Sunday, June 8, 2008
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY

Cat 1/2/3   Men
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
1        39   William        O'Donnell           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing           Oxford                     NJ     32   3    22:58.3   04:36.2   04:37.8   04:34.6   04:36.9   04:32.8
2        28   Alex           Bremer              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      New York                   NY     22   2    24:33.8   04:56.7   04:52.9   04:53.4   04:55.3   04:55.5
3        23   Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                                     NY     40   3    24:39.4   04:56.3   04:52.6   04:55.7   04:59.5   04:55.4
4        44   Peter          Salon               VMG/Felt                                      Brooklyn                   NY     20   1    24:42.9   04:49.1   04:53.2   04:57.4   04:58.8   05:04.5
5        19   Lisban         Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Maspeth                    NY     26   1    24:46.7   05:00.3   04:56.7   05:00.9   05:00.7   04:48.2
6        26   Salvatore      Abbruzzese          CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com           Thornwood                  NY     39   3    24:46.9   04:47.1   04:55.8   04:57.4   05:03.4   05:02.3
7        33   Rashad         Guerra              Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn                   NY     30   2    24:48.6   04:48.5   04:50.9   04:59.8   05:04.4   05:05.0
8        49   Daniel         Zmolik              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      Ridgewood                  NY     32   2    24:53.6   04:52.6   04:57.6   05:04.7   05:03.8   04:55.0
9        15   Ted            Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     43   3    25:11.3   04:57.2   04:57.6   05:04.7   05:11.1   05:01.4
10       8    Scot           Willingham          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            New York,                  NY     48   3    25:13.1   05:03.6   05:03.8   04:59.8   05:05.2   05:00.8
11       43   Rufus          Pichler             Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn                   NY     37   2    25:17.0   04:59.4   05:02.6   05:05.6   05:08.0   05:01.4
13       47   Vinicius       Tavares             CRCA /Avenue A Razorfish Cycling              New York                   NY     24   3    25:34.8   04:54.1   05:10.1   05:13.4   05:12.3   05:04.7
14       48   Brian          Wolff               GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                       Port Jefferson Station     NY     28   3    25:35.7   05:00.8   05:07.2   05:09.5   05:08.3   05:10.6
15       11   Anthony        Accardi             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          Brooklyn                   NY     44   3    25:36.0   05:06.9   05:06.4   05:06.8   05:08.8   05:07.0
16       42   Kyle           Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     28   3    25:36.8   05:02.5   05:12.3   05:11.3   05:11.9   04:58.9
18       35   George         Gyarmathy           GBSC                                          West Islip                 NY     40   3    25:42.5   04:58.5   05:05.2   05:12.5   05:15.7   05:10.7
19       32   Jesus E.       Espitia             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com           Ossining                   NY     38   3    25:47.8   05:02.2   05:03.0   05:15.9   05:16.1   05:10.6
20       94   Tony           Settel              Denos's Wonder Wheel                          Brooklyn                   NY     47   2    25:50.5   05:09.6   05:06.6   05:11.2   05:16.9   05:06.2
21       18   Inson          Wood                CRCA/FOUNDATION                                                          NY     42   2    25:52.3   05:03.9   05:08.3   05:09.3   05:13.8   05:17.4
23       34   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                   Brooklyn                   NY     43   2    26:00.3   04:58.1   05:06.9   05:16.2   05:22.2   05:16.9
25       4    David          Wagener             CRCA                                          Nyc                        NY     54   2    26:05.5   05:18.1   05:12.6   05:15.1   05:09.5   05:10.2
26       41   Jon            Orcutt              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            Brooklyn                   NY     44   3    26:05.7   05:01.4   05:10.4   05:12.8   05:23.9   05:17.6
28       16   Alejandro      Guzman              CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Sunnyside                  NY     28   2    26:09.8   05:09.1   05:10.2   05:15.7   05:24.4   05:10.3
32       12   Greg           Olsen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Ny                         NY     39   3    26:25.0   06:03.5   05:04.9   05:02.2   05:11.6   05:02.8
34       51   Geoffrey       Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                                                       50   2    26:43.4   05:09.9   05:20.7   05:22.9   05:31.1   05:18.9
35       46   Chris          Shaw                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New York                   NY     37   3    26:43.7   05:08.5   05:21.2   05:29.7   05:26.4   05:17.8
36       50   Tom            Luzio               Deno's Wonder World                                                             47   3    26:44.4   05:14.2   05:22.1   05:22.9   05:28.2   05:17.5
40       7    George         Suter               CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                  New York                   NY     45   3    26:53.3   05:09.4   05:23.0   05:26.2   05:24.7   05:30.4
44       119  Francisco      Liuzzi              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     32   3    27:06.6   05:05.5   05:27.1   05:26.3   05:37.4   05:30.3
51       3    Robert         Stern               Western Union/ CRCA                           New York                   NY     52   3    27:23.7   05:28.4   05:33.7   05:27.0   05:27.9   05:26.7
57       38   Raymond        Newton                                                            Ozone Park                 NY     43   1    28:03.3   05:20.3   05:40.0   05:41.7   05:44.7   05:37.3
61       40   Anthony        O'Malley            CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing                     New York City              NY     40   3    28:12.5   05:29.9   05:40.8   05:40.9   05:42.6   05:39.7
63       5    Stephen        Harvey              CRCA/Die Hard                                 Ny                         NY     43   3    28:16.7   05:42.3   05:43.2   05:41.6   05:37.8   05:31.8
65       30   Paul           Coluccio            East End/Kreb Cycle                           Sound Beach                NY     40   3    28:34.9   05:32.0   05:35.9   05:46.6   05:54.4   05:46.4
67       45   Chris          Sawyer              Sommerville Sports                            New York                   NY     38   3    28:43.3   05:29.8   05:45.6   05:50.9   05:51.7   05:45.4
72       31   Nat            Eng                 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Forest Hills               NY     25   3    29:06.8   05:20.8   05:42.6   05:59.1   06:07.2   05:57.5
         6    Ken            Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     41   2              04:46.4   04:52.5   04:59.3

Cat 4  Men
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
12       88   Walter         Straub              GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                        Bay Shore                  NY     39   4    25:26.4   04:56.6   05:05.4   05:11.3   05:07.8   05:06.0
17       90   Aleksey        Urusov              Propeller Racing                              Westfield                  NJ     36   4    25:41.8   05:02.6   05:10.7   05:07.1   05:12.5   05:08.9
22       62   Patrick        Littlefield         CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Point Lookout              NY     41   4    25:55.7   05:06.3   05:13.0   05:13.3   05:13.6   05:09.5
24       85   Andy           Shen                CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear        New York                   NY     43   4    26:05.2   05:11.4   05:06.3   05:17.3   05:13.3   05:16.9
27       56   Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     34   4    26:05.9   05:11.1   05:14.8   05:19.3   05:14.9   05:06.5
29       60   Rick           Hall                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Ny                         NY     39   4    26:11.2   05:10.7   05:14.1   05:15.8   05:17.7   05:12.9
30       83   Matt           Richards            CRCA/NYVelocity                               Brooklyn                   NY     30   4    26:15.8   05:12.4   05:13.8   05:17.2   05:21.3   05:12.3
31       76   Craig          Goodstein           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            Merrick                    NY     38   4    26:21.3   05:19.8   05:14.4   05:17.2   05:15.2   05:14.6
33       91   Robert         Weiss               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                          Weston                     CT     45   4    26:41.5   04:59.5   05:19.5   05:22.8   05:32.3   05:27.9
38       89   Anthony        Trezza              CTS/Cranford Bike                             Cranford                   NJ     53   4    26:47.9   05:13.5   05:19.1   05:21.4   05:29.8   05:24.8
39       63   James          Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Hackensack                 NJ     38   4    26:48.5   05:24.1   05:21.9   05:23.2   05:23.1   05:16.2
41       71   David          Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                  New York                   NY     47   4    26:56.3   05:46.6   05:13.6   05:17.2   05:21.9   05:17.3
45       64   Bill           Moss                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          New York                   NY     34   4    27:07.5   05:27.8   05:27.7   05:28.3   05:24.1   05:19.6
46       92   Robert         Wolff               Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       Middle Island              NY     38        27:07.8   05:07.2   05:26.8   05:25.4   05:33.3   05:35.4
47       1    Etsu           Taniguchi           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New York                   NY     42   4    27:09.8   05:21.5   05:38.7   05:34.5   05:25.0   05:10.1
49       65   Bertil         Petersson           CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish                       Ny                         NY     59   4    27:19.7   05:26.3   05:19.3   05:32.4   05:28.4   05:33.5
52       84   Timothy        Rogers              CRCA/ NYVelocity                              New Paltz                  NY     38   4    27:32.0   05:26.9   05:24.4   05:36.2   05:32.4   05:32.7
53       82   Owen           Oconnor             East End/Kreb Cycle                           Mount Sinai                NY     46   4    27:32.6   05:21.7   05:31.6   05:33.5   05:38.3   05:27.4
54       21   Richard        Wolf                CRCA/Foundation                               New York                   NY     50   4    27:43.5   05:19.9   05:30.1   05:35.9   05:40.3   05:38.1
56       54   Jimmy          Andrello            CRCA                                          New York                   NY     36   4    27:59.8   05:30.7   05:32.1   05:37.2   05:42.8   05:36.9
58       20   Thomas         Kempner             CRCA/Foundation                               New York                   NY     55   3    28:03.3   05:45.4   05:33.4   05:36.9   05:32.6   05:35.3
62       79   Stephen        Lindholm            CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            New York                   NY     33   4    28:13.5   05:26.7   05:41.5   05:42.4   05:50.3   05:32.6
64       162  Steven         Fritz               CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New  York                  NY     33   4    28:21.6   05:34.0   05:40.2   05:45.5   05:41.3   05:40.0
69       57   Nathan         Brauer              CRCA/Foundation                               Brooklyn                   NY     40   4    28:49.2   05:36.9   05:43.3   05:45.4   05:57.4   05:46.3
70       78   Christophe     Jammet              CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                              New York                   NY     25   4    28:57.1   05:48.8   05:52.4   05:49.8   05:54.5   05:31.6
73       72   Chad           Casselman           CRCA/NY Velocity                              Bronx                      NY     31   4    29:07.4   05:36.6   05:48.8   05:53.6   05:52.9   05:55.4
78       86   Charles        Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                               Jersey City                NJ     42   4    29:33.5   05:40.6   05:59.5   06:00.7   05:59.6   05:53.9
83       73   David          Chomowicz           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     52   4    29:52.3   06:04.3   05:46.8   05:51.7   05:56.9   06:12.7
87       163  Lee            Malone              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     42   4    30:12.2   05:42.3   05:55.8   06:07.2   06:11.5   06:15.4
88       55   Jack           Baranski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Bayside                    NY     40   4    30:12.8   06:01.1   06:07.5   06:05.6   06:06.2   05:51.8
91       74   Joseph         Deciutiis           CRCA                                          New York                   NY     47   4    30:47.5   06:13.5   06:10.1   06:09.6   06:11.2   06:03.0
107      80   Luigi          Luciano             TAM                                           Staten Island              NY     43   4    33:10.5   07:52.1   06:03.4   06:19.4   06:25.8   06:29.9
         77   Dave           Hoechster           Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Racing   Congers                    NY     40   4              05:32.1   05:55.6   06:04.1
         161  Paul           Goldman             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New York                   NY     38   4              16:04.3

Cat 5 Men
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
55       22   Adam           Kosmicki            CRCA / Foundation                             New York                   NY     24   5    27:58.9   05:30.6   05:41.6   05:36.9   05:37.8   05:31.9
59       122  Matt           Wilpers             Z-Team                                        New York                   NY     25        28:09.9   05:37.4   05:41.8   05:37.9   05:39.4   05:33.3
80       118  Edward         Johnson                                                           Center Moriches            NY     41        29:37.2   05:48.6   05:57.6   05:55.9   06:07.9   05:47.1
86       116  Scott          Gibson                                                            Pearl River                NY     49   5    30:05.5   05:44.6   05:55.6   06:19.3   06:07.3   05:59.2
99       117  Eric           Goldstein           Westwood Velo                                 New City                   NY     48   5    31:45.3   06:06.2   06:13.4   06:25.9   06:35.5   06:24.2
103      115  Frank          Finochio            Gotham/Toga                                   New City                   NY     54   5    32:26.7   06:26.0   06:24.8   06:25.9   06:40.6   06:29.3

Women
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
42       107  Jamie          Nicholson-Leener    CRCA - DB                                     New York                   NY     49   1    26:59.0   05:13.0   05:20.2   05:29.2   05:30.9   05:26.5
48       106  Ann Marie      Miller              CRCA Sanchez-Metro                            New York                   NY     53   1    27:12.8   05:28.8   05:24.8   05:30.2   05:27.2   05:21.8
68       98   Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New York                   NY     48   1    28:45.3   05:42.8   05:44.7   05:51.5   05:47.6   05:38.7
71       101  Ellen          Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                     New York                   NY     45   2    28:59.7   05:32.8   05:45.9   05:50.5   05:55.8   05:54.7
77       155  Donna          McMahon             GSBC                                          West Islip                 NY     38   4    29:27.1   05:50.7   05:50.5   05:58.5   05:54.8   05:52.7
82       104  Debra          Killmon             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New York                   NY     39   4    29:45.7   05:42.3   05:57.2   06:03.9   06:07.2   05:55.0
84       108  Maria          Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York                   NY     37   2    29:53.7   05:47.6   06:02.5   06:06.8   06:02.7   05:55.9
90       109  Heidi          Reijm               CRCA/NYVeloCity                               Brooklyn                   NY     30   4    30:46.2   06:14.6   06:13.4   06:17.2   06:02.3   05:58.8
92       103  Lisa           Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes               Jersey City                NJ     38   3    30:49.8   05:50.4   06:13.6   06:12.8   06:26.5   06:07.1
96       166  Stephanie      Busloff             CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New  York                  NY     39   4    31:36.7   06:21.4   06:21.6   06:18.5   06:21.1   06:14.5
98       97   Kathleen       Rucker              Kissena                                                                         33   4    31:44.8   06:11.4   06:17.2   06:18.4   06:28.2   06:29.7
100      99   Cindy          Ma                  CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            New York                   NY     48   3    31:45.5   06:13.1   06:29.8   06:18.4   06:23.3   06:20.9
101      110  Hannah         Whitaker            NC State                                      New York                   NY     24   3    31:46.7   06:10.2   06:21.5   06:20.3   06:25.3   06:29.4
111      111  Cathy          Wilson              GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                       Middle Island              NY     53   4    37:17.7   05:30.7   05:32.1   05:37.2   05:42.8
         102  Stephanie      Busloff             CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New York                   NY     39   4              06:08.9   06:03.5   05:56.2

Cannibal
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
37       154  Ken            Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     41   2    26:46.2   05:19.3   05:15.0   05:27.5   05:24.3   05:19.9
43       140  Lisban         Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Maspeth                    NY     26   1    27:03.6   05:29.4   05:28.9   05:25.6   05:24.3   05:15.5
50       135  Alejandro      Guzman              CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Sunnyside                  NY     28   2    27:23.5   05:23.8   05:27.8   05:26.2   05:35.7   05:30.7
60       152  George         Gyarmathy           GBSC                                          West Islip                 NY     40   3    28:11.3   05:39.0   05:35.3   05:39.4   05:34.5   05:43.2
74       2    David          Jordan              CRCA Coaching                                 Nyc                        NY     40        29:12.2   05:32.7   05:48.5   06:00.9   05:57.9   05:53.6
75       132  Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     34   4    29:22.6   05:41.5   05:58.4   05:55.9   05:56.1   05:50.7
76       142  Walter         Straub              GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                        Bay Shore                  NY     39   4    29:25.7   05:48.0   05:46.3   05:57.5   05:58.0   05:56.2
79       145  Eloy           Anzola              Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn                   NY     39   4    29:36.3   05:42.1   05:56.1   05:57.7   06:02.4   05:58.0
81       138  Patrick        Littlefield         CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Point Lookout              NY     41   4    29:44.6   06:02.8   05:55.3   05:57.7   05:57.9   05:50.9
85       159  Gui            Weinmann            Kissena                                       New York                   NY     38   4    29:56.9   05:47.2   06:03.9   06:01.5   06:03.4   06:00.9
93       148  Alex           Boiko               CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     24        30:56.3   05:58.3   06:11.4   06:14.7   06:21.9   06:10.0
94       150  David          Chomowicz           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     52   4    30:57.9   06:01.3   06:05.0   06:15.3   06:12.9   06:23.5
95       153  Mike           Hard                Team DKNY/Signature Cycles                    New York                   NY     46   5    31:03.8   06:04.3   06:13.4   06:12.7   06:21.9   06:12.7
97       75   Andrew         Soussloff           CRCA/NYAC                                     New York                   NY     55   5    31:41.3   06:16.5   06:19.4   06:16.3   06:29.9   06:19.2
102      133  Evan           Chalfin             CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                              New Rochelle               NY     26   5    32:02.4   06:34.5   06:09.7   06:32.2   06:20.8   06:25.3
104      151                                                                                   New York                   NY     36        32:27.7   06:03.9   06:27.9   06:41.5   06:44.0   06:30.8
105      147  Sonny          Bindra              Century Road Club Association/NYVelocity      New York                   NY     35   5    32:56.1   06:36.7   06:36.3   06:38.9   06:38.7   06:25.4
106      160  Henry          Williams            Kissena Cycling Club                          Freeport                   NY     48   3    33:01.4   06:15.3   06:32.6   06:29.3   06:52.7   06:51.6
108      157  Andrew         Soussloff           New York Athletic Club/Century Road Club AssocNew York                   NY     55   5    34:20.2   06:28.4   07:10.6   06:44.1   06:53.6   07:03.5
109      146  Christina      Baumel              CRCA/NY Velocity                              Brooklyn                   NY     26   4    35:26.2   06:55.2   07:06.8   07:02.7   07:20.8   07:00.7
110      156  Jennifer       Smalheiser          CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     31   4    36:44.5   07:06.9   07:20.9   07:25.8   07:28.6   07:23.5