September 20

A Field
1. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon – Translations.com
2. Reed Albergotti, Jonathan Adler Racing
3. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon – Translations.com
4. Gerry Martinez, Global Locate
5. Matt Loftus, Bandit Racing
6. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation
7. Roger Friedman, Die Hard – Think Racing

Women
1. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media
2. Caryl Gale , Comedy Central
3. Sarah Sauvarye, Comedy Central
4. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor
5. Evelyn Stevens, Radical Media
6. Erica Adelberg, Radical Media
7. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez – Metro

B Field
1. Alistair Siebert, Setanta
2. Gregory Fowlkes, NYVelocity
3. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete
4. David Carr, Setanta
5. Christophe Jammett, NYVelocity
6. Samuel Schaeffer, Sanchez – Metro
7. Leonides Lopez, El Puente

C Field
1. Philip Everett, NYVelocity
2. Stephen Magyera, Foundation
3. David Tacheny, NYVelocity
4. George Vafiades Jr
5. James Molloy, NYVelocity
6. John Suscovich
7. Adam Schultz, Foundation

August 24

A Field
1. Ken Harris, Jonathan Adler Racing
2. Kyle Peppo, Jonathan Adler Racing
3. Matt Loftus, Bandit Racing
4. Steve Hylton, Foundation
5. Andy Collins, Jonathan Adler Racing
6. Mark Alden , Blue Ribbons – Translations
7. Chad Marion, Metro-Sanchez
Lap Times 13:31, 14:04, 13:38, 13:41, 13:51, 13:43, 13:42

Women’s Field
1. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media
2. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
3. Gabrielle Fisher
4. Debra Killmon, Comedy Central
5. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central
6. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central
7. Cecilia Pleva, Radical Media
Lap Times 16:54, 15:13, 15:12, 14:28, 15:10

B Field
1. George Mastrogiannis, Sanchez-Metro
2. Alistair Siebert, Setanta
3. Christophe Jammet, NY Velocity
4. Samuel Schaeffer, Sanchez-Metro
5. Leonides Lopez, El Puente
6. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete
7. Matt Richards, NY Velocity
Lap Times, 14:24, 14:15, 14:26, 14:38, 14:50, 13:59

C Field
1. Steve Magyera, Foundation
2. Philip Everet, NY Velocity
3. Clayton Braz da Silva, El Puente
4. Brett Gaughan, SBR Multisports
5. Adam Schultz
6. Gregory Donovan
7. Robert Weitzner
Lap Times, 16:14, 16:08, 15:42, 14:43

August 16

A Field
1. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation (4+0+0+6+6+0+6) 22 points
2. Eutimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro (0+0+0+4+4+0+4) 12
3. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro (6+0+6+0+0+0+0) 12
4. Eric Brownell, Empire Cycling Team (1+0+0+0+0+0+9) 11
5. Joshua Alexander, Foundation (0+6+4+0+0+0+0) 10
6. Ryan Tie, Bandit Racing (0+0+0+0+0+6+2) 8
7. Bryan Borgia, PROASSHIT.dk (0+0+0+0+2+4+0) 6

Women’s Field
1. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media (6+0+6+6+9) 27 points
2. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor Iron Riders (2+0+4+2+6) 14
3. Evelyn Stevens, Radical Media (4+0+2+4+2) 12
4. Tracy Wargo, Sanchez-Metro (0+0+0+0+4) 4
5. AnneMarie Donovan, Avenue A-Razorfish (0+0+0+0+1) 1

B Field
1. Alvin Poblacion, NY Velocity (0+6+4+6+4+4) 24 points
2. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete (6+0+2+4+0+9) 21
3. Matt Richards, NY Velocity (2+0+6+0+0+6) 14
4. Gregory Fowlkes, NY Velocity (0+4+0+0+2+2) 8
5. Leonides Lopez, El Puente (0+0+0+2+6+0) 8
6. Alistair Siebert, Setanta (4+2+0+0+0+0) 6
7. Samuel Schaeffer, Sanchez-Metro (0+0+0+0+0+1) 1

C Field
1. Philip Everet (6+6+4+4+9) 29 points
2. David Tacheny (4+4+6+0+4) 18
3. Steve Magyera, Foundation (2+0+0+6+6) 14
4. Robert Weitzner (0+2+2+0+2) 6
5. John Anthony (0+0+0+2+0) 2
6. James Malloy, Organic Athlete (0+0+0+0+1) 1

August 9

A Field
1. Joshua Alexander, Foundation (0+4+6+2+6+6+9) 33 points
2. Ken Harris, Jonathan Adler Racing (2+0+4+4+4+4+6) 22
3. Lisban Quintero, Foundation (0+6+2+6+2+2+4) 22
4. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro (6+0+0+0+0+0+2) 8
5. David Wiswell, Empire Cycling (4+2+0+0+0+0+0) 6
6. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon-Translations (0+0+0+0+0+0+1) 1

B Field
1. Matt Richards, NY Velocity (6+0+6+6+4+4) 26 points
2. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete (2+6+2+2+6+6) 24
3. James Westmane (0+0+0+0+0+9) 9
4. Alistair Siebert (0+4+0+4+0+0) 8
5. Gregory Fowlkes, NY Velocity (0+0+0+0+2+2) 4
6. Alvin Poblacion, NY Velocity (0+0+4+0+0+0) 4
7. James Mernin, Organic Athlete (4+0+0+0+0+0) 4

C Field
1. Leonides Lopez, El Puente (6+4+4+6+9) 29 points
2. Thomas Mikolinski (2+6+0+2+6) 16
3. Victor Lopez (4+2+2*+4+1) 13
4. Benjamin Fackler, NY Velocity (0+0+6+0+2) 8
5. David Honick (0+0+0+0+4) 4
6. Brad Gansberg, SBR (0+0+2*+0+0) 2
*tie for 3rd on 3rd sprint

Women’s Field
1. Alejandra Mandrinan, Major Taylor Iron Riders (0+6+4+2+9) 21 points
2. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media (4+2+6+6+1) 19
3. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central (6+4+0+4+2) 16
4. Ashley Prine, Radical Media (0+0+0+0+6) 6
5. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central (0+0+0+0+4) 4
6. Cecelia Pelva, Radical Media (0+0+2+0+0) 2

August 3

Master 40+ Club Championships
1. Gerardo Martinez, Global Locate
2. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon – Translations
3. Pascal Sauvayre, Merrill Lynch
4. Marc Cesare, DKNY
5. Eutimio Quintero, Sanchez-Metro
6. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling Team
7. Dan Schmalz, Merrill Lynch

Master 50+ Club Championships
1. Doug O’Neil
2. Geoff Bickford, Axis
3. Masahiro Ogyo, Organic Athlete
4. Mario Sierra
5. Robert Sterm

A/B Field
1. Kyle Peppo, Jonathan Adler Racing
2. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling Team
3. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro
4. Kim Riseth, Jonathan Adler Racing
5. Phil Riggio
6. Jesus Espitia, Blue Ribbon – Translations
7. David Wiswell, Empire Cycling Team
Lap times: 14:30, 13:59, 13:52, 13:45, 13:44

B/C Field
1. Leonides Lopez, El Puente
2. Victor Lopez
3. Clayton Braz Da Silva
4. ???
5. Jeff Robbins
6. ???, NY Velocity
7. ???, NY Velocity
Lap times: 16:11, 16:38, 16:58, 14:37

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
2. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media
3. Evelyn Stevens, Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
4. Maria Quiroga, Radical Media
5. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
6. Heidi Reijm, NY Velocity
7. Peta Takai, Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
Lap times: 18:11, 16:36, 15:49, 16:33, 15:57

July 26

A field (7 laps, 1:36:44)
Club Championship
1. Lisban Quintero, Foundation
2. Joshua Alexander, Foundation
3. Adam Alexander, Sakonnet
4. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling
5. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling
6. Jeff King, Bandit Racing
7. Martin Lechowicz, Foundation
Lap times – 14:44, 14:08, 14:01, 13:28, 13:49, 13:28, 13:06

Women (6 laps, 1:39:51)
Club Championship
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central-Sid’s
2. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor Iron Riders
3. Gabrielle Fisher
4. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central-Sid’s
5. Maria Quiroga, Radical Media
6. Anneliese Haines
7. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
Lap times – 18:12, 16:31, 16:37, 16:40, 16:03, 15:48

B field (6 laps, 1:27:19)
1. Mark Heithoff, DKNY
2. Samuel Schaeffer, Sanchez-Metro
3. Greg Choat, SouthAfrica.net
4. Christophe Jammet, NYVelocity
5. James Westman
6. Alvin Poblacion
7. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
Lap times – 15:18, 14:16, 14:11, 14:15, 14:48, 14:31

C field (5 laps, 1:16:14)
1. Victor Manuel Lopez
2. Leonides Lopez, El Puente
3. Steve De Jesus, Organic Athlete
4. Philip Everett, NYVelocity
5. Clayton Braz da Silva
6. Jeff Robins
7. Robert Weitzner
8. Jay Goldwein
Lap times – 16:07, 15:23, 15:14, 14:38, 14:52

July 19

A field (8 laps, Power Points race)
1. Alex Bremer, Empire Cycling, 41 points
2. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation, 20
3. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro, 19
4. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling, 18
5. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon-Translations, 14
6. Lisban Quintero, Foundation, 12
7. Samuel Richardson, Jonathan Adler, 8
8. Greg Olsen, Jonathan Adler, 8
Warning: Anthony O’Malley (rec lane violation)

Women (6 laps, Power points race)
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central-Sid’s, 26 points
2. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor Iron Riders, 26
3. Caryl Gale, Comedy Central-Sid’s, 21
4. Evelyn Stevens, Avenue A – Razorfish, 3
5. Tracy Wargo, Sanchez-Metro, 2
6 (tie). Ashley Prine, Radical Media, 2
6 (tie). Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro, 2

B field (6 laps, Power points race)
1. Matt Richards, NY Velocity, 29 points
2. Alistair Seibert, 18
3. Alvin Poblacion, 18
4. Samuel Schaeffer, Sanchez-Metro, 16
5. George Mastrogiannis, Sanchez-Metro, 12
6. Matthew Diczok, Setanta, 10
7. ? (#50), 6
Warning: Paul Rosica (rec lane violation)

C field (5 laps, scratch race)
1. Leonides Lopez, El Puente
2. Victor Manuel Lopez
3. Robert Weitzner
4. Gregory Donovan
5. Jeff Robins
6. Benjamin Fackler, NYVelocity
7. Jay Goldwein

June 29

A Field (7 laps, 1:36:50)
1. Alex Bremer, Empire Cycling
2. Inson Wood, Foundation
3. Ken Harris, Jonathan Adler
4. Scot Willingham, Sanchez-Metro
5. Robert Lattanzi, Sid’s-Cannondale
6. David Wiswell, Empire Cycling
7. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro
Warning: Martin Lechowitz, Foundation (rec lane violation)
Lap times: 14:06, 13:41, 13:54, 14:11, 13:34, 13:40, 13:44

B Field (6 laps, 1:30:51)
1. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
2. Chris Forsyth, Setanta
3. Gino Scotto, SouthAfrica.net
4. David Richman, OrganicAthlete
5. Christophe Jammet, NYVelocity
6. Steve Atneosen
7. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
Lap times: 15:21, 14:43, 15:23, 15:11, 14:51, 15:22

C Field (4 laps – 1:02:52)
1. Sean Patton, NYVelocity
2. George Vafiades Jr
3. Thomas Brown
4. Brad Gansberg
5. Jonathan Leong
6. Albert Vacerka
7. John Slagle, NYVelocity
Lap times: 16:34, 15:34, 15:08, 15:36

June 21

A Field
1. Armand Della Monica, Bandit Racing
2. Reed Albergotti, Jonathan Adler
3. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro
4. Alex Bremer, Empire Cycling Team
5. Eutimio Quintero
6. Bryan Borgia, PROASSSHIT.DK
7. Inson Wood, Foundation

Women
1. Jamie Nicholson-Leener, Deutsche Bank
2. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
3. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media
4. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor
5. Cecelia Pleva, Radical Media
6. Erica Adelberg, Radical Media
7. Evelyn Stevens, Avenue A-Razorfish

B Field
1. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
2. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
3. Greg Fowlkes, NYVelocity
4. Adam Duncan, Avenue A-Razorfish
5. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
6 (tie). Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete
6 (tie). Christian Forsyth, Setanta

C Field
1. Alistair Seibert
2. Timothy Voake
3. Leo Lopez, El Puente
4. George Vafiades Jr.
5. Thomas Mikolinski
6. Anthony Mazzella

May 31

A Field (Power Points race)
1. Lisban Quintero, Foundation, 37 points
2. John Loehner, Empire Cycling Team, 24
3. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon-Translations, 18
4. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling Team, 10
5. Ken Harris, Jonathan Adler Racing, 8
6. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro, 8
7. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation, 8
8. Armand Della Monica, Bandit Racing, 8

B Field
1. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net
2. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
3. Christophe Jammet, NYVelocity
4. David Richman, OrganicAthlete
5. Christian Forsyth, Setanta
6. Stephen Lindholm, Sanchez-Metro
7. Gregory Fowlkes, NYVelocity

C Field
1. Thomas Mikolinski
2. George Vafiades Jr
3. Jeff Robins
4. Leonides Lopez, El Puente
5. Ira Blumberg
6. Samuel Schaeffer
7. Noah Gellner
8. Anthony Mazzella

April 19

A Field
1. Ken Harris, Jonathan Adler Racing
2. Morgan Stebbins, Sid’s-Cannondale
3. Christopher Loudon, Sid’s-Cannondale
4. Mariusz Brinken, Cause and Effect
5. Robert Makofsky, Foundation
6. Daniel Lim, Die Hard – Think Racing
7. Christopher Pile, Cause & Effect
Lap times: 13:59, 14:06, 14:01, 14:23, 14:34, 13:51, 14:04

B/C Field
1. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro
2. Abraham Soler, OrganicAthlete
3. Thomas Mikolinski
4. Zak Abdullah, NYVelocity
5. Alfredo Riviere, Foundation
6. George Vafiades, Jr.
7. Matthew Cuttler
Lap times: 15:00, 15:23, 15:10, 15:00, 15:23, 14:42

April 12, Harlem Hill Points Race

A Field
1. Lisban Quintero, Foundation (6+0+2+6+4+6+6=30)
2. Matt Loftus, Bandit Racing (0+0+6+0+0+0+9=15)
3. Igor Misicki, Foundation (4+0+0+2+2+4+0=12)
4. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation (2+6+0+0+0+0+1=9)
5. Martin Lechowicz, Foundation (0+0+0+0+0+2+4=6)
6. Kim Riseth, Jonathan Adler Racing (0+0+0+0+6+0+0=6)
7. Kevin Molloy, Empire Cycling Team (0+0+0+4+0+0+0=4)

B Field
1. Christian Forsyth, Setanta (0+0+0+6+4+9=19)
2. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro (6+6+6+0+0+=18)
3. Gregory Fowlkes, NYVelocity (0+0+0+4+6+6=16)
4. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net Cycling (4+4+0+0+0+0=8)
5. David Chomowicz, Sid?s-Cannondale (0+0+0+2+0+4=6)
6. Abraham Soler, Organic Athlete (2+0+4+0+0+0=6)
7. Robert Guatelli, Sanchez-Metro (0+0+0+0+2+2=4)

C Field
1. James Stevens (2+6+4+6=18)
2. Alfredo Riviere, Foundation (0+0+6+9=15)
3. George Vafiades Jr. (0+2+0+4=6)
4. Benjamin Fackler, NYVelocity (6+0+0+0=6)
5. Matthew Cuttler (0+4+0+0=4)
6. Alvin Poblacion (4+0+0+0=4)
7. Stephen Loftus (0+0+0+2=2)

Women’s Field
1. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central – Sid?s Bikes (6+6+6+6+9=33)
2. Maria Quiroga, Radical Media (4+4+4+4+2=18)
3. Nancy Camp, Third Nature (0+0+0+0+6=6)
4. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central – Sid?s Bikes (0+2+2+2+0=6)
5. Elena Leznik, Radical Media (0+0+0+0+4=4)
6. Pleva Cecilia, Radical Media (2+0+0+0+0=2)
7. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor Iron Riders (0+0+0+0+1=1)

April 5

A Field
1. Alexander Bremer, Empire Cycling Team
2. Samuel Richardson, Jonathan Adler Racing
3. Karl Rahn, Empire Cycling Team
4. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
5. Matthew Howard, Bandit Racing
6. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon – Translations
7. Gregory Olsen, Jonathan Adler Racing
Lap Times: 15:05, 14:59, 14:19, 14:29, 14:46, 14:07

Women’s Field
1. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media
2. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes
3. Alejandra Madrinan, Major Taylor Iron Riders
4. Gabrielle Fisher, CRCA
5. Maria Quiroga, Radical Media
6. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes
7. Ashley Prine, Radical Media
Lap Times: 18:14, 16:56, 16:59, 17:05, 16:38

B Field
1. Colin Prensky, Sanchez-Metro
2. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
3. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
4. Patrick Dietz, DKNY – Signature Cycles
5. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net Cycling
6. Christophe Jammet, NYVelocity
7. David Richman, OrganicAthlete
Lap Times: 15:12, 15:09, 15:09, 15:10, 14:59, 15:06.

C Field
1. Matthew Cuttler
2. Neil Cooper
3. Daneel Schaechter
4. Leonides Lopez
5. Alvin Poblacion
6. Anthony Mazzella
7. Brett Vaughan, SBR Multisports
Lap Times: 16:46, 16:19, 16:25, 15:33

March 29

A Field
1. Lisban Quintero, Foundation
2. Christopher Loudon, Sid’s-Cannondale
3. Lewis Almonte
4. Daniel Lim, Die Hard – Think Racing
5. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
6. Daniel Zmolik, Empire Cycling Team
7. Justin Lubeley, Bandit Racing
Lap Times: 15:22, 14:51, 14:57, 15:05

Women’s Field
1. Ann Marie Miller, Sanchez-Metro
2. Ellen Moses, Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes
3. Elena Leznik, Radical Media
4. Maria Quiroga, Radical Media
5. Rebecca Koh, Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes
6. Debra Killmon, DKNY – Signature Cycles
7. Corinne Karmiel, NYVelocity
Lap Times: 17:53, 17:33, 17:50, 17:32

B Field
1. Jonathan Bloom, Setanta
2. Patrick Dietz, DKNY Signature Cycles
3. David Chomowicz, Sid’s-Cannondale
4. Gregory Fowlkes, NYVelocity
5. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
6. David Richman, OrganicAthlete
7. Zak Abdullah, NYVelocity
Lap Times: 17:12, 15:58, 15:43, 15:58

C Field
1. Alvin Poblacion
2. Neil Cooper
3. Alfredo Riviere
4. Ira Blumberg
5. Unknown
6. Thomas Mikolinski
7. Daneel Schaechter
Lap Times: 17:25, 15:56, 16:24, 16:15

March 8

A Field
1. John Loehner, Empire Cycling Team
2. Igor Misicki, Foundation
3. David Taylor, Blue Ribbon – Translations.com
4. Alexander Bremer, Empire Cycling Team
5. Ken Harris, Jonathan Adler Racing
6. Scott Wisenbaker, Foundation
7. Andrew Riss, Team Centerbridge
Lap Times: 14:09, 14:39, 14:35, 15:01, 15:36, 15:40

Women’s Field
1. Maria Quiroga, Radical Media
2. Margaret Shirley, Radical Media
3. Martha Bush, Sanchez-Metro
4. Cindy Ma, Sanchez-Metro
5. Lisa Force, Comedy Central
6. Erica Adelberg, Radical Media
7. Debra Killmon , DKNY/Signature Cycles
8. Stephanie Busloff, DKNY/Signature Cycles
Lap Times: 17:55, 17:00, 17:19, , 17:01

B Field
1. Matt Richards, NY Velocity
2. Kimani Nielsen, SouthAfrica.net Cycling
3. Matthew Diczok, Setanta
4. Craig Goodstein, Sanchez-Metro
5. James Mernin, Organic Athlete
6. David Burns, NY Velocity
7. David Chomowicz, Sid’s Cannondale
Lap Times: 15:30, 15:14, 15:51, 15:40, 15:55

C Field
1. Colin Prensky
2. Patrick Dietz
3. Alistair Siebert
4. Timothy Voake
5. Matthew Cuttler
6. Neil Cooper
7. James Rafferty
Lap Times: 16:11, 17:49, 17:19, 17:01