November 14 Turkey Race

A Field, 5 laps

  1. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance
  2. Morgan Stebbins, CRCA/Metro-SBCG
  3. Enrique Cubillo, CRCA/Nautica
  4. Inson Wood, CRCA/CBS
  5. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance

B Field, 4 laps, points race

4, 2, 1 pts awarded on each lap

  1. Rob Woudenberg, CRCA/Strictly, 10
  2. Mariano Roveda, CRCA/Asphalt Green, 8
  3. Scott Klion, 4
  4. Nathan Bralier, CRCA/Bennet’s, 2
  5. Josh Davison, CRCA/Renaissance, 2
  6. Jerry Martinez, CRCA/Strictly, 2

C Field, 3 laps

  1. Rolando Ocampo
  2. Frank LoFrisco
  3. Carl Franzetti
  4. Pascal Sauvayre
  5. Jeff Kanter

November 7

A Field, 5 Laps, points race

4, 2, 1 pts awarded on each lap

  1. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance, 10
  2. Inson Wood, CRCA/CBS, 6
  3. Enrique Cubillo, CRCA/Nautica, 6
  4. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance, 6
  5. Morgan Stebbins, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 6
  6. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA/Remax, 2

B & C Fields, combined, 4 laps

  1. Nick Kello, CRCA/Renaissance
  2. Troy Kimball
  3. Scott Klion
  4. Jerry Martinez
  5. Louis DeBattista, CRCA/Asphalt
  6. Rob Gray
  7. David Greenblatt

October 17

A Field, 4 Laps, points race

4, 2, 1 pts awarded on each lap

  1. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Renaissance, 10
  2. John McGovern, CRCA/Asphalt Green, 5
  3. Dave Madden, CRCA/Renaissance, 4
  4. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance, 10
  5. Dave Jordan, CRCA/Remax, 1
  6. Kurt Gustafsson, CRCA/Sony, 1
  7. Morgan Stebbins, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 1
  8. Doug O’Neill, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 1

B Field, 4 laps

  1. Robert Woudenberg
  2. Mariano Roveda, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. Stephen Chang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  4. Rich Borow, CRCA/Conrads/Ivans
  5. Nick Kello

C Field, 4 laps

  1. Josh Davison, CRCA/Renaissance
  2. Scott Klion
  3. Jordan Copeland
  4. Len Battifarano
  5. Zeke Volkert

October 10

A Field, 4 Laps, points race

4, 2, 1 pts awarded on each lap

  1. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance, 10
  2. Brent Greenberg, CRCA/Remax, 6
  3. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance, 5
  4. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Renaissance, 1
  5. Oscar Lobo, CRCA/Xerox, 1
  6. Simon Orr, CRCA/Bridge, 1

B & C Fields, combined, 4 laps

  1. Earl Osborne, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
  2. Drew Herman, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. David Thomas, CRCA/Conrads/Ivans
  4. Rob Gray
  5. Frank LoFrisco

October 3 Club Championship

A Field, 6 Laps

  1. Kevin Monahan, CRCA/Breakaway, 16
  2. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance, 12
  3. Dave Jordan, CRCA/Remax, 8
  4. Eugene Boronow, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 6
  5. Charlie Issendorf, CRCA/Breakaway, 4
  6. Leon Moser, CRCA/Remax, 2

Women’s Field, 4 laps

  1. Ashley McCullough, CRCA/Sony, 14
  2. Caryl Gale, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 10
  3. Leah Gillman, CRCA/Breakaway, 6
  4. Jamie Nicholsan, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 4
  5. Oona Stern, CRCA/Team Alcala, 2

Masters 40+, 5 laps

  1. Carlos Spencer, CRCA/Bennett’s
  2. Roman Vasserman
  3. Jack Angevine
  4. Earl Osborne, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
  5. Rich Borow, CRCA/Conrads

B & C Fields, combined, 3 laps

  1. Mike Nitabach
  2. Will Burr, CRCA/Breakaway
  3. (not picked
  4. Troy Kimball
  5. Ralph Hassard


August 29

A Field, 6 laps

  1. Anderson Moraes, CRCA/Nautica
  2. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Renaissance
  3. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Renaissance
  4. Jim Curry, CRCA/Bennett’s
  5. Mark Siega, CRCA/Remax

B Field, 5 laps

  1. Lucas Longo
  2. Mike Nitabach
  3. Mariano Roveda, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  4. Rich Borow, CRCA/Conrads/Ivans
  5. Earl Osborne, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles

C Field, 4 laps

  1. Troy Kimball
  2. Rolando Campo
  3. Jim Swigart
  4. Ken Fallon
  5. Frank LoFrisco

August 22 – Team Time Trial

4 Laps

Men’s Teams Riders Time Points
1. CRCA/Breakaway J. Snow, J. Gould, K. Monaghan, C. Issendorf 50:25:42 8
2. CRCA/Metro-SBCG D. O’Neill, E. Boronow, M. Stebbins, C. Pappe 51:25 6
3. CRCA/Remax D. Jordan, M. Siega, L Moser, M. Henson 52:14 4
4. CRCA/Sony K. Gustafsson, C. Scheer, R. Clifford, E. Sakalowsky 52:52 3
5. CRCA/Bridge Smith, D. Quinn, G. Suter, S. Orr 53:16 2
6. CRCA/Bennett’s E. Bennett, O. Lobo, Olson, E. Espitia 54:10 1
7. CRCA/Nautica E. Cubillo, A. Moraes, B. Cronk, A. Riis 54:42
8. CRCA/CBS I. Wood, S. Willingham, A. Katin, G. Martinez 55:33
9. CRCA/Asphalt Green Herman, J. McGovern, L. DeBattista, C. Chiang 55:45
10. CRCA/Bennett’s Kleinberger, J. Yacobellis, DiPaolo, F. Curry 55:56
11. CRCA/Composite N. Sta.ana, J. Curry, H. Lonergan, B. Forde 56:10
 
Womens’s Teams Riders Time Points
1. CRCA/Team Alcala K. Blodgett, O. Stern 1:01:01 8
2. CRCA/Team Alcala J. Walsh, J. Edgell 1:02:25

August 9

A Field, 6 laps

  1. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA/Remax
  2. Tim Clarsen
  3. Brent Greenberg, CRCA/Renaissance
  4. Ed Bennett, CRCA/ Bennett’s
  5. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance

B Field, 5 laps

  1. John McGovern, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  2. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. Louis DeBattista, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  4. Stephen Chang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  5. Wesley Hoffman, CRCA/Breakaway

C Field, 4 laps

  1. Troy Kimball
  2. Ken Fallon
  3. Eddy Hernandez
  4. Robert Horton
  5. Richard Noritake

July 19

A Field, 6 laps, Team Points

  1. Jason Priest CRCA/Renaissance, 8
  2. Inson Wood, CRCA/CBS, 6
  3. Keith Ryan, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 4
  4. Ed Bennett, CRCA/Bennett’s, 3
  5. Chris Pappe, CRCA/Sony, 2
  6. Mark Siega, CRCA/Remax, 1

Women’s Field, 5 laps, Team Points

  1. Leah Gillman, CRCA/Breakaway, 7
  2. Jamie Nicholson, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 5
  3. Kim Blodgett, CRCA/Team Alcala, 3
  4. Julie Walsh, CRCA/Team Alcala, 2
  5. Randy Sharp

B & C Field, 4 laps

  1. Mike Gansberg
  2. John McGovern, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. Louis DeBattista, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  4. Chris Swift
  5. John Blackmar, CRCA/Conrad’s

June 20

A Field, 6 laps

  1. Leon Moser, CRCA/Remax
  2. Jason Priest, CRCA/Renaissance
  3. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Renaissance
  4. Mark Siega, CRCA/Remax
  5. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA/Remax

B Field, 5 laps

  1. Tim Clarsen
  2. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. Wesley Hoffman, CRCA/Breakaway
  4. Stephen Chang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  5. Angel Gonzalez

C Field, 4 laps

  1. Lucas Longo
  2. Robert Horton
  3. Rolando Ocampo
  4. Tom Goldstein
  5. John Santos

June 14 – Individual Time Trial

Pro, 1, 2, & 3 Time Team Points
1. Charlie Issendorf 53:39 Breakaway 8
2. Mark Siega 54:16 Remax 6
3. Doug O’Neill 55:07 Metro-SBCG 4
4. Eugene Boronow 55:28 Metro-SBCG 3
5. Chad Scheer 55:37 Metro-SBCG 2
6. Kurt Gustafsson 55:58 Sony 1
7. Jason Urbanczyk 56:11 Sony
8. Ed Bennett 56:31 Bennett’s
9. Joel Danke 56:52
10. Evan Wachs 56:56 Metro-SBCG
12. Leon Moser 57:21 Remax
14. Inson Wood 57:31 CBS
16. Joel Junker 58:02 Bridge
18. Christian Young 58:15 Sony
20. David Nazarath 58:41 Gotham
21. John Olsen 58:48 Bennett’s
23. Tom Kleinberger 59:22 Bennett’s
24. Mihael Ginghina 59:34 Remax
25. Andrew Riss 59:53 Nautica
26. Jim Curry 1:00:16 Bennett’s
40. Nathan Sta.ana 1:03:34 Bennett’s
42. Joao Correia 1:03:43 Sony
47. Oscar Lobo 1:05:07 Bennett’s
 
Women Time Team Points
30. Caryl Gale 1:01:08 Metro-SBCG 7
Non-CRCA member Sony
33. Kim Blodgett 1:01:31 Team Alcala 5
35. Stefani Jackenthal 1:03:05 3
39. Oona Stern 1:03:26 Team Alcala 2
46. Ashley McCullough 1:04:57 Sony 1
50. Jane Edgell 1:05:34 Team Alcala
51. Leah Gillman 1:06:52 Breakaway
55. Jane Kenyon 1:07:41 Team Alcala
 
Cat 4 & 5 Time Team Points
13. Brandon Forde 57:23 Bennett’s
15. Scot Willingham 57:47
22. Harris Lonergan 58:53 Bennett’s
27. John McGovern 1:00:25 Asphalt
28. Ben Longstreth 1:00:51 Bennett’s
29. Chung Chiang 1:00:55 Asphalt Green
34. William Adams 1:02:25
36. Andre Morton 1:03:08 CBS
37. William Long 1:03:15
38. Stephen Chang 1:03:19 Asphalt Green
41. Will Burr 1:03:42 Breakaway
44. Andrew Cummings 1:04:05
Non-CRCA member Bennett’s
49. Henoch Getz 1:05:29 Morgan
53. Frank Curry 1:07:36 Bennett’s
54. Eric Person 1:09:17
56. Mark Morgan 1:11:33
 
Masters 40+ Time Team Points
11. Robert Clifford 56:58 Sony
17. David Wagener 58:05
31. David Kliger 1:01:09
32. Carl Mealha 1:01:11 Bennett’s
43. Jack Angevine 1:03:47
45. Earl Osborne 1:04:55 CBS
48. Joe Mullins 1:05:15 CBS
52. Peter Forde 1:07:00

May 30

A Field, 6 laps

  1. James Curry, CRCA/Bennett’s
  2. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance
  3. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA/Remax
  4. Jeff Shandel, CRCA/Bridge
  5. Anderson Moraes, CRCA/Nautica

B Field, 5 laps

  1. Chris Wilkes, CRCA/Nautica
  2. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. Stephen Borness
  4. Rich Borow, CRCA/Conrad’s
  5. Nick Kello

C Field, 4 laps

  1. Tim Clarsen
  2. Eddie Hernandez
  3. Jeff Shaari
  4. Johan de Muinck Keizer
  5. Len Battifarano

May 23

A Field, 6 laps

  1. Brent Greenberg, CRCA/Renaissance
  2. Patrick Mailloux, CRCA/Bennett’s
  3. Eugene Boronow, CRCA/Metro-SBCG
  4. David Smith, CRCA/Bridge
  5. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA/Remax

B Field, 5 laps

  1. Chris Wilkes, CRCA/Nautica
  2. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  3. Mike Gansberg
  4. Roger Harper
  5. John McGovern

C Field, 4 laps

  1. Felix Tubiana
  2. Robert Horton
  3. Rick Fleischer
  4. Eddie Hernandez
  5. Pascal Sauvayre

May 9

A Field, 5 laps

  1. Doug O’Neill, CRCA/Metro-SBCG
  2. Enrique Cubillo, CRCA/Nautica
  3. Ray Diaz, CRCA/Renaissance
  4. Eric Min, CRCA/Renaissance
  5. Paul Janus, CRCA/Nautica

B & C Field combined, 4 laps

  1. John McGovern
  2. Louis Draper
  3. Pascal Sauvayre
  4. Will Burr, CRCA/Breakaway
  5. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Asphalt Green

April 18

A Field, 5 laps, team points

  1. Leon Moser, CRCA/Remax, 8
  2. Jim Curry, CRCA/Bennett’s, 6
  3. Kyoo Min, CRCA/Renaissance, 4
  4. Mark Siega, CRCA/Remax, 3
  5. Mihael Ginghina, CRCA/Remax, 2
  6. David Jordan, CRCA/Remax, 1

Women’s Field, 4 laps, team points

  1. A. Marie Miller, CRCA/Setanta, 7
  2. Oona Stern, CRCA/Team Alcala, 5
  3. Deidre Murphy, CRCA/Nautica, 3
  4. Caryl Gale, CRCA/Metro-SBCG, 2
  5. Kristi Roberts, CRCA/Setanta, 1

B & C Fields combined, 4 laps

  1. Roger Harper
  2. Chris Wilkes CRCA/Nautica
  3. Chung Chiang CRCA/Asphalt Green
  4. Will Burr CRCA/ Breakaway
  5. Eui Lee

April 12

A & B Fields combined, 5 laps

  1. Anderson Moraes, CRCA/Nautica
  2. Dave Madden, CRCA/Renaissance
  3. Chung Chiang, CRCA/Asphalt Green
  4. Roger Harper
  5. Jack Angevine

C Field

  1. John Kling
  2. Pascal Sauvayre
  3. Seth Cohen
  4. Andre Hurni
  5. Eddy Hernandez