Turkey Race November 20, 2010

A Field
1.Anthony Lowe Die Hard – Think Racing
2.Gavin Robertson Foundation
3.Brian Case Foundation
4.Gavriel Epstein Foundation
5.Adler rider Adler
6. Toga
7.Erik Post NY Velocity
8.Steve Magyera Foundation

Lap Times 15:09 14:27 14:04 14:14 14:22

B Field
1.Greg Waggoner Sid’s Bikes
2.Scott Burns CRCA
3.Brian Collet Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4Graham Macbeth Setanta
5.Joseph Michels CRCA
6. NYAC
7.Ben Noble Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
8.Zachry Gladney Foundation
9.Nicolas Carnevale Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Grafitti

Lap Times 15:12 15:03 14:21 14:30

C Field

1.Ddax Vlassis NY Velocity
2Mauricio Sanchez Exist in Balance
3.Robert Bonstein CRCA
4.Brian Sullivan CRCA
5.Matthew Simpson Overstock.com
6.David Passey Overstock.com
7.Scott Hadley CRCA

Lap Times 15:32 15:41 15:36

Women’s Field
1.Ann Marie Miller Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2,Jennifer Gott Gotham/Toga
3.Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central
4.Meghan Newcomer CRCA
5.Emily Underwood CRCA

Lap Times 18:10 17:27 16:58


September 25, 2010

A Field
1. Lisban Quintero, Foundation
2. john Loehner, AXA
3. Gregory Olsen, Adler
4. Ricky Lowe, Die Hard
5. Daniel Zmolik, AXA
6. Gavin Robertson, Foundation
7. Brian Case, Foundation

B Field
1. antonio munoz, Dave Jordan/Zephyr
2. Dean Brizel, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
3. Leonard Galati, nyvelocity
4. Tim Voake, Teany
5. Alfredo Riviere, Western Union

C Field
1. Zach Gladney, Foundation
2. Dax Vlassis
3. Benjamin Johnson

Women
1. Kristin Lotito, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2. Sarah Sauvayre, Comedy Central
3. Ann Marie Miller, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez


September 11, 2010

A Field
1. Anthony Lowe Die Hard-think Racing
2. Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable
3. James Stevens BH/Garneau
4. Gavin Robertson Foundation
5. Mitchel Jacaruso Jonathan Adler
6. Abraham Soler Foundation
7. Chad Butts CRCA
Lap Times 20:35 13:55 13:26 13:44 13:11

B Field

1. Brian Case Foundation
2. Harry Zernike NY Velocity
3. Ryan McGarrity NY Velocity
4. Samuel Schaeffer Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
5. Leonard Galati NY Velocity
6. Matthew Vandivort NY Velocity
7. Jimmy Andrello Foundation
8. David Anthony NY Velocity
Lap Times 21:12 13:46 14:44 14:01

C Field
1. Zachary Gladney CRCA
2. Michael Parkes CRCA
3. Jayson Jacobs CRCA
4. Chris Gaulin CRCA
5. Richard Scudney CRCA
6. Nolan Matthews CRCA
7. James Horn CRCA
Lap Times 22:25 15:31 14:38

Women’s Field
1. Fabienne Gerard Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
2. Stacey Jensen Radical Media
3. Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes
4. Ann Marie Miller Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
5. Anneliese Haines NY Velocity
6. Emily Underwood CRCA
7. Kristin Lotito Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
8. Laura Lee Vo Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
Lap Times 22:23 14:59 15:35


August 29, 2010

A Field
1. Karl Rahn, AXA Equitable Cycling Team
2. James Stevens BH/Garneau
3. Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team
4. Gerry Martinez CRCA
5. Robert Lattanzi Sid’s Bikes
6. Marcos Gratereaux Mija Shoji
7. Chris Leong BH/Garneau
8. Ben Fackler Luzzo’s Coal Fired Pizza
9. Michael Beckerman FGX Racing
9. George Suter, Die Hard
Lap Times 13:40 13:34 14:07 13:22 13:32 13:26 13:11

B Field
1. Eric Kuo Setanta
2. Carlos Matinez Luzzo’s Coal Fired Pizza
3. Jimmy Andrello Foundation
4. Andrew Dunn NY Athletic Club
5. Bryan Fried NY Velocity
6. Jeff Gottesman Organic Athlete
7. Robert Weitzner Foundation
8. Rod Millot Foundation
Lap Times 14:22 13:52 14:07 14:40 13:51 13:55

C Field
1. Daniel Cleiman NY Velocity
2. Zach Gladney,Foundation
3. Marc Brumer CRCA
4. Eric Mclaughlin CRCA
5. Graham Rowbottom CRCA
6. Frank Curra CRCA
7. Joel McCarthy CRCA
Lap Times 15:10 15:15 15:04 15:24 14:06

Women’s Field
1. Stacey Jensen Radical Media
2. Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central – Sid’s
3. Fabienne Gerard Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
4. Emily Underwood CRCA
5. Ann Marie Miller Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6. Emily Alexandrino CRCA
7. Laura Lee Vo Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
Lap Times 16:04 15:09 16:17 15:41


August 15, 2010

Master’s Club Championship
1. Karl Rahn AXA Equitable
2. Frank Arroyo CRCA
3. Rob Lattanzi Sid’s Bikes
4. Raymond Newton Foundation
5. Steve Hylton Foundation
6. Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan 50+ Champion
7. Paul Carbonara Axis
8. Lance Sniadowski Organic Athlete
8. Marcos Gratereaux Mija Shoji
10. Jose Collado
Bill Anderson Sid’s Bikes 60+ Champion
Lap Times 20:43 14:03 13:59 13:56 14:08 13:41

B Field
1. Jimmy Andrello Foundation
2. Samuel Schaeffer Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
3. Andrew Dunn NY Athletic Club
4. Bryan Fried NY Velocity
5. Rod Millot Foundation
6. Eric Linenberg CRCA
7. Leonard Galati NY Velocity
8. Robert Weitzner Foundation
9. Carlos Martinez Luzzo’s Coal Fired Pizza
Lap Times 21:46 14:37 14:46 15:21 14:34

C Field
1. Maurcio Sanchez Exist in Balance
2. Bobby Kennnedy CRCA
3. Richard Scudney CRCA
4. Jonathan Giahn CRCA
5. Jayson Jacobs CRCA
6. Micheal Parkes CRCA
7. ??? NY Velocity
8. Fred Kao CRCA
9. Marten Hoekstra CRCA
Lap Times 23:00 16:08 14:07

Women’s Field
1. Kristin Lotito Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2. Anneliese Haines Radical Media
3. Cindy Ma Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4. Jennifer Saunders NY Velocity
5. Stephanie Busloff CRCA
6. Lindsey Paluska Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
7. Colleen Conway Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
8. Renee Engelhardt NY Velocity
9. Virginia Solomon Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
10. Stacy Jargowsky CRCA
Lap Times 25:36:00 16:38 16:52 16:34


August 14, 2010

Club Championship
1. Gavriel Epstien Foundation
2. Jeffrey Ingraham Jonathan Adler
3. Danel Zmolik Axa Equitable Cycling Team
4. Euri Madera Foundation
5. Colin Prensky Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6. Lisban Quintero Foundation
Lap Times 14:51 13:19 13:05 13:57 13:31 13:26 13:01

B Field
1. Arthur Roulac Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2. Ryan McGarrity NY Velocity
3. Andrew Dunn NY Athletic Club
4. Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC
5. Robert Weitzner Foundation
6. Rod Millot Foundation
7. Erik Baker Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
Lap Times 15:18 13:50 13:00 15:00 14:14 14:05

C Field
1. NY Velocity
2. Michael Parkes CRCA
3. Corey Morenz NY Velocity
4. Chris Gaulin CRCA
5.
6. Seth Bruno CRCA
7. Jay Goldwein CRCA
8. Fred Kao CRCA
Lap Times 16:00 14:40 14:23 14:09

Women’s Club Championship
Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central – Sid’s
Ann Marie Miller Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
Ashley Prine Radical Media
Anneliese Haines NY Velocity
Kristin Lotito Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
Renee Engelhardt NY Velocity
Maria Quiroga Radical Media
Lap Times 16:25 16:27 16:16 16:14 15:49


July 31, 2010

A Field
1. Anthony Lowe Die Hard – Think Racing
2. Lisban Quintero Foundation
3. Zachary Koop Organic Athlete
4. Daniel Zmolik Axa Equitable
5. Gavin Robertson Foundation
6. Mitchell Jacaruso NY Velocity
7. Euri Madera Foundation
8. Alejandro Guzman Foundation
Lap Times 13:38 13:27 13:03 13:20 13:29 13:49 13:18 13:39

B Field
1. John Suscovich NY Velocity
2. Samuel Schaeffer Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
3. Mathew Wilpers Sid’ Bikes NYC
4. Carlos Martinez Luzzo’s Coal Fired Pizza
5. Robert Weitzner Foundation
6. Jeffrey Kantor CRCA
7. Thomas Mikolinski NY Velocity
8. Steve Magyera Foundation
Lap Times 14:41 14:34 14:47 14:32 14:18 14:19 14:12

C Field
1. Mathew Vandivort NY Velocity
2. Kevin Kline CRCA
3. Brad Gansberg Exist in Balance
4. Seth Bruno CRCA
5. Robert Rakowitz Sid’ Bikes NYC
6. Patrick Burns NY Velocity
7. Mauricio Sanchez Exist in Balance
8. Samuel Williams CRCA Junio Development
9. Jeremy Clark CRCA
Lap Times 14:57 14:42 14:23 14:49 13:41

Women’s Field
1. AnnMarie Miller Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2. Anneliese Haines NY Velocity
3. Kristin Lotito Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4. Donna McMAhon Radical Media
5. Gabrielle Fisher Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6. Renee Engelhardt NY Velocity
Lap Times 17:13 16:47 15:54 16:00 15:35 15:05


July 24, 2010

A Field
1. Michael Margarite, Axa Equitable
2. Jeffrey Ingraham, CRCA
3. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable
4. Euri Madera, Foundation
5. David Taylor, Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
6. John Loehner, Axa Equitable
7. Marcus Dahlof, BH/Garneau
8. Greg Olsen Jonathan Adler Racing

B Field
1, Brian Case Foundation
2. Greg Waggoner Sid’s Bikes NYC
3, Ira Blumberg Setanta
4. Jimmy Andrello Foundation
5. Mathew Wilpers Sid’s Bikes NYC
6. Leonard Galati NY Velocity
7. Eric Kuo Setanta
8. Brian Collet Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez

C Field
1. Mauricio Sanchez Exist in Balance
2, Antonio Munoz CRCA
3. Sam Klotman Foundation
4. Black & White jersey
5. Michael Parkes CRCA
6. Jon Ragel NY Velocity
7. Patrick Burns NY Velocity

Women’s Field

1. Stacey Jensen Radical Media
2. Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central – Sid’s
3. Kristin Lotito Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4. Dara Kiese Radical Media
5. Deb Kilmon Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6. Cindy Ma Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
7. AnnMarie Donovan CRCA
8. Lisa Mazzola CRCA
9. Andrea Urist Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez


July 10, 2010

Women – 34 starters
1. Stacey Jenson – Radical Media – 49 points
2. AnnMarie Miller – Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez – 48
3. Sarah Sauvayre – Comedy Central – 16
4. Deb Kilmon – Rockstar – 12
5. Krisitin Lotito – Houlihan – 6
6. AnneMarie Donovan – CRCA – 4
7. Dara Kiese – Radical Media – 4

A Field— 56 starters
1. David Taylor – Fuoriclasse – 28 points
2. Chris Leong – BH-Garneau – 24
3. Matt Loftus – Adler – 16
4. Geraldo Martinez – Global Locate – 16
5. Paul Scott Levis – Blue Ribbon
6. Jeffrey Ingraham – CRCA -12
7. Steve Hylton – foundation – 11
8. Kevin Brubaker – BH-Garneau

B Field—- 41 starters
1. Andrew Clerico- NYVelocity 27 points
2. Steve Magyera – Foundation – 26 points
3. James Westman – CRCA – 16
4. Harry Zernicke – NYVelocity – 16
5. Jamaul Nichols – Foundation – 14
6. Rod Millot – Foundation – 12
7. Christophe Jammet – FGX – 7

C Field-– 50 starters
1. Antonio Munoz – CRCA
2. Donald Longueuil – NYVelocity
3. Michael Parkes – CRCA
4. Chris Gaulin – CRCA
5 (tie) – Eric Mclaughlin – CRCA
5 (tie) – Ron Ferraz – CRCA
5 (tie) – Charles Bird – NYVelocity


June 26, 2010

A Field
100 starters

1. John Loehner, AXA
2. Jeff Ingraham, Jonathan Adler
3. Daniel Zmolik, AXA
4. Colin Prensky, Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
5. James Stevens, BH Garneau
6. David Taylor, Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
7. Abraham Soler, Foundation
8. Eddie Espitia, Blue Ribbon
9. Joseph Bylund, Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr
10. Ken Lundgren, Blue Ribbon

Lap Times – , 27:15(1st 2 laps) , 12:57, 12:58, 12:56, 13:12, 13:08

B Field 100 starters

1. Leonard Galati, nyvelocity
2. Andrew Shapiro, Setanta
3. Arthur Roulac, Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
4. Steve Magyera, Foundation
5. Brian Collet, Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6. Christophe Jammett, FGX
7. nyvelocity
8. NYAC

Lap Times 28:48(1st 2 laps, 13:42, 14:15, 13:55, 13:42

C Field 50 starters

1. Andrew Clerico, nyvelocity
2. Corey Morenz, nyvelocity
3. Matthew Vandivoort, nyvelocity

Lap Times 29:48(1st 2 laps), 14:17, 14:22, 13:59


May 22, 2010

A Field

1 Mark Alden, Blue Ribbons – Translations 38
2 John Loehner, Axa Equitable 36
3 Colin Prensky, Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 22
4 Erin Korff , Axis 18
5 Scott Savory, Jonathan Adler Racing 14
6 Frank Arroyo, CRCA 11
7 Jeff Cline, Axis 8
8 Steve Hylton, Foundation 4
9 Paul Levis, Blue Ribbons – Translations 2
10 Gerardo Martinez, CRCA 2
11 Eutimio Quintero, Foundation 2
12 Lesi Almonte, Foundation 2
13 Kevin Molloy, Axa Equitable 2
14 Greg Olsen, Jonathan Adler Racing 2
15 Marcos Gatreaux, 1

Lap Times 14:15 13:29 13:36 13:42 13:45 13:33 13:40


B Field

1 Kevin Rooney Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 31
2 Brian Collet Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 22
3 Stevey Magyera Foundation 16
4 Ben Conish NY Velocity 14
5 Andy Bateman NY Velocity 12
6 Erik Post NY Velocity 10
7 Brian Case Foundation 10
8 Greg Waggoner Sid’s Bikes 10
9 Ben Noble Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 6
10 Chris Jammet FGX Racing 6
11 Chris Gurr Setanta 4
12 Arthur Roulac Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 1

Lap Times 14:38 14:09 14:14 13:51 14:04 14:04


C Field

1 Andrew Clerico NY Velocity
2 James Horn CRCA
3 Kevin Kline CRCA
4 Graham Rowbottom CRCA
5 Jon Barovick Rockstar Games/Signature cycles
6 Carmelo Ando CRCA

Lap Times 15:40 15:10 15:45 13:55 13:55


Women’s Field

1 AnnMarie Miller Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 48
2 Nina Strika Gotham/Toga 27
3 Jennifer Gott Gotham/Toga 10
4 Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 10
5 Deb Kilmon Rockstar Games/Signature cycles 8
6 Kristin Lotito Sanchez – Houlihan Lokey 4
7 Colleen Conway Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic 2
8 Anneliese Haines NY Velocity 2
9 Elizabeth Renaud Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 2
10 Cecelia Pleva Radical Media 2
11 Becky Koh Comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes 2
12 Tracy Wargo CRCA 1

Lap Times 15:48 15:50 16:22 15:52 15:43


April 17, 2010

A Field

1. Marcus Dahllof, BH Garnaeau
2. Bryan Borgia, Rapha
3. Greg Olsen, Adler
4. Pascal Sauvayre, BH Garneau
5. David Taylor, Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
6. Ricky Lowe, Die Hard
7. Gavin Robertson, Foundation
8. Chris Clary, Luzzos

B Field

1. Greg Waggoner. Sid’s
2. Brian Case , Foundaton
3. Kevin Rooney, Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
4. Steve Magyera, Foundation
5. Eli Mernit, CRCA Jr. Dev

Women’s Field

1. Kristen Lotito, Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
2. Fabienne Gerard, Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
3. Deb Kilman, Signature Cycle/Rockstar
4.
5. Cecilia Pleva, Radical Media
6. Ann Marie Miller, Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
7. Dara Kiese, Radical Media


April 3, 2010

A Field 72 starters

1. Lisban Quintero, Foundation
2. Daniel Zmolik, AXA
3. John Loehner, AXA
4. Colin Prensky, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
5. Pavel Gonda, BH/Garneau
6. Mark Alden, Blue Ribbon

B Field 67 starters

1. Greg Waggoner, Sid’s Cannondale
2. Brian Collet, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
3. Darius Shekari, Teany
4. Erik Post, Nyvelocity
5. Kevin Rooney, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6. Steve Magyera, Foundation

C Field 50 starters

1. Mathew Vandivort, nyvelocity
2. Dax Vlassis, CRCA
3. Edwin Duarte, CRCA
4. Leonard Galati, nyvelocity
5. Brad Gansburg, Exist In Balance

Women’s Field 25 starters

1. Ann-Marie Miller, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
2. Donna McMahon, Radical Media
3. Kristin Lotito, Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4. Erica Aldeberg, Radical Media
4. Lisa Force, Comedy Central
6. Dara Kiese, Radical Media
7. Corrine Karmiel, Comedy Central


March 27, 2010

A Field

1. Karl Roesler (Die Hard – Think Racing)
2. Karl Rahn (AXA Equitable Cycling Team)
3. Jon Raheb (Blue Ribbon – Translations)
4. Gavin Robertson (Foundation)
5. Christopher Louden (Sid’s – Cannondale)
6.
7. Abraham Soler (Foundation)

B Field

1. Greg Waggoner (Sid’s – Cannondale)
2. Brian Collett (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
3. Christophe Jammet (FGX Racing)
4. Christopher Gurr (Setanta)
5. Steve Magyera (Foundation)
6. Zak Abdullah (FGX Racing)
7. Kevin Rooney (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)

C Field

1. Mathew Vandivort ( NYVelocity)
2. Edwin Duarte (CRCA)
3. Brad Gansberg (Exist In Balance)
4. Jonathan Ohara (CRCA)
5. Adel Sarhan (CRCA)
6. Nicolas Lawson (CRCA)
7. Stephen LaPerla (CRCA)

Women’s Field

1. Cecelia Pleva (Radical Media)
2. Renee Engelhardt (NYVelocity)
3. Corrine Karmiel (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)
4. Laura Lee Vo (NYVelocity)
5. Gabrielle Fisher (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
6. Donna McMahon (Radical Media)
7. Kristen Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)


March 6 2010

A Field

1. Pavel Gonda(BH/Garneau)
2. Frank Arroyo
3. Anthony Lowe  (Die Hard – Think Racing)
4. Gavin Robertson  (Foundation)
5. Christopher Loudon (Sid’s – Cannondale)
6. Timothy Spence  (Axis)
7. Miguelangel Blanco (Luzzo’s Coal Fired Pizza)
8. Gregory Olsen (Jonathan Adler Racing)

B Field

1. Brian Collet (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Chris Leong (BH/Garneau)
3. Benjamin Cornish (NYVelocity)
4. Steve Magyera (Foundation)
5. Lance Sniadowski (OrganicAthlete)
6. Scott Savory (Jonathan Adler Racing)
7. Kevin Rooney (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
8. Ira Blumberg (Setanta)

C Field

1 . Matthew Vandivort (NYVelocity)
2. Brian Case (Foundation)
3. TBD
4. Matthew Simpson (Overstock. com)
5. TBD
6. Brian Sullivan
7. Nicolas Lawson