September 17, 2011 Club Championship & Team Cup Finale

A Field
1. Euris Vidal (Foundation)
2. Ken Harris (Jonathan Adler Racing)
3. Matt Seaton (Rapha Racing)
4. Andrew Clerico (BH/Garneau)
5. David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
6. Rafael Meran (Foundation)
7. Zachary Koop (Blue Ribbon – Translations)

B Field
1. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
2. John Blake (Foundation)
3. Roger Parmelee (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
4. Michael Nelson (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
5. Josh Sakofsky (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
6. Noah Gellner (Sids Bikes NYC)
7. Daghan Perker (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)

C Field
1. Efrain Molina (CRCA)
2. Jon Bryan (CRCA)
3. Sascha Kreideweis (CRCA)
4. Harrison Leavens (CRCA)
5. Chris Franks (CRCA)
6. Theo Spilka (CRCA)
7. Hank Toone (Overstock.com)

Women’s Field
1. Fabienne Gerard (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
2. Caryl Gale (CRCA)
3. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
4. Elizabeth Renner (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
5. Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
6. Erica Adelberg (Radical Media)
7. Jamie Nicholson-Leener (L-Raphael.com – Leopard Cycles.com)

August 20, 2011

Masters 40+ Club Championship
1. john loehner (Stan’s NoTubes/AXA)
2. Erin Korff (Axis)
3. frank arroyo (Global Locate)
4. Karl Rahn (Stan’s NoTubes/AXA)
5. mitchell jacaruso (Jonathan Adler Racing)
6. Paul DeBartolo (FinKraft Cycling Team)
7. John Raheb (Blue Ribbon – Translations)

Masters 50+ Club Championship
1. Gerardo Martinez (Global Locate)
2. Vinny Vicari (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
3. Jose Collado (Global Locate)
4. Pascal Sauvayre (BH/Garneau)
5. Jeff Gottesman (CRCA)

Masters 60+Club Championship
1. Bill Anderson (Teany Cycling)

B Field
1. Roger Parmelee (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. Josh Sakofsky (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
3. Ernesto Paredes (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
4. Rod Millott (Foundation)
5. Matthew Wilpers (Sids Bikes NYC)
6. Noah Gellner (Sids Bikes NYC)
7. Sergio Aguirre (OrganicAthlete)

C Field
1. Stephan Hoffman (CRCA)
2. Efrain Molina (CRCA)
3. Chris Franks (CRCA)
4. Daniel Clark (Overstock.com)
5. Kenneth Ingersoll (CRCA)
6. unknown
7. Drake Richey (CRCA)

Women’s Field
1. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Sarah Sauvayre (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)
3. Mackenzie Mudgett (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
4. Anneliese Haines (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
5. Tracy Wargo (Chomper Body Racing)
6. Elizabeth Renner (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
7. Annemarie Donovan (Chomper Body Racing)

August 13, 2011

A Field
1. Rafael Meran (Foundation)
2. Euris Vidal (Foundation)
3. Alejandro Guzman (Foundation)
4. Adam Alexander (Foundation)
5. David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
6. Ariel Mendez (Jonathan Adler Racing)
7. Jeffrey Ingraham (Jonathan Adler Racing)

B Field
1. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
2. John Blake (Foundation)
3. Roger Parmelee (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
4. Jimmy Andrello (Foundation)
5. Stephen Chang (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
6. Michael Nelson (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
7. Ron Ferraz (Foundation)

C Field
1. Robert  Wortmann Jr (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. Oliver Davis (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
3. Daniel Clark (Overstock.com)
4. unknown rider
5. David DeSimone (CRCA)
6. Gregory Frank (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
7. David Torres (CRCA)

Women’s Field
1. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
3. Erica Adelberg (Radical Media)
4. Dara Kiese (Radical Media)
5. Anneliese Haines (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
6. Danielle Kosecki (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
7. Elizabeth Renner (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)

July 30, 2011

A Field
1. Bryan Borgia (Rapha Racing)
2. James Stevens (BH/Garneau)
3. Ariel Mendez (Jonathan Adler Racing)
4. Michael Margarite (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA)
5. Wei Chen (Jonathan Adler Racing)
6. M. Justin Lubeley (Bandit Racing)
7. David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
Lap times: 13:40, 13:51, 12:41, 13:27, 13:38, 13:18, 12:45

B Field
1. Matthew Vandivort (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. Greg Waggoner (Sids Bikes NYC)
3. Jonathan Giahn (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
4. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
5. Roger Parmelee (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
6. John Blake (Foundation)
7. Daniel Cleiman (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
Lap times: 14:28, 14:31, 13:52, 14:14, 14:21, 12:46

C Field
1. Mauricio Sanchez (Exist In Balance)
2. Robert  Wortmannjr (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
3. Efrain Molina (CRCA)
4. David Torres(CRCA)
5. David DeSimone (CRCA)
6. Mark Kojamanian (CRCA)
7. Matthew Upton (CRCA)
Lap times: 14:44, 14:43, 14:53, 14:50, 14:28

W Field
1. Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Sarah Sauvayre (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)
3. Anneliese Haines (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
4. Dara Kiese (Radical Media)
5. Katherine Amos (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
6. Gabrielle Fisher (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
7. Aimee Layton (Gennaro Restaurant)
Lap times: 16:08, 15:39, 14:59, 17:46, 14:08, 15:38

July 24, 2011

A Field
1. Zachary Koop (Blue Ribbon – Translations)
2. Ken Harris (Jonathan Adler Racing)
3. David Lee (CRCA)
4. Matt Seaton (Rapha Racing)
5. Pascal Sauvayre (BH/Garneau)
6. Matt Cuttler (Jonathan Adler Racing)
7. Gavin Robertson (Foundation)

B Field
1. Matthew Vandivort (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. John Blake (Foundation)
3. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
4. John Buenaventura (Teany Cycling)
5. Greg Waggoner (Sids Bikes NYC)
6. Jaime Garcia (BH/Garneau)
7. Jimmy Andrello (Foundation)

* Rider 416 DQ for jogger’s lane violation.
* Rider 134 DQ for racing in the incorrect field and advancing in the jogger’s lane.

C Field
1. Robert  Wortmann Jr (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. Efrain Molina (CRCA)
3. Bobby Kennedy (New York Athletic Club)
4. [Unkown rider]
5. Leo Chiou (CRCA)
6. David Torres (CRCA)
7. Oliver Davis (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)

Women’s Field
1. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Sarah Sauvayre (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)
3. Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
4. Emily Underwood (FinishLine-Gotham-Toga)
5. Anneliese Haines (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
6. Katherine Amos (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
7. Rebecca Hicks (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)

June 26, 2011

A Field
1. Gabriel Acaba (L-Raphael.com –  Leopard Cycles.com)
2. Adam Alexander (Foundation)
3. Ariel Mendez (Jonathan Adler Racing)
4. Anthony Taylor (L-Raphael.com –  Leopard Cycles.com)
5. Eutimo Quintero (Foundation)
6. Anthony Hall (Jonathan Adler Racing)
7. Gavin Robertson (Foundation)

B Field
1. Josh Sakofsky (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. John Blake (Foundation)
3. Nathan Brauer (Foundation)
4. Graham Macbeth (Setanta)
5. Jeremy Clark (Sids Bikes NYC)
6. Andy Shen (BH/Garneau)
7. Anthony Mazzella

C Field
1. Mark Halpin (NYAC) *
2. Kenneth Ingersoll
3. Efrain Molina
4. Bryan Guenther (Siggi’s/NYVelcoity)
5. Guido Gabriele
6. Alexander Cernichiari
7. Evan Strang
* Rider is warned for failure to wear CRCA club or sub-team uniform

Women’s Field
1. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Fabienne Gerard (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
3. Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
4. Ann Marie Miller (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
5. Sarah Sauvayre (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)
6. Mackenzie Mudgett (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
7.  Ashley Prine (Radical Media)

June 18, 2011

A Field
1. Bryan Borgia (Rapha Racing)
2. Gabriel Acaba (L-Raphael.com – Leopard Cycles.com)
3. Igor Volsheteyn (Jonathan Adler Racing)
4. Ken Harris (JOnathan Adler Racing)
5. Gavin Robertson (Foundation)
6. Anthony Hall (Jonathan Adler Racing)
7. Eutimo Quintero (Foundation)

B Field
1. John Blake (Foundation)
2. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
3. John Nesbit (CRCA Junior Development)
4. Graham Macbeth (Setanta)
5. Brian Collet (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
6. Eric Sutherland
7. Andrew Dunn (NYAC)

C Field
1. Joel McCarthy (Sid’s Bikes NYC)
2. Sasha Kreideweis
3. Mark Kojamanian
4. Knowl Johnson
5. Bryan Guenther (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
6. Mauricio Sanchez (Exist in Balance)

W Field
1. Fabienne Gerard (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
2. Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
3. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
4. Ann Marie Miller (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
5. Ashley Prine (Radical Media)
6. BritLee Bowman (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
7. Danielle Kosecki (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)

June 5, 2011

A Field #
1. Ariel Mendez (Jonathan Adler)
2. Anthony Lowe (Die Hard – Think Racing)
3. Lynn Murray (L.Raphael – Leopard Cycles p/d Dave Jordan Coaching)
4. Anthony Taylor (L.Raphael – Leopard Cycles p/d Dave Jordan Coaching)
5. Karl Rahn (Stan’s NoTubes/Axa)
6. Vinicius Tavares
7. Mitchell Jaracuso

# Rider 46, Gavin Robertson re-entered the race a lap down after flatting.  Despite being ordered by race officials not to interfere with the race outcome, the rider actively raced for the remainder of the race and sprinted for third position.  In addition to being DQ’d from the race, all other placing Foundation riders were relegated in accordance with USAC rule 1Q1.  The Board will consider potential additional action against Robertson at the next Board Meeting. [The Board subsequently unanimously agreed that the team relegation was sufficient total punishment]

Riders 67 and 812 are warned for pushing (USAC rule 1Q9) and verbal abuse (rule 1Q6(a) &(b))

Rider 44 is DQ’d for jogger’s lane violation.

Rider 86 is DQ’d for riding in the incorrect field (USAC rule 1Q12).  As this is not a first offence, the Board will consider what additional actions will be taken at it next Board meeting. [The Board subsequently unanimously agreed that the rider be suspended from the next three Club races.  The Board took into consideration the multiple past offences and language used with the race official and Board members.   The Board has asked the rider to downgrade his USAC license to Cat 4 if he wants to ride in the B field.]

B Field
1. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
2. Zachary Gladney (Foundation)
3. Matthew Vandivort (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
4. Adel Sarhan (L.Raphael – Leopard Cycles)
5. Graham Macbeth (Setanta)
6. Ian Lieberman (L.Raphael – Leopard Cycles)
7. Jimmy Andrello (Foundation)

C Field
1. Mike Anderson (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. Mark Petimezas (Foundation)
3. Tristan Orford (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
4. Tony McMullen (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
5. Michael Kuehn (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
6. Alexei Zakharov (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
7. John Blake (Foundation)

June 4, 2011 – FBF TT (full results are here, below are the CRCA results for Team Cup (TTT) and Jim Boyd Points (ITT) only.

A Field TTT
1. Jonathan Adler
2. Foundation
3. Jonathan Adler (no additional points)
4. Die Hard-Think Racing

B Field TTT
1. Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
2. Siggi’s/NYVelocity
3. Foundation
4. Siggi’s/NYVelocity (no additional points)
5. Foundation (no additional points)
6. Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez (no additional points)
7. Foundation (no additional points)

W Field TTT
1. NYVelcoity Women’s Racing Team
2. Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez
3. Siggi’s/NYVelocity

ITT (Jim Boyd Points, no Team Points)

A Field
1. Jeffrey Ingraham (Jonathan Adler Racing)
2. Phil Penman ( BH/Garneau)
3.  Scott Willingham (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
4. Ken Harris (Jonathan Adler Racing)
5. Greg Olsen (Jonathan Adler Racing)
6.  Kyle Peppo
7.  Anthony Hall (Jonathan Adler Racing)

B Field
1. Robert Rakowitz (SID’s Bikes NYC)
2. Andy Shen (BH/ Garneau)
3.  Rod Millott (Foundation)
4.  Dean Brizel (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
5.  Adel Sarhan (L. Raphael – Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching)
6.  Eric Sutherland
7.  Timothy Voake (Teany Cycling)

Women’s Field
1.  Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Ann Marie Miller (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
3. Anneliese Haines( NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
4.  Beth Renner (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
5. Stephanie Busloff (Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles)
6. LauraLee Vo (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
7. Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)

May 21, 2011

A Field
1. Greg Olsen (Jonathan Adler Racing)
2. Ariel Mendez
3. Zachary Koop (Organic Athlete)
4. Erin Koff (Axis)
5. Chad Butts (EnduranceWERX)
6. Frank Arroyo (Global Locate)
7. Jon Lombardo

B Field#
1. Ryan McGarrity (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
2. Tomas Ketcham (Genaro Restaurant)
3. Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
4. Adel Sarhan (L.Raphael – Leopard Cycles)
5. Keith Goldman (Setanta)
6. Corey Morenz ((Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
7. Eric Kuo (Setanta)

C Field
1. John Blake (Foundation)
2. Stephan Hoffman
3. <unidentified rider>
4. Hank Toone (Overstock.com)
5. Sergio Aguirre (OrganicAthlete)

W Field
1. Kristin Lotitio (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2. Ann Marie Miller (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropracti)
3. Elizabeth Renner
4. Brittleee Bowman (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
5. Martha Bush (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
6. Katherine Amos (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
7. Sarah Sauvayre (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)

DQ’s
George Mastrogiannis (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez) recreation lane violation
Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez) recreation lane violation
David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
USAC rules 1Q8, 1Q6a, 1Q6b, 1Q6c
Dangerous rider, Abuse – disrespectful conduct, abusive language, physical assault
Scot Willingham (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez) recreation lane violation

Many other unidentified riders were seen on pathways and using the recreation lane. Please remember, your individual behavior reflects on the Club as a whole.

April 23, 2011

A Field
1. Colin Prensky (L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles)
2. Alejandro Guzman (Foundation)
3. David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
4. Greg Olsen (Jonathan Adler Racing)
5. Jeff Ingram (Jonathan Adler Racing)
6. Daniel Lim (Die Hard – Think Racing)
7. Vinicius Tavares

B Field#
1. Alex Brinkley (Genaro Restaurant)
2. Brian Sullivan
3. Etienne Shanon (Foundation)
4. Zachry Gladney (Foundation)
5. Leonard Galati (Teany Cycling)
6. Eernesto Parades (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)

C Field
1. Michael Nelson
2. Stephan Hoffman
3. Tristan Orford (Siggi’s/NYVelocity)
4. Ian Lieberman (L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles)
5. Daghan Perker (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
6. 650 – ???

W Field
1. Fabienne Gerard (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
2. Dara Kiese (Radical Media)
3. Annaliese Haines (NYVelocity Women’s Racing team)
4. Gabrielle Fisher (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
5. Erica Adelberg (Radical Media)
6. Brittleee Bowman (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)

# 219 –  Brett Halpern, finished 3rd in the B field was disqualified for advancing in the recreation lane.

April 16th, 2011

A Field
1st- Euris Vidal (Foundation)
2nd – Rafael Meran (Foundation)
3rd – Anthony Hall (Jonathan Adler Racing)
4th – Colin Prensky (L.Raphael – Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching)
5th – David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
6th – Chad Butts (EnduranceWERX)
7th – Gavin Robertson (Foundation)
Lap Times

B Field
1st- Ryan McGarity (Siggi’s/NY Velocity)
2nd – Matthew Vandivort (Siggi’s/NY Velocity)
3rd – Greg Wagonner (Sid’s Bikes NYC)
4th – Leonard Galati (Teany Cycling)
5th – Antonio Munoz (Foundation)
6th – Zachry Gladney (Foundation)
7th – Warren StJohn (Teany Cycling)
Lap Times

C Field
1st- Stephen Hoffman
2nd – Michael Nelson
3rd – Samuel Salisbury (Breakaway Couriers)
4th – Sascha Kreideweis
5th – Mike Anderson (Siggi’s/NY Velocity)
6th – Mark Petimezas (Foundation)
7th – Hank Toone (Overstock.com)
Lap Times

Women’s Field
1st- Fabienne Gerard (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
2nd – Ann Marie Miller (Houlihan-Lockey/Sanchez)
3rd – Kristin Lotitio (Houlihan-Lockey/Sanchez)
4th – Erica Adelberg (Radical Media)
5th – Raquel Miller (Houlihan-Lockey/Sanchez)
6th – Dara Kiese (Radical Media)
7th – Laura Lee Vo (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic))
Lap Times

April 2nd, 2011

A Field
1st – Gavin Robertson (Foundation)
2nd – Daniel Zmolik (Stan’s NoTubes/AXA)
3rd – Michell Jacaruso (Jonathan Adler Racing)
4th – Eutimo Quintero (Foundation)
5th – Brian Case (Foundation)
6th – Francisco Liuzzi (Scotto’s Coal Fired Pizza)

B Field
1st – Ryan McGarity (Siggi’s/NY Velocity)
2nd – Brian Collet (Houlihan-Lokey/Sabchez)
3rd – David Anthony (BH Garneau)
4th – Leonard Galati (Teany Cycling)
5th – Rob Weitzner (Foundation)
6th – Graham Macbeth (Setanta)
7th – Jimmy Andrello (Foundation)

C Field
1st – Adam French
2nd – Jonathan Giahn (Asphalt Green)
3rd – Josh Sakofsky (Siggi’s/NY Velocity)

Women’s Field
1st – Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2nd – Ann Marie Miller (Houlihan-Lockey/Sanchez)
3rd –  Aimee Layton
4th – Racquel Miller (Houlihan-Lockey/Sanchez)
5th – Erica Adelberg (Radical Media)
6th –  Dara Kiese (Radical Media)

March 26th, 2011

A Field
1st- David Taylor (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chirpractic)
2nd – Chris Leong (BH/Garneau)
3rd – Matt Seaton (Rapha Racing)
4th – Igor Volsheteyn (Jonathan Adler Racing)
5th – Kyle Peppo
6th –  Thomas Pennell (Blue Ribbons – Translations)
7th –  Ira Blumberg (Setanta)
Lap times 15:31, 14:56, 15:02, 15:07, 15:03, 15:04

B Field
1st- Greg Waggoner (Sid’s Bikes NYC)
2nd – Brian Collet (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
3rd – Graeme Macbeth (Setanta)
4th – <unidentified> (Siggi’s/NY Velocity
5th – Nicolas Lawson (Setanta)
6th – <unidentified> (Side’s Bikes NYC)
7th – Tony Munoz (Foundation)
Lap times  16:15, 15:50, 15:37, 15:30, 15:47

C Field
1st- <unidentified>
2nd – <unidentified>
3rd – Jonathan Giahn (Asphalt Green)
4th – <unidentified>
5th -<unidentified>
6th – <unidentified>
7th -<unidentified>
Lap times 16:31, 15:48, 16:02, 15:08

Women’s Field
1st- Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2nd – Raquel Miller
3rd – Renee Englehardt (NY Velocity Women’s Racing)
4th – Anneliesse Haines (NY Velocity Women’s Racing)
5th – BrittLee Bowman (NY Velocity Women’s Racing)
6th – Danielle Kosecki (Asphalt Green)
7th – Sarah Sauvayre (Comedy Central – Sid’s Bikes)
Lap times 18:06, 17:27, 17:39, 18:08

March 5th, 2011

A Field
Race stopped – no result
Lap Times 14:08, 15:12, 14:03, 14:01

B Field
Race stopped – no result
Lap times 15:29, 15:18, 14:57, 15:10

C Field
1st – Steve Kang (Breakaway Courier)
2nd – Jonathan Ohara (CRCA)
3rd – Juan Barraza (CRCA)
4th – Benjamin Johnson (Overstock.com)
5th – Josh Sakofsky (CRCA)
6th – Mauricio Sanchez (Exist in Balance)
7th – Alexei Zakharov (Siggi’s/NY Velocity)
Lap times 15:14, 15:20, 15:17, 14:39

Women’s Field
1st – Kristin Lotito (Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez)
2nd – Fabienne Gerard (Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic)
3rd – Renee Englehardt (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
4th – Erica Adelberg (Radical Media)
5th – Emily Alexandrino (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
6th – Lisa Kennish (Asphalt Green Cycling Team)
7th – Tracy Wargo (Chomper Body Racing)
8th – Anneliese Haines (NYVelocity Women’s Racing Team)
Lap times 17:01, 17:14, ???