Sunday, September 12, 1999
Harriman State Park, New York

Pro 1, 2, 3

98 miles, Time 4:19:51, Average Speed 22.6mph, 71 riders

1. Vassili Davidenko, Team Navigators
2. Brenson Vesty, Team Navigators
3. Bill Innes, Kissena Cycling Club
4. Juan-Pablo Castro, YSG Racing
5. John Kelly, Century Road Club of America
6. Eugene Boronow, CRCA/Metro-SBCG(1999 CRCA Club Champion)
7. Rafal Urzedowski, Team Navigators
8. Chris McDonald, CRCA/DMS/Bicycles Renaissance
9. Dario Sedano, CRCA/Union Square Cafe
10. Lane Rodgers, CRCA/Details
11. Isaiah Adams, CRCA/CBS
12. Kurt Hackler, Kissena Cycling Club
13. Andy Applegate, YSG Racing
14. Daniel Ciano, Somerset Wheelmen
15. Simon Orr, CRCA/Union Square Cafe
16. Mark Burns, Team Navigators
17. Jason Schneider, GBSC
18. Thad Hall, New Cannan
19. Joseph Simoncek, Gruppo Sportivo Italia
20. David Sommerville, Kissena Cycling Club
21. Michael Norton, Team Navigators
22. Inson Wood, CRCA/Details
23. Adrian Castro, Toga
24. Wilson Vasquez, GS Mengoni
25. JP Partland, CRCA/CBS
26. Evan Wachs, Ochsner
27. Mike Gansberg, CRCA/CBS

Women 1, 2, 3

56 miles, Time 2:53:46, AverageSpeed 19.3mph, 13 riders

1. Anne Marie Miller, CRCA/Setanta(1999 CRCA Club Champion)
2. Carol Harris, GMBC
3. Caryl Gale, CRCA/Metro-SBCG
4. Deirdre Murphy, CRCA/RLX Polo
5. Vanessa Mandel, Kissena Cycling Club
6. Elizabeth Tyrell, Somerset Wheelmen
7. Sharri Stillman, CRCA/Psoas-Axis
8. Vickie Huffman, Kissena Cycling Club
9. Cindie Baker, CRCA
10. Stephanie Gould, CRCA/Setanta
11. Tara Parsons, CRCA/RLX Polo

Masters 40+
56 miles, Time 2:33:05,Average Speed 21.9mph, 34 riders

1. Glenn Swan, Spin Gym
2. David Melchior, Brooklyn Velo
3. Stephen Simpson, Spin Gym
4. Albert Bold, Red Rockets
5. Doug O’Neil, Spin Gym
6. Clifford Jones, Brooklyn Velo
7. Donald Fuchs, CRCA/Sony

Category 4, 5

42 miles, Time 1:54:10, Average Speed 22.1mph, 91 riders

1. Mark Mauceri , CRCA/Conrads
2. Roger Aspholm, Unattached
3. Daryl Pagel, Central Atlantic

Juniors

56 miles, Time 2:53:46, AverageSpeed 19.3mph, 3 riders

1. Andy Piebnahtta, CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
2. Thomas Schyler, Unattached
3. Steve Enright, Matador Design

Women 4

42 miles, Time 2:16:59, Average Speed 18.6mph, 6 riders

1. Stephanie Bleecher, CRCA/Setanta
2. Elizabeth Renaud, CRCA/Setanta
3. Sarah Sauvayre, CRCA/Setanta