:07   Jimmy              Andrello               CRCA                                            New York            NY
37      485  0:08:25   Jose               Soltren                                                                Brooklyn            NY
38      411  st        Bogdan             Blai                   Www.SpinCityTeam.Net                            Forest Hills        NY
39      425  st        William            Doyle-Capitman                                                         Brooklyn            NY
40      402  st        Eloy               Anzola                 Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY
41      403  st        Oscar              Jiminez
42      410  0:10:00   Aleksander         Betko                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York            NY
43      464  st        Kuria              Njenga                 Westwood Velo                                   Nyack               NY
44      426  0:10:32   Adam               Duncan                 CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish                         Westfield           NJ
45      490  0:11:20   Etsu               Taniguchi              CRCA / Avenue A I Razorfish Cycling             New York            NY
46      409  st        Kusmanto           Beham                                                                  Hastings            NY
47      433  st        Raul               Galliano               Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing               North Bergen        NJ
48      444  st        Matthew            Jackson                                                                Peekskill           NY
49      432  st        Steven             Fritz                  CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New  York           NY
50      461  st        Bill               Moss                   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            New York            NY
51      470  st        Reginald           Rasch                  CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
52      427  0:13:04   Peter              Eagleton                                                               Putnam Valley       NY
53      440  0:13:21   Patrick            Campbell               Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital              Midland Park        NJ
54      446  0:14:19   David              Junius                 Westwood Velo                                   Hoboken             NJ
55      413  0:17:28   Chad               Casselman              CRCA/NY Velocity                                Bronx               NY
56      435  0:19:00   Daniel             Goldsmith              WESTWOOD VELO                                   Park Ridge          NJ
57      429  0:22:42   Michael            Fennell                Rocket Racing/YSG                               Middletown          NJ
58      476  0:23:30   Mark               Salvagin               TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                             Middletown          NY
59      489  0:25:09   Paul               Sulse                  Liberty Cycle                                   Morris Plains       NJ


4 Women                42 miles           32                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       289  2:15:39   Debra              Killmon                CRCA/Comedy Central - Sid's                     New York            NY
2       287  st        Alejandra          Madrinan               CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                   New York            NY
3       290  st        Corinne            Karmiel                CRCA/ NY Velocity                               Brooklyn            NY
4       279  0:00:47   Edie               Perkins                Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY
5       271  0:02:30   Maria              Vlasak                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                       Stamford            CT
6       266  st        Lauren             Zucker                 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             East Hampton        NY
7       272  0:02:47   Peta               Takai                  CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New York            NY
8       283  st        Maria              Murphy                 GS Retro velo                                   West  Nyack         NY
9       282  st        Sheila             O'Mahony               CRCA/Metro Sanchez                              New York            NY
10      280  0:03:49   Lindsey            Paluska                CRCA/NYVelocity                                 Jersey City         NJ
11      277  0:05:24   Heidi              Reijm                  CRCA/NYVeloCity                                 Brooklyn            NY
12      295  st        Liz                Feeney                 Sturdy Girl Cycling                             Philadelphia        PA
13      274  0:06:03   Allie              Silverman                                                              New York            NY
14      278  st        Susanna            Piller                 team placid planet                              Plattsburgh         NY
15      288  0:07:30   Kristin            Lotito                                                                 West Hempstead      NY
16      276  0:07:57   Kathleen           Rucker                 Kissena                                         Brooklyn            NY
17      297  st        Stephanie          Busloff                CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling               New York            NY
18      265  0:08:50   Cynthia            Steiner                                                                Montclair           NJ
19      284  0:16:28   Celeste            Merey                  Lapdogs Cycling Club                            Toronto             ON
20      296  st        Annemarie          Donovan                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team            New York            NY
21      298  st        Orla               Bannan                                                                 New York            NY
22      281  0:18:29   Jacqueline         Orlando                CRCA                                            New York            NY
23      285  0:24:17   Elizabeth          McAlpin                CRCA/Metro Sanchez                              New York            NY
24      286  0:25:51   Kate               Matthews               CRCA                                            Hackensack          NJ
25      275  0:30:04   Caroline           Savage                                                                 Brooklyn            NY
26      273  0:31:28   Jennifer           Smalheiser             CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York            NY
27      292  st        Gabrielle          Fisher                 CRCA                                            Bronx               NY
28      299  st        Lisa               Agrusa                 CRCA/AvenueA/RazorFish                          New York            NY
29      267  0:46:40   Cathy              Wilson                 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                         Middle Island       NY
30      268  0:47:42   Mary-Lynne         Williams               CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             Brooklyn            NY


Masters 3/4 40/50/60+ Overall             42 miles               86 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       590  1:58:11   William            Thompson               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford       CT     1st 50+
2       538  0:00:25   Haluk              Sarci                  Strictly Bicycle                                Cresskill           NJ
3       562  st        Damian             Dicostanzo             Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Rye                 NY
4       526  st        Diego              Zuluaga                cafeteros Cycling Club
5       521  st        Danny              Inoa                   Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                   Brooklyn            NY
6       592  0:01:45   Larry              Towner                 Liberty Cycle                                   Pompton Plains      NJ
7       529  st        Vin                Mancuso                Skylands                                        Greentown           PA
8       547  0:01:47   Randy              Weintraub              Carl Hart Bicycles                              Lawrence            NY
9       506  0:02:26   Glenn              Babikian               Signature Cycles-DKNY                           Sugar Loaf          NY
10      503  st        Rob                Weiss
11      564  st        Jay                Gaunt                  Main Line Cycling Club                          Lock Haven          PA
12      518  st        Rogelio            Frutos                 Zephyr Cycling Team                             Sandy Hook          CT
13      509  st        Todd               Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta                                    New York            NY
14      513  st        Curtis             Cess                   Pawling Cycle & Sport                           Pawling             NY
15      556  st        William            Cantler                Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn            NY
16      534  st        Carlos             Quintero               Cafeteros Cycling Club                          Wappingers Falls    NY
17      512  st        David              Carr                   CRCA/Setanta                                    New York            NY
18      595  st        Bill               Wittman                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                      Coatesville         PA
19      570  st        Kenneth            Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                     Brooklyn            NY
20      537  st        Michael            Sambrano               Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                      New York            NY
21      530  st        Thomas             Mattioli               Brooklyn Velo Force                             Brooklyn            NY
22      569  st        Jose               Hernandez              Colavita Racing                                 Linden              NJ
23      568  st        Lawrence           Henderson              skylands cycling                                Stockholm           NJ
24      549  st        Russell            Wiseman                TBi                                             Southlake           TX
25      551  0:03:06   Paul               Hayes
26      563  0:03:38   Rick               Malkames               Unione Sportiva Italiana                        Scarsdale           NY
27      517  0:06:33   Gregory            Fowlkes                CRCA -- NYVelocity                              New York            NY
28      580  st        Roman              Paczka                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                      Brooklyn            NY
29      557  st        Doug               Crane
30      508  st        Perry              Braun                  CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            Scarsdale           NY
31      593  st        Bernard            Vives                  CALYON MARTIN SWISS                             Montreal            PQ
32      585  st        David              Stokes                 Kissena                                         New York            NY
33      559  st        Thomas             Coleman                Cafeteros                                       Greenwich           CT
34      539  st        Ivry               Semel                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York            NY
35      514  0:06:36   Charles            Chichester             Guy's Racing                                    Titusville          NJ
36      524  0:07:06   Andy               Keesler                CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Gran Hillsborough        NJ
37      511  0:07:32   Greg               Campi                  3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           Shrewsbury          NJ
38      588  st        Marc               Tatar                  Bikeworks/Halamore                              Providence          RI
39      591  0:07:58   Steven             Tinston                Westwood Velo                                   Blauvelt            NY
40      522  st        Jordan             Jan                    Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 Brooklyn            NY
41      572  st        Donald             Labonte                MainLine Cycling                                Lincolndale         NY
42      543  st        Dusan              Strika                 Kissena Cycling Team                            Parlin              NJ
43      582  0:08:04   Bruce              Schwartz               Signature Cycles-DKNY                           Armonk              NY
44      598  st        David              Kliger                 Cafeteros                                       Yonkers             NY     1st 60+
45      584  0:09:37   Robert             Stern                  CRCA/Western Union                              New York            NY
46      535  0:10:37   David              Regen                  CRCA/Organic Athlete                            New York            NY
47      548  st        Joseph             Wiener                 Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY
48      501  st        Peter              Alford                 CRCA/Sids-cannondale                            New York            NY
49      510  0:13:02   Dean               Brizel                 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York            NY
50      525  0:13:09   Charles            La Punzina             Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY
51      577  st        Nate               Morgenstern            Montclair Cyclists                              Fair Lawn           NJ
52      565  st        Robert             Gray                   CRCA/Western Union                              New York            NY
53      581  st        Don                Rice                   Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com/CCB          Rensselaer          NY
54      589  0:14:27   Hajo               Thiele                 Cafeteros Cycling Club                          Larchmont           NY
55      546  0:14:42   Paul               Walsh                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                                Glenwood            NJ
56      555  st        Andrew             Buchanan               skylands cycling                                Stanhope            NJ
57      576  st        John               Lord                   Denos Wonder Wheels                             Brewster            NY
58      507  st        Jonathan           Bloom                  CRCA/Setanta                                    Jamaica             NY
59      560  st        William            Crowley                CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                      Ny                  NY
60      504  st        Luis               Astudillo                                                              Edgewater           NJ
61      574  st        Alan               Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                                  South Burlington    VT
62      527  st        Alfonso            Llanos                 the cafeteros                                   Stamford            CT
63      523  st        Barry              Kaplan                                                                                     NY
64      552  st        Bruce              Apfelbaum              Mainline Cycling Club                           Newtown Square      PA
65      571  0:16:08   Michael            Karr                                                                   Boonton             NJ
66      583  0:19:28   Mario              Sierra                 CRCA                                            Maspeth             NY
67      545  0:20:46   Matt               Vetro                  JRVS / Casey Auto Group                         Virginia Beach      VA
68      554  st        David              Stouffer
69      516  0:21:26   Esteban            Fernandez              Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Greenwich           CT
70      515  st        Charles            Crocco Jr              Team Somerset                                   Flemington          NJ
71      505  st        Eduardo            Atehortua              cafeteros Cycling Club                          Harrison            NY
72      597  0:25:47   Donald             Hard                   Hudson Valley Velo Club                         Marlton             NJ
73      520  0:26:48   Ricardo            Hernandez              cafeteros cycling club                          Bridgeport          CT
74      594  0:27:25   Steven             Winfield               DKNY/Signature Cycles                           Suffern             NY     52
75      578  0:27:54   Brian              Murphy                 Summit Cycling Club                             Edgewater Park      NJ
76      600  0:31:17   William            Yellig                 laurel bicycle club                             Hamden              CT
77      599  0:33:46   Bob                Ludecke                laurel bike club                                Milldale            CT
78      596  0:36:14   Dennis             Burns                  USI                                             Bronx               NY

Masters 3/4 40+        42 miles           
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State  Age
1       538  0:00:25   Haluk              Sarci                  Strictly Bicycle                                Cresskill           NJ     48
2       526  0:00:25   Diego              Zuluaga                cafeteros Cycling Club                                                     47
3       521  0:00:25   Danny              Inoa                   Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                   Brooklyn            NY     41
4       529  0:01:45   Vin                Mancuso                Skylands                                        Greentown           PA     45
5       547  0:01:47   Randy              Weintraub              Carl Hart Bicycles                              Lawrence            NY     42
6       506  0:02:26   Glenn              Babikian               Signature Cycles-DKNY                           Sugar Loaf          NY     43
7       503  0:02:26   Rob                Weiss                                                                                             47
8       518  0:02:26   Rogelio            Frutos                 Zephyr Cycling Team                             Sandy Hook          CT     42
9       509  0:02:26   Todd               Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta                                    New York            NY     41
10      513  0:02:26   Curtis             Cess                   Pawling Cycle & Sport                           Pawling             NY     46
11      534  0:02:26   Carlos             Quintero               Cafeteros Cycling Club                          Wappingers Falls    NY     45
12      512  0:02:26   David              Carr                   CRCA/Setanta                                    New York            NY     47
13      537  0:02:26   Michael            Sambrano               Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                      New York            NY     43
14      530  0:02:26   Thomas             Mattioli               Brooklyn Velo Force                             Brooklyn            NY     40
15      549  0:02:26   Russell            Wiseman                TBi                                             Southlake           TX     44
16      517  0:06:33   Gregory            Fowlkes                CRCA -- NYVelocity                              New York            NY     40
17      508  0:06:33   Perry              Braun                  CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            Scarsdale           NY     47
18      539  0:06:33   Ivry               Semel                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York            NY     43
19      514  0:06:36   Charles            Chichester             Guy's Racing                                    Titusville          NJ     40
20      524  0:07:06   Andy               Keesler                CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Gran Hillsborough        NJ     47
21      511  0:07:32   Greg               Campi                  3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery           Shrewsbury          NJ     49
22      522  0:07:58   Jordan             Jan                    Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 Brooklyn            NY     40
23      543  0:07:58   Dusan              Strika                 Kissena Cycling Team                            Parlin              NJ     48
24      535  0:10:37   David              Regen                  CRCA/Organic Athlete                            New York            NY     47
25      548  0:10:37   Joseph             Wiener                 Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY     45
26      501  0:10:37   Peter              Alford                 CRCA/Sids-cannondale                            New York            NY     41
27      510  0:13:02   Dean               Brizel                 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York            NY     49
28      525  0:13:09   Charles            La Punzina             Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn            NY     43
29      546  0:14:42   Paul               Walsh                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                                Glenwood            NJ     43
30      507  0:14:42   Jonathan           Bloom                  CRCA/Setanta                                    Jamaica             NY     42
31      504  0:14:42   Luis               Astudillo                                                              Edgewater           NJ     41
32      527  0:14:42   Alfonso            Llanos                 the cafeteros                                   Stamford            CT     40
33      523  0:14:42   Barry              Kaplan                                                                                     NY     47
34      545  0:20:46   Matt               Vetro                  JRVS / Casey Auto Group                         Virginia Beach      VA     46
35      516  0:21:26   Esteban            Fernandez              Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Greenwich           CT     48
36      515  0:21:26   Charles            Crocco Jr              Team Somerset                                   Flemington          NJ     45
37      505  0:21:26   Eduardo            Atehortua              cafeteros Cycling Club                          Harrison            NY     45
38      520  0:26:48   Ricardo            Hernandez              cafeteros cycling club                          Bridgeport          CT     42

Masters 3/4 50+        42 miles           
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State  Age
1       590  1:58:11   William            Thompson               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford       CT     50
2       562  0:00:25   Damian             Dicostanzo             Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Rye                 NY     52
3       592  0:01:45   Larry              Towner                 Liberty Cycle                                   Pompton Plains      NJ     50
4       564  0:02:26   Jay                Gaunt                  Main Line Cycling Club                          Lock Haven          PA     52
5       556  0:02:26   William            Cantler                Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn            NY     53
6       595  0:02:26   Bill               Wittman                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                      Coatesville         PA     51
7       570  0:02:26   Kenneth            Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                     Brooklyn            NY     53
8       569  0:02:26   Jose               Hernandez              Colavita Racing                                 Linden              NJ     52
9       568  0:02:26   Lawrence           Henderson              skylands cycling                                Stockholm           NJ     50
10      551  0:03:06   Paul               Hayes                                                                                             53
11      563  0:03:38   Rick               Malkames               Unione Sportiva Italiana                        Scarsdale           NY     55
12      580  0:06:33   Roman              Paczka                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                      Brooklyn            NY     53
13      557  0:06:33   Doug               Crane                                                                                             51
14      593  0:06:33   Bernard            Vives                  CALYON MARTIN SWISS                             Montreal            PQ     50
15      585  0:06:33   David              Stokes                 Kissena                                         New York            NY     52
16      559  0:06:33   Thomas             Coleman                Cafeteros                                       Greenwich           CT     53
17      588  0:07:32   Marc               Tatar                  Bikeworks/Halamore                              Providence          RI     50
18      591  0:07:58   Steven             Tinston                Westwood Velo                                   Blauvelt            NY     54
19      572  0:07:58   Donald             Labonte                MainLine Cycling                                Lincolndale         NY     57
20      582  0:08:04   Bruce              Schwartz               Signature Cycles-DKNY                           Armonk              NY     53
21      584  0:09:37   Robert             Stern                  CRCA/Western Union                              New York            NY     52
22      577  0:13:09   Nate               Morgenstern            Montclair Cyclists                              Fair Lawn           NJ     57
23      565  0:13:09   Robert             Gray                   CRCA/Western Union                              New York            NY     56
24      581  0:13:09   Don                Rice                   Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com/CCB          Rensselaer          NY     51
25      589  0:14:27   Hajo               Thiele                 Cafeteros Cycling Club                          Larchmont           NY     57
26      555  0:14:42   Andrew             Buchanan               skylands cycling                                Stanhope            NJ     52
27      576  0:14:42   John               Lord                   Denos Wonder Wheels                             Brewster            NY     55
28      560  0:14:42   William            Crowley                CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                      Ny                  NY     51
29      574  0:14:42   Alan               Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                                  South Burlington    VT     54
30      552  0:14:42   Bruce              Apfelbaum              Mainline Cycling Club                           Newtown Square      PA     59
31      571  0:16:08   Michael            Karr                                                                   Boonton             NJ     53
32      583  0:19:28   Mario              Sierra                 CRCA                                            Maspeth             NY     51
33      554  0:20:46   David              Stouffer                                                                                          52
34      594  0:27:25   Steven             Winfield               DKNY/Signature Cycles                           Suffern             NY     52
35      578  0:27:54   Brian              Murphy                 Summit Cycling Club                             Edgewater Park      NJ     56

Masters 1-4 60+        42 miles                                
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State  Age
1       598  0:08:04   David              Kliger                 Cafeteros                                       Yonkers             NY     61
2       597  0:25:47   Donald             Hard                   Hudson Valley Velo Club                         Marlton             NJ     60
3       600  0:31:17   William            Yellig                 laurel bicycle club                             Hamden              CT     66
4       599  0:33:46   Bob                Ludecke                laurel bike club                                Milldale            CT     63
5       596  0:36:14   Dennis             Burns                  USI                                             Bronx               NY     61


Masters 35+            56 miles           92                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                            City                State
1       660  2:20:56   Ciaran             Mangan                 CCB/Volkswagen                                  Brighton            MA
2       692  st        David              Taylor                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York            NY
3       605  st        Edward             Angeli                 Horst - Benidorm - PRC                          Southington         CT
4       654  0:00:11   Max                Lippolis               TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR                           Pound Ridge         NY
5       649  st        Troy               Kimball                Westwood Velo                                   Randolph            NJ
6       665  st        Gerard             O'Shea                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Clinton             CT
7       690  st        Gary               Steinberg              Global Locate                                   Mahwah              NJ
8       606  st        Stephen            Badger
9       678  st        M. Andrew          Ruiz                   CCC Keltic Const/Zanes                          Voorheesville       NY
10      631  st        John               Funk                   Cycle Fitness                                   South Kent          CT
11      633  st        Gregg              Galletta               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports              New York            NY
12      603  st        Mark               Alden                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                Montvale            NJ
13      664  st        Doug               O'Neill                Deno's Wonder Wheel                             West New York       NJ
14      615  st        Thomas             Butler                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Delmar              NY
15      607  st        Espen              Katerass
16      685  st        Mike               Spangenberg            Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                 Shaftsbury          VT
17      642  st        Matthew            Howard                 CRCA/Bandit Racing                              New York            NY
18      612  st        Bill               Blank                  Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                     Denville            NJ
19      604  st        Mike               Allaire                TARGETRAINING                                   North Salem         NY
20      629  st        Anthony            Felitte                CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                 Delmar              NY
21      657  st        Mark               Luzio                  bikebarnracing                                  Brooklyn            CT
22      688  st        Dan                Staffo                 JW Dundee's/Home Performance                    Farmington          NY
23      602  st        Stuart             Abramson               Portland velo club                              Falmouth            ME
24      638  st        Kurt               Gustafsson             CRCA / AXIS                                     Brooklyn            NY
25      634  st        David              Gazsi                  Team Ultralink                                  Masham              PQ
26      614  st        Dzmitry            Buben                  CCB/Volkswagen                                  Hamden              CT
27      622  st        Michael            Claus                  Portland Velo                                   Kennebunk           ME
28      619  0:00:24   Ed                 Ceccolini              Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes                        Pompton Lakes       NJ
29      667  0:01:02   Tom                Officer                Cycle Fitness                                   Litchfield          CT
30      601  st        Vladimer           Borovkev
31      652  0:01:37   Robert             Lattanzi               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           Ny                  NY
32      691  0:03:50   Joe                Straub                 Signature Cycles/DKNY                           Chester             NY
33      621  0:04:12   Claudio            Toress
34      647  0:05:13   Kevin              Keane                  Skylands Cycling                                Fredon              NJ
35      672  0:08:00   Brian              Rafferty               Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY
36      663  0:11:11   Ted                Neu                    CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           New York            NY
37      686  0:11:13   Tim                Spence                 Global Locate                                   Brooklyn            NY
38      681  st        Will               Schneider              GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                            Nyc                 NY
39      696  st        Maximino           Veiga                  TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                          Danbury             CT
40      658  st        Robert             Lyons                  GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                            Larchmont           NY
41      626  st        Paul               Debartolo              GS Gotham/TOGA                                  New York            NY
42      610  0:15:22   Alvaro             Betancur               Cafeteros Cycling Club                          New Rochelle        NY
43      650  0:17:36   Dusty              King                                                                   Conway              MA
44      613  0:18:30   Scott              Bodin, Hh              TARGETRAINING                                   Nanuet              NY
45      700  0:22:41   Robert             Wolff                  GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                         Middle Island       NY
46      637  0:24:06   Tom                Guimond                CRCA/DKNY/Signature                             New York            NY
47      625  st        Mark               Czarnecki              LBC                                             Guilford            CT
48      636  st        Christopher        Grady                  East End/Kreb Cycle                             Wading River        NY
49      694  st        Jan-Willem         Van Klinken            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                           Fort Lee            NJ
50      682  st        Tony               Settel                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn            NY
51      648  st        Kevin              Kielty                 Skylands Cycling                                Franklin            NJ
52      620  st        Marc               Cesare                 CRCA/Signature Cycles-DKNY                      Brooklyn            NY
53      693  st        John               Tomlinson              Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling?                    New York            NY